Spring 2017 EMBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location

Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Business
Spring Holder Shell
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Business
Spring Holder Shell
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Tom Hafen (th2643)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Thursday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted) , EMBA Weeknight Electives:: Thursday
Ran Kivetz (rk566)

Please note the first session will meet on Jan 19 and attendance is mandatory.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective March 27-31, EMBA Global Elective March 27-31
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective January 23-27, EMBA Global Elective January 23-27
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective January 29-February 2, EMBA Global Elective January 29-February 2
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Asim Ansari (maa48)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective April 2-6, EMBA Global Elective April 2-6
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective February 13-17, EMBA Global Elective February 13-17
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective February 27-March 3, EMBA Global Elective February 27-March 3
Bruce Craven (bhc1)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018EM
Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA Global A&E Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective Format
Scott Gallin (smg178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Wednesday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted) , EMBA Weeknight Electives
Arnaud Ajdler (aa2592)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Tania Babina (tb2707)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Block Week Elective January 9-13, EMBA Global Elective January 9-13
Tania Babina (tb2707)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018EM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Tuesday Evening Electives (6:00-9:00pm unless otherwise noted) , EMBA Weeknight Electives: Tuesday
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA Global A&E Elective
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
John Longo (jlongo)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E (half course)
Eli Noam (emn1)

This is a half course taking place in the second half of the term

Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu D
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E (half course)
Doron Nissim (dn75)

This is a half course taking place in the first half of the term

Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Scott Shriver (ss4127)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Scott Shriver (ss4127)
Area(s): Core, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Americas Core
Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Dominic Houlder (dhoulder)
Area(s): Management, Core
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Michael Enright (menright)
Area(s): Management, Core
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Core
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Area(s): Core, Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018E
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018M
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018E
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018M
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-Americas Core
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-Americas Core
Amir Ziv (az50)
Area(s): Core, Accounting
Division(s): Accounting