Finance

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster E
Ethan Namvar (en2385)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster M
Ethan Namvar (en2385)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Core
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

This is a core course.

Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Gailen Hite (glh3)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia 2018
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Emily Breza (eb2840)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Akash Bandyopadhyay (ab4433)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Emily Breza (eb2840)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Emily Breza (eb2840)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu A
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Format Electives
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018EM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu B
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Tuesday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted)
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Tuesday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted) , EMBA Weeknight Electives: Tuesday
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Tuesday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted) , EMBA Weeknight Electives
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Term 3, EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA Global A&E Elective
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA Global A&E Elective
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Neal Stoughton (nmstough)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
John Longo (jlongo)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
John Longo (jlongo)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Tuesday Evening Elective (Zurack), Tuesday Evening, 6pm-9pm
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

This is a Tuesday evening elective, beginning on September 6

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week May 5 - 9, EMBA Global Elective Block Week in Hong Kong May 5 - 9
Robert Hodrick (rh169)

This course meets in Hong Kong, May 5 - 9.

Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective August 14-18, EMBA Global Elective Block Week August 14-18
Robert Hodrick (rh169)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA Global Elective March 30 - April 3
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 21 - 25
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective May 15-19, EMBA Global Elective May 15-19
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Weeknight Electives - Tuesdays, Tuesday Evenings: 6pm-9pm
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives , Thursdays, 6:00 - 9:00pm
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Weeknight Electives - Wednesdays, Wednesday Evenings: 6pm-9pm
Christopher Mayer (cm310)

Full-time MBA Students: Please note that this class begins on May 18 and attendance is required. Consult the schedule on BOSS under EMBA Students, Fri/Sat electives for more information.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Wednesday Evening Electives , Wednesdays, 6:00 - 9:00pm
Christopher Mayer (cm310)

Full-time MBA Students: Please note that this class begins on May 13th. Consult the schedule on BOSS under EMBA Students, Fri/Sat electives for more information.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective April 27 - May 1
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA Global A&E Elective
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Neng Wang (nw2128)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Neng Wang (nw2128)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Tania Babina (tb2707)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Jan 12 - 16
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Block Week Elective January 9-13, EMBA Global Elective January 9-13
Tania Babina (tb2707)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective June 27-July 1, EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 27-July 1
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective Jan 11-15, EMBA Global Elective
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 28 - July 2, EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 28 - July 2
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective Jan 12 - 16
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Division(s): Finance
Wednesday Evening Elective (Walker), Wednesday Evening, 6pm-9pm
John Walker (JW2461)

This is a Wednesday evening elective, beginning on September 7

Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Bradford Kirby (bjk2137 )
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week May 18 - 22, EMBA Global Elective Block Week May 18 - 22
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Global Elective July 11-15, EMBA Global Elective Block Week July 11-15
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Bradford Kirby (0bjk2137 )
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Wednesday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted)
Arnaud Ajdler (aa2592)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Wednesday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted) , EMBA Weeknight Electives
Arnaud Ajdler (aa2592)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Wednesday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted) , EMBA Weeknight Electives
Arnaud Ajdler (aa2592)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu G
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Global Elective March 2 - 6
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective December 11-15, EMBA Global Elective in New York, Dec 11 - 15
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Global Elective Apr 4-8, EMBA Global Elective
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu F
Fabio Savoldelli (fs2304)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Tuesday Evening Elective (Mandis), Tuesday Evening, 6pm-9pm
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)

This is a Tuesday evening elective, beginning on September 6

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Scott Gallin (smg178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Scott Gallin (smg178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective Format
Scott Gallin (smg178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Hans Tallis (ht2109)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C
R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu D
R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu G
R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective October 24-28, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 24-28
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 15 - 19
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective August 8-12, EMBA Global Elective August 8-12
Jeff Mueller (jwm2144)
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307

This course is co-listed with SIPA.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
WJW 208

Class Friday, May 29th will be held in WJW 207.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 11:00AM

John Handley (jch2208)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
05:00PM to 07:00PM

Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
WJW 208

Class Friday, May 29th will be held in WJW 207.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

John Handley (jch2208)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 301

Some class sessions will be held in WJW 309. Please see syllabus for details.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Harry Mamaysky (hm2646)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Roger Mesznik (rm21)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 310

Class Friday, May 29th will be held in WJW 208.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Neng Wang (nw2128)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Roger Mesznik (rm21)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Murillo Campello (mnc2131)
GDH 457

This section will be taught by Murillo Campello

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Neng Wang (nw2128)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Murillo Campello (mnc2131)
WJW 416

A-term: WJW 416; B-term: WJW 208

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
WRF Half Block Week 5/18-20 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 326

So that this course does not conflict with B8575 Governance, class will begin at 3:30pm on May 18.

Division(s): Economics, Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Geert Bekaert (gb241)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Geert Bekaert (gb241)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
TR - Full Term
10:40AM to 12:15PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class takes place in ****

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:50PM to 04:10PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Block Week 1: Jan 12 - 16 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 9 to Jan 13 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:30PM

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
R - B Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

John Livingston (jtl2129)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
R - A Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Charles Shorter (cas17)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 301

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Christopher Mayer (cm310)
WJW 311

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 301

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jennifer Morgan (jmm2369)
Richard Wolfe (rw2454)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory. There will be first-day readings.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jennifer Morgan (jmm2369)
Richard Wolfe (rw2454)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop. There will be first-day readings.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Brad Wildauer (bjw21)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Brad Wildauer (bjw21)
URI 326

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 329

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This class moved from Thursdays to Tuesdays on 11/7.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Camille Douglas (cd2176)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - B Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

Camille Douglas (cd2176)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Camille Douglas (cd2176)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Abby Hamlin (ah2848)
Wendy Rowden (wr2276)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Thomas Craig (tmc29)
Wendy Rowden (wr2276)
WJW 208

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Please note: instructors will be Tommy Craig and co-instructor TBD

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

Yoel Kranz (yk2579)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

John Haggerty (jth2156)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

John Haggerty (jth2156)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This class is co-listed with the Law School.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jeffrey Barclay (jab192)
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Michelle Felman (mkf2137)
Russell Platt (rcp2150)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. More than one absence will result in grade drop.

Division(s): Finance
MTWRF - Block Week 8/24 - 8/28 -
08:00AM to 06:00PM

R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
08:00AM to 06:00PM

R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
Jeff Gordon (jg21)
URI 307

Unlike previous iterations of this class, it will follow the Business School Academic Calendar in Fall 2016.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:10PM to 04:00PM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be taught at SIPA

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:10PM to 04:00PM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class consists of both SIPA and MBA students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:10PM to 04:00PM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be taught at SIPA, room 411 IAB

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Brooks Klimley (bjk19)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
GDH 363
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Dewing (rd2415)
URI 333

Attendance at the first class session is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist or who may be planning to enroll via add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Dewing (rd2415)
GDH 363
Division(s): Finance
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Dewing (rd2415)
URI 332

Attendance at the first class session is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist or who may be planning to enroll via add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 142

There is significant overlap with the Finance & Sustainability course (see syllabus for details.)

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326

There is significant overlap with the Finance & Sustainability course (see syllabus for details.)

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MTW - Block Week Aug 29, 30, 31 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 333

Please note this class does not conflict with B8688 Virtual Reality and the Art of Storytelling. Class on 8/31 will end at 1:00pm.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
URI 333

This class is shared with SIPA

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Timothy Wu (tsw12)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Christopher Begg (cb2848)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Christopher Begg (cb2848)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Keith Luh (kwl21)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Keith Luh (kwl21)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Ryan Brown (rb2999)
Ian McDonald (ipm2103)
Dale Wettlaufer (dw2530)
WJW 208

Please note: Dale Wettlaufer will replace Ian McDonald during the second part of the semester.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Ryan Brown (rb2999)
Dale Wettlaufer (dw2530)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:30PM to 05:30PM

Guy Shanon (gs205)
WJW 415
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ryan Brown (rb2999)
Ian McDonald (ipm2103)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Eli Rabinowich (er220)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Eli Rabinowich (er220)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 301

PLEASE NOTE: class will occur in Uris 142 during the A-term of this class and in Uris 301 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 301

PLEASE NOTE: class will occur in Uris 142 during the A-term of this class and in Uris 301 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jefferson Gramm (jpg2003)
Terrence Kontos (tk2121)
URI 328
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kevin Oro-Hahn (kao2122)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
WJW 415

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

David Horn (dmh137)
URI 328
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

David Horn (dmh137)
URI 328
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kevin Oro-Hahn (kao2122)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 329

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Cooper (mac346)
Jonathon Luft (jdl2114)
URI 327
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Eric Almeraz (eja47)
David Horn (dmh137)
URI 328
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Mark Unferth (mu2242)
Eric Yip (ey2247)
URI 328

This is the only biddable section of Applied Value Investing

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
Off-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Cooper (mac346)
Jonathon Luft (jd2114)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jefferson Gramm (jpg2003)
Terrence Kontos (tk2121)
URI 328

This section is biddable.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Timothy Quinn Jr (tcq2102)
Arthur Williams (atw31)
URI 328

No class 9/1; make-up day 10/23 @ 12:00. Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Timothy Quinn Jr (tcq2102)
Arthur Williams (atw31)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
Michael Kimpel (mbk2133)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
Michael Kimpel (mbk2133)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Anuroop Duggal (ad3415)
URI 328

This section is biddable.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Joel Greenblatt (jmg117)
Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
URI 142

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Joel Greenblatt (jmg117)
Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
WJW 416

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Gatto (mag22)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Gatto (mag22)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
TR - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
TR - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 142

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 142

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Peter Eliot (pe2006)
URI 141

