You are here

Spring 2014 EMBA Courses

Spring 2014 EMBA Courses

Filter your results:

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
International Seminars (May 5 - 10), International Seminar (May 5-10)
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management, Other
Division(s): Business
International Seminars (May 5 - 10), International Seminar (May 5-10)
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
Menu C
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
Area(s): Other, Business
Division(s): Business
Global Elective Block Week 1 (Jan 13 - 17), Global Elective in NY (Jan 13 - 17)
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives, EMBA Thurs Evening Dates (Jan 9, 16, 23, 30; Feb 6, 20, 27; Mar 6, 20, 27; Apr 3, 10, 24)
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Brett Gordon (brg2114)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Global Elective Block Week 9 (Apr 28 - May 2), Global Elective in NY (April 28 - May 2)
Len Sherman (ls2673)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 4 (Feb 24 - 28), Global Elective in NY (Feb 24 - 28)
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Michel Pham (tdp4)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Global Elective Block Week 3 (Feb 2 - 6), Global Elective in NY (Feb 2 - 6)
Daniel Isenberg (di2147)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu E
Christopher Carey (cc3690)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu F
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives, EMBA Thurs Evening Dates (Jan 9, 16, 23, 30; Feb 6, 20, 27; Mar 6, 20, 27; Apr 3, 10, 24)
Owen Davis (oed2)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu G
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Core
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E, EMBA Global A&E Format Elective
Elke Weber (euw2)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia
Madan Pillutla (mpillutla)
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 7 (Mar 24 - 28), Global Elective in NY (March 24 - 28)
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
Area(s): Finance, Real Estate
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
B7389-001 - Hedge Funds
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu F
John Maltby (jem2151)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 8 (Apr 14 - 18), Global Elective in NY (Apr 14 - 18)
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives, EMBA Thurs Evening Dates (Jan 9, 16, 23, 30; Feb 6, 20, 27; Mar 6, 20, 27; Apr 3, 10, 24)
Arnaud Ajdler (aa2592)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 1 (Jan 13 - 17), Global Elective in Madrid (Jan 13 - 17)
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu E
Neng Wang (nw2128)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 1 (Jan 13 - 17), Global Elective in NY (Jan 13 - 17)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Division(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 2 (Jan 27 - 31), Global Elective in NY (Jan 27 - 31)
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 6 (Mar 16 - 20), Global Elective in NY (Mar 16 - 20)
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Core
Martin Cherkes (mc2797)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Wednesday Evening Electives, EMBA Wed Evening Dates (Jan 8, 15, 22, 29; Feb 5, 19, 26; Mar 5, 26; Apr 2, 9, 23)
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Global A&E, EMBA Global A&E Format Elective
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Global Asia
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 5 (Mar 10 - 14), Global Elective in NY (March 10 - 14)
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu G
Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu A
Eli Noam (emn1)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu E
Eli Noam (emn1)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu D
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu F
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu C
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Fri/Sat Electives, Menu B
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Saturday Electives, Menu G
Norman Bartczak (njb7)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
LBS SPR Regular 5 weeks 1 (1-5) 13 Jan - 14 Feb 2014
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Finance
LBS Block Week 8 17-21 Feb 2014
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
B5942-300 - Communications
3.0 credit hours
LBS Block Week 8 17-21 Feb 2014
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Scott Shriver (ss4127)
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Scott Shriver (ss4127)
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Americas Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E
Dominic Houlder (dhoulder)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia
Michael Enright (menright)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Americas Core
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
EMBA-Global A&E
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Core
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Core
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Americas Core
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Saturday Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA Saturday Core
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA Saturday Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA Saturday Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA Americas Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA Americas Core
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting