You are here

Summer 2014 EMBA Courses

EMBA Courses EMBA Courses

Filter your results:

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
Global Elective Block Week 1 (May 18 - 23)
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management

Bogachan Celen (bc2132)
Division(s): Business
Global Elective Block Week 7 (July 20 - 24)
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Francoise Simon (fls4)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Global Elective Block Week 6 (July 14 - 18)
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu B
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Donald Sexton (des5)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu D
Peter Meola (pjm2135)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu D
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu A
Matthew Feely (mf2891)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 2 (June 2 - 6)
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 6 (July 14 - 18)
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Stacey Sasaki (ss4608)
Division(s): Management
Global Elective Block Week 3 (June 16- 20)
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu C
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu C
R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
R. Philip Giles (rpg2)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Hans Tallis (ht2109)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 3 (June 16- 20)
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 5 (June 29 - July 3)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives
Christopher Mayer (cm310)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Wednesday Evening Electives
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Global Elective Block Week 1 (May 18 - 23)
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu A
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu B
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Global Elective Block Week 8 (Aug 4 - 8)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Joseph Stiglitz (jes322)
Division(s): Economics
Global Elective Block Week 4 (June 22 - 26)
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu D
David Juran (dj114)
EMBA Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Global Elective Block Week 9 (Aug 19 - 23), Global Elective Block Week in Singapore
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Friday/Saturday Format Electives , Menu C
Norman Bartczak (njb7)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
B5975-300 - Nobel Thinking
3.0 credit hours
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
LBS Course
Derek Bunn (dbunn)
B5968-300 - Credit Risk
3.0 credit hours
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
LBS Course (S)
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
John Mullins (jmullins)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Course (S)
Jean-Pierre Benoit (jpbenoit)
Madan Pillutla (mpillutla)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
LBS Course
Eli Amir (C000134943)
Division(s): Accounting
B5915-300 - Hedge Funds
3.0 credit hours
LBS Course
Narayan Naik (nnaik)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
EMBA-Americas Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Scott Shriver (ss4127)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Global A&E
Richard Jolly (rj2111)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia
Richard Jolly (rj2111)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Division(s): Management
LBS Course
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Core
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Core
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E
Jean-Pierre Benoit (jpbenoit)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global Asia
Zhigang Tao (ztao)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-Americas Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-Global A&E
Faculty (InsStaff)
EMBA-Global Asia
Faculty (InsStaff)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Urooj Khan (uk2117)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core
Urooj Khan (uk2117)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Global A&E
Amir Ziv (az50)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Global Asia
Gary Biddle (gbiddle)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting