Fall 2016 EMBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA International Seminar, EMBA International Seminar: Munich, September 27-October 1
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
B7755-100 - Business Law
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Global Elective October 10-14, EMBA Global Elective in New York, Oct 10 - 14
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu G
Robert Morais (rm3075)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective December 4-8, EMBA Global Elective in New York, Dec 4 - 8
Daniel Isenberg (di2147)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective November 13-17, EMBA Global Elective in New York, November 13-17
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu G
Murray Low (mbl2)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E
Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective October 25-29, EMBA Global Elective in Hong Kong, Oct 25 - 29
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu F
Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-Americas Term 3, EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective October 24-28, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 24-28
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
Division(s): Finance
Tuesday Evening Elective (Mandis), Tuesday Evening, 6pm-9pm
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)

This is a Tuesday evening elective, beginning on September 6

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu G
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Global Elective December 11-15, EMBA Global Elective in New York, Dec 11 - 15
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Bradford Kirby (bjk2137 )
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Wednesday Evening Elective (Walker), Wednesday Evening, 6pm-9pm
John Walker (JW2461)

This is a Wednesday evening elective, beginning on September 7

Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
B7309-001 - Derivatives
3.0 credit hours
Tuesday Evening Elective (Zurack), Tuesday Evening, 6pm-9pm
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

This is a Tuesday evening elective, beginning on September 6

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
B7308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Term 3, EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective October 16-20, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 16-20
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business, Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu F
Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Term 3, EMBA-Americas Format: Argentina/Uruguay
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E
Medini Singh (ms2149)

This is a 1.5 credit course in the first half of the term

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu F
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Elective September 26-30, EMBA Global Elective in New York, September 26-30
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Division(s): Accounting
HKU Block Week September 12-16, HKU Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster E
Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster M
Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia 2018
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster E
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster M
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster E
Ethan Namvar (en2385)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster M
Ethan Namvar (en2385)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Gailen Hite (glh3)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia 2018
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Matthew Backus (mb4045)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Matthew Backus (mb4045)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster E
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster M
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia 2018
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
Area(s): Core
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
Division(s): Accounting