MENU

You are here

Consulting / Business Services

Taxonomy term

Filter your results:

Program:

Schedule:



Core/Electives

Other Criteria:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 11:00AM
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
WJW 207
Division(s): Accounting
MW - B Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
WJW 207
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Gil Sadka (gs2235)
WJW 311
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Gil Sadka (gs2235)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Gil Sadka (gs2235)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
R - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM
Norman Bartczak (njb7)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
WJW 311

This course was formerly titled: Fundamental Analysis for Investment & Management Decisions: A Practical Guide

Division(s): Accounting
Block Week 2: Jan 20 - 23; 26 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

This course is being offered for the first time during the Spring 2015 semester. 1st class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Due to content overlap, you cannot take this class and B8019.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
MW - B Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 208
MW - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 208
MW - B Term
06:00PM to 08:00PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331

PLEASE NOTE: This section is for MSE students only,and is not open for MBA bidding or enrollment.

R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 326
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 330
R - A Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 330
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Juran (dj114)
WJW 209
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 332
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Juran (dj114)
WJW 209
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 331

This course assumes an understanding of the U.S. healthcare delivery system, including payment models.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
WJW 311
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 306

First class is mandatory, with attendance to all classes very, very strongly encouraged

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 311

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
R - B Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 329
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Travis Bradford (tb2476)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Travis Bradford (tb2476)
363 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 331

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM
Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
WJW 207

Class will not be held 5/27; make-up session will be 5/28, 5:00pm - 7:00pm

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
WJW 207

Class will not be held 6/26; make-up session will be held 6/25 @ 5:00pm - 7:00pm

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Martin Cherkes (mc2797)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
John Moon (jjm2001)
URI 330

Please note class will not be held on May 30, June 2, or June 23. The make-up sessions will be held June 4, June 6th, and June 20. See Canvas/syllabus for times.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM
Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 307
Division(s): Finance
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Thomas Craig (tmc29)
Wendy Rowden (wr2276)
WJW 208

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Please note: instructors will be Tommy Craig and co-instructor TBD

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Thomas Craig (tmc29)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM
Yoel Kranz (yk2579)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
WJW 207

Please note the pre-term class meeting on January 27; attendance strongly requested. Attendance at first class Feb. 3th is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM
Yoel Kranz (yk2579)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Timothy Wu (tsw12)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
R - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM
Peter Eliot (pe2006)
URI 307

Please Note: this class has been cancelled for the Summer 2014 semester.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM
Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Steven Abrahams (sa362)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Joseph Azrack (jfa23)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rachel Diller (rm466)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Damon Phillips (dp2588)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Damon Phillips (dp2588)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Block Week 1: Jan 13-17 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 307

Please note: Because of an assignment due January 6th, this class will not be available for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Swaps will not be processed following the close of Round 3.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 2: Jan 20 - 23; 26 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 307

This class will not be available for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Mandatory 3-hr session Fri, Oct 31, 10:00am - 1:00pm. Class will not be held on Nov. 24th. Attendance on Dec. 1 is required; no exceptions will be made.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Stacey Sasaki (ss4608)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Required survey to be completed before the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alia Crum (ajc2216)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Stacey Sasaki (ss4608)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Required survey to be completed before the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Alia Crum (ajc2216)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Daniel Ames (da358)
WJW 208

First class attendance is mandatory. Please review syllabus before bidding for notices about sepecial dates, policies, etc.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Daniel Ames (da358)
WJW 208

First class attendance is mandatory. Please review syllabus before bidding for notices about sepecial dates, policies, etc.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Oliver Siy (js4438)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Oliver Siy (js4438)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 416

Michael Slepian

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 416

Michael Slepian

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 2: Jan 20 - 23; 26 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Fri/Sat, see note for dates - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

This class will be held July 11, 12, 19, 25-27. There will be a mandatory retreat July 26-27. The cost of this retreat will be $400.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

There is a mandatory retreat Sept. 19-21, and is only for students in this section. The cost for the retreat is $400/shared room. Due pre-work required, no new students will be enrolled after 8:00am on Aug. 22nd. Please see course description.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

There is a mandatory retreat Sept. 26-28 and is only for students in this section. The cost for the retreat is $400/shared room. Due pre-work required, no new students will be enrolled after 8:00am on Aug. 22nd. Please see course description.

Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Ross (dr2175)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
Half-Block Week: Jan 21-Jan 24 - 09:00AM to 03:00PM
David Ross (dr2175)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 332

Please note that a special session may be held on Friday, April 4th to accomodate a guest speaker, and that enrolled students will be expected to attend. Confirmation of this session will be made once the semester begins.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - A Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM
Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory

Division(s): Management
M - B Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for enrolled studetns as well as those on the waitlist. Please note: class will not be held on 7/21; make-up class will be held 7/30, 2:45 - 7:00

Division(s): Management
T - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 303
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is available via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is available via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329

This course will be taught by Tracy Breslin.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
William Duggan (wrd3)
Kenneth Favaro (kf2378)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Michel Pham (tdp4)
WJW 209

This course involves a field project for a client company.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 301
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Noel Capon (nc7)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 332

This course was formerly titled: Consulting 101: Driving Strategic Impact

Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Angela Lee (awl2108)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Angela Lee (awl2108)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 416

This course was formerly titled: Consulting 101: Driving Strategic Impact

Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Stephen Liguori (sl3529)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Stephen Liguori (sl3529)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
M - B Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
W. Edmund Busby (wb2256)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
W. Edmund Busby (wb2256)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Brett Gordon (brg2114)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Brett Gordon (brg2114)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 333

This course is strongly recommended for subsequent courses offered by the Media Program

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
M - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 331
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
T - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
363 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
T - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 333

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
W - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 307
Division(s): Business
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 329

Please Note: Due to medical review processes, this class will not be eligible for adding during the B-term Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Business
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics

Donald Sexton (des5)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
URI 142

Please note: the room assignment for the course has changed from WJW 310 to URI 142, with some exceptions. Please refer to Canvas for details.

Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 311
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
URI 326
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare