You are here

Fall 2014 MBA Courses

Fall 2014 MBA Courses

Filter your results: Sort and view courses by core/elective, career tracks, divisions, centers/programs, industry, and schedule

Career Tracks:


Schedule:





Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Industries:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Dan Amiram (da2477)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Dan Amiram (da2477)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Alon Kalay (ak3318)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Alon Kalay (ak3318)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 208

This is a core class

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 208

This is a core class

MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 208

This is a core class

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 208

This is a core class

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Emi Nakamura (en2198)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Emi Nakamura (en2198)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Emi Nakamura (en2198)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Emily Breza (eb2840)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Emily Breza (eb2840)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Mauricio Larrain (ml3439)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Mauricio Larrain (ml3439)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Charles Jones (cj88)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
8/28 - 09:00AM to 12:15PM
Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
8/28 - 02:30PM to 05:45PM
Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
8/28 - 09:00AM to 12:15PM
Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
8/28 - 02:30PM to 05:45PM
Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
8/28 - 09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
8/28 - 02:30PM to 05:45PM
Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
8/28 - 09:00AM to 12:15PM
Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
8/28 - 02:30PM to 05:45PM
Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
David Ross (dr2175)
URI 142

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
B6601-001 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-002 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-003 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-004 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-005 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Oded Netzer (on2110)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-006 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-007 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-008 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Justin Muzinich (jm4190)
Off-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Accounting
Career Track(s): Financial Services
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 331

This course assumes an understanding of the U.S. healthcare delivery system, including payment models.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
WJW 311
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
Half-Block Week 8/25-27; 9/5 - 10:00AM to 04:30PM
Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
Warren Room 309

Class on 9/5 will run from 10:00am - 1:15pm

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
Digital Literacy: Oct 31, Nov 7, Nov 14 - 10:00AM to 05:30PM
Peter Bell (pb2599)

Class will meet Oct 31, Nov 7, and Nov 14 only

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
WJW 311
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 307
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory. There will be first-day readings.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Daniel Adkinson (da2120)
Christopher Mayer (cm310)
WJW 207

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 329

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 08:00AM to 06:00PM
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
URI 142

Please see course description for information regarding the recording of this course.


Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
Jeff Gordon (jg21)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
B8367-001 - Internet Wars
3.0 credit hours
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Christopher Begg (cb2848)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Gavin Albert (ga2256)
Michael Corasaniti (mac194)
WJW 208

Class will not be held on Sept. 8th; the make up session will be Sept 12th in Uris 330 @ 2:15 - 5:30

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Kevin Oro-Hahn (kao2122)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Andrew Gundlach (asg32)
URI 329
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Mark Cooper (mac346)
Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
URI 307

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Timothy Quinn Jr (tcq2102)
Arthur Williams (atw31)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Joel Greenblatt (jmg117)
Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
URI 307

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM
Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Lauren Krueger (lar112)
URI 329

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Ethan Binder (emb2113)
Jeffrey Cino (jcc42)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Sal Galatioto (sg2147)
URI 326
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 303

Please note class will not be held on Nov. 18. The make-up class will be Nov. 21 from 11:00am - 2:15pm in URI 330.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory. Class participation is required.

Division(s): Finance
Career Track(s): Financial Services
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jay Coleman (jc4157)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Joseph Azrack (jfa23)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rachel Diller (rm466)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as for those on a waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM
Damon Phillips (dp2588)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM
Damon Phillips (dp2588)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Swaps will not be processed following the close of Round 3.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM
Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Mandatory 3-hr session Fri, Oct 31, 10:00am - 1:00pm. Class will not be held on Nov. 24th. Attendance on Dec. 1 is required; no exceptions will be made.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Seth Freeman (sf124)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Daniel Ames (da358)
WJW 208

First class attendance is mandatory. Please review syllabus before bidding for notices about sepecial dates, policies, etc.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Daniel Ames (da358)
WJW 208

First class attendance is mandatory. Please review syllabus before bidding for notices about sepecial dates, policies, etc.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

There is a mandatory retreat Sept. 19-21, and is only for students in this section. The cost for the retreat is $400/shared room. Due pre-work required, no new students will be enrolled after 8:00am on Aug. 22nd. Please see course description.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

There is a mandatory retreat Sept. 26-28 and is only for students in this section. The cost for the retreat is $400/shared room. Due pre-work required, no new students will be enrolled after 8:00am on Aug. 22nd. Please see course description.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Murray Low (mbl2)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 326
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Scott Johnson (ssj5)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 307

PLEASE NOTE: First class attendance is mandatory, including for those on the waitlist. You will not be allowed to remain in/join the class if you did not attend the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 307

PLEASE NOTE: First class attendance is mandatory, including for those on the waitlist. You will not be allowed to remain in/join the class if you did not attend the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 307

PLEASE NOTE: First class attendance is mandatory, including for those on the waitlist. You will not be allowed to remain in/join the class if you did not attend the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Douglas Bauer (db2699)
Melissa Berman (mb2995)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - Full Term
08:30AM to 10:30AM
James Liebman (jl32)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class is not biddable.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TF - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Pamela Hartigan (ph2277)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Heidi Halvorson (hag10)
E. Tory Higgins (eth1)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Murray Low (mbl2)
Paul Tierney (pjt2001)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 06:00PM
Noel Capon (nc7)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Scott McDonald (sm1224)
David Poltrack (dfp6)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Tahra Millan (tlm2010)
Joseph Plummer (jp2345)
457 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Arne Rees (ar3331)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Summer
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Jeffrey Feiner (jf2147)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM
Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 209

Attendance at all classes and 8 Friday meetings is mandatory. Refer to the course syllabus for details. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business
M - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 331
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 307
Division(s): Business
T - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Wei Jiang (wj2006)
Jack McGourty (jm723)
WJW 416
Division(s): Business
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM
Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 329

Please Note: Due to medical review processes, this class will not be eligible for adding during the B-term Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Business
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
Block Week 8/25 - 8/29 - 09:00AM to 05:00PM
Donald Sexton (des5)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/26-8/30 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2. This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop round.

Division(s): Business, Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM
Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
URI 333
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM
Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 310
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
01:00PM to 02:30PM
Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
URI 301

Please note that class meets on Friday, Sept 19th only.

Division(s): Business
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM
Peter Kolesar (pjk4)
URI 330
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM
David Juran (dj114)
WJW 310