Fellowships & Scholarships

Fellowships and scholarships enable the School to attract the most promising students from around the globe. We are grateful to those whose generosity has made the following fellowships and scholarships possible.

* New in fiscal year 2014

    • African-American Alumni Association Scholarship
    • ACS Scholarship*
    • Michael Adler Scholarship
    • Alcoa Foundation Scholarship in Memory of Deirdre Collins
    • Frances Alexander Scholarship
    • Association of Real Estate Women Scholarship
    • Indu Arora-Tiziana Naldi Doctoral Fellowship
    • Dolores Arton (Class of 1988) Memorial Scholarship
    • John J. and Teresa M. Azrack Scholarship
    • Nicholas and Suzanne Bachner Samstag Scholarship
    • Barber Family Scholarship
    • Rudolph F. Barth Scholarship
    • J. T. Battenberg III Scholarship
    • Hedwig C. Belin Scholarship
    • E. Stephen Benson Scholarship
    • Peter Berger ’74 Scholarship*
    • Suzi S. Bergmann Scholarship
    • Bergmann and Wailand Scholarship
    • Bernhaut Family Scholarship
    • Donald B. Bibeault Scholarship
    • Alexander Bodini Real Estate Fellowship
    • Linda and Gordon Bonnyman Fellowship
    • Board of Overseers Fellowship
    • Benjamin Botwinick Scholarship
    • Elizabeth Bramwell Scholarship
    • Dr. Victor Z. and Loreen H. Brink Scholarship
    • Bronfman Program Alumni Scholarship
    • Henry Bronner Scholarship
    • Charles H. Brunie Scholarship
    • John C. “Sandy” Burton Scholarship
    • Anne M. Busquet Scholarship for Women
    • Gilbert Butler Scholarship
    • Paul Calello Scholarship
    • Caswell J. and Mark M. Caplan Fellowship
    • CBS Alumni Club of New York Scholarship*
    • Harry J. Cebron Scholarship
    • Henri Ceulemans Scholarship
    • John M. Chapman Fellowship
    • Pam Chase Scholarship
    • Jerome A. Chazen Scholarship
    • Chilton Doctoral Fellowship*
    • John R. and Maria L. Chrin Family Scholarship
    • Columbia Business School Real Estate Circle Fellowship
    • Class of ’68 Fellowship
    • Class of ’76/’77 Memorial Scholarship
    • Class of 1987 Memorial Scholarship
    • Class of 2000 Scholarship
    • Bernice Coester Scholarship
    • Rita B. Cohen Memorial Fellowship
    • Leon Cooperman Scholarship
    • Michael Corasaniti Scholarship
    • Columbia Women in Business Scholarship
    • Robert and Hiroko Davidow Family Scholarship
    • David De Leeuw Scholarship*
    • Peter Dix Memorial Scholarship
    • David L. Dodd Scholarship for Excellence in Finance
    • James L. Dohr/Florence Stanley Scholarship
    • Ricardo dos Santos Jr. Scholarship*
    • Elias M. Doumet Scholarship
    • Robert and Christina Seix Dow Scholarship
    • Duff Scholarship
    • Epling Family Scholarship
    • John and Catherine Farahi
      Family Scholarship
    • Meyer Feldberg Scholarship
    • Meyer Feldberg Distinguished Fellowship Program
    • Ference EMBA Scholarship
    • Paul Ferri Scholarship
    • Kurt A. Feuerman Scholarship
    • Edward A. Filene Scholarship
    • Financial Women’s Association Scholarship
    • Howard Flinker Scholarship
    • Forté Foundation Fellowship
    • Fragrant Harbor Scholarship
    • Hugh R. Frater Minority Scholarship
    • Fredericks Family Scholarship
    • James L. Freeman Scholarship
    • Robert N. Fried Scholarship
    • Mario Gabelli Fellowship
    • Galluccio Family Scholarship
    • Gantcher Family Scholarship
    • David ’83 and Meg Gately Scholarship*
    • General Motors Scholarship
    • Michael J. Gillette Scholarship
    • David Gill Memorial
      Fellowship
    • Evelyn and Simon Gluckman Scholarship
    • Richard Karl Goeltz Scholarship
    • Morris Gold MBA 1973 Scholarship for Excellence and Integrity*
    • Goldman Sachs Foundation Fellowship
    • Gus Grammas Memorial Scholarship
    • Bernard Gray Fellowship
    • Margaret B. Greenawalt Scholarship
    • Charles Grossman Real Estate Scholarship Established by the Pension Real Estate Association and Its Members
