Fall 2013 MBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:




Block Week


Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:

Divisions:

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 207

Management

Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
URI 331
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Block Week 8/27 - 8/31
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/27-8/31 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2. This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop rounds.

W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:00PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 140

PLEASE NOTE: This class meets only three times: Sept. 4, Nov. 20, and Dec. 4. Management

Division(s): Management
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 416

Attendance at all classes is mandatory. Please see course description for class dates and times, as they vary. Marketing

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, International Business
W - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
WJW 209

Attendance in first class is mandatory for all students. Trip to Tunisia will be in the third week of January 2014.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): International Business
T - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 209

Please make sure you have the appropriate pre-/co-reqs before adding this class. Open only to 2nd years, must argre to Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Marketing
Industry: Retail
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jeffrey Feiner (jf2147)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Industry: Retail
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
Industry: Retail
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Industry: Retail
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Arne Rees (ar3331)
URI 330

PLEASE NOTE: Class will not be held on Tuesday, October 22. Make-up class to be determined at a later date.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tahra Millan (tlm2010)
Joseph Plummer (jp2345)
457 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Charles Day (cd2726)
Sudhir Venkatesh (sv185)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Scott McDonald (sm1224)
David Poltrack (dfp6)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
Strategy Consulting Skills - 9/20-9/21 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
02:15PM to 09:00PM

Noel Capon (nc7)
URI 332

Please note: this class meets during the B-term but is a 3 credit course.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory, except by pre-approved exception

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Leonard Lee (ll2399)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tierney (pjt2001)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TF - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Pamela Hartigan (ph2277)
URI 331

Please note this class meets during the following Tuesdays/Fridays: 9/3, 9/6, 9/10, 9/13, 9/16, 9/20

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Application only; no biddable seats.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
Melissa Berman (mb2995)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 332

Please note: class will not be held on Wednesday, Sept. 4. The first class session will instead be held on Friday, Sept. 6th.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 332

Please note: this class will not be availalbe for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop period

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
WJW 416

Please note: this class will not be availalbe for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop period

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
Block Week 8/26-8/29 -
09:00AM to 03:00PM

David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Scott Johnson (ssj5)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Murray Low (mbl2)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

There is a mandatory retreat Sept 13-15. This retreat is only for students in this section. The cost for the retreat is $400 for a shared room.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 330

There is a mandatory retreat Oct. 11-13. This retreat is only for students in this section. The cost for the retreat is $400 for a shared room.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Seth Freeman (sf124)
URI 307

Becuase the Course depends on active learning, class attendance is a key part of the course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
WJW 310

First class attendance is mandatory; BEFORE bidding, see "thestance.org/b8412" for info about special sessions.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
WJW 310

First class attendance is mandatory; BEFORE bidding, see "thestance.org/b8412" for info about special sessions.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
WJW 207
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jay Coleman (jc4157)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Haber (dh2305)
Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 330

Please note: Class will not be held on Nov. 12 or Nov. 19. Make up classes will be held Friday, Nov. 8 and Friday, Nov. 22 from 11:30am - 2:45pm in Uris 331.

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ethan Binder (emb2113)
Jeffrey Cino (jcc42)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program, and by application only.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Lauren Krueger (lar112)
URI 333

Limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Joel Greenblatt (jmg117)
Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
URI 307

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Cooper (mac346)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Arthur Williams (atw31)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Munib Islam (mi2328)
WJW 415
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Avi Berg (ab369)
Michelle Borre (mb2288)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Terrence Kontos (tk2121)
URI 327
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Guy Shanon (gs205)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This course will take place at Kingstown Capital Management (100 Park Avenue, 21st Floor)

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
B8367-001 - Internet Wars
3.0 credit hours
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

David Beim (dob1)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

John Walker (JW2461)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

David Beim (dob1)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
08:00AM to 06:00PM

R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Gur Huberman (gh16)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Holly Gregory (hg2364)
Ira Millstein (imm2118)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alicia Glen (akg8)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory. Please note class session on Fri, Sept 6th from 9am - 12:15pm in Uri 307. Class will not be held 10/2. Make-up will be held 10/4 in Uris 141, 9am- 12:15pm. See syllabus for details.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Industry: Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Daniel Adkinson (da2120)
Christopher Mayer (cm310)
WJW 207

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Industry: Real Estate
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jennifer Morgan (jmm2369)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Industry: Real Estate
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Industry: Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Geert Bekaert (gb241)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
WJW 209

Please note: class will not be held on Sept. 30th. The make-up session will be Friday, October 4th @ 10:00 - 11:30am in WJW 310.

Division(s): Finance
B8308-002 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
WJW 208

Please note: class will not be held on Sept. 30th. The make-up session will be Friday, October 4th @ 11:45am - 1:15pm in WJW 310.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
URI 140

Class will not be held Sept. 9, Sept. 16 or Dec. 2. Make-up classes will be held Friday, Sept. 6, Friday Sept. 27 and Friday Dec. 6.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Moshe Cohen (mac2310)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Moshe Cohen (mac2310)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Andrew Ang (aa610)
URI 142

Please note: this is a 3 credit class that takes place within the A-term only. Class meets for 3 hours, twice weekly.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
WJW 310
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Strategy CDA, Value Investing
Industry: Retail
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Strategy CDA, Value Investing
Industry: Retail
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Term (10/4, 10/5, 10/6 only) -
10:00AM to 05:00PM

Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
URI 331
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 140
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 332
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
WJW 208
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
WJW 209
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Peter Kolesar (pjk4)
URI 141
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 142
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Ran Kivetz (rk566)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Ran Kivetz (rk566)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ran Kivetz (rk566)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Emi Nakamura (en2198)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Emi Nakamura (en2198)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Emi Nakamura (en2198)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term (Economics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term (Economics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
WJW 209

This is a core class

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
URI 142

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Nicolas Stier (ns2224)
URI 303

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nicolas Stier (ns2224)
URI 303

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Amir Ziv (az50)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amir Ziv (az50)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Dan Amiram (da2477)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Dan Amiram (da2477)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Saturday Core
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Saturday Core
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
Division(s): Marketing
M - Global A&E Core
Oded Koenigsberg (ok2018)
Division(s): Marketing
M - Global Asia Core
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Americas
Carlos Carvalho (cv2332)
Helios Herrera (hhh2108)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Core
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Core
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
M - Global A&E Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
M - Global Asia Core
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting