Marketing

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Scott Shriver (ss4127)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster E
Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Scott Shriver (ss4127)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster M
Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Americas Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Scott Shriver (ss4127)

This is a core course.

Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Scott Shriver (ss4127)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia 2018
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
LBS Block Week 8 (16-20 February 2015)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
HKU Elective, HKU Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu D
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu C
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu F
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu F
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C (Half Term)
Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Apr 25-29, EMBA Global Elective
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Feb 16 - 20
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective April 2-6, EMBA Global Elective April 2-6
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C (Half Term)
Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu E
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Asim Ansari (maa48)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective: July 16-20, EMBA Global Elective July 16-20, 2017
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week Aug 16 - 20
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective July 17-21, EMBA Global Elective July 17-21
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Jan 12 - 16
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Jan 25-29, EMBA Global Elective
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective January 29-February 2, EMBA Global Elective January 29-February 2
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective January 23-27, EMBA Global Elective January 23-27
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 29 - July 2, July 6 - 9 (8am - 12pm, online access optional) , EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 29 - July 2, July 6 - 9; This section is for students consuming the class in person.
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 29 - July 2, July 6 - 9 (8am - 12pm, online access optional) , EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 29 - July 2, July 6 - 9; This section is for remote online participants only.
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Feb 2 - 6
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective March 27-31, EMBA Global Elective March 27-31
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective July 25-29, EMBA Global Elective July 25-29
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu D
Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective June 20-24, EMBA Global Elective June 20-24
Christopher Frank (cjf2174)
Paul Magnone (pm2843)
Oded Netzer (on2110)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week Sept 28 - Oct 2, EMBA Global Elective in New York, Sept 28 - Oct 2
Christopher Frank (cjf2174)
Paul Magnone (pm2843)
Oded Netzer (on2110)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective: July 30-August 3, EMBA Global Elective July 30-August 3, 2017
Christopher Frank (cjf2174)
Paul Magnone (pm2843)
Oded Netzer (on2110)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted) , EMBA Weeknight Electives
Ran Kivetz (rk566)

The first class session will be on Thursday, January 21. Class will not meet January 7.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted) , EMBA Weeknight Electives:: Thursday
Ran Kivetz (rk566)

Please note the first session will meet on Jan 19 and attendance is mandatory.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Robert Morais (rm3075)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Tom Hafen (th2643)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Tom Hafen (th2643)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu G
Robert Morais (rm3075)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu C (First Half of Term)
Maqbul Jamil (mj2810)
Ceci Zak (cz2471)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term, beginning on May 13 and ending on July 7

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
01:00PM to 04:30PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 331

Only first-year students in their second semester may bid on this course. Any remaining seats after Round 3 will be available to all students during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 331

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
F Imm. Sem: 3/25, 4/1, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 303

Please note this class meets March 25, April 1, 15, and 29 only. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 331

Some marketing experience, through previous studies or work in a business setting, is recommended.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Raj Seshadri (rs3281)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Raj Seshadri (rs3281)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - A Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - B Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Half-Block Week 1: Jan 14 - 16 -
10:30AM to 07:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 141

This class does not conflict with B8647-001. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
RFM - Half Block Jan 19-20; 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 311

This class does not conflict with B8647-001; class on Jan 19th will start at 3:00pm. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
WRF Half-Block Week 1: Jan 13 - 15 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 141

This class does not conflict with B8647-001; class on Jan 13th will begin at 2:00pm. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 330

Please note that this class will take place in Uris 303 during the second half of the semester.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 307

Please note: Effective Spring 2016, this course has changed from 3 credits to 1.5 credits

Division(s): Marketing
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
WJW 310

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 303

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
WJW 310

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 303

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MTWRF - Block Week 8/24 - 8/28 -
09:00AM to 06:30PM

Noel Capon (nc7)
URI 140

Please note: Class meets in WJW 209 8/26 and 8/27, and in WJW 311 on 8/28. Students MUST read the MARKSTRAT manual and watch the MARKSTRAT video before the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 06:30PM

Noel Capon (nc7)
Calder Lounge - Uris

Students MUST read the MARKSTRAT manual and watch the MARKSTRAT video before the first class meeting. Class on 9/2 will be held in WJW 416.

Division(s): Marketing
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
10:15AM to 07:00PM

WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 326

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 332

This course was formerly titled: Consulting 101: Driving Strategic Impact

Division(s): Marketing
term DSI: April 21, April 22 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141

Please see syllabus for pre-work.

Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
term: April 15, 16, 22, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141

This course number was changed to B8668-001 effective 1/06/2016

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 416

This course was formerly titled: Consulting 101: Driving Strategic Impact

Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 140

Please note: this course changed from 1.5 to 3 credits effective Fall 2015

Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Scott McDonald (sm1224)
David Poltrack (dfp6)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Tahra Millan (tlm2010)
GDH 363

Please note that class will not be held on Monday, August 31st. The make-up day for this class will be Friday, September 4th.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Tahra Millan (tlm2010)
GDH 363
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Arne Rees (jar2283)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Stephen Liguori (sl3529)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Stephen Liguori (sl3529)
WJW 207

Last class attendance is mandatory as students will present a team report-out for final grade.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
URI 303

Class Speakers from will be announced as we get closer to the term but usually number 6-8.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

W. Edmund Busby (wb2256)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MTW Half-Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 13 -
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 330

This class does not conflict with B8615-001; class on Jan 13th ends at 12:30pm. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Half-Block Week 1: Jan 12 - 14 -
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 141

This class does not conflict with B8615-001. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TWR Half-Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 19 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 311

This class does not conflict with B8615-001; class on Jan 19th ends at 1pm. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ellen Schapps (es3122)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ellen Schapps (es3122)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ellen Schapps (es3122)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 209
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 416

Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments.

Division(s): Marketing
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 9 to Jan 13 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
URI 332

Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments.

Division(s): Marketing
Block Week 1: Jan 12 - 16 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 416

This class was formerly titled: Marketing of Luxury Products. Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 307
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Matthias Birk (mb2880)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Matthias Birk (mb2880)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Matthias Birk (mb2880)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 331

This is the foundations course for the Media Program, and is strongly recommended in preparation for other media courses.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
WJW 207

This is the foundations course for the Media Program, and is strongly recommended in preparation for other media courses.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 330

This is the foundations course for the Media Program, and is strongly recommended in preparation for other media courses.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
A term 9/18, 9/19, 10/9, 10/10 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
URI 140

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
F Imm. Sem: 3/25, 4/1, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
URI 140

Please note this class meets March 25, April 1, 15, and 29 only. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
01:00PM to 04:30PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
URI 333

Only first-year students in their second semester may bid on this course. Any remaining seats after Round 3 will be available to all students during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 307
Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 307

Course meets 7/8, 15, 22, and 29

Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 307

Course meets *******

Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sanja Partalo (sp2786)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Sanja Partalo (sp2786)
URI 331

This course is being offered for the first time in Summer 2015. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 307

This course is being offered for the first time during the Fall 2015 semester.

Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Gary Ginsberg (glg20)
Steven Price (sp594)
URI 307

This course is being offered for the first time during the Fall 2015 semester.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Gary Ginsberg (glg20)
Steven Price (sp594)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Block Week - May 15-May 19 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
URI 140

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Grant Son (gjs17)
URI 331

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester. This course will be offered on Thursday afternoons, not on Wednesdays as previously listed.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
02:45PM to 06:00PM

Samuel Sia (ss2735)
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 329

This course is shared with SEAS

Division(s): Marketing
F - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Samuel Sia (ss2735)
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 331

Will be co-listed with Engineering. This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 415
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
BTBARTBA

A Term in 327 Uris / B Term in 326 Uris

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 329

First and second class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
Sal Galatioto (sg2147)
Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
WRF - Block Week Aug 31, Sep 1, 2 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 333

Please note this class does not conflict with B8363-001 Carbon Finance. Class on 8/31 will begin at 3:00pm.

Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
URI 333

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Marketing
Block Week - May 14-18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Please note: This course meets from Sunday to Thursday in Tel Aviv, Israel.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
07:15PM to 09:15PM

Michael Brown (mcb2025)
URI 332

This is a new course for Summer 2017.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 415

This course is available via application only.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:00PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 311

This course is available via application only. Mandatory Friday Meeting Dates: 9/11, 10/2, and 11/6 from 12-3 PM; 9/18, 10/9, and 11/13 times TBC.

Division(s): Marketing
China Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Faculty (InsStaff)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/25-8/29 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2. This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop round.

Division(s): Business, Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
China Block Week 8/30 - 9/3
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/30 - 9/3 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2 (Round 1 ONLY for EMBAs). This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop round.

Division(s): Business, Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course will take place in Jerome Green Hall, 106

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
Block Week 1: Jan 12 - 16 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course will take place in WJW L107 (basement level)

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 9 to Jan 13 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Economics, Marketing
T - Full Term
12:00PM to 02:00PM

Donald Lehmann (drl2)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ran Kivetz (rk566)
URI 329
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full term
02:15PM to 06:15PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 327
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
F - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 328
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:00PM

Donald Lehmann (drl2)

First 1/2 term: 331 Uris. Second 1/2 term: 307 Uris

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
F - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
URI 327
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
URI 328
Division(s): Marketing
F - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:00PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 328

Time changed to Fridays 10:00 to 1:00PM EXCEPT for Feb 27 and April 24 time remains 9:00 - 12:15

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 08:00PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 415
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 415
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
F - Full term
10:00AM to 01:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
WJW 415
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing