Accounting

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019B
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019A
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Americas Core
Amir Ziv (az50)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Americas Core
Amir Ziv (az50)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global A&E Core, 2019 EMBA-Global A&E
Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
Area(s): Core
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
Area(s): Core
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Dan Amiram (da2477)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Edwige Cheynel (ec2694)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term (Accounting)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Dan Amiram (da2477)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amir Ziv (az50)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Edwige Cheynel (ec2694)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term (Accounting)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Urooj Khan (uk2117)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Edwige Cheynel (ec2694)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term (Accounting)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Urooj Khan (uk2117)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Edwige Cheynel (ec2694)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Edwige Cheynel (ec2694)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Amir Ziv (az50)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu C
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Benjamin Segal (bs2992)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu C
Benjamin Segal (bs2992)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu D
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu F
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu G
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Elective Block Week October 23-27, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 23-27, 2017
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Elective September 26-30, EMBA Global Elective in New York, September 26-30
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G (Half Term)
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E (half course)
Doron Nissim (dn75)

This is a half course taking place in the first half of the term

Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
WJW 209

Please note class on Wednesday, June 1st is cancelled and will be made-up on Friday, June 17th.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 303

Please note class will not be held May 31st. See syllabus for make-up date/time.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
WJW 209

Please note class on Wednedsay, June 1st is cancelled and will be made-up on Friday, June 17th.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 303

Please note class will not be held May 31st. See syllabus for make-up date/time.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 141

Please note: class mets in WJW 311 during the B-term

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 330
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
R - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Benjamin Segal (bs2992)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
URI 301

Please note: class moves to Uris 301 during the B-term. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Accounting
MTWRF Block Week May 16-20 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209
Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
URI 331
Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
URI 331
Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Trevor Harris (tsh1)
URI 140
Division(s): Accounting
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Justin Muzinich (jm4190)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

See syllabus for class location

Division(s): Accounting
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. You cannot take B8019 and B8018 for credit.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Auditors not allowed.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. You cannot take B8019 and B8018 for credit.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Auditors not allowed.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Auditors not allowed.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 331

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 329
Division(s): Accounting
T - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 328
Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
09:30AM to 12:45PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 328

First class will be October 5

Division(s): Accounting

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)

Dates vary - please see instructor

Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
BTBARTBA

see instructor for dates and times

Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
T - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:30PM

Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
URI 305
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting