Consulting / Business Services

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu C
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Benjamin Segal (bs2992)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu F
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Elective September 26-30, EMBA Global Elective in New York, September 26-30
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G (Half Term)
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
WJW 209

Please note class on Wednesday, June 1st is cancelled and will be made-up on Friday, June 17th.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 330
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
WJW 209

Please note class on Wednedsay, June 1st is cancelled and will be made-up on Friday, June 17th.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 330
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
MTWRF Block Week May 16-20 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209
Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
WJW 311

Class will not be held on Friday, May 29th. The make-up session will be held Thursday, July 16th from 5:00pm - 9:15pm in Uris 307.

Division(s): Accounting
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Eli Amir (ea2724)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
URI 331
Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Trevor Harris (tsh1)
WJW 311

This course was formerly titled: Fundamental Analysis for Investment & Management Decisions: A Practical Guide

Division(s): Accounting
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Trevor Harris (tsh1)
URI 140
Division(s): Accounting
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. You cannot take B8019 and B8018 for credit.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop. Completion of pre-work is required. Due to content overlap, you cannot take this class and B8018.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. You cannot take B8019 and B8018 for credit.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
TR - B Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
TR - B Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 142

Medini Singh (ms2149)

This seciton is not open to enrollment by CBS students.

R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 330
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 332
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
W - Full Term
04:10PM to 07:25PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303

Please note: This is an Masters of Engineering course, and is not avaiable for MBA bidding or adding.

W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 140

Please note: This is a Masters of Engineering course, and is not available for MBA bidding or adding. MS&E Students - Add this section ONLY IF if you are already registered via SSOL.

R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 140

Please note: This is a Masters of Engineering course, and is not available for MBA bidding or adding. MS&E Students - Add this section ONLY IF if you are already registered via SSOL.

R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 330
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 326
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 332

Before committing to this course, please review the course description/syllabus for B8823 U.S. Healthcare Industry, as prior knowledge of topics covered in that course is assumed for students in Transforming the Delivery of Healthcare.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory. Knowledge of U.S. healthcare system is required including hospital structure and financing, public and private payers and payment systems, types of health plans, and employersÂ’ roles and healthcare strategies.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This course has homework due every class. Assignments are often ahead of topics covered in class.

TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 307

Attendance at first and second classes is mandatory, with attendance to all classes very, very strongly encouraged

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 311

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
R - B Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 329
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Travis Bradford (tb2476)
363 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 301
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 331

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 11:00AM

John Handley (jch2208)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
WJW 208

Class Friday, May 29th will be held in WJW 207.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

John Handley (jch2208)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
05:00PM to 07:00PM

Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
WJW 208

Class Friday, May 29th will be held in WJW 207.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 301

Some class sessions will be held in WJW 309. Please see syllabus for details.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 310

Class Friday, May 29th will be held in WJW 208.

Division(s): Finance
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Roger Mesznik (rm21)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Roger Mesznik (rm21)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
WJW 416
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
WRF Half Block Week 5/18-20 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 326

So that this course does not conflict with B8575 Governance, class will begin at 3:30pm on May 18.

Division(s): Economics, Finance
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Christopher Mayer (cm310)
WJW 311

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Thomas Craig (tmc29)
Wendy Rowden (wr2276)
WJW 208

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Please note: instructors will be Tommy Craig and co-instructor TBD

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Abby Hamlin (ah2848)
Wendy Rowden (wr2276)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

John Haggerty (jth2156)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

Yoel Kranz (yk2579)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Randall Milch (rm3395)
WJW 209

This course will be co-taught with Randall Milch, an adjunct professor at the Law School.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Timothy Wu (tsw12)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
T - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Peter Eliot (pe2006)
URI 141

Enrollment in this course is via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Peter Eliot (pe2006)
URI 141

Enrollment in this course is via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
MW - Full Term
05:00PM to 07:00PM

Steven Abrahams (sa362)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rachel Diller (rm466)
WJW 416

90-minute real estate "boot camp" will be scheduled in advance of first session.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Rachel Diller (rm466)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
Industry: Real Estate
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Block Week 2: Jan 20 - 23; 26 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 307

This class will not be available for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MTWRF - Block Week 8/24 - 8/28 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Swaps will not be processed following the close of Round 3.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Swaps will not be processed following the close of Round 3.

Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
WJW 207

Please note: Class will not be held on Tuesday, July 14th. The make-up class will be 9:00am - 1:15pm on Monday, July 20th.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Stacey Sasaki (ss4608)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Required survey to be completed before the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session 9/2 is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory 3-hr session Fri, Nov.13, 10:00am - 1:00pm. Do not enroll in this course if you cannot attend mandatory sessions. No class held Sept. 23.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory 3-hr session Fri, Nov.11. No class on October 12. Do not enroll in this course if you cannot attend mandatory sessions.

Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Required survey to be completed before the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Stacey Sasaki (ss4608)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Required survey to be completed before the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session 9/2 is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory 3-hr session Fri, Nov.13, 10:00am - 1:00pm. Do not enroll in this course if you cannot attend mandatory sessions. No class held Sept. 23.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Drew Jacoby-Senghor (dj2402)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 416

Michael Slepian

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Harris Sondak (hs2905)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 416

Michael Slepian

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Harris Sondak (hs2905)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Malia Mason (mfm2139)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Malia Mason (mfm2139)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 2: Jan 20 - 23; 26 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
June 10, 11 Retreat July 15, 16, 17 -
09:00AM to 07:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141

Mandatory retreat 4:00pm July 15 - 8:00pm July 16.There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
July 10, 11, 17, Retreat 24-26 - B Term -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 303

Mandatory retreat July 24-26. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/24 - 8/28 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Aug 28 - 30. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat Sept 30 - Oct 2. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Nov 18-20. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/24 - 8/28 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat Sep 11-13. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 142

Please note class will not be held on October 3rd. This class will be made-up on Friday, November 18th in WJW 208 at its normal time.

Division(s): Management
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Ross (dr2175)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - B Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
T - B Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
M - B Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 141

Class will not be held January 29th; make-up class will be 9:00am - 12:15pm Friday, Februray 12th

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is available via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329

Please note that this course changed to a 1.5 credit class effective Spring 2016.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 330

Please note that this class will take place in Uris 303 during the second half of the semester.

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 307

Please note: Effective Spring 2016, this course has changed from 3 credits to 1.5 credits

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
WJW 310

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
WJW 310

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MTWRF - Block Week 8/24 - 8/28 -
09:00AM to 06:30PM

Noel Capon (nc7)
URI 140

Please note: Class meets in WJW 209 8/26 and 8/27, and in WJW 311 on 8/28. Students MUST read the MARKSTRAT manual and watch the MARKSTRAT video before the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 06:30PM

Noel Capon (nc7)
Calder Lounge - Uris

Students MUST read the MARKSTRAT manual and watch the MARKSTRAT video before the first class meeting. Class on 9/2 will be held in WJW 416.

Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 326

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 332

This course was formerly titled: Consulting 101: Driving Strategic Impact

Division(s): Marketing
term: April 15, 16, 22, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141

This course number was changed to B8668-001 effective 1/06/2016

Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 416

This course was formerly titled: Consulting 101: Driving Strategic Impact

Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 140

Please note: this course changed from 1.5 to 3 credits effective Fall 2015

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Stephen Liguori (sl3529)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Stephen Liguori (sl3529)
WJW 207

Last class attendance is mandatory as students will present a team report-out for final grade.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
URI 303

Class Speakers from will be announced as we get closer to the term but usually number 6-8.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

W. Edmund Busby (wb2256)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 209
Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 307
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 330

This is the foundations course for the Media Program, and is strongly recommended in preparation for other media courses.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 331

This is the foundations course for the Media Program, and is strongly recommended in preparation for other media courses.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 307

Attendance at first and second classes is mandatory, with attendance to all classes very, very strongly encouraged

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 329
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
M - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 140

Please note the post-trip meeting will be held December 8th, 12:30pm - 2:00pm

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
W - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
T - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 333

You will be removed from this class if you do not attend the first session. There is a program fee assoc. w/this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help with this fee, please see Financial Aid to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
T - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
WJW 416

Due to immigration processes, no new students may be added to this course following the close of A-term/full-term Add/Drop (Sept. 8th). This course cannot be added during the B-term add/drop period.

Division(s): Business
M - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 331

Due to immigration processes, no new students may be added to this course following the close of A-term/full-term Add/Drop (Sept. 13th). This course cannot be added during the B-term add/drop period.

Division(s): Business
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 330

Due to medical review processes, no new students may be added to this course following the close of A-term/full-term Add/Drop. Only drops are allowed during the B-term Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Business
M - B Term (10/31, 11/14, 12/5 only)
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 329

Due to medical review processes, no new students may be added to this course following the close of A-term/full-term Add/Drop. Only drops are allowed during the B-term Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Business
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 207
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
URI 326
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 326
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
WJW 207
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare