You are here

Fall 2013 EMBA Courses

EMBA Courses EMBA Courses

Filter your results:

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
Global Elective Block Week 3, International Seminar South Africa, Oct 1 - 5
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Management, Other
Global Elective Block Week 3, International Seminar Munich, Oct 1 - 5
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Other
Global Elective Block Week 1, International Seminar Rio, Aug 27 - 31
Carlos Singer (cfs19)
B7755-100 - Business Law
3.0 credit hours
Global Elective Block Week 4, EMBA Global Elective in NY, Oct 13 - 18 (does not meet Mon, Oct 14)
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Other
Global Elective Block Week 7, EMBA Global Elective in India, Dec 17 - 21
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
Area(s): Other, Business
Global Elective Block Week 5, EMBA Global Elective in NY, Oct 28 - Nov 1
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Americas
Gita Johar (gvj1)
Area(s): Marketing, Media
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives, Thurs Evenings (Sep 5, 19, 26; Oct 10, 17, 24, 31; Nov 7, 14, 21; Dec 5, 12)
Asim Ansari (maa48)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Saturday Electives , Menu F
Leonard Lee (ll2399)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Saturday Electives , Menu G Half-Term (2nd Half: Nov 2-Dec 14)
Georgia Levenson Keohane (gl2437)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

Daniel Isenberg (di2147)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 6, EMBA Global Elective in NY, Nov 17 - 21
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
B7521-100 - Lean LaunchPad
3.0 credit hours
Global Elective Block Week 1, EMBA Global Elective in NY, Aug 26 - 30
Steven Blank (sgb2126)
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 2, EMBA Global Elective in NY, Sept 22 - 26
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives , Menu E
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Fangruo Chen (fc26)

International Business

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA Americas
Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Americas
Scott Gallin (smg178)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives, Thurs Evenings (Sep 5, 19, 26; Oct 10, 17, 24, 31; Nov 7, 14, 21; Dec 5, 12)
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 7, EMBA Global Elective in NY, Dec 16 - 20
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Electives , Menu E
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Electives , Menu G Half-Term (1st Half: Sep 7-Oct 26)
John Walker (JW2461)

Management

Division(s): Finance, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
B7309-001 - Derivatives
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Wednesday Evening Electives, Wed Evenings (Sep 4, 11, 18, 25; Oct 9, 16, 30; Nov 6, 13, 20; Dec 4, 11)
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Electives , Menu F
Enrique Arzac (era1)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Americas
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Global Elective Block Week 5, EMBA Global Elective in NY, Oct 28 - Nov 1
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Saturday Electives , Menu G
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Strategy CDA, Value Investing
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Linda Green (lvg1)
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA Saturday Electives , Menu F
David Juran (dj114)
Global Elective Block Week 7, EMBA Global Elective in Argentina and Uruguay, Dec 17 - 21
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Saturday Electives , Menu G
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
Global Elective Block Week 3, EMBA Global Elective in NY, Sept 30 - Oct 4
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
B7000-www - Withdrawal
3.0 credit hours

EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Core
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Core
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Division(s): Finance
M
Gailen Hite (glh3)
Division(s): Finance
M
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Core
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Core
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
M
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
M
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
EMBA-Global A&E Core
Victor DeMiguel (VDeMiguel)
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Bert de Reyck (bd2153)
M
Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Gary Biddle (gbiddle)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting