Financial Services

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster E
Ethan Namvar (en2385)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster M
Ethan Namvar (en2385)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Gailen Hite (glh3)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia 2018
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
LBS Elective, LBS Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week May 5 - 9, EMBA Global Elective Block Week in Hong Kong May 5 - 9
Robert Hodrick (rh169)

This course meets in Hong Kong, May 5 - 9.

Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective August 14-18, EMBA Global Elective Block Week August 14-18
Robert Hodrick (rh169)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA Global Elective Jan 12 - 16
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective June 27-July 1, EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 27-July 1
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective Jan 11-15, EMBA Global Elective
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 28 - July 2, EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 28 - July 2
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective Jan 12 - 16
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Division(s): Finance
Wednesday Evening Elective (Walker), Wednesday Evening, 6pm-9pm
John Walker (JW2461)

This is a Wednesday evening elective, beginning on September 7

Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Feb 2 - 6
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective July 25-29, EMBA Global Elective July 25-29
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu D
Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective June 20-24, EMBA Global Elective June 20-24
Christopher Frank (cjf2174)
Paul Magnone (pm2843)
Oded Netzer (on2110)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted) , EMBA Weeknight Electives
Ran Kivetz (rk566)

The first class session will be on Thursday, January 21. Class will not meet January 7.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Tom Hafen (th2643)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu G
Robert Morais (rm3075)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 330
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 330
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
MTWRF Block Week May 16-20 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209
Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
WJW 311

Class will not be held on Friday, May 29th. The make-up session will be held Thursday, July 16th from 5:00pm - 9:15pm in Uris 307.

Division(s): Accounting
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Eli Amir (ea2724)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Amir Ziv (az50)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
URI 140
Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
URI 331
Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
WJW 311

This course was formerly titled: Fundamental Analysis for Investment & Management Decisions: A Practical Guide

Division(s): Accounting
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. You cannot take B8019 and B8018 for credit.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. You cannot take B8019 and B8018 for credit.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop. Completion of pre-work is required. Due to content overlap, you cannot take this class and B8018.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 142
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Achilles Venetoulias (av238)
URI 333
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Achilles Venetoulias (av238)
URI 333

This class was cancelled July 27th, 2016 due to low enrollment.

W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 326
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This course has homework due every class. Assignments are often ahead of topics covered in class.

MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 - 09:00AM to 05:30PM
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 311

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Raul Katz (rk2377)
URI 140
Division(s): Business, Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 301
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 331

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 141

This course was formerly titled: Financial Markets & the Economy: Global Economic Environment III

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 141

This course was formerly titled: Financial Markets & the Economy: Global Economic Environment III

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
WJW 208

Class Friday, May 29th will be held in WJW 207.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 11:00AM
John Handley (jch2208)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
05:00PM to 07:00PM
Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
WJW 208

Class Friday, May 29th will be held in WJW 207.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM
John Handley (jch2208)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 301

Some class sessions will be held in WJW 309. Please see syllabus for details.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
John Moon (jjm2001)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 310

Class Friday, May 29th will be held in WJW 208.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM
Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Robert Hodrick (rh169)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Robert Hodrick (rh169)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
WRF Half Block Week 5/18-20 - 10:00AM to 06:00PM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 326

So that this course does not conflict with B8575 Governance, class will begin at 3:30pm on May 18.

Division(s): Economics, Finance
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
TR - Full Term
10:40AM to 12:15PM
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class takes place in ****

Division(s): Finance
Block Week 1: Jan 12 - 16 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:30PM
Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Christopher Mayer (cm310)
WJW 311

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Jennifer Morgan (jmm2369)
Richard Wolfe (rw2454)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory. There will be first-day readings.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Jennifer Morgan (jmm2369)
Richard Wolfe (rw2454)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop. There will be first-day readings.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Brad Wildauer (bjw21)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Brad Wildauer (bjw21)
URI 326

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 329

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 329

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Camille Douglas (cd2176)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - B Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM
Camille Douglas (cd2176)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM
John Haggerty (jth2156)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM
Yoel Kranz (yk2579)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
02:10PM to 04:00PM
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be taught at SIPA

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:10PM to 04:00PM
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be taught at SIPA, room 411 IAB

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Brooks Klimley (bjk19)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
GDH 363
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Robert Dewing (rd2415)
URI 333

Attendance at the first class session is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist or who may be planning to enroll via add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Robert Dewing (rd2415)
URI 332

Attendance at the first class session is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist or who may be planning to enroll via add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Robert Dewing (rd2415)
GDH 363
Division(s): Finance
MTW - Block Week Aug 29, 30, 31 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 333

Please note this class does not conflict with B8688 Virtual Reality and the Art of Storytelling. Class on 8/31 will end at 1:00pm.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326

There is significant overlap with the Finance & Sustainability course (see syllabus for details.)

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Randall Milch (rm3395)
WJW 209

This course will be co-taught with Randall Milch, an adjunct professor at the Law School.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Timothy Wu (tsw12)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Christopher Begg (cb2848)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Keith Luh (kwl21)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Keith Luh (kwl21)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Christopher Begg (cb2848)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Ryan Brown (rb2999)
Ian McDonald (ipm2103)
Dale Wettlaufer (dw2530)
WJW 208

Please note: Dale Wettlaufer will replace Ian McDonald during the second part of the semester.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:30PM to 05:30PM
Guy Shanon (gs205)
WJW 415
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ryan Brown (rb2999)
Ian McDonald (ipm2103)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Eli Rabinowich (er220)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Jefferson Gramm (jpg2003)
Terrence Kontos (tk2121)
URI 328
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Kevin Oro-Hahn (kao2122)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
WJW 415

