General Management & Marketing

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G (Half Term)
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Elective Jan 25-29, EMBA Global Elective
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA International Seminar, EMBA International Seminar: Munich, September 27-October 1
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MTWRF Block Week May 16-20 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209
Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
URI 331
Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Trevor Harris (tsh1)
URI 140
Division(s): Accounting
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. You cannot take B8019 and B8018 for credit.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. You cannot take B8019 and B8018 for credit.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 142
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 332
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 140

Please note: This is a Masters of Engineering course, and is not available for MBA bidding or adding. MS&E Students - Add this section ONLY IF if you are already registered via SSOL.

R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 140

Please note: This is a Masters of Engineering course, and is not available for MBA bidding or adding. MS&E Students - Add this section ONLY IF if you are already registered via SSOL.

T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 332

Before committing to this course, please review the course description/syllabus for B8823 U.S. Healthcare Industry, as prior knowledge of topics covered in that course is assumed for students in Transforming the Delivery of Healthcare.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
WJW 416

Attendance at first two classes is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 301
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 11:00AM

John Handley (jch2208)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

John Handley (jch2208)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
WRF Half Block Week 5/18-20 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 326

So that this course does not conflict with B8575 Governance, class will begin at 3:30pm on May 18.

Division(s): Economics, Finance
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as for those on a waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Swaps will not be processed following the close of Round 3.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory 3-hr session Fri, Nov.11. No class on October 12. Do not enroll in this course if you cannot attend mandatory sessions.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Required survey to be completed before the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Drew Jacoby-Senghor (dj2402)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Harris Sondak (hs2905)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Harris Sondak (hs2905)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Jan 15-17. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
June 10, 11 Retreat July 15, 16, 17 -
09:00AM to 07:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141

Mandatory retreat 4:00pm July 15 - 8:00pm July 16.There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat Sept 30 - Oct 2. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Nov 18-20. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat April 8 - 10. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
T - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Kulhan (rk2723)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 140

This course WILL be offered as scheduled during the Spring 2016 semester. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
F - term LTF: 4/1, 2, 15, 16, 29
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 330

Please note class will end early on 4/15; see syllabus for scheduling details

Division(s): Management
term 10/28, 10/29, 11/12, 12/2, 12/3 Lead. Through Fiction -
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 141

Class will not be held January 29th; make-up class will be 9:00am - 12:15pm Friday, Februray 12th

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amy Houston (ah2936)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - A Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
WRF Half-Block Week 1: Jan 13 - 15 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 141

This class does not conflict with B8647-001; class on Jan 13th will begin at 2:00pm. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 307

Please note: Effective Spring 2016, this course has changed from 3 credits to 1.5 credits

Division(s): Marketing
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
WJW 310

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
WJW 310

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 06:30PM

Noel Capon (nc7)
Calder Lounge - Uris

Students MUST read the MARKSTRAT manual and watch the MARKSTRAT video before the first class meeting. Class on 9/2 will be held in WJW 416.

Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Tahra Millan (tlm2010)
GDH 363
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MTW Half-Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 13 -
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 330

This class does not conflict with B8615-001; class on Jan 13th ends at 12:30pm. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ellen Schapps (es3122)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 209
Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 416

Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Matthias Birk (mb2880)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 331

This is the foundations course for the Media Program, and is strongly recommended in preparation for other media courses.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
URI 140

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
Sal Galatioto (sg2147)
Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 415

This course is available via application only.

Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
URI 141

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Fin. Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
M - B Term (10/31, 11/14, 12/5 only)
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 329

Due to medical review processes, no new students may be added to this course following the close of A-term/full-term Add/Drop. Only drops are allowed during the B-term Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Business
China Block Week 8/30 - 9/3
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/30 - 9/3 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2 (Round 1 ONLY for EMBAs). This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop round.

Division(s): Business, Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 207
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
WJW 207
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare