Social Enterprise

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Travis Bradford (tb2476)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Travis Bradford (tb2476)
363 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
GDH 363
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MTW - Block Week Aug 29, 30, 31 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 333

Please note this class does not conflict with B8688 Virtual Reality and the Art of Storytelling. Class on 8/31 will end at 1:00pm.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326

There is significant overlap with the Finance & Sustainability course (see syllabus for details.)

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 142

There is significant overlap with the Finance & Sustainability course (see syllabus for details.)

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
John Wilson (jkw12)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
John Wilson (jkw12)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
John Wilson (jkw12)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rachel Diller (rm466)
WJW 416

90-minute real estate "boot camp" will be scheduled in advance of first session.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Rachel Diller (rm466)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
Industry: Real Estate
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 140

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 141

Class will not be held January 29th; make-up class will be 9:00am - 12:15pm Friday, Februray 12th

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Amy Houston (ah2936)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Amy Houston (ah2936)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Amy Houston (ah2936)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is not biddable. Dates, times, and locations of classes are TBD.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is not biddable. Dates, times, and locations of classes are TBD.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is available via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329

Please note that this course changed to a 1.5 credit class effective Spring 2016.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TF - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Melanie Edwards (mle2132)
URI 140

This course will be taught by Melanie Edwards. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Please see the syllabus for the start date of this course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TF - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Pamela Hartigan (ph2277)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Please see the syllabus for the start date of this course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Rick Larson (rl2423)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop. An extended timefram may be scheduled for one of the class sessions.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Melissa Berman (mb2995)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 207
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
URI 326
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise