Economics

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Matthew Backus (mb4045)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Matthew Backus (mb4045)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster E
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster M
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)

This is a core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018E
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018M
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Dean Croushore (dc2923)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Dean Croushore (dc2923)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core
Benjamin Pugsley (bwp2002 )

This is a core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Economics
HKU Block Week September 12-16, HKU Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Matthew Backus (mb4045)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nicolas Vincent (nv2169)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nicolas Vincent (nv2169)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Nicolas Vincent (nv2169)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Emi Nakamura (en2198)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Emi Nakamura (en2198)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Benjamin Pugsley (bwp2002 )
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Benjamin Pugsley (bwp2002 )
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Emi Nakamura (en2198)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu F
Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu D
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu D
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu D
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Strategy CDA, Value Investing
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Eli Noam (emn1)
Division(s): Business, Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu D
Eli Noam (emn1)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Global Elective Feb 22-26, EMBA Global Elective
Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Global Elective Feb 8 - 12
Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu E
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week Aug 3- 7
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Joseph Stiglitz (jes322)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Global Elective July 31-August 4, EMBA Global Elective July 31-August 4
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Joseph Stiglitz (jes322)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Global Elective: August 7-11, EMBA Global Elective August 7-11, 2017
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Joseph Stiglitz (jes322)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Global Elective March 8- 12
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business, Economics
EMBA Global Elective October 16-20, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 16-20
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business, Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E (half course)
Eli Noam (emn1)

This is a half course taking place in the second half of the term

Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
Division(s): Business, Economics
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
WJW 416

Attendance at first two classes is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 307

Attendance at first and second classes is mandatory, with attendance to all classes very, very strongly encouraged

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
WJW 415

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 311

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 329
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
R - B Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Travis Bradford (tb2476)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Travis Bradford (tb2476)
363 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Raul Katz (rk2377)
URI 140
Division(s): Business, Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 303

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 301
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 331

This course was formerly titled: Global Economic Environment II: Business Cycles and Financial Markets

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 141

This course was formerly titled: Financial Markets & the Economy: Global Economic Environment III

Division(s): Economics
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Dean Croushore (dc2923)
URI 301
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 141

This course was formerly titled: Financial Markets & the Economy: Global Economic Environment III

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jean-Pierre Danthine (jd3265)
URI 307

This course is being offered for the first time during the Fall 2015 semester. Class will not be held on Tuesday, September 1st.

Division(s): Economics
F Imm. Sem: 3/25, 4/8, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 331

Please note this class meets March 25, April, 8, 15, and 29 only. All sessions are mandatory. This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307

This class is coss-listed with SIPA.

Division(s): Economics
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 307

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
WRF - Half Block Week May 17-19 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 326

So that this course does not conflict with B8575 Governance, class will begin at 3:30pm on May 17

Division(s): Economics, Finance
WRF Half Block Week 5/18-20 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 326

So that this course does not conflict with B8575 Governance, class will begin at 3:30pm on May 18.

Division(s): Economics, Finance
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Randall Milch (rm3395)
WJW 209

This course will be co-taught with Randall Milch, an adjunct professor at the Law School.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Timothy Wu (tsw12)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 307

Available via application only. Attendance in first and last class is mandatory. Stdnts may only take 1 Master Class per term. You must agree to the terms of the MC requirements. 2nd yrs only. Refer to syllabus for pre-semester assignmnet.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 307

Biddable in Rounds 1A, 1B and 2 only. Attendance in first and last class is mandatory. Stdnts may only take 1 Master Class per term. You must agree to the terms of the MC requirements. 2nd yrs only. Refer to syllabus for pre-semester assignmnet.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as for those on a waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as for those on a waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 307

Attendance at first and second classes is mandatory, with attendance to all classes very, very strongly encouraged

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 307

Attendance at first and second classes is mandatory, with attendance to all classes very, very strongly encouraged

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 9 to Jan 13 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Economics, Marketing
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course will take place in Jerome Green Hall, 106

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
Block Week 1: Jan 12 - 16 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course will take place in WJW L107 (basement level)

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 207
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
URI 326
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 140
Division(s): Business, Economics
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 331
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 140
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
TR - A TERM
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
457 Grace Dodge
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 140
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
GDH 363
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
GDH 363
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
TR - B TERM
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
457 Grace Dodge
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 140
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics

Andrea Prat (ap3116)

Room is 1102 IAB

Division(s): Economics
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
URI 328
Division(s): Economics