Enrollment in this course is via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Peter Eliot (pe2006)
URI 141

Enrollment in this course is via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ken Shubin Stein (sks43)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Peter Lawrence (pbl2106)
Cheryl Strauss Einhorn (cbs47)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ken Shubin Stein (sks43)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 327

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Cheryl Strauss Einhorn (cbs47)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Peter Lawrence (pbl2106)
Cheryl Strauss Einhorn (cbs47)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Lauren Krueger (lar112)
WJW 415

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Lauren Krueger (lar112)
URI 306

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:00PM to 08:15PM

Ethan Binder (emb2113)
Jeffrey Cino (jcc42)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Chou (jjc2261)
Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Chou (jjc2261)
Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 142

A couple class dates may change based on guest availability. Please see syllabus for further information.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory. Class participation is required.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jay Coleman (jc4157)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jay Coleman (jc4157)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Hans Tallis (ht2109)
URI 330

Instructors: Hans Tallis and Kenneth Kitowski

Division(s): Finance
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

John Wilson (jkw12)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

John Wilson (jkw12)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

John Wilson (jkw12)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - Full Term
05:00PM to 07:00PM

Steven Abrahams (sa362)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Steven Abrahams (sa362)
URI 307
Division(s): Finance
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Christopher Mayer (cm310)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Joseph Azrack (jfa23)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Rachel Diller (rm466)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
Industry: Real Estate
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rachel Diller (rm466)
WJW 416

90-minute real estate "boot camp" will be scheduled in advance of first session.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Jeremy Philips (jp3519)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Jeremy Philips (jp3519)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Jeremy Philips (jp3519)
WJW 310

This course is being offered for the first time during the Spring 2015 semester.

Division(s): Finance
WRF Half-Block Week 2: Jan 18 to Jan 20 -
09:00AM to 04:00PM

Faculty (InsStaff)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory. See syllabus for B8449-001 for instructor and class format details.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Half-Block Week 2: Jan 21 - 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 142

This is a new course for Spring 2015. Attendance at all class sessions is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
TWR Half-Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 21 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory. Please note class will end early on January 21st.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
WJW 416

This course is being offered for the first time during the Fall 2015 semester.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course is co-listed with the Law School, and is held at that school, following their Academic Calendar. First class attendance is mandatory, even for those intending to add during add/drop or via waitlist promotion.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course is co-listed with the Law School, and is held at that school, following their Academic Calendar. First class attendance is mandatory, even for those intending to add during add/drop or via waitlist promotion.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Please note this course is held at the Law School in WJH 103 and runs on their Academic Calendar. Students are not allowed to add this class after the first class session.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Please note this course is held at the Law School (Jerome Greene Hall 102b) and runs on their Academic Calendar. Students are not allowed to add this class after the first class session.

Division(s): Finance
F Imm Sem: 4/1, 8, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Wei Jiang (wj2006)
URI 332

Please note this class meets April 1, 8, 15, and 29 only. All sessions are mandatory. This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Finance
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Wei Jiang (wj2006)
URI 330

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
MTWRF Block Week May 16-20 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ken Buckfire (kab101)
URI 333

This is a new course as of Summer 2016, taught by Ken Buckfire

Division(s): Finance
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Arturo Cifuentes (ac4170)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
URI 332

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 140

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
20; Feb 3, 10, 17; Mar 3 -
09:00AM to 04:00PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory. Please note class times may vary for Friday classes. This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
URI 303

Auditors are not accepted. This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Finance
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Paul Clifford (pdc41)
URI 332

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
M - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 333

This course is new for the Fall 2015 semester.

Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 307

A Term portion of class meets in 307 Uris / B Term portion of Class meets in 311 Warren

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 301

Oct 7 class meets in WARREN 416

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Neng Wang (nw2128)
URI 329

First Class meets Friday 1/29 make up for lost Monday

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Neng Wang (nw2128)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Neng Wang (nw2128)
URI 306
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
W - Full term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Gur Huberman (gh16)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
01:00PM to 04:00PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 306
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 305
Division(s): Finance
F - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
F - Full term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
URI 327
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
M - Full term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 327
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:00PM

Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
URI 331
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
URI 331
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
F - B9323 follows Awi
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 333
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 141

329 Uris except on 10/31, 11/14, and 12/05 the room is 305 Uris

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 140
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 140
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Wei Jiang (wj2006)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Wei Jiang (wj2006)
URI 140
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Emily Breza (eb2840)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Wei Jiang (wj2006)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
W - Full term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 328
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Mauricio Larrain (ml3439)
URI 327
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Emily Breza (eb2840)
WJW 415
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
T - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 140
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
01:00PM to 04:15PM

Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
GDH 457
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
03:00PM to 06:00PM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 140
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
F - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
F - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
URI 329
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
MSFE Block Week
Michael Johannes (mj335)
URI 306

This course is being offered for the first time during the Spring 2015 semester. Jan 12 - Jan 16. Times will be l9-12 and 1 - 4 each day

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance