EMBA Courses EMBA Courses

Filter your results:

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
Global Elective (Block 8) , Dec 18 - 22, Shanghai
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Global A&E 2014
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Global Asia 2014
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
Global Elective ( Block 2) , September 10 - 14, New York
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Area(s): Management
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu B
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
BCEMBA 2013
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Management
Global Elective (Block 6), Nov 5 - 9, New York
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)
BCEMBA 2013
Faculty (InsStaff)
Global Elective (Block 4) , Oct 7 - 11, New York
Daniel Isenberg (di2147)
Area(s): Management
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu C
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu D
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Sat Electives , Menu F
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu A
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu D
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Area(s): Marketing
Global Elective (Block 4) , Oct 10 - 14, Hong Kong
Gita Johar (gvj1)
Sat Electives , Menu G
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Global Elective (Block 1) , Aug 27 - 31, New York
Eric Johnson (ejj3)

PLEASE NOTE: Pre-work is required for this course. See course descripton and syllabus for more information.

Area(s): Marketing
BCEMBA 2013
Eric Schoenberg (ejs2011)
Area(s): Marketing
International Seminar
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Marketing
2014 EM (EMBA Sat)
Michel Pham (tdp4)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
2014 EM (EMBA Sat)
Michel Pham (tdp4)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Thursday Electives , Thursday Evenings
Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
Area(s): Marketing
Global A&E 2014
Oded Koenigsberg (ok2018)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Global Asia 2014
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
International Seminar
Bogachan Celen (bc2132)
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu D
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Sat Electives , Menu F
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu B
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
Area(s): Finance
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu A
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Area(s): Finance
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu A
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Finance
B7399-116 - Hedge Funds
3.0 credit hours
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu B
John Maltby (jem2151)
Area(s): Finance
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu C
Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
Area(s): Finance
BCEMBA 2013
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Area(s): Finance
Sat Electives , Menu G
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Finance
BCEMBA 2013
Peter Goodson (pg2266)
Area(s): Finance
B7308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu D
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
Sat Electives , Menu E
Enrique Arzac (era1)
Area(s): Finance
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu C
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Area(s): Finance
2014 EM (EMBA Sat)
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Area(s): Finance, Core
2014 EM (EMBA Sat)
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Area(s): Finance, Core
Global A&E 2014
Gailen Hite (glh3)
Area(s): Finance, Core
Global Asia 2014
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Area(s): Finance, Core
Global Elective (Block 4) , Oct 8 - 12
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
BCEMBA 2013
Kellie McElhaney (kmack)
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu C
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
Area(s): Accounting
Sat Electives , Menu E
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
Area(s): Accounting
Global Elective (Block 5), Oct 22 - 26, New York
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Area(s): Accounting
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu B
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Area(s): Accounting
2014BA (Fri/Sat)
Nahum Melumad (ndm4)
Area(s): Accounting, Core
2014BA (Fri/Sat)
Nahum Melumad (ndm4)
Area(s): Accounting, Core
2014BA (Fri/Sat)
Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
Area(s): Management, Core
2014BA (Fri/Sat)
Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
Area(s): Management, Core
2014 EM (EMBA Sat)
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Management, Core
2014 EM (EMBA Sat)
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Management, Core
Global A&E 2014
Sudhakar Balachandran (svb34)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
Global Asia 2014
Gary Biddle (gbiddle)
Area(s): Accounting, Core
Global A&E 2014
Faculty (InsStaff)
Global Asia 2014
Bert de Reyck (bd2153)
2014BA (Fri/Sat)
Donald Sexton (des5)
2014BA (Fri/Sat)
Donald Sexton (des5)
2014BA (Fri/Sat)
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Management, Core
2014BA (Fri/Sat)
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Management, Core
2014BA (Fri/Sat)
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
2014BA (Fri/Sat)
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
2014 EM (EMBA Sat)
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
2014 EM (EMBA Sat)
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Fri/Sat Electives , Menu A
David Love (dal2129)
Ricardo Reis (rr2572)