You are here

Spring 2013 EMBA Courses

EMBA Courses EMBA Courses

Filter your results:

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu G
David Juran (dj114)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Saturday Core
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA Saturday Core
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
Block Week 1, Global Elective Block Week Jan 14 - 18
Steven Blank (sgb2126)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu E
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu G
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Leonard Lee (ll2399)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Thursday Electives , Thursday, 6:00-9:00pm
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Division(s): Marketing
Block Week 5, Global Elective Block Week Apr 8-12
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Block Week 2, Global Elective Block Week Jan 28-Feb 1
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Len Sherman (ls2673)
Division(s): Marketing
Block Week 3, Global Elective Block Week Feb 11-15
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Intl Seminar
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
Intl Seminar
Carlos Singer (cfs19)
Intl Seminar
Bogachan Celen (bc2132)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Michael Morris (mwm82)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu F
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
Global A&E
Michael Morris (mwm82)
Global Asia
Madan Pillutla (mpillutla)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Georgia Levenson Keohane (gl2437)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
John Walker (JW2461)
Block Week 1, Global Elective Block Week Jan 13 - 17
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Management, Finance
EMBA Thursday Electives , Thursday, 6:00 - 9:00pm
Arnaud Ajdler (aa2592)
Block Week 4, Global Elective Block Week March 11-15
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
B7399-116 - Hedge Funds
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu E
John Maltby (jem2151)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Block Week 3, EMBA Global Elective in Madrid - Feb 12 - 16
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Block Week 1, Global Elective Block Week Jan 14 - 18
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
EMBA Thursday Electives , Thursday, 6:00-9:00pm
Ciara Burnham (cab20)
B7308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu G
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Enrique Arzac (era1)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Wednesday Elective, Wednesday 6:00 - 9:00pm
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Area(s): Finance
Global A&E
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Area(s): Finance
Global Asia
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Mauricio Larrain (ml3439)
Area(s): Finance, Core
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Mauricio Larrain (ml3439)
Area(s): Finance, Core
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Eli Noam (emn1)
Area(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu F
Eli Noam (emn1)
Area(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu F
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Americas Core
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
Area(s): Accounting, Core
EMBA Americas Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Area(s): Management, Core
Global A&E
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Management, Core
Global Asia
Michael Enright (menright)
Area(s): Management, Core
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Nahum Melumad (ndm4)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Nahum Melumad (ndm4)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
EMBA Saturday Core
Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
EMBA Saturday Core
Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA Saturday Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA Saturday Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA Americas Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA Americas Core
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Area(s): Management, Core
EMBA Americas Core
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
EMBA Saturday Core
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
EMBA Saturday Core
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Global A&E
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Global Asia
Jean Imbs (jimbs)