    • Paul B. Guenther Scholarship
    • Haberman Scholarship
    • Edwin B. Hathaway Scholarship
    • William Randolph Hearst Scholarship
    • Heffernan Family Scholarship
    • William J. Heffernan Scholarship
    • Paul L. Heffner Scholarship
    • Heilbrunn Fellowship
    • Heilbrunn Scholarship
    • Benjamin ’05 and Beth Hesse Endowed Scholarship in Investment Management*
    • Henry and Edith Hoffman Scholarship
    • Karl G. and Elizabeth Homberg Scholarship
    • Dr. Frederick E. Horn
      Scholarship
    • Ming Chu Hsu Scholarship
    • Hughes and Smith Family Scholarship
    • Ivy Education Group/Paul Powen Shih ’06 Scholarship*
    • JAMAKEPE Foundation Scholarship
    • Rose and Kurt Josephy Scholarship
    • EMBA Class of 2005 Shirin Joshi Memorial Scholarship
    • Harry Kadell Scholarship
    • William Kaplan Memorial Fellowship
    • Ken Choon Kian Kho
      Scholarship
    • Khubchandani (K.B. LAL) Scholarship
    • Irwin and Beatrice Klipstein Memorial Scholarship
    • R. C. Kopf American Fellowship
    • R. C. Kopf British Fellowship
    • R. C. Kopf French Fellowship
    • R. C. Kopf Italian Fellowship
    • Henry J. Krooss Scholarship
    • Chief M. F. Lababidi Fellowship
    • Leonard C. Lane Memorial Scholarship
    • Edward T. C. Lau Scholarship
    • Robert W. Lear Korean Scholarship
    • Sung and Fumi Lee Scholarship
    • Ela Lemelbaum Scholarship
    • John W. Liang Scholarship
    • Richard C. Ma Scholarship
    • Florence and Leonard Masius Scholarship
    • Maslin Scholarship
    • Michael C. Mauer Family Scholarship
    • Wesley G. McCain Scholarship
    • Roswell C. McCrea Scholarship
    • McGowan Foundation Fellowship
    • Linda B. Meehan Scholarship
    • Duncan Merriwether Doctoral Fellowship
    • Paul and Sandra Montrone Scholarship
    • Paul and Sandra Montrone Doctoral Fellowship
    • Ora and Rose Morgan Scholarship
    • Yosaji Morita Scholarship
    • Downie D. Muir Scholarship
    • Roger F. Murray Fellowship
    • Nursalim Scholarship for South East Asian Students
    • O’Neill Petals Scholarship
    • Pan-European Reunion Scholarship
    • I-Min Pao Fellowship
    • Prem Parameswaran Family Scholarship
    • Lawrence E. Penn III Scholarship
    • Ann and Ian Pereira Scholarship
    • Project Charity Trust Fellowship
    • Albert and Violaine Rice Scholarship
    • Stefan Robock International Business Scholarship
    • Amanda and Harold J. Rudolph Scholarship
    • Russo Family Scholarship
    • Arthur Samberg Scholarship
    • Stephen T. and Elizabeth F. Scott Scholarship
    • Dong Bin Shin Fellowship*
    • Dong Bin Shin Scholarship*
    • Suhail and Janwa Sikhtian - Goldman Sachs Scholarship*
    • Nasima Simjee Memorial Scholarship
    • Walter D. Smith Scholarship
    • Wilma Soss Fellowship
    • Stegelmann Family Scholarship
    • Burt and Francine Steinberg Scholarship
    • John Steinhardt Scholarship
    • Stone Family Scholarship
    • Daniel J. Sullivan Scholarship
    • Sumitomo Bank Global Foundation Scholarship
    • Mamady Taghinia-Milani Scholarship
    • Robert Y. F. Tam Scholarship
    • Frank Tang Scholarship
    • Haldun Tashman Fellowship
    • Jimmy L. Thomas Scholarship
    • Joseph G. Tompkins Scholarship
    • Malek Turk ’12 Scholarship*
    • UBS Financial Services Scholarship
    • Urquidi Scholarship*
    • Mark Venrick Fellowship
    • Alberto Verme Scholarship
    • Lillian M. Vernon Scholarship
    • Isabel Villafuerte Scholarship
    • Marie Vittoria Scholarship
    • A. Lorne Weil Scholarship
    • Gerardo Werthein Scholarship*
    • George A. Wiegers Program for Knight-Bagehot Fellows
    • Mark Hinckley Willes Scholarship
    • Henry Parker Willis Scholarship
    • Erwin S. Wolfson Scholarship
    • Alex Woo MBA 1984 Doctoral Fellowship*
    • Garland E. Wood Scholarship
    • Dr. Boris Yavitz Scholarship
    • James S. Yu Scholarship
    • Yuchengco Fellowship