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Kevin Oro-Hahn (kao2122)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 329

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
David Horn (dmh137)
URI 328
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Eric Almeraz (eja47)
David Horn (dmh137)
URI 328
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Mark Unferth (mu2242)
Eric Yip (ey2247)
URI 328

This is the only biddable section of Applied Value Investing

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Mark Cooper (mac346)
Jonathon Luft (jd2114)
URI 327
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
Off-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Mark Cooper (mac346)
Jonathon Luft (jd2114)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Jefferson Gramm (jpg2003)
Terrence Kontos (tk2121)
URI 328

This section is biddable.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Timothy Quinn Jr (tcq2102)
Arthur Williams (atw31)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Timothy Quinn Jr (tcq2102)
Arthur Williams (atw31)
URI 328

No class 9/1; make-up day 10/23 @ 12:00. Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM
Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
Michael Kimpel (mbk2133)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM
Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
Michael Kimpel (mbk2133)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Anaroop Duggal (ad3415)
URI 328

This section is biddable.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Joel Greenblatt (jmg117)
Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
URI 142

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Joel Greenblatt (jmg117)
Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
WJW 416

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Michael Gatto (mag22)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM
Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 142

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM
Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 142

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM
Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM
Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM
Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ken Shubin Stein (sks43)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM
Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 327

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ken Shubin Stein (sks43)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Cheryl Strauss Einhorn (cbs47)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Peter Lawrence (pbl2106)
Cheryl Strauss Einhorn (cbs47)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Lauren Krueger (lar112)
URI 306

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Lauren Krueger (lar112)
WJW 415

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:00PM to 08:15PM
Ethan Binder (emb2113)
Jeffrey Cino (jcc42)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jonathan Chou (jjc2261)
Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 142

A couple class dates may change based on guest availability. Please see syllabus for further information.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jonathan Chou (jjc2261)
Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory. Class participation is required.

Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
John Wilson (jkw12)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
John Wilson (jkw12)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 307

Biddable in Rounds 1A, 1B and 2 only. Attendance in first and last class is mandatory. Stdnts may only take 1 Master Class per term. You must agree to the terms of the MC requirements. 2nd yrs only. Refer to syllabus for pre-semester assignmnet.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 307

Available via application only. Attendance in first and last class is mandatory. Stdnts may only take 1 Master Class per term. You must agree to the terms of the MC requirements. 2nd yrs only. Refer to syllabus for pre-semester assignmnet.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/24 - 8/28 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Swaps will not be processed following the close of Round 3.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Swaps will not be processed following the close of Round 3.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
WJW 207

Please note: Class will not be held on Tuesday, July 14th. The make-up class will be 9:00am - 1:15pm on Monday, July 20th.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 2: Jan 20 - 23; 26 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 307

This class will not be available for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Ting Zhang (tz2287)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Stacey Sasaki (ss4608)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Required survey to be completed before the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Ting Zhang (tz2287)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Required survey to be completed before the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session 9/2 is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory 3-hr session Fri, Nov.13, 10:00am - 1:00pm. Do not enroll in this course if you cannot attend mandatory sessions. No class held Sept. 23.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM
Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory 3-hr session Fri, Nov.11. No class on October 12. Do not enroll in this course if you cannot attend mandatory sessions.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Stacey Sasaki (ss4608)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Required survey to be completed before the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session 9/2 is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory 3-hr session Fri, Nov.13, 10:00am - 1:00pm. Do not enroll in this course if you cannot attend mandatory sessions. No class held Sept. 23.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Daniel Ames (da358)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Drew Jacoby-Senghor (dj2402)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Harris Sondak (hs2905)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 416

Michael Slepian

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 416

Michael Slepian

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Harris Sondak (hs2905)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
July 10, 11, 17, Retreat 24-26 - B Term - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 303

Mandatory retreat July 24-26. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/24 - 8/28 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Aug 28 - 30. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
June 10, 11 Retreat July 15, 16, 17 - 09:00AM to 07:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141

Mandatory retreat 4:00pm July 15 - 8:00pm July 16.There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat Sept 23-25. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/24 - 8/28 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat Sep 11-13. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Nov 18-20. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Rick Larson (rl2423)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop. An extended timefram may be scheduled for one of the class sessions.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Raj Seshadri (rs3281)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 307
Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 307

Course meets 7/8, 15, 22, and 29

Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Sanja Partalo (sp2786)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Sanja Partalo (sp2786)
URI 331

This course is being offered for the first time in Summer 2015. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
02:45PM to 06:00PM
Samuel Sia (ss2735)
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 329

This course is shared with SEAS

Division(s): Marketing
F - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Samuel Sia (ss2735)
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 331

Will be co-listed with Engineering. This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Oded Netzer (on2110)
BTBARTBA

A Term in 327 Uris / B Term in 326 Uris

Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
WRF - Block Week Aug 31, Sep 1, 2 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 333

Please note this class does not conflict with B8363-001 Carbon Finance. Class on 8/31 will begin at 3:00pm.

Division(s): Marketing
China Block Week 8/30 - 9/3
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/30 - 9/3 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2 (Round 1 ONLY for EMBAs). This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop round.

Division(s): Business, Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
China Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Faculty (InsStaff)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/25-8/29 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2. This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop round.

Division(s): Business, Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
Block Week 1: Jan 12 - 16 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course will take place in WJW L107 (basement level)

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course will take place in Jerome Green Hall, 106

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
WJW 208
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Stuart Ellman (se2111)
Will Porteous (wdp2101)
URI 307
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Stuart Ellman (se2111)
Will Porteous (wdp2101)
WJW 416
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 326
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
WJW 207
F - Full term
10:00AM to 01:00PM
Eric Johnson (ejj3)
WJW 415
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing