You are here

Summer 2013 EMBA Courses

Summer 2013 EMBA Courses

Filter your results:

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
David Juran (dj114)
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu G
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Global Elective Block Week 2, Global Elective: Jun 3-7 on Columbia Campus (NYC)
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu F
Peter Meola (pjm2135)
Area(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 7, Global Elective: July 28 - Aug 1 on Columbia Campus (NYC)
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Area(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core
Richard Jolly (rj2111)
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Richard Jolly (rj2111)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 4, Global Elective: June 17-21 on Columbia Campus (NYC)
Laura Resnikoff (lbr6)
Area(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu E
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Matthew Feely (mf2891)
Area(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 8, Global Elective: Aug 5-9 on Columbia Campus (NYC)
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
Area(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Area(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Francoise Simon (fls4)
Area(s): Marketing
EMBA Americas Core
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu G
Donald Sexton (des5)
Area(s): Marketing
Global Elective Block Week 5
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Lara Kammrath (lkk7)
Global Elective Block Week 2, Global Elective: June 4-8 in Hong Kong
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu F
Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
Kevin Oro-Hahn (kao2122)
EMBA Wednesday Electives , Wed Evenings 6-9PM (see EMBA elective schedule for specific dates)
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu F
James Ballingall (jb3240)
Hans Tallis (ht2109)
Area(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 5, Global Elective: July 2-6 in Hong Kong
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Area(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 1, Global Elective: May 20-24 on Columbia Campus (NYC)
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Thursday Electives , Thurs Evenings 6-9PM (see EMBA elective schedule for specific dates)
Daniel Adkinson (da2120)
Christopher Mayer (cm310)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Enrique Arzac (era1)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu E
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Wednesday Electives , Wed Evenings 5:45-9:25PM (see EMBA elective schedule for specific dates)
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Area(s): Finance
EMBA Americas Core
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Finance, Core
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu G
R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
Global Elective Block Week 6, Global Elective: Jul 15-19 on Columbia Campus (NYC)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Joseph Stiglitz (jes322)
Global Elective Block Week 3, Global Elective: June 9 - 13 on Columbia Campus (NYC)
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Norman Bartczak (njb7)
Area(s): Accounting
EMBA Saturday Core
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
Area(s): Accounting, Core
EMBA Saturday Core
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
Area(s): Accounting, Core
EMBA-Global A&E Core
Amir Ziv (az50)
Area(s): Accounting, Core
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Gary Biddle (gbiddle)
Area(s): Accounting, Core
EMBA Americas Core
Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
EMBA Americas Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA Saturday Core
David Juran (dj114)
EMBA Saturday Core
David Juran (dj114)
EMBA-Global A&E Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
EMBA Saturday Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Management, Core
EMBA Saturday Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Management, Core
EMBA-Global A&E Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Management, Core
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Area(s): Management, Core
EMBA-Global A&E Core
Jean-Pierre Benoit (jpbenoit)
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Zhigang Tao (ztao)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Casey Rothschild (cr2603)
Andrea Tambalotti (at2403)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Casey Rothschild (cr2603)
Andrea Tambalotti (at2403)