MENU

You are here

Fall 2014 EMBA Courses

Fall 2014 EMBA Courses

Filter your results:

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Dec 15 - 19 (Intl blocks meet Dec 16 - 20)
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
Division(s): Business
EMBA International Seminar Sept 30 - Oct 4
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Other
EMBA International Seminar Aug 26 - 30
Oded Koenigsberg (ok2018)
Carlos Singer (cfs19)
Area(s): Other
B7755-100 - Business Law
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Oct 13 - 17, EMBA Global Elective in New York
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Other
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Sept 8 - 12
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Sept 14 - 18 (Sun - Thurs), EMBA Global Elective in New York
Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Americas
Michel Pham (tdp4)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Weeknight Format: Wednesdays , 1.5 credit course meeting Wed evenings (Sep 10, 17, 24; Oct 8, 15, 22)
Georgia Levenson Keohane (gl2437)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Nov 10 - 14, EMBA Global Elective in New York
Daniel Isenberg (di2147)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Nov 16 - 20 (Sun - Thurs), EMBA Global Elective in New York
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Format Electives
Matthew Feely (mf2891)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Dec 15 - 19 (Intl blocks meet Dec 16 - 20), EMBA Global Elective in Hong Kong, Dec 16 - 20
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Format Electives
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas
Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Weeknight Format: Thursdays
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Dec 15 - 19 (Intl blocks meet Dec 16 - 20), EMBA Global Elective in New York - Dec 15 - 19
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Format Electives
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Weeknight Format: Wednesdays , 1.5 credit course meeting Wed evenings (Oct 29; Nov 5, 12, 19; Dec 3, 10)
John Walker (JW2461)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
B7309-001 - Derivatives
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Weeknight Format: Tuesdays
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
B7308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Saturday Format Electives
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Enrique Arzac (era1)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-Americas
Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
Area(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Format Electives
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Format Electives
David Juran (dj114)
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Dec 15 - 19 (Intl blocks meet Dec 16 - 20), EMBA Global Elective in Argentina & Uruguay, Dec 16-20
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Saturday Format Electives
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Elective Block Week - Oct 27 - 31, EMBA Global Elective in New York
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Noel Capon (nc7)
Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Noel Capon (nc7)
Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Global A&E
Oded Koenigsberg (ok2018)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Global Asia
Noel Capon (nc7)
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA-Global A&E
Gailen Hite (glh3)
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA-Global Asia
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-Global Asia
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-Global A&E
Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Amir Ziv (az50)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Amir Ziv (az50)
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting