Decision, Risk and Operations

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-Americas Core
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-Americas Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-Americas Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018E
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018M
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-Americas Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)

This is a core course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is a core course.

EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-Global A&E Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
EMBA Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia 2018
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018E
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018M
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core
Benjamin Pugsley (bwp2002 )

This is a core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Dean Croushore (dc2923)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Global Elective Block Week Aug 24 - 29
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-Americas Term 3, EMBA-Americas Format: Argentina/Uruguay
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C (Half Course)
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course in the first half of the term.

EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G - 1.5 credit course meets Oct 17; Nov 14, 21; Dec 5, 12, 19.
David Juran (dj114)
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E (Half Course)
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term.

EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Linda Green (lvg1)
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu D
Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
F - Awi's last 3 classes
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Awi Federgruen (af7)
URI 328
Awi last 4 sessions - 09:00AM to 12:15PM
Awi Federgruen (af7)
URI 327
MW - Full Term
04:10PM to 05:25PM
Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
WJW 415
F - Full term
01:00PM to 04:00PM
Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
URI 333
MW - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:30PM
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
GDH 363

First class will meet the week of 1/19. This class will meet alternatiing weeks. Exact dates TBD.

W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
John Yao (jjy2107)
URI 333
R - Full term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Dongwook Shin (ds2968)
URI 332
R - Full Term
05:30PM to 08:30PM
Daniel Mechanic (dm2474)
WJW 416
R - Full term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
URI 330
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
URI 326