Taxonomy term

Filter your results:

Program:


Schedule:




Core/Electives

Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
Global Elective Block Week 1 (Jan 13 - 17), Global Elective in NY (Jan 13 - 17)
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM
Norman Bartczak (njb7)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
M - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 306

Course will include a final presentation to companies in addition to the 6 class sessions.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
TR - Full Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM
Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
WJW 207

Class will not be held 5/27; make-up session will be 5/28, 5:00pm - 7:00pm

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
WJW 207

Class will not be held 6/26; make-up session will be held 6/25 @ 5:00pm - 7:00pm

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Martin Cherkes (mc2797)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
Block Week 1: Jan 13-17 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 307

Please note: Because of an assignment due January 6th, this class will not be available for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alia Crum (ajc2216)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Alia Crum (ajc2216)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Oliver Siy (js4438)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Oliver Siy (js4438)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

There is mandatory weekend retreat Jan. 31 - Feb. 2. The cost to attend is $400 for a shared hotel room.

Division(s): Management
Fri/Sat, see note for dates - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

This class will be held July 11, 12, 19, 25-27. There will be a mandatory retreat July 26-27. The cost of this retreat will be $400.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

There is mandatory weekend retreat Mar. 7 - Mar. 9. The cost to attend is $400 for a shared hotel room.

Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Robert Kulhan (rk2723)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Robert Kulhan (rk2723)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Bruce Craven (bhc1)
WJW 310
Division(s): Management
T - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 303
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Amy Houston (ah2936)
URI 330

Please note: Class will not be held on 3/25. The make-up session will be held on Fri. April 25th at 10:45am - 2:00pm in Uris 330

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Michel Pham (tdp4)
WJW 209

This course involves a field project for a client company.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Half-Block Week: Jan 21-Jan 23 - 10:30AM to 07:00PM
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 209

Jan 23 class will run from 1:45pm - 6:15pm. This class does not conflict with B8647-001.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 301
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
M - B Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
W. Edmund Busby (wb2256)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Andrew Stephen (ats2107)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
Half-Block Week: Jan 23-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:30PM
Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 141

Jan 23rd class will run from 9:00am - 1:30pm. This class does not conflict with B8615-001.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Ellen Schapps (es3122)
URI 307
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Brett Gordon (brg2114)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Brett Gordon (brg2114)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class session is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Block Week 1: Jan 13-17 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 208

This course will not be available for adding during the add/drop period. Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Matthias Birk (mb2880)
Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 333

This course is strongly recommended for subsequent courses offered by the Media Program

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Mark Cohen (mac2218)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
URI 333

PLEASE NOTE: This class will meet Jan. 28, Feb. 25, Mar. 4, and Apr. 8 only.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
R - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
URI 330
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 311
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise