MENU

You are here

Finance

Taxonomy term

Filter your results:

Program:

Schedule:



Core/Electives

Other Criteria:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Saturday Core
Wei Jiang (wj2006)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA-NY Saturday Core
Wei Jiang (wj2006)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA-Americas Core
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

This is a core course.

Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Global A&E Core
Mauricio Larrain (ml3439)
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
LBS Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
EMBA Saturday Format Electives
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu A
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Tuesday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted)
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu B
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Format Electives
Gur Huberman (gh16)
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Neal Stoughton (nmstough)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Tuesday Evening Electives, Tuesday Evenings, 6-9PM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
EMBA Global Elective March 30 - April 3
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 21 - 25
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives , Thursdays, 6:00 - 9:00pm
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Wednesday Evening Electives , Wednesdays, 6:00 - 9:00pm
Christopher Mayer (cm310)

Full-time MBA Students: Please note that this class begins on May 13th. Consult the schedule on BOSS under EMBA Students, Fri/Sat electives for more information.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective April 27 - May 1
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Neng Wang (nw2128)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Jan 12 - 16
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 28 - July 2, EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 28 - July 2
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective Jan 12 - 16
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week May 18 - 22, EMBA Global Elective Block Week May 18 - 22
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Wednesday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted)
Arnaud Ajdler (aa2592)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week Dec 13 - 17, EMBA Global Elective in New York - Dec 13 - 17
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective March 2 - 6
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Wednesday Evening Electives , Wednesday Evenings, 6-9PM
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Scott Gallin (smg178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Hans Tallis (ht2109)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu D
R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 301

Oct 7 class meets in WARREN 416

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 307

A Term portion of class meets in 307 Uris / B Term portion of Class meets in 311 Warren

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Neng Wang (nw2128)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
W - Full term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Gur Huberman (gh16)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 305
Division(s): Finance
F - Full term
07:00AM to 12:15PM
Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
URI 327
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
M - Full term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 327
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
URI 331
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
F - B9323 follows Awi
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 333
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 140
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Emily Breza (eb2840)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Wei Jiang (wj2006)
URI 140
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
W - Full term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 328
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Mauricio Larrain (ml3439)
URI 327
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
MSFE Block Week
Michael Johannes (mj335)
URI 306

This course is being offered for the first time during the Spring 2015 semester. Jan 12 - Jan 16. Times will be l9-12 and 1 - 4 each day

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance