Marketing

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
LBS Elective, LBS Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Feb 2 - 6
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective July 25-29, EMBA Global Elective July 25-29
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu D
Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective June 20-24, EMBA Global Elective June 20-24
Christopher Frank (cjf2174)
Paul Magnone (pm2843)
Oded Netzer (on2110)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted) , EMBA Weeknight Electives
Ran Kivetz (rk566)

The first class session will be on Thursday, January 21. Class will not meet January 7.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Tom Hafen (th2643)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu G
Robert Morais (rm3075)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 307
Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 307

Course meets 7/8, 15, 22, and 29

Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Sanja Partalo (sp2786)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Sanja Partalo (sp2786)
URI 331

This course is being offered for the first time in Summer 2015. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Samuel Sia (ss2735)
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 331

Will be co-listed with Engineering. This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:45PM to 06:00PM
Samuel Sia (ss2735)
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 329

This course is shared with SEAS

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Oded Netzer (on2110)
BTBARTBA

A Term in 327 Uris / B Term in 326 Uris

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
WRF - Block Week Aug 31, Sep 1, 2 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 333

Please note this class does not conflict with B8363-001 Carbon Finance. Class on 8/31 will begin at 3:00pm.

Division(s): Marketing
China Block Week 8/30 - 9/3
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/30 - 9/3 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2 (Round 1 ONLY for EMBAs). This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop round.

Division(s): Business, Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
China Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Faculty (InsStaff)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/25-8/29 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2. This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop round.

Division(s): Business, Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
F - Full term
10:00AM to 01:00PM
Eric Johnson (ejj3)
WJW 415
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing