Your Support. Real Impact.

4,000

Donors and volunteers

HELPED EMPOWER THE SCHOOL TO UNLOCK ITS FULL POTENTIAL


A global community of support, scholarship, and students

0,0+

Alumni and guests attended
Columbia Business School events worldwide

0

Columbia Business School students
participated in a global academic experience

A Message from Dean Hubbard

Columbia Business School had another terrific year in 2013–14, due in no small part to the incredible dedication of our alumni and friends. This spirit of generosity is a testament to the strength and reach of the School’s global network.

I hope you enjoy exploring this year’s Report to Investors. Your support is vital to the School’s enduring growth and success; together, we can reach even greater heights.

LEADERSHIP

Leadership donors are essential to Columbia Business School, providing much-needed support for the people and programs that keep the institution at the very center of business. By funding critical initiatives, state-of-the-art facilities, and groundbreaking research, these remarkable donors help Columbia remain on the cutting edge.

Leadership support of the Columbia Business Fund and EMBA Fund enables the School to launch new initiatives across the academic spectrum while broadening its global footprint. Scholarships and fellowships attract talented students who will shape the future of business. Professorships ensure that tomorrow's leaders are educated and inspired by today's foremost experts. And the School's forthcoming facilities on Columbia's Manhattanville Campus will encourage transformative ideas, interdisciplinary partnerships, and academic achievement.

Columbia Business School has made every effort to ensure the accuracy of the lists that follow. If you have a question about your listing or would like more information on how you can contribute, please contact Barbara Clapp at bc102@columbia.edu or 212-851-4301.

Leadership Giving

Columbia Business School gratefully acknowledges the following generous donors who made leadership gifts and pledges between July 1, 2013, and June 30, 2014.

$250,000 and above

    • Anonymous
    • Avery and Andrew ’85 Barth
    • Peter E. Berger ’74
    • Lee Cooperman ’67
    • Abdul Razak Dawood ’68
    • Faisal Dawood ’05
    • Taimur Dawood ’99
    • Martha and Ronald ’79 Doornink
    • Robert S. Evans ’68
    • Lawrence Flinn Jr. ’60
    • Nathan Gantcher ’64
    • Philip H. Geier Jr. ’58
    • Edward J. Heffernan ’86
    • Ronald O. Perelman
    • Victoria Phillips ’88
    • Paul B. Queally ’90
    • Erynne and Ari Rennert
    • Ingeborg and Ira L. Rennert
    • Richard Paul and Ellen S. Richman Private Family Foundation
    • Richard Paul Richman ’73
    • Thomas A. Russo
    • Benjamin H. Schore ’59
    • Janet and Keith ’91 Sherin
    • Janwa and Suhail Adham ’96
       Sikhtian
    • David M. Silfen ’68
    • David E. and Jacqueline Simon Charitable Foundation
    • David E. Simon ’85
    • Sidney Taurel ’71
    • Scott Zheng ’98

$100,000–$249,999

    • Keith T. Banks ’81
    • Ethan Max Binder ’06
    • James P. Boylan ’94
    • Russell L. Carson ’67
    • Puan Sri Chong Chook Yew
    • Roderick H. Cushman ’55
    • David E. De Leeuw ’69
    • Ricardo dos Santos Jr. ’07
    • Christina Seix and
       Robert ’74 Dow
    • John Lawrence Drew ’84
    • Mark F. Dzialga ’90
    • Hugh Robert Frater ’85
    • Robert J. Friedman ’80
    • David Francis Gately ’83
    • Carol S. Gold
    • Benjamin Adam Hesse ’05
    • Michael Jon Kaminsky ’96
    • Marie-Josée and
        Henry R. ’69 Kravis
    • Nancy McKinstry ’84
    • John G. Morgan ’51
    • Petter Neslein ’81
    • Paul Powen Shih ’06
    • Jerry I. Speyer ’64
    • Sheldon M. Stone ’78
    • Maureen and Joseph ’84 Tucci
    • Lara Turk
    • Mazen Turk
    • Pedro Urquidi ’95
    • Donald C. Waite III ’66
    • Marshall M. Weinberg ’53
    • George A. Wiegers ’61
    • Alex Kam-Wah Woo ’84

$50,000–$99,999

    • William A. Ackman
    • Holly M. Anderson
    • Arnhold Foundation
    • Jody and John Arnhold
    • The Robert Berne Foundation
    • Robert Berne ’62
    • Anne M. Busquet ’78
    • Patrick F. ’78 and Carolyn Nannini ’78 Dolan
    • Shin Dong-Bin ’81
    • The Kurt Feuerman Foundation
    • Kurt A. Feuerman ’82
    • Mario Gabelli ’67
    • Sloan and David ’00 Greenspan
    • Paul L. Hallingby ’72
    • Eric S. Haueter ’80
    • Karl G. Homberg ’69
    • Glenn Hubbard
    • Stanley Shih-Chieh Ko ’99
    • Elizabeth Levenson Kogan ’89
    • Bryan H. Lawrence ’66
    • Hampton S. Lynch Jr. ’77
    • Yuzaburo Mogi ’61
    • F. Thomas O’Halloran III ’88
    • Emily Heath Rudman ’14
    • Arthur J. Samberg ’67
    • Gordon Shaw ’92
    • John Steinhardt ’79
    • Warren A. Stephens
    • Mark L. Venrick ’53
    • Lulu C. Wang ’83
    • Alan Walter Wilkinson ’84
    • Michael Jay Zamkow ’84
    • Mark Zurack

Reunion 11/12/13

Columbia Business School sincerely thanks the donors below who, in celebration of their reunions, made leadership-level donations of $10,000 or more between July 1, 2013, and June 30, 2014.

    • Anonymous
    • Jack R. Anderson ’49
    • Marco Assetto ’04
    • Farhood Azima ’04
    • Tracy L. Bahl ’04
    • Robert Marc Bakish ’89
    • Loulwa Mohammed Bakr ’04
    • Peter E. Berger ’74
    • David Scott Bovenizer ’94
    • John D. Bowlin ’74
    • Gerardo Candano ’94
    • Yuan H. Chao ’74
    • Youngsuk Charles Chi ’84
    • Maria L. Chrin ’89
    • Luke D. Clemente ’94
    • Peter A. Cohen ’69
    • Ramzi A. Dalloul ’64
    • Jean-Louis Delvaux ’69
    • Srinivas Dhulipala ’99
    • Arend E. Dikkers ’84
    • Ronald ’79 and Martha Doornink
    • Robert S. Dow ’74
    • Patrick Donal Duff ’84
    • Charles E. Exley Jr. ’54
    • Jean-Francois B. Formela ’89
    • Leonidas Giannakopoulos ’09
    • Christopher Emanuel
        Girgenti ’89
    • Harry E. Gould Jr. ’64
    • Paul B. Guenther ’64
    • Juan Guichard Michel ’79
    • Karl G. Homberg ’69
    • Caroline B. Hribar ’09
    • Jocelyn Ingrid Javits
    • Sharon Price John ’94
    • Steven E. Johnson ’74
    • Nancy Josephs ’84
    • Nicholas W. Kaufmann ’69
    • Michael Coleman Kempner ’84
    • Stanley Shih-Chieh Ko ’99
    • George K. Kollitides II ’99
    • Henry R. Kravis ’69
    • Sung Lee ’94
    • Irwin L. Levowitz ’64
    • Zhihong Li ’99
    • Jamie M. Kern Lima ’04
    • Paulo de Figueiredo Lima ’04
    • Francois Macheras ’69
    • Nancy McKinstry ’84
    • Stuart Irwin Meyers ’64
    • Kyle Leon Miller ’89
    • Alan Bryant Mitchell ’94
    • Shankh Mitra ’09
    • Cara Brett Moreno ’04
    • Colin Graham Morris ’84
    • John Gerd Morris ’94
    • Gregory Scott Morzano ’94
    • Jonathan Newcomb ’69
    • Christine Petersen ’89
    • Robert F. Raucci ’94
    • Nelson Aldrich
        Rockefeller Jr. ’99
    • Xavier Robert Rolet ’84
    • Evelyn L. Sabin ’79
    • Ronald K. Simons ’89
    • Robert Frederick Smith ’94
    • Jerry I. Speyer ’64
    • Fernando Eduardo Suescun ’84
    • Frank Kui Tang ’94
    • Judson Bartlett Traphagen ’94
    • Joseph Michael Tucci ’84
    • James E. Vanek ’09
    • Kathryn Vanek ’09
    • Dennis L. Verhaegen ’74
    • Raymond G. Viault ’69
    • Shazi Amirali Visram ’04
    • Thomas A. Wagner III ’99
    • Lihong Wang ’99
    • Alan Walter Wilkinson ’84
    • Morton F. Wolf ’79
    • Anthony Alexander Yoseloff ’99
    • Michael Jay Zamkow ’84

Centennial Partners

Our Centennial Partners are committed to ensuring that Columbia Business School’s next 100 years are even more successful than the last. We are grateful to the following alumni for their generous commitments made between July 1, 2013, and June 30, 2014.

    • Holly M. Anderson
    • Luke D. Clemente ’94
    • Carolyn Nannini Dolan ’78
    • Patrick F. Dolan ’78
    • Paul L. Hallingby ’72
    • Frederick Dennis Hoff Jr. ’91
    • Hampton S. Lynch Jr. ’77
    • Petter Neslein ’81
    • F. Thomas O’Halloran III ’88
    • Gail Berry O’Neill ’76

Hermes Society

Columbia Business School recognizes the following donors who made leadership-level contributions to the Columbia Business Fund or EMBA Fund between July 1, 2013, and June 30, 2014.

◊ Pledge     › Deceased     * Leadership Committee Member

Dean’s Roundtable $50,000 and above

    • Anonymous
    • Holly M. Anderson◊
    • Jody and John Arnhold
    • Russell L. Carson ’67
    • Adam Blaine Fisher ’98
    • Karl G. Homberg ’69
    • Stanley Shih-Chieh Ko ’99
    • Henry R. Kravis ’69
    • Bryan H. Lawrence ’66
    • Hampton S. Lynch Jr. ’77◊
    • John G. Morgan ’51
    • Petter Neslein ’81◊
    • F. Thomas O’Halloran III ’88◊
    • Ari Rennert
    • Ingeborg and Ira L. Rennert
    • Gordon Shaw ’92◊
    • Jerry I. Speyer ’64
    • Harriet and Warren A. Stephens
    • Joseph Michael Tucci ’84
    • Alan Walter Wilkinson ’84◊
    • Michael Jay Zamkow ’84

Leadership Group $25,000–$49,999

    • Anonymous
    • Amy Levine Abrams ’80
    • Vincent J. Amabile ’67
    • Jack R. Anderson ’49
    • Michael Edward Anderson ’83*
    • Yuan H. Chao ’74
    • Ramzi A. Dalloul ’64
    • Carolyn Nannini Dolan ’78◊
    • Patrick F. Dolan ’78◊
    • Martha and Ronald ’79 Doornink
    • Robert S. Dow ’74
    • Patrick Donal Duff ’84
    • Charles E. Exley Jr. ’54
    • Philip H. Geier Jr. ’58
    • James Patrick Gorman ’87
    • Harry E. Gould Jr. ’64◊
    • Glenn H. Greenberg ’73
    • Paul B. Guenther ’64
    • Robert E. Higgins ’72
    • Philippe Jabre ’82
    • Nancy McKinstry ’84
    • Yuzaburo Mogi ’61
    • Colin Graham Morris ’84
    • Paul Eric Pariser ’78
    • Emily Heath Rudman ’14
    • David M. Silfen ’68
    • Robert Frederick Smith ’94
    • William Carter Sullivan III ’84
    • Frank Kui Tang ’94
    • Charles W. Tate ’72
    • James Terrile ’96
    • Oakleigh Thorne ’86
    • Tracey Thomas Travis ’86
    • William A. Von Mueffling ’95
    • Cindy Wagner ’93

Courtney Brown Fellows $10,000–$24,999

    • Anonymous
    • Sunil Agrawal ’03
    • Elias E. Aractingi ’82
    • Marco Assetto ’04
    • Jim Averill Jr. ’85
    • Farhood Azima ’04
    • Joseph F. Azrack ’72
    • Tracy L. Bahl ’04*
    • Robert Marc Bakish ’89
    • Loulwa Mohammed Bakr ’04
    • Keith T. Banks ’81
    • Leila Bassi ’00
    • Luca Bassi ’00
    • Maliz Beams ’85
    • Peter E. Berger ’74
    • Robert Berne ’62*
    • Karen Lynn Bigman ’87
    • Richard H. Bott ’72*
    • David Scott Bovenizer ’94
    • John D. Bowlin ’74
    • Ciara Anne Burnham ’93
    • Anne M. Busquet ’78
    • Carol Ann Campili ’95
    • Darren Campili ’96
    • Gerardo Candano ’94
    • James Everett Chaney ’87
    • Samiron K. Chatterjee ’71
    • Augustus Wing Cheh ’91
    • Youngsuk Charles Chi ’84
    • John R. Chrin ’88
    • Maria L. Chrin ’89
    • Luke D. Clemente ’94
    • Peter A. Cohen ’69
    • Geoffrey J. Colvin ’78*
    • Patrick Andre Combes ’78
    • Sheila Lee Davies ’01
    • Peter Dwight Denunzio ’86
    • Srinivas Dhulipala ’99
    • Alexander George Dickinson ’95
    • Arend E. Dikkers ’84
    • Shin Dong-Bin ’81
    • Charles P. Eaton ’68
    • R. Bradford Evans ’70
    • Meyer Feldberg ’65
    • Anthony G. Fernandes ’68
    • Jean-Francois B. Formela ’89
    • Andrew David Fredman ’88
    • Susan H. Frieden ’71*
    • Gabriele Galateri Di Genola ’72
    • Mark Timothy Gallogly ’86
    • William Brooks Gaylord ’96
    • Leonidas Giannakopoulos ’09
    • Christopher Emanuel
       Girgenti ’89
    • Michael A. Gould ’68
    • Carl C. Greer ’66
    • Juan Guichard Michel ’79
    • Jay Hallik ’00
    • Paul L. Hallingby ’72◊
    • Harold H. C. Han ’63
    • Constantinos Gus Harris ’96
    • Alan Edward Hart ’83
    • C. Charles Hetzel III ’65
    • Stephen P. Hickey ’87
    • Ernest M. Higa ’76
    • Michael Ho ’06*
    • Frederick Dennis Hoff Jr. ’91
    • Caroline B. Hribar ’09
    • Michael Stephen Hyland Jr. ’72
    • Jocelyn Ingrid Javits ’84
    • Sharon Price John ’94
    • Robert K. Johnson ’65
    • Steven E. Johnson ’74
    • Nancy Josephs ’84
    • Stefanie Kahn ’83
    • Andrew Karsh
    • Noha Kasrawi ’02
    • James Clayton Katzman ’92
    • Nicholas W. Kaufmann ’69
    • Michael Coleman Kempner ’84
    • George K. Kollitides II ’99
    • Rochelle B. Lazarus ’70
    • Elizabeth Mary Leahy ’96
    • Sung Lee ’94
    • Harrison Tucker LeFrak ’98
    • Irwin L. Levowitz ’64*
    • Qi Li ’00
    • Zhihong Li ’99
    • Jamie M. Kern Lima ’04
    • Paulo de Figueiredo Lima ’04
    • Francois Macheras ’69
    • Ronald H. McGlynn ’67
    • Gail Judith McGovern ’87
    • Stuart Irwin Meyers ’64
    • Henry S. Miller ’70
    • Kyle Leon Miller ’89
    • Alan Bryant Mitchell ’94
    • Shankh Mitra ’09
    • Joel R. Mogy ’61
    • Marc Montagner ’92*◊
    • John Gerd Morris ’94
    • Gregory Scott Morzano ’94
    • Kosuke Motani ’94
    • Berit Spant Muh ’66
    • Robert A. Muh ’61
    • James F. Murray ’68
    • Deepak Mohan Narula ’89
    • Jonathan Newcomb ’69
    • Gail Berry O’Neill ’76*
    • Dorinda J. Oliver ’67
    • Linda Rose Orandi ’96
    • Thomas Austin Osmond ’05*
    • Christine Petersen ’89
    • Edward W. Plaut ’78
    • Robert F. Raucci ’94
    • Jean-Pierre Reichenbach ’70
    • Jake Reynolds Jr. ’97
    • S. Robert Rimer ’68
    • Joseph R. Rindler Jr. ’67
    • Xavier Robert Rolet ’84
    • Charles J. Rusbasan ’91
    • Evelyn L. Sabin ’79
    • Philippe Sacerdot ’90
    • Bruce D. Sargent ’68
    • David Selakovic
    • Joe-Victor Shammas ’92
    • David M. Sherman ’82
    • Ronald K. Simons ’89
    • Barry Steven Snyder ’93*
    • Elizabeth B. Strickler ’86
    • Fernando Eduardo Suescun ’84
    • Washington Z. SyCip ’43
    • Sidney Taurel ’71
    • John T. Thompson ’81
    • Judson Bartlett Traphagen ’94
    • Arthur Ty ’91
    • James E. Vanek ’09
    • Kathryn White Vanek ’09
    • Dennis L. Verhaegen ’74
    • Raymond G. Viault ’69
    • Jennifer S. Villarina ’95*
    • Norman D. Villarina ’95*
    • Donald C. Waite III ’66
    • Andrew Michael Wallach ’00
    • Lihong Wang ’99
    • Lulu C. Wang ’83
    • Shirley F. Wang ’93
    • Christopher Gerard White ’91
    • Nancy Northrop White ’91
    • Morton F. Wolf ’79*
    • Shing Kwan Wong ’91
    • Grant Chung-Hung Wu ’95*
    • Kenneth Kwok Leung Yim ’75
    • David W. Zalaznick ’78
    • Scott Zheng ’98

Partners $5,000–$9,999

    • Cesareo Alierta Izuel ’70
    • Stuart D. Aronson ’87
    • Halina Avery ’07
    • David R. Baron ’09
    • Ronald Baron
    • Linda Masters Barrows ’75
    • James Thomas Belliveau ’01
    • Michael B. Berman ’86
    • Wolfgang Bernhard ’88
    • Patricia Margaret Bidwill ’78
    • Gilbert L. Bieger Jr. ’68
    • Ethan Max Binder ’06
    • Ana Maria Bitar ’06
    • Daniele D. Bodini ’72
    • Michael F. Bonnet ’93
    • Veronica Rose Bonnet ’92
    • Elizabeth R. Bramwell ’67
    • Devon F. Briger ’99
    • Anne Caroline Buehl ’92
    • Peter J. Callahan ’64
    • Jose Paulo Campos ’77*
    • Pedro Jose Caruso ’03*
    • Pamela Hawkins
       Casaudoumecq ’90
    • Jonathan F. Catherwood ’89
    • Albert Y. T. Chao ’72
    • Max C. Chapman Jr. ’69
    • Fernando J. Cisneros ’06
    • William Michael Cody ’88
    • Rocco B. Commisso ’75
    • Kevin James Conway ’84
    • Lawrence P. Cook ’00
    • Taylor Marisa Cook ’13
    • Timothy Martin Cook ’11
    • Leon G. Cooperman ’67
    • Helen Anne Crowley ’95
    • Shari Nicole Cummings ’03
    • Theodore J. Davies ’93
    • David E. De Leeuw ’69
    • Michael E. S. de Mello ’81
    • Arnold Nicholas
        De Monico Jr. ’80
    • Philippe F. De Spoelberch ’69
    • Frank J. Dellaquila ’81
    • Gerald A. Donohoe ’78
    • Nancy S. Donovan ’79
    • Christopher T. Dorsett ’09
    • Barbara E. Doty ’71
    • Kevin V. Dreyer ’05
    • Spencer F. Eccles ’59
    • Kristen Edgreen Kaufman ’02*
    • Scott Douglas Edwardson ’00*
    • Carol B. Einiger ’73
    • Eduardo F. Elejalde ’72
    • Peter Thomas Eliot ’04
    • William Y. Epling Jr. ’83
    • Lisa J. Evanson-Washburn ’99
    • Valerie Jo Friedman ’87
    • David Leung Fung ’99
    • Ellen Sanders Galkin ’85
    • Richard M. Galkin ’62
    • Andrew Giangrave ’05
    • Laurie Ratner Girsky ’87
    • Michael S. Goldberg ’01
    • Veronica Goldberg
    • Robert Paul Goodman ’86
    • Christine S. Greene ’78
    • David Gerald Greenspan ’00
    • Charles William Griege Jr. ’90
    • Cynthia Hawkins Guarino ’87
    • Claire Borri Hallock ’84
    • Mark V. Hallock ’82
    • Neil Robert Hammer ’67
    • Stephen Hannan ’91
    • Trevor Samuel Harris
    • Stratton Rollins Heath III ’95
    • Philip Robert Henriquez ’91
    • Cyril H. Hermele ’39
    • Paul C. Hilal ’92
    • Jennifer Murphy Hill ’94
    • Ming Chu Hsu ’92
    • Glenn Hubbard
    • Douglas R. Jamieson ’82
    • Victor Josebachvili ’84
    • Michael S. Katz ’77
    • Stephen George Kawaja ’04
    • Earle W. Kazis ’58
    • Peter W. Keegan ’70
    • Jonathan Keidan ’07
    • Elizabeth Levenson Kogan ’89
    • Lisa J. Kunstadter ’81
    • Francis A. L’Esperance ’83
    • Raghav Lal ’94
    • F. Holmes Lamoreux ’66
    • Stephen Darya Lari ’99
    • Edward T. C. Lau ’73
    • Chester Lee ’74
    • Chung-Eun Chris Lee ’93
    • Tina G. Lee ’94
    • Armand Leone Jr. ’09◊
    • Allan Steven Levine ’95
    • John William Liang ’87
    • Robert L. Lieff ’62
    • Jayne Sarah Lipman ’84
    • Mingdi Liu ’97
    • Ying Liu ’01
    • Diane Edward Britz Lotti ’82
    • Li Lu ’96
    • Jennifer Vaughan Maanavi ’00
    • Laura Hansen Maier ’88
    • Richard Maier ’88
    • Mazen Makarem ’00
    • Alexandra Conway Marks ’00
    • Steven Andrew Marks ’00
    • Richard Maslow ’63
    • Brendan P. McCarthy ’89
    • Jeremy M. Merrin ’00
    • James B. Metzger ’64
    • Scott Daniel Metzner ’84
    • Michael Alfonse Monteleone ’89
    • David L. Murphy ’81
    • Lauren C. Murphy ’82
    • Stefan Peter Mykytiuk ’96
    • David J. Neithercut ’82
    • Michael C. Nolan ’82
    • Christopher Martin
        O’Donnell ’98
    • Harry O’Mealia III ’85
    • George P. Orban ’79
    • Elizabeth A. Palmer ’82
    • S. Steven Pan ’88
    • Anne Frances Pepper ’85
    • Brian Lee Pessin ’99
    • Diana S. Pessin ’99
    • Kevin Anthony Quinn ’91
    • Azita Raji ’91
    • Bennett L. Rechler ’74
    • Judson Patterson Reis Jr. ’90
    • Catherine D. Rice ’86
    • Brian A. Rich ’87
    • Noel Craig Rimalovski ’99
    • Joyce Marie Roche ’72
    • Seth D. Rosen ’98
    • Jordan Eli Roth ’10
    • Paul E. Rubeli ’67
    • Paolo Scaroni ’73
    • Joshua David Schein ’90
    • Henry S. Schneider ’50
    • Mark N. Schneider ’73
    • Benjamin H. Schore ’59
    • Johnny B. Seals Jr. ’72
    • Harry Silver ’80
    • Jon D. Simonian ’68
    • Gregory H. Smith ’04
    • Daniel W. Stanton ’81
    • Richard Max Starfield ’85
    • William Peter Stasiulatis Jr. ’04
    • Anna B. Steiner ’68
    • Nicholas A. Stephens ’81
    • Peter Stern ’08
    • Richard M. Sternhell ’69
    • Stephen Jonathan Symonds ’84
    • William Tarry III ’88
    • Diana Lancaster Taylor ’80
    • Michael Richard Thiessen ’98
    • Paul G. Thomas ’82
    • Alice Montag Tisch ’88
    • Justin G. Toner ’01
    • Miguel K. Torres ’94
    • Dwight N. Tozer ’99
    • Stanley S. Trotman Jr. ’67
    • Julia S. Tucker ’74
    • Sandeep Tyagi ’94
    • Roy Urdanoff ’85
    • Archbold D. van Beuren ’83
    • Steven Alexander
       Van der Zwan ’01
    • Jonathan Patrick Vannini ’87
    • Paul A. Vermylen Jr. ’71
    • Teri Coleman Volpert ’88
    • Leslie Brooke Warner ’00
    • Gordon W. Washburn ’99
    • Dennis L. Winger ’74
    • Steven Winograd ’82
    • Christopher James Wolfe ’01
    • James Solomon Yu ’95
    • Jonah Zimiles ’08

Associates $2,500–$4,999

    • Jonathan David Abbey ’00
    • Tarek F. Abdel-Meguid ’82
    • Massimo Acquaviva ’00
    • Arun Raghunath Adya ’71
    • Hugh Albritton III ’83
    • Kyle A. Anderson ’81
    • Emanuele Antonaci ’94
    • Daniel Azzi ’99
    • Alison Devine Bardeen ’04
    • William Thomas Bardeen ’04
    • Georg Bartosch ’78
    • Brian J. Batchelder ’89
    • J. T. Battenberg III ’69
    • Donald D. Beane ’69
    • Christine Marie Bensche ’91
    • John Matthew Bensche ’93
    • Michael Peter Berczuk ’87
    • Tamera Jane Berczuk ’89
    • Saul J. Berman ’69
    • Robert Michael Bernstein ’04
    • Mark Michael Besca ’89
    • William Isaac Blanchard ’91
    • Yehuda A. Blinder ’95
    • Michael Mather Boardman ’93
    • Randy Richard Boldosser ’92
    • John M. Bond Jr. ’70
    • Sara Kathryn Bonesteel ’90
    • Evandro F. Braz ’68
    • Charles M. Brennan III ’69
    • Philip Knowles Brewer ’84
    • Shannon M. Britton ’05
    • Mark Nathan Broadie
    • James Austin Brown ’84
    • Edison C. Buchanan ’81
    • J. Kofi Bucknor ’79
    • John Buonocore Jr. ’57
    • Peter Martin Burns ’92
    • Stephen E. Canter ’68
    • Mark Maurice Caplan ’84
    • Walter J. Casey Jr. ’70
    • Michael J. Cash ’89
    • Robert B. Catell
    • Edward A. Cerullo ’79
    • Charles Jose Chanaratsopon ’07
    • Orina Chi-Chen Chang ’04
    • Kenneth M. Chekofsky ’00
    • Edward Choi ’07
    • Wayne L. Clevenger ’81
    • Anthony Cockcroft ’63
    • Barry J. Coffman ’86
    • Adam Loren Cohn ’97
    • Laura Berkman Coleman ’91
    • Giuseppe Collino ’10
    • Mary Jane Constant ’09
    • Sally Ann Corning ’87
    • Domenico Crapanzano ’97
    • Sonia Mihelic Crapanzano ’97
    • Patricia Colon Cumiskey ’98
    • Sean P. Cumiskey ’97
    • Manda Jean D’Agata ’99
    • Paola Cristina Damiani ’96
    • Ciro M. De Falco ’96
    • Belinda Lea De Gaudemar ’89
    • Thibaut De Gaudemar ’85
    • Julie Decker Hermsen ’85
    • John Patrick DeGulis ’94
    • Jean-Louis Delvaux ’69
    • F. Matthew Di Napoli ’89
    • Thomas Jude Doherty ’91
    • Michael Gary Dubrow ’96
    • Sheryl Porter Durham ’87
    • Stephen K. Easton ’57
    • Sajjad Hussain A. Ebrahim ’73
    • William Henry Stell
        Eisenbeis ’98◊
    • Abigail Black Elbaum ’94
    • Gregory D. Ellenoff ’82
    • Daniel Joseph Entwistle ’00
    • Tolomy Erpf ’96
    • Paul Howard Farfel ’92
    • Michelle Fatibene ’85
    • Luis Javier Fernandez ’88
    • Michael James Fleming ’96
    • Julia M. Flowers ’76
    • Darren Marc Fogel ’98
    • David H. Fogg ’82
    • Carl Frischling ’63
    • Marshall B. Front ’61
    • Patrick W. Fu ’06
    • Tina C. Fu ’09
    • Michael Mario Gabelli ’09
    • Ira Gansler ’65
    • Michael Joseph Genereux ’95
    • Jane Gilbert ’75
    • Theron Idol Gilliam Jr. ’93
    • Adam MacRae Gimbel ’95
    • Thomas S. T. Gimbel ’78
    • Paul Glasserman
    • Richard Karl Goeltz ’66
    • Laurie Haber Goldberg ’94
    • Robert Fred Goldberg ’90
    • William A. Goodloe Jr. ’00
    • Richard A. Goodman ’79
    • Alexander M. Goren ’63
    • Andrea Yoram Goren ’94
    • Giovanni Govi ’94
    • Jill Goldberg Granoff ’85
    • Jason Kenneth Grosfeld ’04
    • William R. Gruver ’68
    • Raheem A. Haji ’07
    • Michael Allen Halem ’84
    • Randall Matthew Heck ’84
    • Bush C. Helzberg ’99
    • Daniel Warren Herbert ’03
    • Jill Herbert ’02
    • Michael Peter Hermsen ’85
    • William T. Hillman ’84
    • Peter Christian Hirs ’00
    • Peter W. Hofmann ’69
    • Vivian K. Holzer ’81
    • Masahiro Honzawa ’98
    • Ellen Tauber Horing ’88
    • Ehud Houminer
    • David W. Hsu ’99
    • Jennifer Hsu ’03
    • Samuel Alan Huffman ’88
    • John J. Hughes ’06
    • Eileen D. Hunt ’78
    • Robert J. Hunt ’73
    • Michael Alan Hutchens ’01
    • Alfred G. Jackson ’69
    • Deborah Buresh Jackson ’80
    • Barratt Heywood Jaruzelski ’87
    • Mia Jung ’08
    • Susan Kyong Kang ’87
    • Ann F. Kaplan ’77
    • Sheldon Fenton Kasowitz ’90
    • Jennifer Samia Kawar ’84
    • John C. Kemmerer ’64
    • James W. Keyes ’80
    • Robert H. Kim ’97
    • Sally Fiona King ’90*
    • Gerold F. L. Klauer ’69
    • Nell Foreman Kleinschmidt ’88
    • Peter R. Knitzer ’84
    • Venu Koganti ’07
    • Theodore John Koltis ’96
    • Hajime Kosai ’96
    • Kurt William Krestinski ’96
    • Maria Carolina Ferreira
       Lacerda ’99
    • Ricardo Fleury Lacerda ’96
    • Alvan Sheungchi Lam ’85
    • Jeffrey B. Lane ’70
    • Eugene M. Lang ’40
    • Laura Sue Langford ’92
    • Carl Daniel Lantz ’05
    • Kimberly Morris Larsen ’94
    • Todd Hamre Larsen ’96
    • Larry J. Lawrence ’71
    • Christopher Morgan Leavy ’06
    • Loralyn Ledwell-Cropper ’94*
    • Christian Matthew Lee ’07
    • Paul Seungwoo Lee ’90
    • Neal B. Leonard ’85
    • Joshua Michael Leslie ’02
    • Sara Gaviser Leslie ’02
    • Amy C. Linde ’80
    • Frank E. Linde ’79
    • Jonathan Alan Lipton ’04
    • Keith John Longson ’94
    • Amy Lai Louie ’87
    • Robert S. Lowenthal ’07
    • Jessica Lee Lowrey ’94
    • Jonathon Luft ’08
    • Kevin James Lynch ’99
    • Esther Ma ’92
    • Richard C. Ma ’53
    • Todd V. Malosh ’07
    • Cristina Mariani-May ’99
    • Andrew Seth Marrus ’89
    • Edward E. Matthews
    • Marie Lewis Matthews›
    • Gregg Robert Mattner ’87
    • Bo Arthur Mattsson ’71
    • Jonathan Gilbert Maurer ’88
    • Matthew David McAskin ’04
    • Douglas L. McCrary ’08
    • Michael Colin McLane ’07
    • Daniela Menghi ’01
    • Joel Mesznik ’70
    • Lewis Ames Miller ’76
    • Todd Miller ’94
    • Peter C. Moister ’73
    • Jose Luis Molina ’95
    • Paul M. Montrone ’66
    • James Arthur Moore ’95
    • Rodman Wister Moorhead ’08
    • Thomas Brendan Moran ’13
    • Nancy S. Morgan ’91
    • Nicola Zesiger Mullen ’97
    • John B. Murphy ’83
    • William A. Mynatt Jr. ’80
    • Janet Kappenberg Navon ’81
    • Peter W. Nelson ’85
    • Amr Mohamed Nosseir ’84
    • Peter Lloyd O’Brien ’00
    • Michael Patrick O’Hara ’02
    • Guido Ottolenghi ’94
    • Robert L. Paglia ’71
    • Brandon Lewis Paine ’05
    • Pearl Seril Pell ’80
    • Stephen Penman
    • John B. Phillips Jr. ’86
    • Sharon P. Phillips ’78
    • Clarence Walter Plummer Jr. ’84
    • Cheryl Robbins Probst ’93
    • Raymond J. Quinlan ’74
    • Timothy T. Reece ’05
    • Stanley H. Reese ’80
    • John R. Reinsberg ’82
    • Jason Warren Rekate ’02
    • Peter I. Resnick ’09
    • Christopher John Retzler ’99
    • Richard Paul Richman ’73
    • Jane Norris Rigby ’87
    • L. Randy Riley ’77
    • Steve Robert Ritland ’04
    • Andrea Colvin Roberts ’79
    • Richard D. Robey ’66
    • Richard V. Robilotti ’68
    • Blair Rosenfeld ’94
    • Benjamin Wise Rotenstreich ’98
    • Jon Rotenstreich ’96
    • Laura J. Rothschild ’79
    • Brian G. Rothwell ’81
    • Nora L. Ryan ’81
    • Gabriel R. Safdie ’80
    • Charles G. Salmans ’70
    • Michael Alan Salop ’90
    • Thomas Eric Sandell ’89
    • Danilo Ruas Santiago ’01
    • Diana M. Sattelberger ’82
    • Bruno Andrea Scaroni ’04
    • Jeffrey Steven Schackner ’96
    • John P. Schauerman ’84
    • Brian T. Schreiber ’92
    • Daphne Spofford Schwab ’00
    • Peter Baldwin Schwab ’00
    • Francine Pace Scinto ’77
    • Andrew James Scott ’04
    • Kristin Barrett Selvala ’93
    • Laurie M. Shahon ’76
    • David Jon Shapiro ’94
    • George Wilson Shaw ’01
    • Joshua Shoshan ’98
    • Joseph M. Silvestri ’90
    • Stuart F. Smith ’84
    • Oliver R. Sockwell ’72
    • Luigi G. Staffico ’62
    • Sabin C. Streeter ’67
    • Edward H. Streim ’60
    • Ellen B. Strickler ’78
    • Chris Conrad Stroup ’90
    • Clifford L. Thau
    • Christopher James Tierney ’00
    • Mark T. Timbie ’78
    • Massimo Tosato ’80
    • Dana Weeks Ugwonali ’03
    • John A. Van Beuren ’60›
    • Wayne Vinson Walden ’98
    • John Robert Walsh ’97
    • Lawrence W. Ward Jr. ’80
    • Rosemary P. Ward ’81
    • Daniel Webber ’08
    • Steven M. Weinstein ’92
    • James L. Winter ’72
    • Gerard H. Wolf ’68
    • Alisa Wood ’08
    • Samantha A. Yablon ’01
    • Shawn Collier Young ’05
    • Judith H. Zern ’67
    • Nancy Frankel Zises ’79

Investors $1,000–$2,499; Classes 2009–14

    • Kola Adebayo Adeyemi ’14◊
    • Joan Claire Affleck ’13
    • Osifo Odili Akhuemonkhan ’11
    • Alex S. Amorim ’10
    • Brandon William Anderson ’14◊
    • Wesley Morgan Aull ’14◊
    • Kristen Baldwin Ballinger ’14◊
    • Thomas John Banks ’14◊
    • Marcel Anand Bens ’13
    • Braxton T. Bragg ’13
    • Preston Eugene Brice ’13
    • Tyler Brown ’14◊
    • Robert E. Buckley ’09
    • Amanda Blaine Carlson ’13
    • Maximilian Crown ’14◊
    • Xin Dong ’14◊
    • Ryan Patrick Downs ’14◊
    • Jordan Dubnow ’11
    • Cristiano B. Fontes ’09
    • Charles Bailey Fox ’11
    • Nicholas Charles Friedman ’11
    • Michael Garrison ’13
    • Sung Keun Han ’09
    • Michael John Harvey ’13
    • Kenneth Hatton ’11
    • Amanda Christine Hawkins ’11
    • Brenan Keith Hefner ’14◊
    • Nattavadee Hillegass ’13
    • John Hong ’09
    • Yudong Hou ’14◊
    • Stephanie L. Hsiung ’09
    • Timothy Wilson Irons ’13
    • Kenneth Preston Jack Jr. ’12
    • Mukesh Kumar Jagota ’13
    • Andrew Robert Macdonal
        Joyner ’13
    • Ivan Karaivanov ’13
    • Fabio A. Kato ’10◊
    • David Krasne ’09
    • Farrah Lakhani ’11◊
    • Peter B. Lawrence ’11
    • Claire F. Le Gal ’09
    • Michael Drucker Leamer ’14◊
    • Susie Lee ’14◊
    • Jason S. Levy ’13
    • Robert Liebesman ’09
    • Clinton Lovejoy ’13
    • Tiffany C. McQueen ’14◊
    • Rachel Wells Melroy ’09
    • Jose Antonio Miranda
        Valdez ’14◊
    • Jeffrey Neal Mizrahi ’09*
    • John D. Moreno ’10*
    • Scott Morris ’14◊
    • Christer Nygren ’12
    • James Patrick O’Shea III ’09
    • Aniekan Emmanuel Offiong ’13
    • Richard Ow ’10
    • Tom Hopum Pae ’14◊
    • Sebastian Carlos Palazio ’10
    • Sharon L. Park ’11
    • Ryan C. Pears ’10
    • Tania N. Petrina ’13
    • Egor Petrov ’14◊
    • Michael Powell ’09
    • Charles Russell Price IV ’13*
    • Susan C. Raffel ’10
    • Abhijit Rai ’14◊
    • Edward Allen Rayner ’13
    • Breyana J. Rosenblatt ’09
    • Todd Rudsenske ’09
    • Alison Santangelo ’14◊
    • Arvind Seth ’14◊
    • Shruti Shibulal ’12
    • Sharon Ellen Smith ’14◊
    • Patrick Robert Stadelhofer ’14◊
    • Yoshiki Sukeyasu ’14◊
    • Tao Tan ’11
    • Chaim Philip Theil ’13*
    • Richard Englund Tosi Jr. ’10
    • Mohinshu Trivedi ’14◊
    • Michael J. Trivino ’11
    • Tony Potung Tsai ’14◊
    • Laurent Andre Vasilescu ’10
    • Katie Letitia Vignola ’13
    • Elizabeth White ’13
    • Damon Wright ’14◊
    • James R. Wynn ’09
    • Xiaobo Zhang ’09

1754 Society

Columbia Business School thanks the following 1754 Society members who have made charitable plans for the School through trust, estate, or other future gifts.

    • Anonymous
    • Susan Alexion ’80
    • Andrew W. Au ’71E, ’73
    • Allan E. Bahrs ’63CC, ’65
    • Stuart M. Berkman ’66CC, ’68
    • Bob Berne ’60CC, ’62
    • Peter Bijur ’66
    • Willard Block ’55CC
    • A. Shepard Boote ’53, ’75GSAS, and Heath Drury Boote
    • Salim S. Dallal ’62CC, ’63
    • Howard Falberg ’54CC, ’56
    • William M. “Biff” ’71 and Elizabeth Rich ’95J Folberth
    • Hal Freedman ’64CC, ’65, ’and Willi Rudowsky
    • Richard D. Friedlander
      ’60CC, ’63
    • Dr. Oscar B. Garfein ’61CC,
      ’65PS, ’97
    • Michael Garrett ’66CC,
      ’69LAW, ’70
    • Daniel ’38 and Lee Gilbert
    • Carol ’76 and Joseph ’69
      Godfrey III
    • Collene Collins Goldman ’78
    • James T. Harden ’78, ’83PH
    • Robert Heilbrunn›
    • Anne Cecile Johnson ’95
    • W. Michael Kanyuck ’73
    • Ann Kaplan ’72SW, ’77
    • Rudolph W. Kohler ’82
    • Eli Liss ’70
    • Don Margolis ’63CC, ’65
    • Eve Orlans Mayer ’52J
    • Helen and Dr. H. Roy ’41
      McArdle
    • Daniel V. McCarthy ’87
    • Catherine S. Michaelson ’71BC, ’73SIPA, ’78
    • Jerome ’42 and Frances ’42
      Miller
    • Lewis A. ’76 and Jean C. Miller
    • Dr. Lisa Evered Miller ’75, ’84GSAS, ’84TC
    • Todd Miller ’94
    • Cheryl ’82BC and Philip ’71CC Milstein
    • Joel R. Mogy ’61
    • Dorinda J. Oliver ’67
    • Dr. Vikram S. Pandit ’76, ’77E,
       PhD ’86
    • Alan D. Prince ’68
    • Calvin Reynolds ’52GS ’59
    • Larry Rosenbaum, MD
    • Michael B. Rothfeld ’69CC, ’71,
       ’71SIPA, ’71J
    • Dan ’66 and Sheila Saklad
    • Andrew B. Schulz ’83
    • Burt B. Steinberg ’70
    • Dr. Marion B. Stewart ’68, ’76GSAS, ’77GSAS and
      Marcia E. Glanz
    • David Sudolsky ’79E, ’85
    • Christopher James Tierney ’00
    • Dr. Marta Koranyi Ventilla ’68GSAS, ’72GSAS, ’83
    • Dr. Jose M. Ventura ’67, ’67GSAS
    • Christopher G. White ’91
    • George A. Wiegers ’61
    • Mark H. ’63CC, ’67, ’67GSAS, and Laura Willes
    • Jay N. Woodworth ’65CC, ’67
    • Robert F. Wulf ’64

Fellowships & Scholarships

Fellowships and scholarships enable the School to attract the most promising students from around the globe. We are grateful to those whose generosity has made the following fellowships and scholarships possible.

* New in fiscal year 2014

    • African-American Alumni Association Scholarship
    • ACS Scholarship*
    • Michael Adler Scholarship
    • Alcoa Foundation Scholarship in Memory of Deirdre Collins
    • Frances Alexander Scholarship
    • Association of Real Estate Women Scholarship
    • Indu Arora-Tiziana Naldi Doctoral Fellowship
    • Dolores Arton (Class of 1988) Memorial Scholarship
    • John J. and Teresa M. Azrack Scholarship
    • Nicholas and Suzanne Bachner Samstag Scholarship
    • Barber Family Scholarship
    • Rudolph F. Barth Scholarship
    • J. T. Battenberg III Scholarship
    • Hedwig C. Belin Scholarship
    • E. Stephen Benson Scholarship
    • Peter Berger ’74 Scholarship*
    • Suzi S. Bergmann Scholarship
    • Bergmann and Wailand Scholarship
    • Bernhaut Family Scholarship
    • Donald B. Bibeault Scholarship
    • Alexander Bodini Real Estate Fellowship
    • Linda and Gordon Bonnyman Fellowship
    • Board of Overseers Fellowship
    • Benjamin Botwinick Scholarship
    • Elizabeth Bramwell Scholarship
    • Dr. Victor Z. and Loreen H. Brink Scholarship
    • Bronfman Program Alumni Scholarship
    • Henry Bronner Scholarship
    • Charles H. Brunie Scholarship
    • John C. “Sandy” Burton Scholarship
    • Anne M. Busquet Scholarship for Women
    • Gilbert Butler Scholarship
    • Paul Calello Scholarship
    • Caswell J. and Mark M. Caplan Fellowship
    • CBS Alumni Club of New York Scholarship*
    • Harry J. Cebron Scholarship
    • Henri Ceulemans Scholarship
    • John M. Chapman Fellowship
    • Pam Chase Scholarship
    • Jerome A. Chazen Scholarship
    • Chilton Doctoral Fellowship*
    • John R. and Maria L. Chrin Family Scholarship
    • Columbia Business School Real Estate Circle Fellowship
    • Class of ’68 Fellowship
    • Class of ’76/’77 Memorial Scholarship
    • Class of 1987 Memorial Scholarship
    • Class of 2000 Scholarship
    • Bernice Coester Scholarship
    • Rita B. Cohen Memorial Fellowship
    • Leon Cooperman Scholarship
    • Michael Corasaniti Scholarship
    • Columbia Women in Business Scholarship
    • Robert and Hiroko Davidow Family Scholarship
    • David De Leeuw Scholarship*
    • Peter Dix Memorial Scholarship
    • David L. Dodd Scholarship for Excellence in Finance
    • James L. Dohr/Florence Stanley Scholarship
    • Ricardo dos Santos Jr. Scholarship*
    • Nada and Elias Doumet Scholarship
    • Robert and Christina Seix Dow Scholarship
    • Duff Scholarship*
    • Epling Family Scholarship
    • John and Catherine Farahi
      Family Scholarship
    • Meyer Feldberg Scholarship
    • Meyer Feldberg Distinguished Fellowship Program
    • Ference EMBA Scholarship
    • Paul Ferri Scholarship
    • Kurt A. Feuerman Scholarship
    • Edward A. Filene Scholarship
    • Financial Women’s Association Scholarship
    • Howard Flinker Scholarship
    • Forté Foundation Fellowship
    • Fragrant Harbor Scholarship
    • Hugh R. Frater Minority Scholarship
    • Fredericks Family Scholarship
    • James L. Freeman Scholarship
    • Robert N. Fried Scholarship
    • Mario Gabelli Fellowship
    • Galluccio Family Scholarship
    • Gantcher Family Scholarship
    • David ’83 and Meg Gately Scholarship*
    • General Motors Scholarship
    • Michael J. Gillette Scholarship
    • David Gill Memorial
      Fellowship
    • Evelyn and Simon Gluckman Scholarship
    • Richard Karl Goeltz Scholarship
    • Morris Gold MBA 1973 Scholarship for Excellence and Integrity*
    • Goldman Sachs Foundation Fellowship
    • Gus Grammas Memorial Scholarship
    • Bernard Gray Fellowship
    • Margaret B. Greenawalt Scholarship
    • Charles Grossman Real Estate Scholarship Established by the Pension Real Estate Association and Its Members
    • Paul B. Guenther Scholarship
    • Haberman Scholarship*
    • Edwin B. Hathaway Scholarship
    • William Randolph Hearst Scholarship
    • Heffernan Family Scholarship
    • William J. Heffernan Scholarship
    • Paul L. Heffner Scholarship
    • Robert Heilbrunn Fellowship
    • Heilbrunn Scholarship
    • Benjamin ’05 and Beth Hesse Endowed Scholarship in Investment Management*
    • Henry and Edith Hoffman Scholarship
    • Karl G. and Elizabeth Homberg Scholarship
    • Dr. Frederick E. Horn
      Scholarship
    • Ming Chu Hsu Scholarship
    • Hughes and Smith Family Scholarship
    • IEG Global Corporation/Paul Powen Shih ’06*
    • JAMAKEPE Foundation Scholarship
    • Rose and Kurt Josephy Scholarship
    • EMBA Class of 2005 Shirin Joshi Memorial Scholarship
    • Harry Kadell Scholarship
    • William Kaplan Memorial Fellowship
    • Ken Choon Kian Kho
      Scholarship
    • Khubchandani (K.B. LAL) Scholarship
    • Irwin and Beatrice Klipstein Memorial Scholarship
    • R. C. Kopf American Fellowship
    • R. C. Kopf British Fellowship
    • R. C. Kopf French Fellowship
    • R. C. Kopf Italian Fellowship
    • Henry J. Krooss Scholarship
    • Chief M. F. Lababidi Fellowship
    • Leonard C. Lane Memorial Scholarship
    • Edward T. C. Lau Scholarship
    • Robert W. Lear Korean Scholarship
    • Sung and Fumi Lee Scholarship
    • Ela Lemelbaum Scholarship
    • John W. Liang Scholarship
    • Richard C. Ma Scholarship
    • Florence and Leonard Masius Scholarship
    • Maslin Scholarship
    • Michael C. Mauer Family Scholarship
    • Wesley G. McCain Scholarship
    • Roswell C. McCrea Scholarship
    • McGowan Foundation Fellowship
    • Linda B. Meehan Scholarship
    • Duncan Merriwether Doctoral Fellowship
    • Paul and Sandra Montrone Scholarship
    • Ora and Rose Morgan Scholarship
    • Yosaji Morita Scholarship
    • Downie D. Muir Scholarship
    • Roger F. Murray Fellowship
    • Nursalim Scholarship for South East Asian Students
    • O’Neill Petals Scholarship
    • Pan-European Reunion Scholarship
    • I-Min Pao Fellowship*
    • Prem Parameswaran Family Scholarship
    • Lawrence E. Penn III Scholarship
    • Ann and Ian Pereira Scholarship
    • Project Charity Trust Fellowship
    • Albert and Violaine Rice Scholarship
    • Stefan Robock International Business Scholarship
    • Amanda and Harold J. Rudolph Scholarship
    • Russo Family Scholarship
    • Arthur Samberg Scholarship
    • Stephen T. and Elizabeth F. Scott Scholarship
    • Dong Bin Shin Fellowship*
    • Dong Bin Shin Scholarship*
    • Suhail and Janwa Sikhtian - Goldman Sachs Scholarship*
    • Nasima Simjee Memorial Scholarship
    • Walter D. Smith Scholarship
    • Wilma Soss Fellowship*
    • Stegelmann Family Scholarship
    • Burt and Francine Steinberg Scholarship
    • John Steinhardt Scholarship
    • Stone Family Scholarship
    • Daniel J. Sullivan Scholarship
    • Sumitomo Bank Global Foundation Scholarship
    • Mamady Taghinia-Milani Scholarship
    • Robert Y. F. Tam Scholarship
    • Frank Tang Scholarship
    • Haldun Tashman Fellowship
    • Jimmy L. Thomas Scholarship
    • Joseph G. Tompkins Scholarship
    • Malek Turk ’12 Scholarship*
    • UBS Financial Services Scholarship
    • Urquidi Scholarship*
    • Mark Venrick Fellowship
    • Alberto Verme Scholarship
    • Lillian M. Vernon Scholarship
    • Isabel Villafuerte Scholarship
    • Marie Vittoria Scholarship
    • Pedro Vulovic Scholarship
    • A. Lorne Weil Scholarship
    • Gerardo Werthein Scholarship*
    • George A. Wiegers Program for Knight-Bagehot Fellows
    • Mark Hinckley Willes Scholarship
    • Henry Parker Willis Scholarship
    • Erwin S. Wolfson Scholarship
    • Alex Woo MBA 1984 Doctoral Fellowship*
    • Garland E. Wood Scholarship
    • Dr. Boris Yavitz Scholarship
    • James S. Yu Scholarship
    • Yuchengco Fellowship

Professorships

Columbia Business School gratefully acknowledges those alumni and friends who generously endowed the professorships below, enabling the School to attract and retain world-renowned professors.

General Support

In order to sustain its culture of innovation, collaboration, and academic rigor, Columbia Business School relies on the ongoing support of its alumni, friends, students, and faculty and staff members. Their generosity of time, resources, and expertise enriches the entire School community.

By contributing financially, volunteering their time, speaking on campus, and supporting School events, these individuals drive Columbia Business School's growth while enhancing the power and reach of its remarkable network. Their impact is felt not only throughout Uris Hall but around the world, and their ongoing commitment is vital to securing the School's global reputation as a leader in graduate management education.

Columbia Business School has made every effort to ensure the accuracy of the lists that follow. If you have a question about your listing or would like more information on how you can contribute, please contact Barbara Clapp at bc102@columbia.edu or 212-851-4301.

Alumni Gifts

The School gratefully acknowledges the more than 6,000 alumni who made donations between July 1, 2013, and June 30, 2014, providing vital funding to ensure Columbia remains at the forefront of management education.

Δ Consistent Donor 20+ years • Consistent Donor 10–19 years * Consistent Donor 5–9 years ◊ Pledge › Deceased

$25,000–$49,999

    • Anonymous

$5,000–$9,999

    • Taylor Marisa Cook

$2,500–$4,999

    • Xin Cai
    • Thomas Brendan Moran

$1,000–$2,499

    • Joan Claire Affleck
    • Marcel Anand Bens
    • Ajun Bhattacherjee
    • Braxton T. Bragg
    • Preston Eugene Brice
    • Amanda Blaine Carlson•
    • Aric C. Chang
    • Michael Garrison
    • Michael John Harvey
    • Nattavadee Hillegass
    • Timothy Wilson Irons
    • Mukesh Kumar Jagota
    • Andrew Robert Macdonal Joyner
    • Ivan Karaivanov
    • Jason S. Levy
    • Clinton Lovejoy
    • Aniekan Emmanuel Offiong
    • Tania N. Petrina
    • Charles Russell Price IV
    • Edward Allen Rayner
    • Chaim Philip Theil
    • Katie Letitia Vignola
    • Elizabeth White

Up to $999

    • Zachary David Aarons
    • Evan Nathaniel Abrams
    • Scott Robert Adamo
    • Zimuzo I. Agim
    • Atif Ahbab
    • Jung Hoon Ahn
    • Philipp Franz Albers-Schonberg
    • Rafael A. Albornoz
    • Joaquin Alcalde Olivares
    • Courtney Ambrose
    • Stephen D. Anderson
    • Matthew Andrejkovics
    • Amy L. Anenberg
    • Leerone Anolik
    • Seth Anspach
    • Angelo M. Antolino
    • Carmen Helena Antoun
    • Emilie Arel
    • ToniLisa Arviso-Jeans
    • Patricia Asdourian Lapenta
    • Adeeb Asfari
    • Jessica Beth Aspis
    • Martin A. Atlas
    • Katherine Miriam Axt
    • John F. Ayling
    • Arjan Bajaj
    • Brian Lee Ballan
    • Ashley Lauren Nicole Banfield
    • Rajat Bangar
    • Erik Michael Barner
    • Kara Tappen Barry
    • Bruce Windsor Baumgartner
    • Cara Michelle Becker
    • Patrick Brookshire Beehan
    • Amelia D. Behrman
    • Lisha Bell
    • Richard Betz Benson
    • Susanna Ryan Berger
    • Eric William Bergman
    • Dina Berrada
    • Timothy Parker Berry
    • Sfurti Bhalja
    • Helen Bibilouri
    • Rebekah Anne Bliss
    • Hayley Blunden
    • Alberto Bonetta
    • Elena Bonifacio
    • Michael James Boswell
    • Marilena Botoulas
    • Alix S. Boulnois
    • Amit Boyarski
    • Janelle Noh Bracken
    • Paul Brandenburg
    • Barry Ellison Breaux Jr.
    • Todd Peterson Breeden
    • Marianna Breitman
    • Edward Briganti
    • Benjamin Martin Brook
    • Jeffrey Burbank
    • Randall Paul Burkholder
    • Kristen Koch Burley
    • Andrea O. Burrell
    • Jessica Lauren Cabin
    • Shardee Sheryce Caesar
    • Tyler B. Cain
    • Rebecca M. Canan
    • Hilary Minot Capato
    • Mariano A. Carranza
    • Julie Ann Castignetti
    • Paula Diez Castilho
    • Nicholas P. Cavallaro
    • Alexander William Cavin
    • Samantha Cerone
    • Danielle Lynn Cervelli
    • David Donner Chait
    • Lanna Wei Chan
    • Chon Hou Chang
    • Jeffrey Sujung Chang
    • Michael Chang
    • Saad Chaouni
    • Laura B. Chapman
    • Asif Javed Chaudhry
    • Adriana Chavez De La Pena
    • Kate Michelle Chavez
    • Manjeet Chawla
    • Nadim A. Cheaib
    • Yunyu Chen
    • Stephanie Marie Cheng
    • Laura Yok-Fai Cheung
    • Win Ling Chia
    • Josephine Elizabeth Chiles
    • Minkeun Cho
    • Sungjoon S. Cho
    • Geerati Choosang
    • Muskan Chopra
    • Samer Choumar
    • Christina C. Chow
    • Rodolphe Cleenewerck
      De Crayencour
    • Greg C. Clother
    • Adam Blake Cohen
    • Hilary Marie Comstock
    • Marjorie Condoris
    • Cristina Gottschalk Connor
    • Omer Corluhan
    • Morris Bernhard Cox
    • Michael Charles Coyle
    • Katherine Bowen Crosby
    • Vincent A. Crossley
    • Michael Joseph D’Ecclesiis
    • Parag Harilal Dalsania
    • Daniel Dancourt
    • Alison Barker Davidson
    • Hilary Burt Davidson
    • Reinier Christiaan De Jong
    • Andres Felipe De La Ossa
    • Matthew Roger De Long
    • Janet Chan DeCamp
    • Jaime Del Pozo
    • Alok A. Desai
    • Pawan Dhir
    • Andrew Morgan Dietrich
    • Elizabeth Autumn
        DiGaetano-Fedoruk
    • George Michel Dimitri
    • Murilo Ribeiro Do Valle
    • Unhee Do
    • Kelly Ann Dolan
    • David Dominguez Tereul
    • Naomi Samantha Dsouza
    • Marcello Winik Dubeux
    • Laura Suzanne Dudley
    • Andrei Dusu
    • Alice Henshaw Eaton
    • Dana Weiss Edelstein
    • William Simmons Eide
    • Yara Lynn El Daher
    • Wassim El-skaff
    • Amy C. Engel
    • John Epley
    • Tenoch G. Esparza
    • Diego Alejandro Espinosa
    • Santiago Jose Falconi
    • Cidney Jordan Falk
    • Kristen R. Fallon
    • Andrew Leo Farrell
    • Neda Nora Farzan
    • Jason M. Feirman
    • Guilherme Affonso Ferreira Filho
    • Alison Grace Finck
    • Jillian Sarah Fischer
    • Lauren V. Fischetti
    • Alexandra Vaughan Cody FitzGerald
    • Lynsey Erin Fitzgerald
    • Michael Gerard Flanagan Jr.
    • Michelle Ann Flowers
    • Steven A. Friedman
    • Luis Alfredo Galarza
    • Curtis D’Arcy Gallagher
    • Eric A. Gandhi
    • Atin Garg
    • Jose Ricardo Garza
    • Allyson Gemberling
    • Anoop Abraham George
    • Debjit Ghosh
    • Matthew J. Giammanco
    • Gaurav Goel
    • Cara Rose Goff
    • Pedro Goizueta
    • Seth Aaron Gold
    • Niv Goldman
    • Michael W. Goldsmith
    • Hasan Ali Goncu
    • Ana Paula Gonzalez
    • Brian James Goodwin
    • Andrew Everett Francis Gordon
    • Tiffanie Liu Gorman
    • Amit Goyal
    • Nicholas R. Graham
    • Philippe P. Grappi
    • Kenneth Grayson
    • Clayton K. Griffin
    • Nicole Grzmot
    • Jiawen Gu
    • Rajib Guha
    • Matthew J. Guill
    • Elizabeth K. Gulliver
    • Robert Sebastian Habib
    • Sybren Arjen Hahn
    • Micah John Halsey
    • Tamara Khalil Hamdan
    • Elizabeth M. Harkness
    • Benjamin Harms
    • Mariano Gabriel Harriague
    • Peter Downs Harriss
    • Allison Jakse Hartman
    • Brian Downs Hartman
    • David Hausmann
    • Christopher Weller Haydon
    • Jay Andrew Hedstrom
    • Pascale Dominique Hegner
    • Zoe Kate Heimer
    • Alejandro Ezequiel Heinemann
    • Magnus Thordur Helgason
    • Michael Henderson-Cohen
    • David Charles Hendrickson
    • Rotem Hershko
    • Sascha Sandro Hertli
    • Anne Willemijn Hidma
    • Kamau Pili Hixon
    • Daniel Eric Hodges
    • James Andrew Hoeland
    • Meredith Drews Hoesley
    • Mark Warren Hojnacki
    • Terryl Alexander Holiday
    • Tyler David Holland
    • Marisa Nicole Holman
    • Lindsay Murphy Horrigan
    • Samuel Milton Howe
    • Yuh-Pey Hsu
    • Cheyenne Huang
    • Edward Huang
    • Sebastien Huberti
    • Helen Sau Yin Huey
    • Darren Alexander Huff
    • Jenna Rachel Hurwitz
    • Jane Hwang
    • Zulekha Inayat
    • Omer Inonu
    • Georgi Ivanov
    • Mark John Jagiela
    • Aziza Askarovna Jamgerchinova
    • Dawn A. Janukowicz
    • Claire Elizabeth Jarvis
    • Scott Jonathan Jensen
    • Charles C. Jigarjian
    • HeeJee Jo
    • Melody J. Jones
    • Marie-Sarah Lea Jouffroy
    • Mazen Jundi
    • Rahul Kak
    • Adam Kalamchi
    • Philipp C. Kalveram
    • Thiago Alves Kapulskis
    • Rahul Mitra Kar
    • David R. Karnovsky
    • Rebecca J. Kaufman
    • Juerg Kaufmann
    • Kairus Kavarana
    • Leandro Kakumu Kayano
    • Anjelica Monet Kelly
    • Caleb Kelly
    • Katherine Hufft Kelly
    • Colin Daniel Kennedy
    • Bryan Jun Kim
    • Daniel Dong-Jin Kim
    • Eunice R. Kim
    • Jai Il Kim
    • Jason Kim
    • Katarina I. Kim
    • Kirim Kim
    • Sammie Bohyun Kim
    • Gregory William King
    • Joanna Komoszewska
    • Katrin Korban
    • Murali Krishna Korrapati
    • Mark Alexander Krafft
    • Douglas A. Kravitz
    • Derek Michael Krouner
    • Christopher Paul Kuhar
    • Christopher Andrew Kukstis
    • Paramasivam Kumarasamy
    • Russell David Kummer
    • Oxana Kunets
    • Eric Jialih Kuo
    • Tara Ann Kurian
    • Chun Yue Kwok
    • Htike Htike Kyaw Soe
    • Zhern-Sue Lai
    • Emmanuel Hubert Jean Lamouroux
    • Zachary Ross Lane
    • Zvi Lantsberg
    • Pedro Henrique Lapenta
    • Christopher Larson
    • Sharon Laufer
    • Floks Laverman
    • Colm E. Leahy
    • Hyunjae Lee
    • Jessica Lee
    • Jonathan Yin-Fai Lee
    • Junghan Lee
    • Mary Su Htyan Leong
    • David Joseph Lerman
    • Nicholas Joseph Letizia
    • Todd Erroll Lawrence Leverette
    • Karen Leah Levin
    • Sara Gabrielle Levin
    • Nan Li
    • Xiang Li
    • Albert Joon-soo Lim
    • Grace Liou
    • Gene Chi-Ching Liu
    • Yihao Nica Liu
    • Margaret Gail Livits
    • Leeann Teager Logue
    • Thomas P. Lombard
    • Dana Lorch
    • Jaissy Anabel Lorenzo
    • Charles Nicholson Loring
    • Frederick Arthur Losen
    • Adam Jonathan Lubart
    • Paul Douglas Luce
    • Elliot Asbeck Luchansky
    • Morgan Lunt
    • Hongbin Derrick Ma
    • Jing Ma
    • Liang Ma
    • Melissa M. Mackay
    • Manish Madhukar
    • Chintan Maggu
    • David B. Magid
    • Francesca Magrassi
    • Chandos Castle Mahon
    • Aveek Majumdar
    • Lyle Fineman Maltz
    • Anirudh K. Mannan
    • Stefano Marcovaldi
    • Rodrigo Marino
    • Laura Robbins Markley
    • John Luther Marshall
    • Edward Andrew Martin
    • Matteo David Masi
    • Martin M. Masola
    • Varghese Mathew
    • Robert A. McCandless
    • Alia Jihan McCants
    • Sarah K. McCoy
    • Patrick Daniel McElhone
    • Christopher McGee
    • Kyle McKean
    • Nicole McRae
    • Alexander W. Meier
    • Eric Scott Metelka
    • Richard Michaels
    • Marisa Mary Michaud
    • Ashley Conlan Miller
    • Ani Zoe Minassian
    • Mark Hutchinson Minutaglio
    • Petal Nevella Modeste
    • Rufino Moneta
    • Jose Montero
    • Alexander J. Montgomery
    • Elmer Moore
    • Marta A. Morales
    • Andrew Constantine Morcos
    • Christopher Chance Moreland
    • Matthew Joseph Moss
    • Hila Moyal
    • Chintan Narendra Muchhala
    • Jalil Musayev
    • Jay D. Naik
    • Nidhi Nakra
    • Zachary Isaac Nass
    • Jessica Negron Zoppoli
    • Eharn Ng
    • Stephanie Mun-Yee Ng
    • Antonio Nicolau Neto
    • Paul Niemczyk
    • Abigail Nintzel
    • Jared Matthew Nutt
    • Clayton David O’Toole
    • Caroline Hyun Jeong Oh
    • Isaac Oh
    • Joonseok Oh
    • Mariano Ruben Oliver
    • Jacqueline Teng Olson
    • Uzo Carl Ometu
    • Jeffrey W. Organisciak
    • Willard Joseph Overlock III
    • Daniel Nicolaas Paarlberg
    • Raymond A. Pacia
    • Dennis Packard
    • Andrew Roy Padilla
    • Andrew Scott Palen
    • Ira Panova
    • Adam Nicholas Panzarino
    • Sofoklis Achilleas Papanikolaou
    • Matthew G. Pareti
    • Anthony Chongsun Park
    • Jun-pyo Park
    • Soyeon Park
    • Cambyse Parsi
    • Peter Byington Paruch
    • Bhavik Patel
    • Jigar H. Patel
    • Purvi R. Patel
    • Rishita Patel
    • Marcelo Dodsworth Penna
    • Silvina Perez Cunarro
    • William Perlitz
    • Kevin Richard Pitchford
    • Lila Pla Alemany
    • Roman Alexandrovich Podkorytov
    • Eric D. Pofsky
    • Blythe R. Pollack
    • Irina V. Popova
    • Edwin C. Powers
    • Alessandro Pradelli
    • Johannes K. Preis
    • Cecile Prevost
    • Elizabeth Ellen Proctor
    • Graham Shepherd Proud
    • Katherine Elizabeth Raeburn
    • Nihad Tanim Rahman
    • Miklos A. Raibon
    • Randall James Rainosek
    • Ranjan Mahesh Ramchandani
    • Travis Michael Reaves
    • Mark Reijerkerk
    • Jose Manuel Revuelta Gonzalez
    • Franklin Dewey Richards IV
    • Brooke Schapps Richman
    • Graham Leslie Riley
    • Maria Alejandra Rincon Ramirez
    • Ricardo Edward Rios
    • Michael Thomas Ritter
    • Lindsay Rose Roberts
    • Matthew Alexander Robins
    • Sarah Hadden Robinson
    • Andrew Lewis Robinton
    • Michael Anthony Rojas
    • Tomas A. Romanelli
    • Michelle McKenna Rorke
    • Dana Alexandra Cashm Rosenberg
    • Brad Harrison Rosenfeld
    • Jason Scott Rosenthal
    • Michael D. Ross
    • Jonathan Rossman
    • Sutach Ruangsuttipap
    • Maria Ruiz Tercedor
    • Margaret Hughes Ryan
    • Rodrigo de Vilhena Saadi
    • Alfia Abdulkhamitovna Sadekova
    • Alexia Margaux Sadun
    • Vivek Shivanand Salgaocar
    • Luis Antonio Samayoa
    • Agustin Sanchez Alcazar
    • Gonzalo Sanchez-Arjona Voser
    • Sridhar Sankar
    • Alyssa Jordan Sankin
    • Viken S. Sarkissian
    • Michael Vicken Sassine
    • Whitney H. Satin
    • Jamie Schallek
    • Thais Marie Schaller
    • Meggan Christman Schilkie
    • Peter Simon Schlendorf
    • Katherine Hartley Schlosstein
    • Markus Edward Schoefert
    • Jane Marie Scholl
    • Danielle Scott
    • Lindsay Scully
    • Steven E. Segall
    • Eric Scott Sendrow
    • Patricia E. Senior Gonzalez deMendoza
    • Amber E. Shapiro
    • Jyotsna Sharma
    • Kristen M. Shields
    • Dong Geun Shin
    • Ronen Shpungin
    • Lorraine Shui
    • Mariya Shvetsova
    • Kashif Mohammad Siddiqui
    • Elias Gabriel Silverman
    • Jonathan Rubin Silverman
    • Yael Michal Silverstein
    • Nicole Elizabeth Simms
    • Marcelo G. Simoes Barbosa
    • Melissa A. Singer
    • Pawel Michal Skonieczka
    • Terrance Lander Smith
    • Nikolaos Socratous
    • Charles Philip Solomon
    • Shekhar Somadathan
    • Julie May Son
    • Juan Ignacio Sotomayor Vaqueiro
    • John Travis Stabler
    • Samuel R. Stein
    • Erik Vincent Steiner
    • Hannah Beth Stern
    • Andrew Gunter Stone
    • Samantha Simone Stone
    • Vijay Subramanian
    • Ted Sullivan
    • Xin Sun
    • Jamie Kathryn Swango
    • Mia Elizabeth Swenson
    • Philip Andrew Taliaferro
    • Shay Tamari
    • Raphael Tardy
    • Jonathan Stuart Tarshis Neil
    • Jonathan David Taylor
    • Emily Coyle Tedeschi
    • Evan Terry
    • Helene Claire Thomas
    • Jeffrey Lockwood Thompson
    • Alexandra Victoria Thornber
    • Tyler C. Thorson
    • Mary Allerton Timiraos
    • Christina Lynn Timmins
    • Tue L. To
    • Max Tonconogy
    • Alessandro Tricamo
    • Hannah Tsai
    • Steven Lidah Tsao
    • Jimmy Bon-Jay Tseng
    • Jennifer Lauren Tuft
    • Daniel Barrett Tulchin
    • Evan Scott Tyner
    • Ezinne Udezue
    • Anish Himanshu Vaishnav
    • James Marrs Vallance
    • Anne Marije Wilemijn Van Mens
    • Scott Alan VandeKerkhoff
    • Jeremy Kyle Vandel
    • Pavel N. Velkov
    • Carl Daniel Venter
    • David H. Verbraska
    • Martin Vergara
    • Karan S. Verma
    • Vishnu Vijayaraghavan
    • Divya Viswanathan
    • Vincent J. Volpe
    • Sebastien Khalil Wakim
    • Nitin Kumar Walia
    • Stacey Ling-Fun Wallace
    • Christopher William Walters
    • Qiqi Wang
    • Michelle Webb
    • Andrew Jacob Weber
    • Katherine Webster
    • Gillian May Lian Wee
    • Matthew Harris Weiler
    • Roya Alana Weiner
    • Andrew Jacob Weisgall
    • Gwyn Marie Welles
    • Renna Wen
    • Elizabeth Crettier Wilkes
    • Philip Wailand Willner
    • Christian Chase Wilson
    • Matthew James Wing
    • Clark Burritt Winter III
    • Michael J. Wise
    • Grace G. Wong
    • Andrew Charles Woodruff
    • Jing Wu
    • Joseph A. Wurzburg
    • Jason Constantine Xanthakis
    • Yitian Xia
    • Liang Xiao
    • Ellen Wei Yan
    • Melissa Eleanor Yates
    • Michael Yeeling Yau
    • Yizhou Ye
    • Michelle May Yeh
    • Christine Michaella Yoon
    • Pauline Jennifer Yu
    • Youngha Yu
    • Alexander Zak
    • Luis Alfredo Zambrano
    • Marianna Zaslavsky
    • Yao Zhao
    • Zhen Jing Zhu
    • Jonathan Henry Zinno
    • Simon Zolotarev

Faculty & Staff

Columbia Business School sincerely thanks the faculty and staff members below who, in addition to contributing their time and expertise, made a financial donation between July 1, 2013, and June 30, 2014.

Δ Consistent Donor 20+ years • Consistent Donor 10–19 years * Consistent Donor 5–9 years

$50,000 and above

    • Ethan Max Binder ’06
    • Jesse J. Greene Jr. ’75*
    • Glenn Hubbard•
    • Ellen Schapps Richman
    • Mark Zurack

$25,000–$49,999

    • Anonymous
    • Matthew Harty
    • Ketty P.S. Maisonrouge•
    • John J. Moon*

$10,000–$24,999

    • Trevor Samuel Harris•
    • Ehud HouminerΔ
    • Kevin Anthony Quinn ’91*
    • Sabin C. Streeter ’67Δ

$5,000–$9,999

    • Raymond Daniel Horton
    • Stephen Penman*

$2,500–$4,999

    • Mark Nathan Broadie•
    • Professor Glasserman•
    • Laurie Simon Hodrick*
    • Robert J. Hodrick*
    • Christopher J. Mayer
    • James Arthur Moore
    • Amir Ziv*

$1,000–$2,499

    • Steven Wayne Abrahams
    • Enrique R. Arzac*
    • Sudhakar Balachandran
    • Avi Z. Berg ’97•
    • Amanda Blaine Carlson•
    • Clifford S. Cramer
    • Mingcherng Deng
    • Gita Johar*
    • Charles M. Jones
    • Tanya Mujica Keenan
    • Ran Kivetz*
    • Donald R. Lehmann•
    • Rita McGrath
    • Hugh T. Patrick*
    • William G. Pietersen
    • Mahadevan Sundaresan•
    • Lisa Yeh•

Up to $999

    • Anonymous
    • Modupe Akinola
    • Daniel R. Ames
    • Dan Amiram
    • Andrew Ang
    • Eva Ascarza
    • Patricia M. Baione
    • Ann P. Bartel•
    • Omar Besbes
    • Marilena Botoulas ’13
    • Joel BrocknerΔ
    • Elizabeth G. Brown
    • Charles W. Calomiris
    • Ed Cangialosi*
    • Cheryl Carruthers
    • Barbara E. Clapp*
    • Anthony Colletti
    • Sebastian Deken
    • Wouter H. Dessein
    • Aneesa Din
    • Kristin Fehrenbach*
    • Fabrizio Ferri
    • Nelson M. Fraiman
    • Felicia Ganthier
    • Kerith Gardner*
    • Lawrence Robert Glosten
    • Elizabeth Janeway Gordon*
    • Erin Grattan
    • Linda V. Green
    • Erin K. Greene
    • Esther Christine Hartman
    • Caroline Hasegawa
    • Iris Henries
    • Norma A. Hernandez*
    • Moritz Karl Walter Hiemann
    • Janet Irene Horan*
    • Mark A. Horney*
    • Dwayne Stephen Hugh
    • Paul L. Ingram
    • Jenn Jacovsky
    • Kamel Jedidi
    • Kinshuk Jerath
    • Wei Jiang
    • Eric J. Johnson
    • Scott Stuart Johnson ’97
    • Tamika Jones
    • Alon Kalay
    • Sharon P. Katz
    • Michael Keehner
    • Jamie Kenney
    • Kathryn G Kerrigan
    • Urooj Khan
    • Amit Khandelwal
    • William M. Klepper
    • Dimitra Koutsantoni
    • Ilyana Kuziemko
    • Laura H. Lee*
    • Donald R. Lemma
    • Jing Shi Li
    • Paul J. Linczak*
    • Bruce Lloyd*
    • Constantinos Maglaras•
    • Lisa Maher
    • Hafsa Mahfooz
    • Michael Malone
    • Sarah K. McCoy ’13
    • Elizabeth L. McKeveny*
    • Peter Joseph Meola*
    • Roger Mesznik ’68•
    • Howard Miller
    • Thomas W. Monaco*
    • Ray Morales
    • Marc A. Nadeau ’14
    • Emi Nakamura
    • Suresh Nallareddy
    • Samantha Nathan
    • Sandra Navalli*
    • Oded Netzer*
    • Cambyse Parsi ’13
    • James Perkins
    • Allison Mayne Peters*
    • Melanie Petsch
    • Elena Piercy
    • Vincent Michael Ponzo
    • Michael Preston
    • Matt Quam ’15
    • Matthew Quint
    • Noah Rachels*
    • Regina Resnick
    • Melina Robbana
    • Sandra Roberts
    • Jonah Rockoff*
    • Anthony John Rose ’00
    • Wilhelmina Sanford
    • Shannon Sara
    • Megan Shaughnessy
    • Robert A. Shea*
    • Christina Shelby
    • Gwendolyn R. Shufro
    • Lorraine Mary Smith
    • Andrew Stern
    • Cheryl Surana
    • Hans Christian Tallis*
    • Carolyn M. T. Tharp
    • Marisa Totino
    • Olivier Toubia
    • Marina Tourevski
    • Meredith Trivedi
    • Bruce M. Usher
    • Garrett J. Van Ryzin
    • Neng Wang*
    • Elke Weber
    • Shang-Jin Wei*
    • Gabriel A. Weintraub
    • Robert Willens*
    • Lynne M. Winter
    • Waiman Wong

Friends

Columbia Business School extends its deepest thanks to the following friends whose financial support between July 1, 2013, and June 30, 2014, helped to underwrite some of the School’s most important initiatives.

Δ Consistent Donor 20+ years • Consistent Donor 10–19 years * Consistent Donor 5–9 years ◊ Pledge › Deceased

$50,000 and above

    • Anonymous
    • William A. Ackman*
    • Holly M. Anderson◊
    • Jody Arnhold
    • John Arnhold
    • Puan Sri Datin Chook
        Yew Chong
    • Jane Forbes Clark
    • Richard Folsom•
    • Carol S. Gold
    • Ronald O. Perelman*
    • Ari Rennert
    • Ingeborg Rennert•
    • Ira L. Rennert•
    • Georgina Russo*
    • Thomas A. Russo*
    • Warren A. Stephens
    • Lara Turk

$25,000–$49,999

    • Gary C. Butler
    • James E. Cain
    • John Farahi
    • William H. Hurt*
    • Nehemia Lemelbaum
    • Alex Porter*›
    • Gerardo Werthein

$10,000–$24,999

    • Anonymous
    • Eric Adler
    • James Asher
    • Katy Brodsky
    • Richard Clark
    • Mark Colodny*
    • James Daehler
    • Andrew L. Farkas
    • Robert A. Feldman
    • Thomas Flexner
    • Stephen J. Furnary
    • Michael Golden
    • Martin J. Gross
    • Spencer Haber
    • Felipe Henriquez
    • David B. Henry
    • Philip Hoffman*
    • Naomi Houminer
    • Jeffrey L. Kaplan
    • Susan Karches
    • Andrew Karsh
    • John Klopp
    • Tao Li
    • Ross Margolies
    • Ann McDaniel
    • Stephen D. Messer*
    • Philip L. Milstein*
    • Daniel M. Neidich•
    • Arthur H. Penn
    • Steven Roth•
    • Andres Sadler
    • Richard B. Saltzman*
    • Gregg G. Seibert
    • David Selakovic
    • Donald F. Textor
    • Elaine Textor
    • Owen D. Thomas
    • Stephen S. Trevor*
    • Lance West
    • Samuel Zell

$5,000–$9,999

    • Nancy Banks
    • Ronald Baron*
    • Joan Boyar
    • Aiko Decelles
    • Daniel Decelles
    • Joele Frank
    • Veronica Goldberg*
    • Glenn R. Jones
    • Ivan Kaufman
    • Barry S. Lafer
    • Jill Lafer
    • Daniel S. Loeb
    • Satoru Murase*
    • Paul H. O’Neill Sr.
    • Guy Weyns

$2,500– $4,999

    • Neil B. Bane
    • Jena Berlinski
    • Milton Berlinski
    • Robert B. Catell
    • Peter Hans
    • Dorothy Lear*›
    • Sang Wan Lee
    • Helaine Heilbrunn Lerner
    • Sidney Lerner
    • Edward E. Matthews
    • Marie Lewis Matthews
    • Clifford L. Thau
    • Liang Yang

$1,000–$2,499

    • Cicily S. Backus
    • Lee Frank Backus
    • Dounia Benjelloun
    • William C. Blair
    • John P. Davey
    • Miyoko Davey
    • Cary Davis
    • Harvey P. Eisen
    • Lewis M. Eisenberg
    • Karim Rana Farra
    • Michael D. Fascitelli
    • Keith Glickenhaus
    • Kum Cha Glickenhaus
    • Stephen P. Hess
    • Jeffrey Keenan
    • Henrietta Kessler
    • John Kessler
    • Lester Lieberman
    • Alex L. ManesΔ
    • John McGinn
    • James E. McGraw*
    • Gertrude G. Michelson•
    • Michael Olshan
    • Edward J. Pelz
    • Larry Pitkowsky
    • Peter Polow
    • James Y. Sadayasu
    • Robert Sechan
    • Darrin Sokol
    • Janice Sokol
    • Nobuo Tateisi
    • Joseph D. Williams

Up to $999

    • Randolph K. Adler Jr.
    • Dennis P. Barba
    • Fred Bartenstein Jr.
    • Nora Idriss Beydoun
    • Jane Garnet Brown
    • William L. Connelly
    • Marcia Daszko
    • Jean Daubenas•
    • Helen B. Davis
    • Donna Hilleboe Demuth
    • Kenneth E. Dulow*
    • Eti Einhorn
    • Steven Feldman
    • Miles Galin
    • Ellen Beth Gold
    • Gerald S. Gold
    • Joseph H. Gold
    • Kathleen L. Gold
    • Leonard C. Gold
    • Robert D. Gold
    • Ellen L. Goldstein
    • Jonathan L. Goldstein
    • Mahendra R. Gupta
    • Tomoko Hamada-Dougan
    • Jason W. Hauf
    • Richard P. Hegeman
    • Philip Holzer
    • Sondra Ilgenfritz
    • Gloria Jacobs
    • Hemnabh Khatau
    • Barbara Kroiz
    • Harvey Kroiz
    • Edward W. Lee
    • Kristin G. Lehmann
    • Mitchell Lester
    • Robert Levey
    • Helen A. Maloney
    • Adam Markus
    • Eleanor L. Murphy
    • Timothy Orazem
    • Eugene B. Pennell
    • Lenore A. Petteruti
    • Phoebe Curtis Reynolds
    • Nancy B. Rubinger
    • Sarah Schmall
    • Walter D. Schmitz
    • Sandra Semel
    • Marvin L. ShapiroΔ
    • Elizabeth A. Stoll
    • Angelica O Tang
    • Michael M. Tarnow*
    • Kathryn Toghia
    • Werner Wilhelm*
    • Shahar Ziv

Columbia Forever Week Campaign

The School gratefully acknowledges the MBA Class of 2014, 96 percent of whom pledged their support during Columbia Forever Week in celebration of their transition from students to alumni.

‡ GBA Alumni Committee ° Class Ambassadors

$1,000 and above

    • Kola Adebayo Adeyemi
    • Wesley Morgan Aull°
    • Jose Antonio Miranda Valdez°
    • Tom Hopum Pae°
    • Emily Heath Rudman
    • Patrick Robert Stadelhofer°

Up to $999

    • Damani Aaron
    • Carlos Abellan Ossenbach
    • Olivia Abramowitz
    • Trenton Russell Acuff°
    • Daniel Lee Adair
    • Jessica Rathbone Adkins
    • Alexandre Olegario
        Aguieiras da Silva
    • Jasmine Tandace Ainetchian
    • James David Ajello
    • Akin Akbiyik
    • Qais Abdullah Al-kharusi
    • Anthony Alapatt
    • Cristina Palmina Allegretti
    • Emily Jayne Allen
    • Jamie Dawn Allen
    • Sam Alnouri
    • Charles Wilson Altchek
    • Rebecca Tabea Altmann
    • Sanjay Amin
    • Biren Anand
    • Angel Luis Andeyro
    • Xi Bing Ang
    • Marcus Russell Anthony
    • Kelechi Anyanwu
    • Ethan Andrew Arpi
    • Ijeoma V. Arum
    • Arash Astanehasl
    • Jose Atri
    • Joseph Parker Auer°
    • Serhat Aydogdu
    • Katy Bacon
    • Adam Edward Baer
    • Geoffrey Nolan Bailey
    • Benjamin John Baker
    • Andrea Bandini
    • Julia Dorey Barmeier
    • Christian Alexander Barrett
    • Jessica Barrett°
    • Matias Sebastian Barrio
    • Johanna Ann Bartee
    • Lauren Elizabeth Bartlett
    • William Glen Bartley°
    • Jessica Nelson Basham°
    • Terence D. Battle
    • Andrey Bayda
    • Naveen Bazaj
    • Georgios Dionyssis Becatoros
    • Jessica Becker°
    • Lauren Christina Behr°
    • Omid Behzadian
    • Ethan Isaac Bendheim
    • Marc Daniel Benson
    • Mariana Guadalupe Berlanga
    • Timothy John Bernal°
    • Daniel Eduard Bertz Sharon
    • Preeti Bhattacharji
    • Marc Adam Bidder
    • Eric Blair-Joannou°
    • Marshall Bryan Blaise°
    • Andrea Lynn Blaylock
    • Andrew Neal Blechman°
    • Rachel Carter Bleh
    • Gregory Joshua Blotnick
    • William Fownes Blue
    • Matthew Edward Boccia
    • Pablo Francisco Bofill
    • Camilo Bohorquez
    • Tyler Daniel Bolender
    • Peter John Bowley
    • Jovaun Boyd°
    • Delphine Audrey Braas
    • Bruno Fontes Coutinho
       de Mesqui Brandao
    • Drew Wayne William Braucht
    • Carlo Bravin
    • Natasha Michelle Bray
    • Catalina Maria Breton Ramirez
    • Sean Michael Breuner
    • Christopher James Brigham
    • Lindsey Elwin Brittain
    • Eliot Henry Brockner°
    • Lauren Elizabeth Brom°
    • Graham Coleman Brown
    • Joseph Jamel Brown
    • Meaghan Clare Bruce
    • Charles Edward Buaron
    • David William Bubb
    • Courtney Quick Burdette
    • Justin Patrick Burke
    • John Christopher Burroughs
    • Mark Johnston Butler
    • Robert Scott Caldwell
    • Alejandro Calvo
    • Michael John Canty
    • Maria Carabas
    • Lane Garrett Carpenter
    • Adrian Javier Castro
    • Filipa Frade De Castro
    • Guillaume Arthur Cazalaa
    • Maria del Pilar Cervantes
        Caballero
    • Pitcha Chaiwichian
    • David Robert Chambers
    • Kevin Karl Chan
    • Rahul Chandiok
    • Joyce Chang
    • Melinda Chang
    • Thapakorn
       Chantharawatthanawanich
    • Jack Chung Chao
    • Samuel Jacob Chapin°
    • Charlotte Moseley Chapman°
    • Audrey Duboc
        Chastain-Chapman°
    • Tanvi Chaturvedi
    • Shrinivas Chellappa
    • Calvin Chen
    • Katy Chen
    • Qing Chen
    • Yen-Fu Chen
    • Sarah Sea-wing Cheng
    • Alena Chiang
    • Ganesh Lakshma Chilakapati
    • Brian Gonhon Chow
    • Anton Chtcherbakov°
    • David Chung
    • Sang Min Chung
    • Ryan L. Citron
    • Kevin Robert Clark
    • Yashoda Ashok Khandkar Clark
    • Richard Patrick Cleary
    • Jonathan D. Cohen
    • Lucian Cohen
    • Christine Lee Coll°
    • Simone Lashona Collins
    • Jeremy Paul Colvin
    • Xiaodan Cong
    • Lucia Copa Prieto°
    • Joseph Michael Corcoran
    • Jose Luis Corral Sanchez
    • Samir Alejandro Corrales
    • Wagner Schenkel Costa
    • Sara Elizabeth Couch
    • Louise Anne Cronin
    • Patrick Ryan Crosby
    • Nicholas Anthony Crosthwaite
    • Meredith Kilgore Crowther
    • Christopher Robert Cugliari
    • Juan Christy Cui
    • Hayley Cusack
    • Filipe Pereira da Silva
    • Taylor Wakeman Davis
    • Amedeo de Belgique
    • Adrien de Bontin
    • Eric Deichmann
    • Michael Demyttenaere
    • Nisha J. Desai
    • Adam Imre Deutsch°
    • Ivan Kyle Dias
    • Brian Curtis Dilley
    • Xiao Adrian Ding
    • Nicholas Sol Director
    • Lisa Kathryn Dolan
    • Nicolas Luis Donaldson
    • Sophie Ulrike Dorrer
    • Joseph Matthew Dorsey°
    • Foram Dipak Doshi
    • Sophie Douer
    • Frances A. Downing
    • Lauren Dru
    • Carlo Dubini Dacco
    • Michael Alexander Duffy
    • Jennifer Liza Dwork
    • Jennifer Dyck-Sprout
    • Borja Echaniz
    • Ariel Abraham Eckstein
    • Sara Egea°
    • Sherif Mohamed Maher El Goweiny
    • Elizabeth Beinecke Elston
    • Michael Jay Ely
    • Jonathan Kyle Emmett°
    • Ignacio Estivariz Barilati
    • Conner Hughes Esworthy
    • Alexander Chaim Etzkowitz
    • Pavel Fadeev
    • Kelly Lynn Fallon°
    • Jacob Benjamin Feingold
    • Richard Jose Felce
    • Robert Andrew Fellinger
    • Vinicius Gierkens Ferreira
    • Daniel Feuer
    • Chelsea Fieldsend°
    • Robert Daniel Fine
    • Carlos Fisch
    • Markus George Fischer°
    • Evan Michael Fisher
    • Joseph John Fleury
    • Rutger-Jan Theodoor Flohil
    • Marnie Ariel Florin°
    • Melissa Suyin Foo
    • Matthew Forostoski
    • Lars Foss-Skiftesvik
    • Matthew Fournier
    • Renee Marie Frantz
    • Jonathan Wyndham Frates
    • Ross Harry Freilich
    • Alicia Fuente Acedo°
    • Katherine Claire Furlong°
    • Sana Gabula
    • Robert Franz Gaemperli
    • Jessica Gale°
    • Victoria Garcia-Rubiales
    • Colin Geoffroy
    • Guilherme Dos Santos Ghilardi
    • Wael Nicholas Gholmieh
    • Nyambura Linda Gichohi°
    • Grant Robert Gillespie°
    • Alexander Marlowe Ginsberg
    • Joseph Dennis Glazer
    • Benjamin Henry Gliklich
    • Vanessa Audrey Goddevrind
    • Mallory Elizabeth Godwin
    • Leslie Ellen Goedken
    • Pranav Goel°
    • Amir Golan
    • Daniella Edith Gold
    • Joseph Tait Goldschmid
    • Eitan Michael Goldstein
    • Anton Igorevich Gorbounov
    • Poorva Goyal
    • Stefan Adrian Gradinaru
    • Daniel Hall Greer
    • Katherine Corrigan Griff
    • Robert Richardson Groberg
    • Andrew Michael Grosshans
    • Mark Jacob Grundman
    • Jiong Gu
    • Pablo Lucas Guichard
    • Ana Paula da Silva Guimaraes
    • Nitika Gupta
    • Robert Charles Hailer
    • David Jeffrey Halas
    • Nikoa Ham
    • Jessica Hammerman
    • Nikhil Arvind Hanmantgad
    • Jiayi Hao
    • Devin Patrick Haran
    • Jeremy Andrew Hardy
    • Andrew Joseph Harger
    • Elizabeth Anne Harrell
    • Michael Edward Hart
    • Kenichiro Hasegawa
    • Padraig Gearoid Hassett
    • Brian Noel Hatch
    • Edward John Hazard
    • Joshua Heacock
    • Katie Elizabeth Helfgott
    • Adam Heller
    • Gabriela Hernandez Gaxiola
    • Jeanne Herrmann-von Moos
    • Megan Tyler Hike
    • Chad Herbert Hill
    • Toni Clemens Hilti
    • Andrea Atkisson Hippeau
    • Daisuke Hirano
    • Nathaniel Hochman
    • Yao Hong
    • Sheera Hopkins°
    • Kathryn Marie Horgan
    • Craig William Hormann
    • Hirsh Hotchandani
    • Lauren Ann Hou
    • Regina Angelica Houston°
    • Anthony Hsiao
    • Kathryn Chialuo Hsu
    • Tom Chaohung Hsu
    • He Hu
    • John Bryant Hubert
    • Sara Elizabeth Hudner
    • Jaime Huete Ormaechea
    • Martha Helen Hughes°
    • Bryce Dawson Humphrey°
    • Sara Margaret Huneke
    • Richard Kleinstarink Hunt
    • Cassandra Ayer Hyland°
    • Jorge Ibanez
    • Kingsley Nwabueze
       Ifechukwude
    • Daniel Joseph Innamorato
    • Thitiporn Intarathachang
    • Audrey Iriberri
    • Benjamin Isaac
    • Mari Ishiguro
    • Yu Christopher Ishihara
    • Kim Maria Issa°
    • Kalyani Iyer
    • Harsh Jain
    • Mansee Jain
    • Dale John James
    • Caroline Louise Janin
    • Uzayr Jeenah
    • Advay Jhunjhunwala
    • Joule Jiao
    • Alec Jin
    • Daniel Robert Joels
    • Kristin Anne Johnson°
    • Jake Matthew Jolly°
    • Aleksander Jozwik
    • Min Joo Jung
    • Habib Pierre Kahil
    • Amanda Catherine Ernst Kallet
    • Sunanda Kameswaran
    • Hoyoon Martin Kang
    • Adaobi Kanu
    • Ria Kapila°
    • Joshua Kaplan
    • Nabil Katicha
    • Akshaya Singh Katihar°
    • Masahiro Katsuragi
    • Michael Allen Keel°
    • Michael A. Kellner
    • Jennifer Leigh Kelly°
    • Ann Kathryn Kenny
    • Shehzad Khan
    • Sami Khawaja
    • Cynthia Shin Yee Kiang
    • Martin Kielmanowicz°
    • Francois-Nicolas Joseph
       Kielwasser
    • Jordana Lynn Kier
    • Eugene Maeng Kim
    • Shane Kim
    • Shawn Kim
    • Silja Kim
    • Sung Kwang Kim
    • Wee Kwang Kim
    • Alison Anne Kimmell
    • Orvalle Theodore Kirby
    • Seth Kirner
    • Mallory Daryl Kirsh
    • Julie Elizabeth Klein
    • Martin Joseph Kleinbard
    • Kenneth Riley Kline
    • Steven Julius Kofkoff
    • Shintaro Kohmoto
    • Kei Komachi
    • Ekaterina Alexeevna Kosheleva
    • Felix Koskey
    • Elliot James Koss
    • Nikhil Krish
    • Anne Ruth Kronschnabl
    • Adam John Kulik
    • Aakrit Kumar
    • Mallika Kumar
    • Douglas Hall Kurdziel°
    • David Johan Nicolas Kusters
    • Alvaro Daniel Lacayo
    • Melissa Ann Lafferty
    • Juliette Chloe Lafille
    • Eric Shi Lei Lai
    • Sheila Lalani
    • Christine Elizabeth Lam
    • Jennifer Wyn-Yan Lam
    • Dechao Lang
    • Michael Thomas Lau
    • Miguel Lauzurica
    • Punda Lawansiri
    • Hugh Trung Le°
    • Brien Lee
    • Cheehyun Lee
    • Christine Hiu-Man Lee
    • Heeseung Lee
    • Jaehan Lee
    • Jeffrey Landon Lee
    • Jim Kyung Jae Lee
    • Kamiu Laura Lee
    • Kysoo Lee
    • Mathew David Siu Ho Lee
    • Sou Yoon Lee
    • Stephanie J. Lee
    • Suho Lee
    • Gregory Joseph Legorreta
    • Matthew Michael Leo
    • Walter Li-zheng Leung
    • John David Levin
    • Nicolas Levin
    • Allison Levy
    • Kristin Marie Lewis
    • Molly Ruth Lewis
    • Joshua W. Li°
    • Shirley Li
    • Yunyi Catherine Li°
    • Wang Liao°
    • Sergio Liberman
    • Stephen Lieu
    • Christopher Jee Hui Lim
    • Patrick Lin
    • Terence Lin
    • Zhibo Liu
    • Brian K. Lo°
    • Marc Lombardo°
    • Jose Maria Lopez Manan
    • Brian Patrick Louko
    • Silvia Lousa Alonso
    • Daniel David Love
    • Shirley Lu
    • Steven Mark Lula
    • Neel Madan Lund
    • Brandi Lundberg
    • Francois Macheras
    • Peter Dimitri Madouros
    • Emily Anne Magid
    • Caitlin Mahoney°
    • Neomi Makleff Singer
    • Rajat Malhotra
    • Neil Malik
    • Natalie Jane Malligan
    • Debby Wing Yin Man°
    • Nathalie Carmen Marcos
    • Juan Fernando Marin
    • Neil Philip Markey°
    • Jaclyn J. Martinez
    • Francesco Marzano
    • Mazhar Masud
    • Tarek Ziad Matar
    • Natansh Mathur
    • Barnwell Palmer McArthur
    • Jennifer Suzanne McCaleb
    • Ryan Matthew McCann
    • Sara Alexandra McCready
    • Matthew Walsh Mcinnis
    • Kristin Lolia Mckee
    • Simeon Mcmillan
    • Hooman Mehranvar°
    • Surbhi Mehta
    • Diogenes Daniel Mejia
    • Alexander Martin Melecki
    • Shantala Menon°
    • Vidula G. Menon
    • Caitlin Mevorach
    • Scott Shaw Meyer
    • David Milch
    • Elizabeth Sarah Millman
    • David Harrison Mills°
    • Scott Michael Miramontes
    • Scott Daniel Mishara
    • Eran Moshe Mizrahi
    • Lucas Harley Mohr
    • Gavin Ross Mohrmann
    • Peter Moon
    • Alisha Ann Moran
    • Lauren Morea
    • Christopher M. Morvant
    • Pedro Mifano Motoryn
    • Erin Joy Muckey
    • Arindam Mukherjee
    • Rohan Mulgaonkar
    • Santiago Munita
    • Malini Muralidharan
    • Faria Musharraf°
    • Farrukh Mushtaq
    • Charles Evan Myerson
    • Natali Naegle
    • Constantin Michael Tonio Nagel
    • Chawkat Benjamin Nammour
    • Vikram Narain
    • Ajay Scott Narayan
    • Ramzi Elias Nehman El-Hage
    • Juan Jorge Neuss
    • Charlotte Ng
    • Romain Phi Hung Nguyen
        Huu Chieu
    • Christopher Nicolaou
    • Kleber Francisco Niza
    • Carlos Martin Noriega
    • Jennifer Lauren North‡°
    • James Louis Nouss°
    • Matthew Thomas Nunn
    • Jacob Stevens Olson
    • Prentice Onayemi
    • Serena Anna Oppenheim°
    • Sara Burton Osborne
    • Anatoliy Evgenievich
        Otchkovskiy
    • Josien Frederique Overakker
    • Silvia Maria Padilla
    • Brian Alessandro James Pallas
    • Eric Phillip Pallone
    • Alastair Chee Ho Pang
    • Catherine Elizabeth Parisi
    • Diana Hee Park
    • Seongho Park
    • Jay Mookesh Patel
    • Daphne Duval Patterson°
    • Jose Luiz Acar Pedro Filho
    • Glauce Valessa Terrim Pedro
    • Samantha Perelman
    • Christopher Martin Perkins
    • Jennifer Lee Perri, M.D.
    • Arianne Perry
    • Maria Clara De Toledo Piza
       Pessoa De Araujo
    • Lindsey Pete
    • Elizabeth Anne Pfeiffer
    • Vivienne Pham
    • Claisian Jeanae Phillips°
    • Jervale Phillips
    • Lacy Nicole Simmans Pierce
    • Patrick Jean-Marie Pierce
    • Pablo Miguel Pinedo
    • Sebastian Pinto-Thomaz
    • Christopher James Poon
    • Panu Pornsinanan
    • Colleen Siobhan Poynton
    • Albert William Pozzi
    • Rahul Prakash°
    • Dana Linker Prezgay
    • Atif Zohair Qadir
    • Preeta Ragavan
    • Amarjit Rai
    • Evgenia M. Raikh
    • Anubhav Raj
    • Katherine Mary Rathgaber
    • Rahul Raymoulik
    • John Reynolds
    • Guia Eleonora Ricci
    • Mahmud Riffat
    • Jessica Rachel Rifkind
    • Anthony Roca
    • Raymond Max Rosendin
    • Yusuf Roso
    • Daniel John Rossi
    • Robert F. Rossi
    • Natalie Lauren Rubin
    • Sascha Marika Rubin
    • Arturo Francisco Rueda Avila
    • Luiz Andre Rupp Da Cruz Secco
    • Kiel Tyson Ryan
    • Lauren Elizabeth Ryan
    • Maya Saade
    • Philipp Gunter Mohsen Sachs
    • Dyanna Salcedo°
    • Amer Abdus Samad
    • Lucas Tomilheiro Sancassani°
    • Krista Helene Sande-Kerback
    • Luke Robert Sandler
    • Uday Sangar
    • Vinicius De Matos Santos
        Castelo Branco
    • Alvaro Saracho°
    • Jonathan Matthew Saunders
    • Michael Alexander Savolainen°
    • Manu Saxena
    • Fabien Diederik Schut°
    • Joshua Schwartz
    • Tracy Ravetto Scovotti
    • Sharveen Jasbir Seebaluck
    • Shashwat Sehgal
    • Minwoo Seo
    • Andrea Serafino
    • Maud Pauline Seynhaeve
    • Liana Shalelashvili
    • David Adam Shapiro
    • Nand K. Sharma
    • Jennifer Marie Shea
    • John Michael Sheehan°
    • Sarah P. Shen°
    • Yue Yvette Shen
    • Yelizaveta Sergeevna Shepeleva
    • Olya Shepova
    • Samuel Chapman Sherraden
    • Dong Joon Shin
    • Lai Shiou-Ling
    • Akash Belur Shivashankara
    • Tatyana Shmuts
    • Ryan Shuwarger
    • Erik Alexander Silk
    • Rita Guedes de Oliveira
       Ribeir Silva°
    • Ira Hsu Simkhovitch
    • William Scott Simonton
    • Anmol Sinha
    • Yuri Siradeghyan
    • Clare Joanne Skirrow°
    • Adam David Smith
    • Prachi Snehal
    • Karen Elizabeth Sohn
    • Manola Del Carmen Soler
    • Daniel Lawrence Solomon
    • Lauren Bianca Solomon
    • Youngjin Son
    • Whoosun I. Song
    • Reid William Spearin
    • Sara Spears
    • Sucharita Sridhar
    • Petros Stamatopoulos
    • Jason Ryne Stanwood
    • Kira Lauren Stepanoff-Dargery°
    • Warren Miles Amerine Stephens
    • Jonathan Glorioso Sterlin
    • Andrew Joseph Straitman
    • Allison Taylor Strouse
    • Akhil Subramanian
    • Selim Sulos
    • Andrea Sulyanto
    • Guoying Sun
    • Sally Sun
    • Christopher Alan Swinney
    • Laura Jean Tabat
    • Michael Tang
    • Vivian Tang°
    • Anak Tangtatswas
    • Maria Tarasyuk
    • James Tanner Tate
    • Zahrah Meher Taufique°
    • Matthieu Tenenbaum°
    • Ananthan Thangavel
    • Jackson Taylor Thies
    • Edouard Thomas
    • Greg Thompson
    • Ivan Titkov
    • Wendy Tng
    • Jenny Rebecca Tolan
    • Aaron Scott Tolkin
    • Eric Toone, M.D.
    • Maura Topper
    • Rachel Whitney Toppert
    • Matthew Torell
    • David Trevino Canales
    • Roberto Tribioli
    • Eric M. Triplett
    • Adam Joseph Trivison
    • Gerardo Trueba
    • Kevin Tsai
    • Jennifer Ying-Ying Tsou°
    • Nichola Weddington Tucker°
    • Justin Darnell Turner°
    • Tommaso Jacopo Ulissi
    • Daniel Enrique Uribe
    • Olga Usyk
    • Gil Valadez°
    • Alberto Valls Martinez
    • Jeroen Jan van Dorp°
    • Michiel van Schravendijk°
    • Jerry Reginald Varnado
    • Diana Vaysman°
    • Jorge Vilarino
    • Tatiana Pierrotti Vitoria°
    • Owen Patrick Wade
    • Tyler Graham Walk
    • Colin Warren Walker
    • Sara Wallace
    • Christina Rouing Wang
    • Junzhuo Wang
    • Kaitlyn Wang
    • Szuhan Serena Wang
    • Emily Rosine Washkowitz
    • Rachel Wehrspann
    • Xiang Rick Wei
    • Stephanie Vaughan Weichsel
    • Andre Otto Weil
    • Abigail Naomi Weiss
    • Adam Kerby Wenneker
    • Patrick Whitehead°
    • Pauwel Wiert Wiertsema
    • Jennifer Kelly Wild
    • Victoria Alexandra Sarah Wild
    • Kinga Wilewska
    • Matthew Richard Wilkes
    • Matthew Julius Wilson
    • Michael Alan Witte°
    • Elizabeth Helen Wol°
    • Samuel Buckley Wollner°
    • Amanda Burr Wood°
    • Albert Siu Sing Wu
    • Yue Wu
    • Grace Pittenger Wynn
    • Bin Xie
    • Bo Tiffany Xu
    • Rusi Yan
    • Jason Yang
    • Linn Yen
    • Elaine Shuoning Yu
    • Jonathan Yu
    • Daniel Zabar
    • Adrian Alex Zackheim
    • Lanfeng Zeng
    • Haorui Patrick Zhang
    • Wei Zhang
    • Ren Zhao
    • Kai Zhong
    • David Teng Zhou
    • Meizi Zhu
    • Ruoxuan Michael Zhu
    • Susan Zhu
    • Richard John Zullo°
    • David Mikel Zylberberg

EMBA Class Pledge Campaign

Columbia Business School sincerely thanks the members of the EMBA Classes of 2014 who pledged to support the School and play an active role in the alumni network following graduation.

‡ Alumni Relations Committee

$1,000–$2,499

    • Brandon William Anderson‡
    • Kristen Baldwin Ballinger
    • Thomas John Banks
    • Tyler Brown
    • Maximilian Crown
    • Xin Dong
    • Ryan Patrick Downs
    • Brenan Keith Hefner
    • Yudong Hou
    • Michael Drucker Leamer
    • Susie Lee
    • Tiffany C. McQueen
    • Scott Morris
    • Egor Petrov
    • Abhijit Rai
    • Alison Santangelo
    • Arvind Seth
    • Sharon Ellen Smith
    • Yoshiki Sukeyasu
    • Mohinshu Trivedi‡
    • Tony Potung Tsai
    • Damon Wright

Up to $999

    • Tara Leigh Axler
    • Richard Barakat
    • Sanjay Ravindranath Bhakta
    • Matthew Blake
    • Brent Alan Bowker
    • Daniel John Cappello
    • Ya-Chin Chang
    • Jeff Vernon Coffey
    • Richard G. Condon
    • Karla Correa‡
    • Tim de Clapiers
    • Stefan Ehlert
    • Elizabeth Anne Engel‡
    • Michael Jamison Fitzsimons
    • Kathleen Marie Flores
    • Mark Thomas Flynn
    • Rama Gabbita
    • Yu Gao
    • Shane Michael Gaucher
    • Rajesh Gaur
    • Matthew Joseph Gelb
    • Monika Gromek
    • Peter Hidalgo
    • Stephan Hirschler
    • Mohamad Bisher Jardaneh
    • Meghan Elizabeth Jenkins
    • Taylor Ryan Justice
    • Caio Eduardo Aoki Borges Kac
    • Kristen Elizabeth Kelly
    • Juri P. Kondratev
    • Hyung Lee
    • Raymond T. Lee
    • Magdalena Agata Leniartek
    • Elizabeth A. Lott
    • Jonathan Henry Luttwak
    • John Patrick Lynn
    • Anthony Ho Yin Mak
    • Andrey Menemshev
    • Chad Michael Mollman
    • Ryan Douglas Moore
    • Sean Patrick Mullen
    • Montsine Nshom‡
    • Shiamalee Perumal
    • Jared Jackson Pollard
    • Ashleigh Brandt Ranney
    • Avinash Ravi
    • Sameer Isa Riaz
    • Colin Michael Riendeau
    • Ian Schenkman
    • David Sheng
    • Roberto Amilton Bernardes Soria
    • Benjamin Sydney Steger
    • Abhisek Swain
    • Ian Neil Swainson
    • Claudia Verena Thurner
    • Bob Tulleken
    • Lulu Wang
    • Virginia Whitney
    • Eric Michael Wiegand

Annual Dinner

Columbia Business School is thankful for the more than 900 guests who attended the 37th Annual Dinner at the Waldorf Astoria in New York, raising nearly $3.2 million to support critical initiatives at the School. Next year’s Annual Dinner will take place on May 4, 2015.

Benefactors $100,000 and above

    • Leon Cooperman ’67/
      Omega Advisors Inc.
    • Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP
    • Marie-Josée and
      Henry R. ’69 Kravis
    • MacAndrews & Forbes
      Holdings Inc.
    • Morgan Stanley
    • Erynne and Ari Rennert
    • Jerry I. Speyer ’64 and
      Tishman Speyer

Lead Underwriters $50,000–$99,999

    • Russell L. Carson ’67
    • Gabelli Funds
    • Sloan and David ’00 Greenspan
    • Dean Glenn Hubbard
    • Arthur J. Samberg ’67
    • Joseph ’84 and Maureen Tucci
    • Lulu C. Wang ’83

Leadership Sponsors $25,000–$49,999

    • Anonymous
    • ACP Holdings
    • ADP
    • Alex & Wright Inc.
    • Arnhold and S. Bleichroeder
      Holdings Inc.
    • Atlas Energy LP
    • Andrew F. Barth ’85/Biff Folberth III ’71/Capital Group Private Client Services
    • Arnold L. Chavkin ’77 and
      Laura Y. Chang ’77
    • Jerome A. Chazen ’50
    • The Coach Foundation
    • David E. & Jacqueline S. Simon Charitable Foundation
    • Martha and Ronald ’79 Doornink
    • Shelley and Steven Einhorn
    • Carol B. Einiger ’73/
      Post Rock Advisors LLC
    • EMC Corporation
    • eni
    • Brad ’70 and Barbara Evans
    • Lawrence Flinn Jr. ’60
    • The Frankfort Family Foundation
    • Elizabeth B. Strickler ’86 and Mark T. Gallogly ’86
    • The Geier Foundation
    • General Atlantic
    • Philippe Jabre ’82
    • Kikkoman Corporation
    • Edward J. Ludwig ’75
      on behalf of BD
    • John K. Martin Jr. ’94
    • McKinsey & Company
    • Henry S. Miller ’70
    • Paul Montrone ’66 / Perspecta Trust / Liberty Lane Partners
    • Steven Pan ’88/
      Regent Hotels & Resorts
    • Richard Paul ’73 and Ellen Schapps Richman Private Family Trust Foundation
    • Michael Rothfeld ’71
    • David M. Silfen ’68
    • Henry Swieca ’83
    • Charles W. Tate ’72
    • Telefónica, S.A.
    • Time Warner Inc.

Dean’s Circle $15,000–$24,999

    • American Express
    • Angelo, Gordon & Co.
    • Robert ’89 and Deedra Bakish
    • Bank of America Merrill Lynch
    • Berenson & Company/
      Jonathan Newcomb ’69
    • BNP Paribas
    • Maria L. Chrin ’89
    • Con Edison
    • James and Bridget Daehler
    • Empire Resources Inc./William Spier, Chairman, Sandra and Nathan Kahn
    • The Estée Lauder
      Companies Inc.
    • Professor Meyer ’65 and
      Mrs. Barbara Feldberg
    • Gabriele Galateri di Genola ’72
    • Alice and Nathan ’64 Gantcher
    • Goldman, Sachs & Co.
    • Michael Gould ’68
    • Bernard Gray ’74
    • Martin Gross
    • Paul B. Guenther ’64
    • Jay Hallik ’00
    • Ernest M. Higa ’76
    • Paul Hilal JD/MBA ’92
    • Ice Canyon LLC
    • Ann F. Kaplan ’77
    • The Karches Family
    • Mr. and Mrs. Nand Khemka ’56
    • KPMG LLP
    • Bill ’72 and Sheila Lambert
    • LOTTE
    • Ross Margolies
    • Metrobank, Philippines
    • Mariel and Norberto Morita ’75
    • Bruce Eben Pindyck ’71
    • Private Equity Program at Columbia Business School
    • The Thomas A. and Georgina T. Russo Family Fund
    • Frank K. Tang ’94
    • Sidney Taurel ’71
    • Mr. and Mrs. Donald F. Textor
    • Norma and John ’81 Thompson/ Thompson Distribution Company
    • Oakleigh Thorne ’86
    • Time Warner Cable
    • Donald C. Waite III ’66
    • Barbara M. and David W. ’78 Zalaznick
    • Martin E. Zimmerman ’61

Contributors up to $14,999

    • The Abraham Foundation
    • Jack R. Anderson ’49
    • Anonymous
    • Arbor Commercial Mortgage LLC
    • Lee F. Backus
    • Meghan Baivier ’10
    • Keith T. Banks ’81
    • Wolfgang Bernhard ’88
    • Geoffrey T. Boisi
    • Elizabeth R. Bramwell ’67
    • Ken and Nina Brody
    • Anne M. Busquet ’78
    • Daniel M. Cain ’72
    • James Chao ’74
    • Chatham Asset Management
    • Geoffrey J. ’78 and Marcia Colvin
    • Patrick Combes ’78
    • The Cowen Group
    • Fenella J. Cubbon ’93
    • Michael de Mello ’81
    • Jacob W. Doft
    • Harvey P. Eisen/Wright Investors’ Service Holdings, Inc.
    • Lewis Eisenberg
    • Feldberg Fellows
    • Jonathan L. Goldstein
    • Goodhaven Capital Management
    • Harry E. Gould Jr. ’64
    • Greycroft Partners/Alan Patricof ’57 and Ian Sigalow ’06
    • Robert Harrison ’66
    • Walter H. Haydock
    • Stephen P. Hess
    • Robert E. Higgins and
      Gail R. Burstein
    • Philip Holzer & Associates LLC
    • Brooke Horgan ’08
    • Naomi and Ehud Houminer
    • ISI Group
    • Henni and John Kessler
    • Jim ’80 and Margo Keyes
    • Michael Kopko ’09
    • Orin Kramer
    • Barry S. Lafer
    • Eugene M. Lang Foundation
    • Chris and Laura Lee
    • Helaine and Sidney Lerner
    • Mitchell D. Lester
    • The Margaret and Daniel Loeb Third Point Foundation
    • Alejandro Lozano ’07
    • Linda Ho McAfee ’73
    • Cary J. Davis and John McGinn
    • Simeon McMillan ’14
    • Robert Mnuchin
    • G.G. Michelson
    • Cheryl and Philip Milstein
    • Susan ’95 and Herbert ’96 Myers
    • Michael E. Olshan
    • George Orban ’79
    • Lawrence H. Oshin ’78
    • Partnership for NYC/
      Kathryn Wylde
    • Douglas L. Paul ’70
    • Eugene B. Pennel
    • Catherine and Leon Pollack
    • Peter Polow Sr.
    • Harvey & Phyllis Sandler Foundation Inc.
    • Rob Sechan
    • Marina Severinovsky ’09
    • Monica Gerard-Sharp ’80 and Ali Wambold ’81
    • Keith ’91 and Janet Sherin
    • Harry E. Silver ’80
    • Chris L. Smith ’06
    • Darrin and Janice Sokol
    • Burton B. Staniar ’66
    • Daniel W. Stanton ’81
    • Sabin C. Streeter ’67
    • Diana Taylor ’80
    • Massimo Tosato ’80/
      Schroders plc
    • Alberto J. Verme ’84
    • Joseph V. Vittoria ’59
    • Jonah Zimiles ’08

In-Kind Sponsor

    • Cristina Mariani-May ’99/
      Banfi Vintners
    • Michael Preis ’01 /
      Palm Bay International

In Honor

The School thanks those who made contributions in honor of the family, friends, professors, and mentors who supported them during their time at Columbia, exemplifying the strength and generosity of our community.

 

  • Rabbi Stephen and Cecile Arnold
    Deborah A. Arnold ’03

    David Beim
    Sandra Navalli ’03
    Lucas Tomilheiro Sancassani ’14

    Daniel D. Bendelac
    Roger E. Bendelac ’80

    Alvin E. Bobrow
    Jonathan D. Bobrow ’91

    Harry W. Browne
    David A. Browne ’86

    Shar Caesar ’13
    Andrew Jacob Weber ’13

    Amanda Carlson ’13
    Lauren E. McKenna ’15

    Ying-Chia Chang
    Hung-Chun Hsueh ’12

    Barbara Clapp
    Carolyn M. T. Tharp

    Leon G. Cooperman ’67
    Anonymous
    Jena Berlinski
    Milton Berlinski
    James Daehler
    Cary Davis
    Ronald Doornink ’79
    Harvey P. Eisen
    Lewis M. Eisenberg
    Michael D. Fascitelli
    Ellen L. Goldstein
    Jonathan L. Goldstein
    Martin J. Gross
    Stephen P. Hess
    John Kessler
    Daniel S. Loeb
    Ross Margolies
    John McGinn
    H. Herbert Myers '96
    Susan Cohen Myers ’95
    Michael Olshan
    George P. Orban ’79
    Larry Oshin ’78
    Larry Pitkowsky
    Peter Polow
    Harvey Sandler ’66
    Robert Sechan
    Darrin Sokol
    Janice Sokol
    Donald F. Textor

  • Andrew Cuomo
    Ronald Doornink ’79

    Jeffrey and Stephanie Dubnow
    Jordan Dubnow ’11

    Patrick Donal Duff ’84
    Michael C. Nolan ’82

    Marion Farner
    Christine Jan Farner ’98

    Meyer Feldberg ’65
    Dean S. Allen

    Eric Gelb ’89
    Justine E. Tobin ’89

    Leah and Bernard Grossman
    Carl S. Grossman ’74

    Frank Guerrini
    Steven A. Guerrini

    Kathryn Rudie Harrigan
    Leopoldo Rangel Vasquez III ’92

    Ellen Tarnofsky Herman ’80
    Pearl Seril Pell ’80

    Leny Heymann
    Ralph Heymann ’55

    Donna Hitcherich
    David R. Heafitz ’10

    Glenn Hubbard
    Morihiko Goto ’84

    Paul Ingram
    Mark Monane ’00

    Wei Jiang
    Janelle Noh Bracken ’13

    Chakcelis Kapulskis
    Thiago Alves Kapulskis ’13

    Mel and Joyce Eisenberg Keefer
    Nicholas James Thacker ’12

    Jerry Kim ’13
    James Eliot Cabot ’11

    George F. Knapp
    Ryan George Hayes ’12

    Bill Lambert '72
    Daily Lambert '10
    Phineas Lambert ’10

    Paul J. Linczak
    Erin K. Greene
    Jamie Kenney

    Richard C. Ma
    Doreen Ma Wang '84

    Hafsa Mahfooz
    Matt Quam '15

  • William Malone
    Michael Malone

    Safwan Masri
    Daniel Azzi '99

    David Miller
    James A. Frings '83

    Nate Morris
    Jane Marion Mosbacher ’12

    Anthony Dwayne Moxley
    Inez E. Moxley '79

    Hugh Patrick
    Satoru Murase

    Frida Peters
    Stephan Peters '01

    Celine Rebeiro
    Allister L. Rebeiro '10

    Irving Shapiro
    Norman D. Berman '57

    Ruth Leff Siegel
    Robin Levin '01

    Medini Singh
    Vishnu Vijayaraghavan '13

    Ellen and Henry Smith
    David H. Smith '91

    Sathy Somadathan
    Andrew Jacob Weber '13

    Suresh Sundaresan
    Carlos Isorna '12

    Jean and Howard Tilley
    Andrew Christian McAllister '99

    Rajinder and Leena Verma
    Karan S. Verma '13

In Memory

A memorial gift to Columbia Business School celebrates the life of a friend, loved one, or professor in a meaningful way, providing a lasting commemoration of a life well lived.

