Decision, Risk and Operations

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-Americas Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-Americas Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-Americas Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)

This is a core course.

EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is a core course.

EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia 2018
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
MWF - A Term (Stats only)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 326

This is a core class

MW - A Term (Stats only)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 141

This is a core class

MW - A Term (Stats only)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Stats only)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - A Term (Stats only)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Stats only)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
WJW 208

This is a core class. Friday classes in URI 141

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
URI 141

This is a core class. Friday classes meet in URI 303

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
WJW 311

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
WJW 208

This is a core class. Friday classes in URI 303

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 141

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 207

This is a core class

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 209

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 207

This is a core class

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 209

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 207

This is a core class

MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 209

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 207

This is a core class

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 208

This is a core class

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 208

This is a core class

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 209

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 208

This is a core class

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 209

This is a core class

MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - A Term
05:00PM to 06:30PM
Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
09:30AM to 11:00AM
Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
11:30AM to 01:00PM
Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
WJW 208
MW - A Term
11:30AM to 01:00PM
Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
WJW 310
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:45PM to 04:15PM
Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
WJW 208
MW - A Term
02:45PM to 04:15PM
Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
WJW 310
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E
Medini Singh (ms2149)

This is a 1.5 credit course in the first half of the term

EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G - 1.5 credit course meets Sept 12, 19, 26; Oct 10, 24, 31, and Nov 7.
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Global Elective Block Week Aug 24 - 29
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-Americas Term 3, EMBA-Americas Format: Argentina/Uruguay
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C (Half Course)
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course in the first half of the term.

EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G - 1.5 credit course meets Oct 17; Nov 14, 21; Dec 5, 12, 19.
David Juran (dj114)
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E (Half Course)
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term.

EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Linda Green (lvg1)
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu D
Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Guillermo GAllego (gmg2)
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
TR - B Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
TR - B Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 142

Medini Singh (ms2149)

This seciton is not open to enrollment by CBS students.

R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 330
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 332
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
W - Full Term
04:10PM to 07:25PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303

Please note: This is an Masters of Engineering course, and is not avaiable for MBA bidding or adding.


Medini Singh (ms2149)

Please note: This is an Masters of Engineering course, and is not avaiable for MBA bidding or adding.


Medini Singh (ms2149)

Please note: This is an Masters of Engineering course, and is not avaiable for MBA bidding or adding.

R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Achilles Venetoulias (av238)
URI 333
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 330
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 326
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory. Knowledge of U.S. healthcare system is required including hospital structure and financing, public and private payers and payment systems, types of health plans, and employersÂ’ roles and healthcare strategies.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 332

Before committing to this course, please review the course description/syllabus for B8823 U.S. Healthcare Industry, as prior knowledge of topics covered in that course is assumed for students in Transforming the Delivery of Healthcare.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This course has homework due every class. Assignments are often ahead of topics covered in class.

W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Chris Castiglione (cc4101)
URI 331
T - 6/5, 6/6, 6/19 only
10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)
URI 330
Term: 1/30, 2/06, 2/13 - 10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)
URI 141

Plesase note that students on the waitlist for this course should plan to attend the first class session.

Digital Literacy: 9/12, 9/19, 10/10 - 10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)
URI 142

Class will meet 9/12, 9/19, and 10/10 only

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
F - term Dig. Lit: 2/12, 2/13, 2/19
10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)
URI 141

Plesase note that students on the waitlist for this course should plan to attend the first class session.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
F - term Dig. Lit.: 3/25, 3/26, 4/1
10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)
URI 141

Plesase note that students on the waitlist for this course should plan to attend the first class session.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Term: 4/03, 4/10, 4/17 - 10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)
URI 141

Plesase note that students on the waitlist for this course should plan to attend the first class session.

MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 330
T - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM
Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 330

An optional software installation will be held a few days before the first class.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 331

This course is being offered for the first time during the Spring 2015 semester. An optional software installation will be held a few days before the first class.

W - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 332
F Imm Sem: 4/1, 8, 15, 29 - 10:00AM to 03:00PM
Asha Saxena (as4541)
URI 329

Please note this class meets April 1, 8, 15, and 29 only. All sessions are mandatory.

F - B Term
01:00PM to 04:30PM
Asha Saxena (as4541)
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
URI 140

Only first-year students in their second semester may bid on this course. Any remaining seats after Round 3 will be available to all students during Add/Drop.

M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Ezra Mehlman (em2765)
David Tamburri (dt2021)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
David Tamburri (dt2021)
URI 141

This course is being offered for the first time during the Spring 2015 semester. First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Big Data/Data Science: 2/20, 2/21, 2/27 - 10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)
Warren Room 209

This course is being offered for the first time during the Spring 2015 semester. Class will be held in WJW 309 on Saturday, Februray 21st.

W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Mark Broadie (mnb2)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MTWRF Block Week May 16-20 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 207
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 207

This course is being offered as a 1.5 credit offering for the first time during the Spring 2015 semester.

W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Halle Tecco (ht2430)
URI 141

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 331

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester. This class is open to PhD students and MBA students.

W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 140
F - A Term
09:00AM to 06:00PM
Mason Gallo (mg3783)
URI 333

This course will be taught by Mason Gallo. 3 Friday sessions only: 10/14, 10/28, 12/9.

M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 326
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
WJW 415
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 327
F - Awi's last 3 classes
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Awi Federgruen (af7)
URI 328
Awi last 4 sessions - 09:00AM to 12:15PM
Awi Federgruen (af7)
URI 327
F - Full term
01:00PM to 04:00PM
Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
URI 333
MW - Full Term
04:10PM to 05:25PM
Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
WJW 415
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
John Yao (jjy2107)
URI 333
MW - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:30PM
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
GDH 363

First class will meet the week of 1/19. This class will meet alternatiing weeks. Exact dates TBD.

T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Awi Federgruen (af7)
URI 332
R - Full Term
05:30PM to 08:30PM
Daniel Mechanic (dm2474)
WJW 416
R - Full term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Dongwook Shin (ds2968)
URI 332
R - Full term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
URI 330
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
URI 326
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Marcelo Olivares (mo2338)
BTBARTBA

CLASSROOM CHANGED TO 1101 IAB; First Class meets January 26 room 333 Uris at 4PM,

F - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
URI 327
MW - B Term
03:00PM to 06:00PM
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
GDH 363
F - Full Term
01:00PM to 04:00PM
Nelson Maculan (nm2901)
URI 329