MENU

You are here

Decision, Risk and Operations

Taxonomy term

Filter your results:

Program:

Schedule:



Core/Electives

Other Criteria:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core - NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core - NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-Americas Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA Americas Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-Global A&E
Faculty (InsStaff)
EMBA-Global Asia
Faculty (InsStaff)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA Saturday Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA Saturday Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
M - Americas Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA Saturday Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA Saturday Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA-Americas Core - Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-Global A&E - Global A&E
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-Global Asia - Global Asia
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
MW - A Term (Stats only)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MW - A Term (Stats)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MW - A Term (Stats only)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MW - A Term (Stats)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

MW - A Term (Stats only)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MW - A Term (Stats)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 208

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 208

This is a core class

MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 208

This is a core class

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 208

This is a core class

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 11:00AM
Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
WJW 207
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Carri Chan (cc3179)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM
Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
WJW 207
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Carri Chan (cc3179)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
WJW 207
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Carri Chan (cc3179)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Carri Chan (cc3179)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Global Elective Block Week 9 (Aug 19 - 23), Global Elective Block Week in Singapore
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Dec 15 - 19 (Intl blocks meet Dec 16 - 20), EMBA Global Elective in Argentina & Uruguay, Dec 16-20
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu D
David Juran (dj114)
EMBA Saturday Format Electives
David Juran (dj114)
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Linda Green (lvg1)
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu F
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
MW - B Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 208
MW - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 208
MW - B Term
06:00PM to 08:00PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331

PLEASE NOTE: This section is for MSE students only,and is not open for MBA bidding or enrollment.

R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 326
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ziv Katalan (zk16)
URI 140
Career Track(s): Financial Services
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Achilles Venetoulias (av238)
URI 333
Career Track(s): Financial Services
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Ziv Katalan (zk16)
URI 140
Career Track(s): Financial Services
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 330
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Juran (dj114)
WJW 209
R - A Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 330
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 332
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Juran (dj114)
WJW 209
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Evan Picoult (ecp18)
URI 331

Please note: this class has been cancelled for the Spring 2014 semester.

Career Track(s): Financial Services
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 331

This course assumes an understanding of the U.S. healthcare delivery system, including payment models.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
WJW 311
Term: 1/30, 2/06, 2/13 - 10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)
URI 141
Digital Literacy: Oct 31, Nov 7, Nov 14 - 10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)

Class will meet Oct 31, Nov 7, and Nov 14 only

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Term: 4/03, 4/10, 4/17 - 10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)
URI 141
F - B Term
01:00PM to 04:30PM
Asha Saxena (as4541)
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
URI 140

Only first-year students in their second semester may bid on this course. Any remaining seats after Round 3 will be available to all students during Add/Drop.

W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
David Tamburri (dt2021)
URI 141

This course is being offered for the first time during the Spring 2015 semester. First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Big Data/Data Science: 2/20, 2/21, 2/27 - 10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)
URI 307

This course is being offered for the first time during the Spring 2015 semester.

W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 207

This course is being offered as a 1.5 credit offering for the first time during the Spring 2015 semester.

T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 329

Awi Federgruen (af7)
BTBARTBA
F - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
URI 305
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
John Yao (jjy2107__)
URI 333
W - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:00PM
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 328
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 11:30AM
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
URI 330
F - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
URI 328
W - Full Term
04:15PM to 07:15PM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 327