You are here

Entrepreneurship

Taxonomy term

Filter your results:

Program:


Schedule:




Core/Electives

Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Global Elective Block Week 9 (Aug 19 - 23), Global Elective Block Week in Singapore
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu A
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu B
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Americas
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Stacey Sasaki (ss4608)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Format Electives
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 3 (June 16- 20)
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 6 (July 14 - 18)
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Dec 15 - 19 (Intl blocks meet Dec 16 - 20), EMBA Global Elective in Hong Kong, Dec 16 - 20
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu B
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Half-Block Week 8/25-27; 9/5 - 10:00AM to 04:30PM
Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
Warren Room 309

Class on 9/5 will run from 10:00am - 1:15pm

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Bootcamp: Feb. 7, Feb. 8, Feb. 9 only - 10:00AM to 05:00PM
Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Class meets Feb. 7, Feb. 8 and Feb. 9 only in the International Affairs Building (SIPA), rooom 1501

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Digital Literacy: Oct 31, Nov 7, Nov 14 - 10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)

Class will meet Oct 31, Nov 7, and Nov 14 only

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 303

Please note class will not be held on Nov. 18. The make-up class will be Nov. 21 from 11:00am - 2:15pm in URI 330.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jay Coleman (jc4157)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Joseph Azrack (jfa23)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
WJW 416

First class is mandatory and will require some preparatory reading.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Murray Low (mbl2)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Murray Low (mbl2)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Bob Dorf (rd2559)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 326
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Bob Dorf (rd2559)
URI 332

Please note that Prof. Dorf will be teaching this instead of Launching New Ventures, which was previously on the schedule for Summer 2014.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Scott Johnson (ssj5)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Orin Herskowitz (oh2120)
Jeffrey Sears (js2816)
URI 303

** Please note: the timing of this course has changed from 12:30pm - 3:45pm to 9:00am - 12:15pm**

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
R - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 12:30PM
Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 330

Please note: course meets on Friday, July 18 and Friday, August 1 from 9:00 - 12:30

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Haber (dh2305)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Murray Low (mbl2)
Paul Tierney (pjt2001)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
Clifford Schorer (cjs24)
URI 307

Enrollment is via application only. First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Eric Baron (eb2039)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Half-Block Week: Jan 21-Jan 23 - 10:30AM to 07:00PM
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 209

Jan 23 class will run from 1:45pm - 6:15pm. This class does not conflict with B8647-001.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media
Half-Block Week: Jan 23-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:30PM
Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 141

Jan 23rd class will run from 9:00am - 1:30pm. This class does not conflict with B8615-001.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Stuart Ellman (se2111)
Will Porteous (wdp2101)
URI 333
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship