MENU

You are here

spring 2013 MBA Courses

Spring 2013 MBA Courses

Filter your results: Sort and view courses by core/elective, career tracks, divisions, centers/programs, industry, and schedule

Career Tracks:

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:

Divisions:

Other Criteria:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 208
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 208
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 310
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 310
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
James Kitts (jak2190)
WJW 311
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
James Kitts (jak2190)
WJW 311
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
James Kitts (jak2190)
WJW 311
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
James Kitts (jak2190)
WJW 311
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 311
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 311
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 311
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 208
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 208
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 141
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 141
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 141
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 141
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 141
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 141
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
WJW 310
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
WJW 310
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
WJW 208
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
WJW 208
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Andreas Mueller (am3747)
WJW 209
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 208
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 208
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 209
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 142
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 142
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Saki Bigio (sb3439)
WJW 310
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Saki Bigio (sb3439)
WJW 310
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Saki Bigio (sb3439)
URI 142
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Ilyana Kuziemko (ik2216)
URI 326
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Ilyana Kuziemko (ik2216)
URI 326
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Ilyana Kuziemko (ik2216)
URI 326
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
URI 303
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
URI 303
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
URI 303
MW - Managerial Statistics
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 303

Friday class sessions at 10:45 on Feb. 1, 8, 15, 22; Mar. 1, 8. No class on Wednesday Feb. 27th.

Previous Terms Offered: First term course, offered fall and spring
MW - Managerial Statistics
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 303

Friday class sessions at 12:30 on Feb. 1,8,15,22; Mar. 1,8. No class on Wednesday Feb. 27.

Previous Terms Offered: First term course, offered fall and spring
MW - Managerial Statistics
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

Additional Friday class sessions at 4:00 on Feb. 1, 8, 15, 22; Mar. 1, 8. No class on Wednesday Feb. 27th.

Previous Terms Offered: First term course, offered fall and spring
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
WJW 209
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
WJW 209
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
WJW 209
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
URI 141
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
URI 141
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)
URI 303
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 326
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 326
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Moshe Cohen (mac2310)
URI 332
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Moshe Cohen (mac2310)
URI 332
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 332
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 332
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Maxim Ulrich (mu2167)
URI 331
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 331
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 331
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 331
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 326
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 326
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 326
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Scott Shriver (ss4127)
WJW 209
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Scott Shriver (ss4127)
WJW 310
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Scott Shriver (ss4127)
WJW 310
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 207
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 311
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 311
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 208
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 208
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 207
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 208
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 208
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 209
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 209
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 209
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 326
R - Corp Governance
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Jesse Greene (jjg74)
URI 303
R - Corp Governance
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Jesse Greene (jjg74)
URI 303
W - Corp Governance
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Jesse Greene (jjg74)
URI 303

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Gil Sadka (gs2235)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Gil Sadka (gs2235)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
URI 140

First class will include a guest speaker.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 207
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 332
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 140
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 333

Please note: students who have taken B5303 Incentives & Performance should not take this class

M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Travis Bradford (tb2476)
URI 333
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
URI 330
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
URI 330
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 310
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 141
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
Career Track(s): Financial Services
B8308-002 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 141
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
Career Track(s): Financial Services
M - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:30PM
Howard Corb (hmc11)
WJW 311
Career Track(s): Financial Services
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
WJW 208
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ian McDonald (ipm2103)
URI 326
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM
Yoel Kranz (yk2579)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
URI 331

Please note the pre-term class meeting on January 28; attendance strongly requested. Attendance at first class Feb. 4th is mandatory.

W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301

Open to first- and second-year students.

Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
URI 301

Second-year students only.

Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
WJW 207
Career Track(s): Financial Services
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
WJW 207
Career Track(s): Financial Services
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
David Beim (dob1)
457 Grace Dodge
Center(s) and Program(s): International Business
M - B Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM
Camille Douglas (cd2176)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Jeffrey Barclay (jab192)
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class in mandatory. Pre-reading must be completed before first class.

Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
David Beim (dob1)
457 Grace Dodge
Center(s) and Program(s): International Business, Social Enterprise
Career Track(s): Financial Services
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
URI 142

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Thomas Craig (tmc29)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM
Shmuel Baruch (sb3481)
URI 140
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class in mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
11:00AM to 12:50PM
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
URI 142

This class is co-listed with SIPA

TR - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alia Crum (ajc2216)
URI 307

First class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Alia Crum (ajc2216)
WJW 416

First class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Richard Ronay (rr2726)
URI 307

First class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Richard Ronay (rr2726)
URI 307

First class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Negin Toosi (nt2334)
WJW 416

Attendance is crucial.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Negin Toosi (nt2334)
WJW 416

Attendance is crucial.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
Block Week Jan. 14-18 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 307

Attendance at all classes is mandatory. PLEASE NOTE: due to a pre-term assignment, this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop rounds.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 331
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Amy Houston (ah2936)
URI 141
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - Full Term
08:15AM to 10:05AM
James Liebman (jl32)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This classs will take place in WJW 105. It is not biddable; students are enrolled via applicaiton.

Division(s): Management
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring Term A
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Previous Terms Offered: Spring Term B
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Raul Katz (rk2377)
WJW 207
Center(s) and Program(s): International Business
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Leonard Lee (ll2399)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Raj Seshadri (rs3281)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Eric Baron (eb2039)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alex Kandybin (ak3254)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 326
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Murray Low (mbl2)
363 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer, Fall
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
Block Week Jan. 22-25; 28 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Bob Dorf (rd2559)
URI 140

PLEASE NOTE: Given the similarities between this course and the Lean LaunchPad block week course, studnets who have taken the block week will not be allowed to take this full-term class.

Division(s): Management
Half Block Week Jan. 22-24 - 09:00AM to 04:30PM
William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Block Week Jan. 22-25; 28 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

There is mandatory weekend retreat Jan. 25-27. The cost to attend is $400 for a shared hotel room.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Greg Fairchild (gf46)
URI 142

This clas will be taught by Greg Fairchild

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
David Juran (dj114)
URI 326
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Evan Picoult (ecp18)
URI 141
W - Full Term
04:10PM to 06:00PM
Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class is cross-listed with Computer Science. Location: 1/30: WJW 311; 2/6: WJW 209; 2/13: WJW 311

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Block Week Jan. 14-18 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held in Warren Hall 107, basement level.

Division(s): Marketing
Career Track(s): Financial Services

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)

Michael Johannes (mj335)
BTBARTBA

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
BTBARTBA
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 332

This class will be taught by Ellynne Dec

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 331
Career Track(s): Financial Services
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Ken Shubin Stein (sks43)
Cheryl Strauss Einhorn (cbs47)
URI 331

Course is only open to students admitted to the VI program.

Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Joel Stern (jms24)
URI 329

No class held March 25 or April. 1. Make-up sessions will be held April 5 and April 12, from 9:00am - 12:15pm, URI 307.

T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 330
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Neal Nathani (nn2249)
URI 328
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 209
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Eric Almeraz (eja47)
David Horn (dmh137)
URI 328
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Stuart Ellman (se2111)
Will Porteous (wdp2101)
URI 142

Please note: A speical 90-minute class session will be held Friday, Feb. 8th at 9:00am.

Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
WJW 207
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Real Estate
F - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Robert Dewing (rd2415)
URI 307

PLEASE NOTE: Class on February 1 will run from 9:00am - 5:00pm. All other class session meet as indicated (10:45am - 2:00pm).

Center(s) and Program(s): International Business
B9301-120 - Carbon Finance
1.5 credit hours
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 141
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Anthony Rose (ar481)
URI 307
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Brooks Klimley (bjk19)
URI 303

First class is mandatory and there will be some preparation in advance of initial session.

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Melanie Petsch (mp2941)
WJW 209
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Steven Abrahams (sa362)
WJW 208

The class may include 1-2 optional Saturday sessions on using Bloomberg analytics.

MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 332
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 311
B9301-173 - Valuation
3.0 credit hours
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Haran Segram (hs2695)
363 Grace Dodge
Block Week Jan. 14-18 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 207
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
URI 331
Block Week Jan. 14-18 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

PLEASE NOTE: This class will take place in Madrid, Spain.

R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
WJW 207

Attendance in first and last class is mandatory. Students may only take one Master Class per term. To complete enrollment you must agree to the terms of the MC requirements/Code of Conduct. Refer to syllabus for pre-semester assignmnet. 2nd yrs only.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 329

Students may only take one Master Class per term and must agree to Master Class code of conduct. First class is mandatory.

M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Kenneth Hitchner (kwh1)
Jonathan Korngold (jk3501)
URI 142
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Amy Rosen (ar2742)
URI 140

First class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Rick Larson (rl2423)
URI 140
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326

This class begins April 4. There will be two Friday sessions on April 12 and April 19, meeting from 10:45am - 2:00pm in Uris 326.

Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
07:00PM
Donald Sexton (des5)
Off-Campus (Please see description)
Center(s) and Program(s): International Business
Block Week Jan. 14-18 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
URI 141

1st class and pre-work/research is mandatory and will be outlined in the syllabus. Only 2nd year students may enroll in this class.

Division(s): Marketing
Block Week Jan. 14-18 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
WJW 208

All readings must be done prior to the course.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Ellen Schapps (es3122)
URI 307
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
W. Edmund Busby (wb2256)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
Half Block Week Jan 23-25 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 331

Please note this class will meet Jan 23-25.

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 330

Attendance in first class is mandatory. Students may only take one Master Class per term, and they are open only to 2nd years. To complete enrollment you must agree to the terms of the MC requirements/Code of Conduct – please refer to syllabus.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Private Equity
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Brendan Burns (bmb10)
Clifford Schorer (cjs24)
URI 307

Admission determined by Greenhouse presentation competition held in December. Students who take this course will have 1,000 points deducted so please plan/save accordingly. Students may only take one Master Class per term. 2nd year students only.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 307

Students may only take one Master Class per term and must agree to Master Class code of conduct. First class is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 416

Please note that this class will meet three dates only: Jan 30, Feb 13, Mar 6. Attendance at the first class session is mandatory.

R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 307

Please note this class will meet on the following three dates only: Jan 31, Feb 21 and March 7. Attendance at the first class session is mandatory.

W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
URI 330

This class will meet three dates only in the A-term: Jan 30, Feb 13, Feb 27. Attendance at the first class session is mandatory.