Taxonomy term

Filter your results:

Program:


Schedule:




Core/Electives

Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core - NY Saturday Format Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core - NY Saturday Format Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Americas Core
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E - Global A&E
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia - Global Asia
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Americas Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E
Dominic Houlder (dhoulder)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia
Michael Enright (menright)
Division(s): Management
Lead Block Week - 09:00AM to 12:15PM
Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
Lead Block Week - 09:00AM to 12:15PM
Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
Lead Block Week - 02:30PM to 05:45PM
Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Stacey Sasaki (ss4608)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu G
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Core
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 3 (June 16- 20)
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E, EMBA Global A&E Format Elective
Elke Weber (euw2)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia
Madan Pillutla (mpillutla)
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 6 (July 14 - 18)
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu D
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives, EMBA Thurs Evening Dates (Jan 9, 16, 23, 30; Feb 6, 20, 27; Mar 6, 20, 27; Apr 3, 10, 24)
Owen Davis (oed2)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu F
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu E
Christopher Carey (cc3690)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 3 (Feb 2 - 6), Global Elective in NY (Feb 2 - 6)
Daniel Isenberg (di2147)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 9 (Apr 28 - May 2), Global Elective in NY (April 28 - May 2)
Len Sherman (ls2673)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 1 (May 18 - 23)
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Bootcamp: Feb. 7, Feb. 8, Feb. 9 only - 10:00AM to 05:00PM
Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Class meets Feb. 7, Feb. 8 and Feb. 9 only in the International Affairs Building (SIPA), rooom 1501

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Block Week 1: Jan 13-17 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 307

Please note: Because of an assignment due January 6th, this class will not be available for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alia Crum (ajc2216)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Alia Crum (ajc2216)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Oliver Siy (js4438)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Oliver Siy (js4438)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

There is mandatory weekend retreat Jan. 31 - Feb. 2. The cost to attend is $400 for a shared hotel room.

Division(s): Management
Fri/Sat, see note for dates - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

This class will be held July 11, 12, 19, 25-27. There will be a mandatory retreat July 26-27. The cost of this retreat will be $400.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

There is mandatory weekend retreat Mar. 7 - Mar. 9. The cost to attend is $400 for a shared hotel room.

Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
WJW 416

First class is mandatory and will require some preparatory reading.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Vince Ponzo (vmp2001)
Asha Saxena (as4541)
URI 303

If your purpose is to explore a specific idea in depth, you might consider Lean LaunchPad. Class will not be held on Friday, May 30th. The make-up for this class will be Wednesday, May 28th from 5:00pm - 9:15pm.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Murray Low (mbl2)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Bob Dorf (rd2559)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Block Week 1: Jan 13-17 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Steven Blank (sgb2126)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment in this course is via application. Please see the Lang Center for more details.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Bob Dorf (rd2559)
URI 332

Please note that Prof. Dorf will be teaching this instead of Launching New Ventures, which was previously on the schedule for Summer 2014.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Orin Herskowitz (oh2120)
Jeffrey Sears (js2816)
URI 303

** Please note: the timing of this course has changed from 12:30pm - 3:45pm to 9:00am - 12:15pm**

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
R - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 12:30PM
Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 330

Please note: course meets on Friday, July 18 and Friday, August 1 from 9:00 - 12:30

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Half-Block Week: Jan 21-Jan 24 - 09:00AM to 03:00PM
David Ross (dr2175)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 332

Please note that a special session may be held on Friday, April 4th to accomodate a guest speaker, and that enrolled students will be expected to attend. Confirmation of this session will be made once the semester begins.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - A Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM
Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory

Division(s): Management
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Robert Kulhan (rk2723)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Robert Kulhan (rk2723)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - B Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory. Please note: class will not be held on 7/21; make-up class will be held 7/30, 2:45 - 7:00

Division(s): Management
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Bruce Craven (bhc1)
WJW 310
Division(s): Management
T - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 303
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Amy Houston (ah2936)
URI 330

Please note: Class will not be held on 3/25. The make-up session will be held on Fri. April 25th at 10:45am - 2:00pm in Uris 330

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is available via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329

This course will be taught by Tracy Breslin.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Haber (dh2305)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Rick Larson (rl2423)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
William Duggan (wrd3)
Kenneth Favaro (kf2378)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
Clifford Schorer (cjs24)
URI 307

Enrollment is via application only. First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 311
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:00PM
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
URI 329
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management