MENU

You are here

Marketing

Taxonomy term

Filter your results:

Program:

Schedule:



Core/Electives

Other Criteria:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Americas Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Scott Shriver (ss4127)

This is a core course.

Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
LBS Block Week 8 (16-20 February 2015)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu C
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective Feb 16 - 20
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week Aug 16 - 20
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Jan 12 - 16
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 29 - July 2, July 6 - 9 (8am - 12pm, online access optional) , EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 29 - July 2, July 6 - 9; This section is for students consuming the class in person.
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 29 - July 2, July 6 - 9 (8am - 12pm, online access optional) , EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 29 - July 2, July 6 - 9; This section is for remote online participants only.
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Feb 2 - 6
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu D
Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
Division(s): Marketing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA Global Elective Block Week Sept 28 - Oct 2, EMBA Global Elective in New York, Sept 28 - Oct 2
Christopher Frank (cjf2174)
Paul Magnone (pm2843)
Oded Netzer (on2110)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Robert Morais (rm3075)
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
01:00PM to 04:30PM
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 331

Only first-year students in their second semester may bid on this course. Any remaining seats after Round 3 will be available to all students during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - B Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Half-Block Week 1: Jan 14 - 16 - 10:30AM to 07:00PM
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 141

This class does not conflict with B8647-001. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 330

Please note that this class will take place in Uris 303 during the second half of the semester.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MTWRF - Block Week 8/24 - 8/28 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Noel Capon (nc7)
WJW 416

Students MUST read the MARKSTRAT manual and watch the MARKSTRAT video before the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 332

This course was formerly titled: Consulting 101: Driving Strategic Impact

Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 416

This course was formerly titled: Consulting 101: Driving Strategic Impact

Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 140

Please note: this course changed from 1.5 to 3 credits effective Fall 2015

Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Scott McDonald (sm1224)
David Poltrack (dfp6)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Tahra Millan (tlm2010)
GDH 363
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Arne Rees (ar3331)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Stephen Liguori (sl3529)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
URI 303

Class Speakers from will be announced as we get closer to the term but usually number 6-8.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
W. Edmund Busby (wb2256)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Half-Block Week 1: Jan 12 - 14 - 09:00AM to 05:30PM
Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 141

This class does not conflict with B8615-001. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Ellen Schapps (es3122)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Block Week 1: Jan 12 - 16 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 416

This class was formerly titled: Marketing of Luxury Products. Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 307
Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Matthias Birk (mb2880)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Matthias Birk (mb2880)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 330

This is the foundations course for the Media Program, and is strongly recommended in preparation for other media courses.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
A term 9/18, 9/19, 10/9, 10/10 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
A term 10/2, 10/3, 10/9, 10/10 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
01:00PM to 04:30PM
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
URI 333

Only first-year students in their second semester may bid on this course. Any remaining seats after Round 3 will be available to all students during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 307
Division(s): Marketing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
T - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM
Sanja Partalo (sp2786)
URI 331

This course is being offered for the first time in Summer 2015. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Career Track(s): Financial Services
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 307

This course is being offered for the first time during the Fall 2015 semester.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Gary Ginsberg (glg20)
Steven Price (sp594)
URI 307

This course is being offered for the first time during the Fall 2015 semester.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:00PM
Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 311

This course is available via application only. Mandatory Friday Meeting Dates: 9/11, 10/2, and 11/6 from 12-3 PM; 9/18, 10/9, and 11/13 times TBC.

Division(s): Marketing
China Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Wei Jiang (wj2006)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/25-8/29 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2. This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop round.

Division(s): Business, Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
Block Week 1: Jan 12 - 16 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course will take place in WJW L107 (basement level)

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
T - Full Term
12:00PM to 02:00PM
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full term
02:15PM to 06:15PM
Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 327
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Asim Ansari (maa48)
Division(s): Marketing
F - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:00PM
Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 328

Time changed to Fridays 10:00 to 1:00PM EXCEPT for Feb 27 and April 24 time remains 9:00 - 12:15

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
F - Full term
10:00AM to 01:00PM
Eric Johnson (ejj3)
WJW 415
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Career Track(s): Financial Services