You are here

Business

Taxonomy term

Filter your results:

Program:

Schedule:



Core/Electives

Other Criteria:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
LBS Block Week 8 17-21 Feb 2014
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
Menu C
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
Area(s): Other, Business
Division(s): Business
International Seminars (May 5 - 10), International Seminar (May 5-10)
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
International Seminars (May 5 - 10), International Seminar (May 5-10)
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management, Other
Division(s): Business

Bogachan Celen (bc2132)
Division(s): Business
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Dec 15 - 19 (Intl blocks meet Dec 16 - 20)
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
Division(s): Business
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Sal Galatioto (sg2147)
URI 326
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Media

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
URI 333

PLEASE NOTE: This class will meet Jan. 28, Feb. 25, Mar. 4, and Apr. 8 only.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
M - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 331
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
T - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
363 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
R - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
URI 330
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
W - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 307
Division(s): Business
T - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Wei Jiang (wj2006)
Jack McGourty (jm723)
WJW 416
Division(s): Business
T - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Jack McGourty (jm723)
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
URI 331
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 329

Please Note: Due to medical review processes, this class will not be eligible for adding during the B-term Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Business
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Donald Sexton (des5)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/26-8/30 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2. This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop round.

Division(s): Business, Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
URI 333
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Stuart Ellman (se2111)
Will Porteous (wdp2101)
URI 333
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship

Donald Sexton (des5)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
01:00PM to 02:30PM
Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
URI 301

Please note that class meets on Friday, Sept 19th only.

Division(s): Business
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 307
Division(s): Business, Economics

Elizabeth Elam (ee31)
BTBARTBA
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business

Elizabeth Elam (ee31)
BTBARTBA
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business

Elizabeth Elam (ee31)
Area(s): Other, Business
Division(s): Business

Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Business

Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Business

Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Business

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business

Elizabeth Elam (ee31)
Area(s): Other, Business
Division(s): Business