 

  • Michael Adler
    Donald R. Lehmann
    Ajata Mediratta ’92

    Richard Anderson
    Thomas E. Cox ’79

    Cyrpian Agrim
    Zimuzo I. Agim ’13

    Rachel Benepe ’03
    Aaron Michael Duda '03

    Ralph Biggadike
    Esther Christine Hartman
    Sarah Kugelman ’89
    Ainsley Hines Santa Barbara ’07
    Hadley Cotter Schafer ’11
    Shoko Yanagisawa '09

    Cynthea R. Blacksberg ’77
    Peter A. Blacksberg ’93

    Rebeca Elena Rue and
    Antonio Jose Cisneros
    Ana Maria Bitar ’06
    Fernando J. Cisneros ’06

    Deirdre Collins ’09
    Vivien Ng ’09

    Z. Dogan Corbacioglu
    Bulend Corbacioglu ’93

    Alberto de la Cruz
    Francis de la Cruz ’08
    Ji Young Hwang ’08

    Lewis H. De Seife Sr.
    Lewis H. De Seife Jr.

    M.E. Devarajan
    Rajkumar Mandalappa
    Devarajan ’95

    Dorothy A. Dilworth
    John R. Dilworth ’81

    Emile R. Fadel
    Tarek Emile Fadel ’04

    Linda Finn
    Laurie Simon Hodrick

    John Frankel ’93
    Rosalie M. Long ’93

    George and Ziporah Freedberg
    Jonathan Michael Freedberg ’06

    John F. Freund
    Janet Lynn Ready ’83

    Morris Gold ’73
    Victoria W. Bumagin
    Donna Hilleboe Demuth
    Steven Feldman
    Miles Galin
    Carol S. Gold
    Ellen Beth Gold
    Gerald S. Gold
    Joseph H. Gold
    Kathleen L. Gold
    Leonard C. Gold
    Phyllis N. Gold
    Robert Gold
    Sondra Ilgenfritz
    Gloria Jacobs
    MAG Pharma LLC
    Nancy B. Rubinger
    Arthur Sarnoff
    Joan Sarnoff
    Sandra Semel
    Elizabeth A. Stoll
    Deborah Wiley

    Ezra Halutz
    Avi Halutz ’96

    Victor Harkavy
    Sara Harkavy Senatore ’04

    Deshaun Harris ’14 and
    Billy McGuire ’14

    A.T. Kearney, Inc.
    Michael Gerard Flanagan Jr. ’13
    Elizabeth Anne Harrell ’14
    Helen Sau Yin Huey ’13
    Rahul Kak ’13
    Mark Hutchinson Minutaglio ’13

  • George Hromadko ’69
    Hanna Marie Bigelow ’85

    Casey Ichniowski
    Jillian Sarah Fischer ’13
    Nora Bridget Sullivan ’94

    James Kahn
    Pamela G. Kahn ’07

    Louise and William Kaiser
    Robert W. Kaiser ’69

    Ravi Kapur
    Rohit Kapur ’78

    Yair Kivetz
    Ran Kivetz

    Robert Lear
    Esther Ma ’92

    Winston T. Liu
    Michael Yin-Ming Liu ’96

    Arnold Malakoff
    Stuart C. Malakoff ’06

    Nahum D. Melumad
    Matthew Andrejkovics ’13
    Sudhakar Balachandran
    Nancy Banks
    Ann P. Bartel
    Christopher Borris ’10
    Joel Brockner
    Kristen Koch Burley ’13
    Charles W. Calomiris
    William Matthew Cavenaugh ’14
    Ya Chin Chang ’14
    Jeff Vernon Coffey ’14
    Alison Barker Davidson ’13
    Mingcherng Deng ’04
    Laura Suzanne Dudley ’13
    Eti Einhorn
    Fabrizio Ferri
    Michael Jamison Fitzsimons ’14
    Shane Michael Gauhcer ’14
    Mahendra R. Gupta
    General Electric
    Paul Glasserman
    Michele Sandra Harris
    Trevor Samuel Harris
    Peter Hidalgo ’14
    Moritz Karl Walter Hiemann
    Laurie Simon Hodrick
    Robert J. Hodrick
    Alon Kalay
    Peter Frederick Karches ’14
    Sharon P. Katz ’06
    Urooj Khan
    Kristin G. Lehmann
    Hafsa Mahfooz
    Andrew Kern Maurer ’14
    Mark Miller
    Derek Wilson Mills ’14
    Eleanor L. Murphy
    Suresh Nallareddy
    Toby Beth Osofsky ’12
    Karen Sunhyon Park ’14
    Hugh T. Patrick
    Stephen Penman
    Jonah Rockoff
    Frederick S. Schiff ’71
    Keith Sean Sherin ’91
    Gregory Ross Stein ’14
    Benjamin Sydney Steger ’14
    Carly M. Stuart ’14
    Brett M. Trueman ’77
    Vikram Singh Tuteja ’14
    Davie Verbraska ’13
    Harriet G Wagman ’97
    Guy Weyns
    Virginia Whitney ’14
    Amir Ziv
    Shahar Ziv

  • Susan H. Pettit
    Tyram H. Pettit ’75

    Florence Saito
    Kari Kristine Roe ’00

    Col. and Mrs. T.K. Chandra Senan
    Mohan Tavorath ’05

    Jaime Silberwasser
    Alex Abraham Silberwasser ’02

    Helen Streng
    Steven Robert Saito ’01

    Eduard J.A. Tenbrink
    Jean Daubenas

    Christos Veremis
    Marcos Vermis ’06

    Debra Leipman Yale
    David L. Yale ’78

    Jessica Yen ’01
    Jonathan Choate Shepherd ’01

    Sook Ja Yoon
    Byung Gook Han ’07

Volunteers

Columbia Business School sincerely thanks the thousands of alumni and friends who volunteered their time, energy, and expertise during the 2013–14 academic year.

    • Morris C. Aaron ’93
    • Zachary David Aarons ’13
    • Geoffrey Christopher
        Abbott ’13
    • Mokhtar Abdallaoui-Maan ’10
    • Carlos Abellan Ossenbach ’14
    • Isaac Abid ’06
    • Rafah Aboul Hosn ’07
    • Andrew Adam Abraham ’89
    • Eddy Abraham ’09
    • Allison Brand Abrahamson ’02
    • Juan Aceituno ’08
    • Marco E. Acerra ’06
    • Arnaud C. Achour ’05
    • Trenton Russell Acuff ’14
    • Daniel Lee Adair ’14
    • Karen Beth Adam ’06
    • Clifford Gerard Adams ’99
    • Elizabeth Marie Adams ’12
    • Adewale Adebayo ’08
    • Daniel Lawrence Adelman ’00
    • Mobolaji O. Adeoye ’09
    • Scott L. Ades ’93
    • Adegbile Adewunmi ’10
    • Pawan Adhikari ’07
    • Edward A. Adler ’88
    • Estelle Caroline W. Adler ’86
    • Jay Arun Adya ’05
    • Houtan A. Afkhami ’09
    • Hayo Harm Afman ’10
    • Babafemi Agboola ’11
    • Zimuzo I. Agim ’13
    • Anna Agishtein ’12
    • Christiane Agkpo ’05
    • Ubaldo J. Aguirre ’74
    • Benjamin Akwasi Agyeman ’99
    • Adeel A. Ahamed ’12
    • Ahmar Ahmad ’07
    • Jasmine Tandace Ainetchian ’14
    • Emeel Suheil Ajluni ’85
    • Akin Akbiyik ’14
    • Jeffrey Atherton Akel ’02
    • Renat Akhmetov ’12
    • Uchenna Akujuo ’13
    • Mustafa T. Al-Shawaf ’10
    • Nery Alaev ’07
    • Paula Alayo ’05
    • Olivia Anne Albrecht ’10
    • Katie Aldrich ’09
    • Kyle Tate Alexander ’03
    • Rebecca G. Alexander ’08
    • Susan E. Alexion ’79
    • Seham Haitham Alhusaini ’13
    • Mohamed S. Ali ’09
    • Aly Alibhai ’05
    • Svida Sekar Piarini
        Alisjahbana ’97
    • Nicola Tommaso Allais ’03
    • Reddy Allen ’08
    • Diogo R. Almeida Pinheiro ’08
    • Sam Alnouri ’14
    • Neva Hassan Alsheik ’11
    • Regina Altaras ’04
    • Charles Wilson Altchek ’14
    • Jack H. Althausen ’84
    • Robert J. Althuis ’02
    • Diego Alberto Alvarez
        Demalde ’02
    • Giorgio Alvera ’05
    • Sergey G. Alyabyev ’11
    • Nelson K. Amankwah ’95
    • Courtney Ambrose ’13
    • Sanjay Amin ’14
    • Alex S. Amorim ’10
    • Lisa Berger Amzallag ’82
    • Lulu An ’04
    • Ravdeep Anand ’09
    • Ravinderjit Anand ’09
    • Sridhar Anand ’10
    • Lee David Anchin ’05
    • James Matthew Anders ’99
    • B. Campbell Andersen ’98
    • C. Delmer Anderson ’08
    • David Jonathan Anderson ’84
    • Elizabeth Hammell
        Anderson ’10
    • Eve A. Anderson ’06
    • Jennifer Lee Anderson ’01
    • Melissa Joell Anderson ’99
    • Stephen D. Anderson ’13
    • Agnes Camille Andre ’86
    • Gillian Viel Andres ’11
    • Leslie C. Andrews ’11
    • Herry Andriejanssen ’76
    • Timothy Tyson Andrus ’07
    • Amy L. Anenberg ’13
    • Renzo Anfossi Jauregui ’12
    • Robert Ang ’05
    • Xi Bing Ang ’14
    • Robert Angus ’05
    • Rajesh Ankalkoti ’07
    • Leerone Anolik ’13
    • Seth Anspach ’13
    • Carmen Helena Antoun ’13
    • Fauze Barreto Antun ’03
    • Apostolos Dimitrios
        Apostolakis ’02
    • Suzanne Laurel Aptman ’95
    • Elias E. Aractingi ’82
    • Tasso Bezerra De Menezes
        Alenca Araripe ’13
    • Babak Arbabha ’01
    • Abigail Kahn Archibald ’05
    • Antonio Ardit Chofre ’09
    • Joaquin Ardit Chofre ’11
    • Argyris Argyrou ’08
    • Jose Tomas Gomez Arias ’94
    • Dan David Aridor ’94
    • Matan Ariel ’11
    • Gbolade Arinoso ’08
    • Juan Aristi ’09
    • Devin Eli Armstrong ’04
    • Patience T. Armstrong ’79
    • Jeremy M. Arnon ’05
    • Dov B. Aronowitz ’81
    • Amit Arora ’10
    • Saurabh Arora ’12
    • Ivan Arteaga ’99
    • Ijeoma V. Arum ’14
    • Davina Aryeh ’11
    • Linda Elaine Asaf ’91
    • Patricia Asdourian Lapenta ’13
    • Mohd A. Asif ’04
    • Manoj Asnani ’09
    • Chijioke E. Asomugha ’09
    • Bradley Aspel ’06
    • Marco Assetto ’04
    • Ludmila Konstantinova
        Astahova ’05
    • Arash Astanehasl ’14
    • Masato Ata ’93
    • Miltiadis Athanassiou ’03
    • Martin A. Atlas ’13
    • Bjorn Thomas Atterstam ’05
    • Janet Au ’08
    • Mauricio Auger ’10
    • Roberto Axel Augspach ’97
    • Jim August ’08
    • Kyuhey August ’08
    • Matthias Manfred Aumayr ’13
    • Edgar Auslander ’90
    • Joseph Ashley Austin ’84
    • Edvin Auzenbergs ’64
    • Michael Avari ’77
    • Aycan Avci ’00
    • Halina Avery ’07
    • Jereme R. Axelrod ’07
    • Katherine Miriam Axt ’13
    • Serhat Aydogdu ’14
    • Richard Enrique Ayudant ’03
    • Francisco Javier Azcunaga
       Sanchez ’12
    • Gil Goncalves de Azevedo ’05
    • Roland H. Backes ’06
    • John Joseph Bader ’94
    • Bumjick Bae ’09
    • Gerwin Baek ’11
    • Elliott Baer ’10
    • Richard Brian Baff ’85
    • Rahul Bafna ’02
    • Tracy L. Bahl ’04
    • Walter S. Bailey ’93
    • Patricia M. Baione ’09
    • Donnel Andrew Lesdylyn
        Baird ’13
    • Arjan Bajaj ’13
    • Ahmed Hussain Bajunaid ’12
    • Aaron Baker ’08
    • Matthew Orlin Baker ’11
    • Robert Marc Bakish ’89
    • Loulwa Mohammed Bakr ’04
    • Ahmad Bakri Kasbah ’10
    • Kamar O. Bakrin ’00
    • Jaya Balasubramaniam ’06
    • Paolo Baldesi ’13
    • Elizabeth Worcester
        Baldwin ’02
    • Sedef K. Baldwin ’04
    • Kishore Ballal ’02
    • Brian Lee Ballan ’13
    • Rochelle N. Ballard ’13
    • Juan I. Baltodano ’09
    • Sandeep R. Banatwala ’93
    • George Anthony Bancroft ’11
    • Jennifer Derwik Band ’06
    • Moni Banerjee ’03
    • Sumanta Banerjee ’99
    • Ashley Lauren Nicole
        Banfield ’13
    • Bill Bumjung Bang ’01
    • Srinivas Bangarbale ’06
    • Hakim H. Bangash ’99
    • Keith T. Banks ’81
    • Arvind Bansal ’08
    • Pranati Bansal ’12
    • Vivek Bansal ’00
    • Marvin Bantugan ’93
    • Syed Jamal Baquar ’97
    • Silvia Baracaldo ’08
    • Vladimir Baranov ’13
    • Irvin Barash ’64›
    • Katherine Suzanne Barkin ’05
    • Robert E. Barna ’93
    • Erik Michael Barner ’13
    • John Anderson Barnett ’02
    • Robert Clide Barnett ’96
    • Susan Foster Barnett ’89
    • Scott S. Barnum ’82
    • Sonia Barquin Bernal ’10
    • Jose Barreto ’08
    • Matias Sebastian Barrio ’14
    • Fernando Costa Barros ’81
    • Johanna Ann Bartee ’14
    • Jennifer Bartlett ’04
    • Lauren Elizabeth Bartlett ’14
    • Philip K. Bartow ’11
    • Nazim Baserer ’11
    • Harry Satya Baskoro ’99
    • Alper Basoglu ’04
    • Ayashkanta Basu ’09
    • Shareef Mostafa Batata ’07
    • Thomas Murphey Batchelor ’97
    • Anthony D. Battaglia ’69
    • Terence D. Battle ’14
    • Lynn Baucom ’94
    • Jacques Baudier ’11
    • Jason Bauer ’08
    • Steven Joseph Bauer ’05
    • Martin L. Baum ’86
    • Natalia Marie Baum ’11
    • Corbin Jay Baumel ’04
    • Bruce Windsor Baumgartner ’13
    • Tom Baumlin ’87
    • Michael Steven Baumstein ’99
    • Ruben Bautista-Tapias ’12
    • Gaurav Baveja ’06
    • Bianca V. Bax ’04
    • Mark Baxendale ’06
    • Donald Baxter ’09
    • William Francis Baxter ’89
    • Andrey Bayda ’14
    • Duygu Baydur ’11
    • Reyhan Baylan ’09
    • Naveen Bazaj ’14
    • Areej Bazzari ’12
    • Joseph Beard ’05
    • Mason Covell Beard ’09
    • D’Artagnan G. Bebel ’84
    • Stacey Beck ’09
    • David Robert Becker ’03
    • Jessica Becker ’14
    • Kenneth Becker ’08
    • Jared Samuel Beckerman ’12
    • Leonard Beckerman-Rodau ’13
    • John Sidney Merton
       Beckwith-Smith ’03
    • Cari Sue Bedorow ’02
    • Sami Begg ’11
    • Jared R. Behnke ’07
    • Ariel G. Behr ’05
    • Christopher W. Behr ’01
    • Amelia D. Behrman ’13
    • Robert Belan ’08
    • Lisha Bell ’13
    • Purvis Bell ’99
    • Richard R. Bell ’12
    • Peter Copeland Beller ’12
    • Smiyet M. Belrhiti ’08
    • Scott Patrick Belveal ’00
    • Hamid Benbrahim ’07
    • Robert Jay Bender ’96
    • Andrew James Bendheim ’85
    • Ethan Isaac Bendheim ’14
    • Jonathan Bendheim ’04
    • Sanna Bengali ’10
    • Alexandre Benhamou ’11
    • Marcel Benjamin ’10
    • Diane Elizabeth Benke ’99
    • Jason Bennett ’12
    • Lionel Pedro Benoist ’96
    • Marcel Anand Bens ’13
    • Adam Lee Benton ’12
    • Derek Benz ’10
    • Nadine Beolchi ’12
    • Tamera Jane Berczuk ’89
    • Liz Wise Bergman ’12
    • Jason David Berk ’99
    • Bradley Berkin ’10
    • Jean-Pierre Berliet ’70
    • Robert Berns ’50
    • Robert Michael
        Bernstein, M.D. ’04
    • Dina Berrada ’13
    • Sofia Berreta ’08
    • Jenelle Tamara Berry ’09
    • Jessica K. Berry ’12
    • Matthew P. Berry ’10
    • Tonya Harris Berry ’04
    • Mathieu Jean-Louis
        Aris Berthelon ’12
    • Dan Viktor Besjakov ’89
    • Pavel Y. Bespalko ’14
    • Jorrell Ulric Best ’10
    • John Francis Bevacqua ’10
    • Moufid Y. Beydoun ’70
    • Goutham A. Bhadri ’09
    • Abhay Bhandarkar ’10
    • Anurag Bhaskar ’13
    • Ankush A. Bhatia ’13
    • Amit Bhatiani ’03
    • Roopa Bhatiani ’03
    • Luca Bianchi ’86
    • Oscar E. Biehl Navarrete ’12
    • Alexa Bieler ’10
    • Sebastian Bihari ’11
    • Alan S. Binder ’76
    • Alon Biran ’98
    • Ralph Peter Birchmeier ’99
    • John R. Birk ’09
    • William Robert Bisanz ’97
    • Victoria C. Bixby ’09
    • Guy Blachman ’98
    • Winston Lee Black ’06
    • William R. Blackard Jr. ’69
    • Danielle Marisol Blake ’04
    • Matthew Blake ’11
    • Robert Charles Blanch ’00
    • Thomas E. Blaser ’99
    • Linda S. Blauner ’89
    • Christian Blechinger ’00
    • Bern Erik Blikstad ’84
    • Jeffrey Block ’03
    • William Fownes Blue ’14
    • Tripp Blum ’08
    • Darren Spencer Blumenfeld ’98
    • Hayley Blunden ’13
    • Cindy Bo ’06
    • Edward Nimoh Boateng ’94
    • Scott Bennett Bober ’94
    • Thomas A. Bock ’06
    • John G. Bockstoce ’09
    • Neeta Boddapati ’12
    • Francesca Bodini ’09
    • Paul T. Boghosian, Jr. ’69
    • Michal Adam Bogobowicz ’13
    • Laura Bogomolny ’08
    • Riccardo Boin ’10
    • Zaineb Bokhari ’99
    • Jonathan Bonaiuto ’11
    • Robert Tam Boncan ’00
    • Cecilia Kim Bonnabeau ’04
    • Kelly Vlah Bookmyer ’04
    • Kelly Lauren Boone ’12
    • Marcel Borelli ’09
    • Philippe Bernard Bories ’91
    • Per-Hakan Borjesson ’80
    • Abigail Borok ’08
    • Niels E. Bos ’01
    • Ian Lyle Boschen ’10
    • Raja Bose ’99
    • James Boss ’12
    • Marco Bossetti ’10
    • Michael James Boswell ’13
    • Marilena Botoulas ’13
    • Rodolphe A. Boulanger ’05
    • Carmen Boulet Bunzl ’12
    • Alix S. Boulnois ’13
    • Chelseay Ann Boulos ’12
    • Franck Bousquet ’01
    • Walid Faiz Boustany ’83
    • David Scott Bovenizer ’94
    • Marc Wayne Bowers ’95
    • David M. Bowser ’06
    • John Spencer Boyd ’96
    • Phoebe C. Boyer ’93
    • Luke Boyett ’08
    • James P. Boylan ’94
    • Amy Boyle ’08
    • Ashley Lorraine Brady ’13
    • Christopher Michael
        Bragdon ’12
    • Braxton T. Bragg ’13
    • Francesco Braggiotti ’10
    • Erica C. Brailey ’10
    • Richard J. Branciforte ’69
    • Marcio Branco ’10
    • Bea Brandhoff ’09
    • Michael James Brandmeyer ’94
    • Michael R. Bransford ’97
    • Nicolas Braun ’02
    • Natasha Michelle Bray ’14
    • Robert A. Brechter ’77
    • Todd Peterson Breeden ’13
    • Marianna Breitman ’13
    • Koen Bremer ’12
    • David R. Brenninkmeyer ’10
    • Michael Craig Brereton ’98
    • Michael F. Brescio ’10
    • Kristin Lynn Breuss ’98
    • Ida Breyer ’13
    • Preston Eugene Brice ’13
    • Christopher James Brigham ’14
    • Dimitris K. Brilis ’03
    • Daniel Matthew Brillman ’12
    • Anthony Gerardo Brindisi ’13
    • Kathleen Britton ’84
    • Robert Austin Britton ’06
    • Tina Brletich ’08
    • Carolina Teixeira Brochado ’13
    • Lauren Elizabeth Brom ’14
    • Dennis Bron ’09
    • Rom Bronfman ’12
    • Benjamin Martin Brook ’13
    • Anthony P. Brookfield ’95
    • Lawrence H. Brooks ’05
    • Steven Jansen Brooks ’14
    • Margaret Paige Brotherton ’07
    • David B. Brous ’94
    • Daniel C. Brown ’99
    • Doug Brown ’99
    • Jermaine Rory Brown ’12
    • Matthew Brett Brown ’95
    • Michael Brown ’11
    • Nancy Katherine Brown ’11
    • Shivauna M. Brown ’08
    • Shoshanah C. Brown ’04
    • Meaghan Clare Bruce ’14
    • Rutger Govert Bruining ’08
    • Wilhelmus Bogart Bryan ’06
    • Charles Edward Buaron ’14
    • Oliver Watson Buccicone ’12
    • Edison C. Buchanan ’81
    • Michael Aaron Buchenholz ’13
    • Doreen Laura Bucher ’96
    • Stanley Michael Buchesky ’02
    • J. Kofi Bucknor ’79
    • George C. Budden ’91
    • Adam Budgor ’07
    • Ridwan Budijono ’05
    • Adam E. Budnick ’99
    • Philip Buergin ’10
    • Anont Bukkanasuta ’94
    • Rachel Samson Bullis ’11
    • George M. Bulow ’74
    • William Douglas Bundy ’10
    • Russ Albert Bunting ’05
    • Peter Vincent Buonocore ’94
    • Andrea Burgess ’08
    • Yvonne E. Burke ’04
    • Deborah Marie Burks ’92
    • Chad Burns ’08
    • Carl A. Burton ’09
    • Loren A. Busby ’94
    • Rainer Jean Busch ’94
    • Cynthia P. Bush ’97
    • Angela Butler ’06
    • Margaret Isa Butler ’01
    • Benjamin LaKoy Bynum ’10
    • Frank Chearella Byrd ’00
    • John Theodore Byrnes ’88
    • Javier Caballero-Aguila ’12
    • Marvin D. Cabrera ’09
    • Shardee Sheryce Caesar ’13
    • Amanda B. Cahn ’10
    • Xin Cai ’13
    • Guillaume Caillet ’11
    • Hartleigh A. Caine ’09
    • Shannon E. Caldwell ’97
    • Shaun Callaghan ’11
    • Jeffrey Faber Calnan ’87
    • John S. Calvert ’09
    • Marta Calvo Garcia ’11
    • Francisco Camargo ’08
    • Donovan Q. Campbell ’05
    • Gilbert G. Campbell ’69
    • Karen Figdor Campbell ’79
    • Mark Campbell ’07
    • Thomas Campbell ’09
    • Wendy L. Campbell ’80
    • Rafael De Campos
       Murtinho Felippe ’13
    • Jonathan Canarick ’06
    • Gerardo Candano ’94
    • Salvatore Arcangelo
        Candido ’86
    • Carlos Canivell ’88
    • Margaret M. Cannella ’76
    • Sokol Cano ’07
    • Lisa Estelle Canoura ’00
    • Zubin M. Canteenwalla ’09
    • Terresa Cantlon ’09
    • Michael John Canty ’14
    • Ming Cao ’07
    • Hilary Minot Capato ’13
    • Christopher Daniel Capece ’04
    • Jeremy L. Caplan ’09
    • Francesco Capurro ’08
    • Giorgia Carastro ’11
    • Michael G. Cardamone ’08
    • Patrick H. Carey ’11
    • William Russell Carey ’11
    • Luis Federico Carmona ’06
    • Casey Carpenter ’07
    • David Carlton Carr ’97
    • Mariano A. Carranza ’13
    • Jose Carrazza ’03
    • Carlos A. Carreno ’05
    • Thomas Hellmuth Carroux ’90
    • Lynn R. Carrozza ’90
    • Daniel A. Carter ’07
    • David Randolph Carter ’96
    • Owen Richard Cartier ’12
    • James Vincent Caruso ’91
    • Leao Carvalho ’12
    • Jaime Casas Aleman A. ’00
    • Stefano Casertano ’08
    • Joseph Michael Casey ’91
    • Lakesha Cash ’10
    • Paula Diez Castilho ’13
    • David Castillo Zapata ’11
    • Matt J. Castricone ’07
    • Filipa Frade De Castro ’14
    • Anthony Cazazian ’07
    • Valerio Cecchi ’79
    • Charles G. Cecil ’79
    • Fabio Celadon ’00
    • Christopher S. Celio ’12
    • Rafael Cerezo Laporta ’77
    • Maximo J. Cergneux ’04
    • Milena Cerna Raynaud ’84
    • Glauco Giuseppe Cerri ’85
    • Maria del Pilar Cervantes
        Caballero ’14
    • Jungil Cha ’06
    • Seok-Bae Cha ’07
    • Anil Bhushan Chachra ’06
    • Luis Adolfo Chacon ’88
    • Medha Chadha ’12
    • Rohit Chadha ’09
    • Byunghyun Chae ’13
    • Harry Kin Wai Chai ’09
    • Abdelkarim Chaiblaine ’13
    • David Donner Chait ’13
    • Pitcha Chaiwichian ’14
    • Souheil Joseph Chaker ’88
    • Swagata Chakrabarti ’08
    • Michael Chalapong ’14
    • Jackie Chan ’09
    • Kevin L. Chan ’97
    • Lanna Wei Chan ’13
    • Michael Yip- Hei Chan ’08
    • Millard Y. Chan ’99
    • Raja Chandrashekar ’10
    • Aric C. Chang ’13
    • Christopher Chang ’13
    • Dae Ryun Chang ’81
    • Gregory K. Chang ’09
    • Jeffrey Sujung Chang ’13
    • Melinda Chang ’14
    • Sheree Chang ’07
    • Thomas A. Chang ’11
    • Vincent Chin-Sen Chang ’03
    • Elie Emile Chaoul ’86
    • Charlotte Moseley Chapman ’14
    • Diane Allison Greene
        Chapman ’99
    • Julie Chapman ’83
    • Nicolas Chapman ’08
    • Christoph Charbonnier ’00
    • Matthieu Charpentier ’10
    • Young Chase ’07
    • Raj Chatterjea ’93
    • Rudra Chatterjee ’04
    • Shoma Chatterjee ’01
    • Tanvi Chaturvedi ’14
    • Kate Michelle Chavez ’13
    • Nadim A. Cheaib ’13
    • Guzel Chechenova ’11
    • Tom T. Chempananical ’09
    • Aileen Chen ’04
    • Alexis Chen ’99
    • Calvin Chen ’14
    • Christopher Chen ’08
    • Eric Kay Chen ’03
    • Haibin Chen ’05
    • Huachen S. Chen ’09
    • Jacky Bo-Gwang Chen ’06
    • Katy Chen ’14
    • Lawrence K. Chen ’07
    • Mark Chen ’99
    • Miranda R. Chen ’08
    • Siyuan Chen ’07
    • Victor T. Chen ’07
    • Weiwei Chen ’10
    • Lester Sy-Bong Cheng ’90
    • Stephanie Marie Cheng ’13
    • Melissa Ann Cheong ’09
    • Wai-Chew Cheong ’73
    • Yanush Cherkis ’07
    • Rachel L. Chernoff ’12
    • Billy Cheung ’05
    • Albert Chi ’12
    • Youngsuk Charles Chi ’84
    • H. Eric Chiang ’99
    • Jason Wei Chiang ’12
    • Yueh-Hua Chiang ’11
    • Peter A. Chiappetta ’76
    • Tarkashi Crispin Chiba ’13
    • Kathleen Marie Chiechi ’14
    • Ganesh Lakshma Chilakapati ’14
    • Lewis Guthrie Chilton ’02
    • Brian Fong Chin ’10
    • Foo Chun Chin ’87
    • Collin Ching ’08
    • John Chinnici ’10
    • Winston Cham Chiu ’97
    • Oleg Chizh ’10
    • Joseph T. Chmielewski ’09
    • Frank S. Cho ’07
    • Injik Cho ’10
    • Jason Cho ’13
    • Tin Tak Cho ’11
    • Yeo Joon Cho ’12
    • Edward Choi ’07
    • Hyemi Choi ’08
    • Jennie Choi ’12
    • Justin Choi ’07
    • Mike Choi ’06
    • Simon Waihong Choi ’08
    • Kwang Ho Chon ’07
    • Muskan Chopra ’13
    • Rahul Chopra ’10
    • Katherine Kim Chorodo ’04
    • Evan Shih-Chieh Chou ’06
    • Linda C. Chou ’05
    • Paavan Choudary ’07
    • Brian Gonhon Chow ’14
    • Ryan Chow ’08
    • January Choy ’11
    • Maria L. Chrin ’89
    • Winny M. Christine ’10
    • Petros Christodoulou ’85
    • Gregory Thomas
        Christopher ’06
    • Phaedra Chrousos ’08
    • Georgios Chryssikos ’01
    • Jacqueline Soon-Yul Chu ’99
    • James Chuck ’05
    • Aarsha Chugh ’11
    • David Jungwoo Chun ’06
    • Elizabeth Kung Chun ’09
    • Shirley Hsi-Wen Chun ’12
    • Soo Young Chun-Turley ’02
    • Chien-Li Chung ’98
    • Marjorie Beth Churgin ’86
    • Greg Paul Ciesielski ’13
    • Leslie Juceam Cimino ’79
    • Fernando J. Cisneros ’06
    • Ryan L. Citron ’14
    • Andrew Clark ’09
    • Ethan S. Clary ’07
    • David J. Clayton ’03
    • Johannes Lodewicus Cloete ’04
    • Greg C. Clother ’13
    • Margaret M. Coady ’09
    • Brian James Coan ’88
    • Mauricio G. Coarasa ’03
    • James R. Cochrane ’94
    • David L. Cohen ’09
    • Gaddy Cohen ’01
    • Jessica Cohen ’11
    • Peter A. Cohen ’69
    • Yehuda Samson Cohen ’01
    • Edward W. Coll ’76
    • Kevin Lee Coll ’11
    • Henry Collard ’11
    • Joseph F. Collerd ’78
    • Ted Miller Collie ’10
    • John Gregory Collins ’93
    • John M. Collins ’97
    • Geoffrey J. Colvin ’78
    • Andrea Com ’09
    • Garrett Ross Comeaux ’06
    • Hilary Marie Comstock ’13
    • Marjorie Condoris ’13
    • Eric Sean Connerly ’98
    • Christopher A. Connor ’08
    • Michael Connor ’11
    • John V. Connorton ’03
    • Thomas Joseph Conroy ’87
    • Alberto Constans ’02
    • Constantinos Constantinidis ’86
    • Leslie Convey ’06
    • Michael T. Cook ’89
    • Taylor Marisa Cook ’13
    • John Walta Cooper ’07
    • Shawn William Cooper ’06
    • Valerie Antoinette Cooper ’87
    • Leon G. Cooperman ’67
    • Bulend Corbacioglu ’93
    • Joseph Michael Corcoran ’14
    • Alan R. Cordova ’08
    • Brieuc Corlay ’12
    • Omer Corluhan ’13
    • Gonzalo Cornejo ’08
    • Jose Luis Corral Sanchez ’14
    • Samir Alejandro Corrales ’14
    • Felipe Correa ’12
    • Kenneth Correa ’12
    • Ronan Michael Patrick
        Cosgrave ’05
    • Caio M. Costa ’08
    • Luis Eduardo B. Costa ’03
    • Edward Cotler ’07
    • Sara Elizabeth Couch ’14
    • Ellen Cowan ’11
    • Andrew A. Cox ’10
    • Christopher Lewis Cox ’11
    • Thomas E. Cox ’79
    • Mike Cozart ’11
    • Tobias Fletcher Crabtree ’08
    • Devin Crago ’07
    • Richard Craig ’01
    • Lennart G. Crain ’10
    • Zel Alexander Crampton ’13
    • Alejandro T. Cravino ’09
    • Richard M. Craybas ’08
    • Giuseppe Crisafi ’00
    • Juliet Adeline Cronin ’01
    • Carrie Westlake Cronkey ’05
    • Siobhan T. Cropper ’07
    • Katherine Bowen Crosby ’13
    • Thomas C. Crouse ’61
    • Meredith Kilgore Crowther ’14
    • Andrew Garrett Crum ’12
    • Alexander R. Crutchfield ’84
    • Alfonso Cruz ’08
    • Sebastian Cubas ’11
    • Fenella J. Cubbon ’93
    • Michele Dawn Cubic ’96
    • Benjamin Cuby ’05
    • Francisco Borja Luse Cuellar ’05
    • Erin C. Culek ’09
    • Tracey A. Cullen ’12
    • Sean P. Cumiskey ’97
    • Alexander K. Cuniasse ’12
    • Anthony Curro ’08
    • Anthony Kyle Curry ’00
    • Sean Cuttler ’11
    • Ernest K. S. Cuyegkeng ’70
    • David C. Czehut ’09
    • Laszlo R. Czirjak ’86
    • Eurico L. C. D’Amorim ’99
    • Michael Joseph D’Ecclesiis ’13
    • Amy Beth D’Onofrio ’12
    • Vrinda Dabke ’07
    • Ayana Dabney ’13
    • David Simon Dabscheck ’13
    • Elizabeth Ackerley Daiber ’84
    • Linda S. Daines ’84
    • Franco Fabio Daino ’01
    • Isha Ketan Dalal ’12
    • Nitin M. Dalal ’76
    • Yaasen M. Dalal ’03
    • Gaurav Dalmia ’90
    • Can Dalokay ’09
    • Brendan John Dalton ’11
    • Victor A. Dan ’09
    • Scott A. Daniels ’95
    • Agustin Danza ’12
    • Isabel Darrigrandi ’05
    • Manish Daryani ’10
    • Shobhit Datta ’12
    • Ferdinand Mark David ’04
    • Keith Ernest Davies ’04
    • Andrea Cecile Davila ’11
    • Gregg Michael Davis ’12
    • John Andrew Davis ’90
    • Jeffrey E. Dawkins ’07
    • Nigel E. Dawn ’94
    • William Dawson
       Schwartzmann ’08
    • Brian Theodore Dawson ’99
    • Velva Dawson ’11
    • Jeanette Marie Day ’04
    • Amedeo de Belgique ’14
    • Damien de Bettignies ’05
    • Lucio De Costanzo ’12
    • Oto Lopes De Figueiredo ’75
    • Louis Michael De Frisco ’03
    • Reinier Christiaan De Jong ’13
    • Remmelt S. de Jong ’09
    • Herman P. De Knop ’09
    • Francis de la Cruz ’08
    • Olga De La Piedra ’10
    • Enrique De Las Morenas ’01
    • Patricia de Lima Goulart ’12
    • Michael Allen De Lucia ’89
    • Nicola De Martino ’02
    • Isabella De Mattia ’12
    • Michael E. S. de Mello ’81
    • Mara De Monte ’10
    • Francesco De Paolis ’82
    • Ignacio de Ramon
       Jacob-ernst ’12
    • Xavier Inigo de Romana ’02
    • Jesse P. De Salvo ’11
    • Emanuele de Santis ’08
    • Marc L. de Somer ’98
    • Richard de Visser ’11
    • Roberto Deambrogio ’02
    • Christian R. DeAngelis ’99
    • Jean-Francois Debiolle ’12
    • Janet Chan DeCamp ’13
    • Brian Joseph DeCenzo ’12
    • Jennifer DeFazio ’03
    • Dennis Michael Degnan ’07
    • Benny DeKalo ’95
    • Christopher L. Del Giudice ’11
    • Jaime Del Pozo ’13
    • Franco R. Del Rosario ’74
    • Eric E. DeLamarter ’10
    • Frank J. Dellaquila ’81
    • Robert Andrew Delman ’98
    • Michael James DeMarco ’91
    • Christopher Tyson
       Demarino ’03
    • Ezgi Demirdag ’12
    • Scott James Dempsey ’13
    • Daqing Deng ’02
    • Nita K. DenHoy ’07
    • Deepak Deolalikar ’09
    • Thomas Depuydt ’09
    • Elif Derekoylu ’11
    • Nell Maya Derick Debevoise ’12
    • Jeffrey A. Derman ’00
    • Alok A. Desai ’13
    • Amit Ashwin Desai ’94
    • Hemant Desai ’08
    • Rani Deshpande ’03
    • Alexis Rebecca DeSieno ’12
    • Guillaume P. Detrait ’02
    • Adam Imre Deutsch ’14
    • David N. Deutsch ’84
    • Rajan Dev ’97
    • Darren R. DeVleeschouwer ’12
    • Shiv Dewan ’05
    • Raj Dhamodharan ’10
    • Charles Christopher Dhanraj ’09
    • Pankaj Dhingra ’93
    • Rohit Dhingra ’12
    • Chad W. Di Stefano ’10
    • Alberto Jose Dias Leon ’99
    • Martin E. Diaz Plata ’95
    • David John Dickhudt ’84
    • Derrick Theodore Dicoi ’12
    • Bryant Albert Dieffenbacher ’10
    • Erik Diehn ’08
    • Timothy M. Dietrich ’05
    • Christian P. Dietsche ’12
    • Christian Diez Girona ’11
    • Elizabeth Autumn
        DiGaetano-Fedoruk ’13
    • Nunzio Digiacomo ’11
    • Arend E. Dikkers ’84
    • Peter A. Dillane ’93
    • Robert Michael Dillon ’04
    • Cem Dilmegani ’12
    • Christopher S. DiMarco ’07
    • George Michel Dimitri ’13
    • Raymond Anthony DiPrinzio ’94
    • Devrim Dirik ’10
    • Dennis Reginald Dixon ’83
    • Maciej J. Dlugosz ’99
    • Cuong K. Do ’10
    • Unhee Do ’13
    • George William Doerre ’10
    • Cedric M. Doger de Speville ’07
    • Daniel Domino ’08
    • Jonathan J. Donahue ’98
    • Karen Marie Donaldson ’94
    • Joseph M. Donnelly ’10
    • Richard D. Donovan ’02
    • William Michael Donovan ’84
    • Thomas L. Doorley ’69
    • Ronald ’79 and Martha Doornink
    • John Louis Dorazio ’11
    • Guy Dorsainvil ’09
    • Audrey Clowney Dorsey ’85
    • Ricardo dos Santos ’07
    • Foram Dipak Doshi ’14
    • Timothy Robert Dougherty ’03
    • Petros Doukas ’79
    • Michel Elias Doumet ’10
    • Calanit Dovere-Valfar ’00
    • Elise Kahn Dowell ’02
    • Keith Oliver M. Downer ’04
    • Allyson Rose Downey ’10
    • Angela Irene Dowson ’96
    • Caroline Marie Doyle ’12
    • Christine Marian Doyle ’91
    • Lyman C. Doyle ’05
    • Douglas Persons Dozier ’01
    • Stelian Laurentiu Dragan ’02
    • Laura Draxler ’08
    • Julien Dray ’11
    • Jay Benjamin Drezner ’99
    • Marcela Dutra Drigo ’02
    • Devon M. Driscoll ’12
    • Naomi Samantha Dsouza ’13
    • Rodobaldo Duartes ’00
    • Jordan Dubnow ’11
    • Laura Suzanne Dudley ’13
    • Patrick Donal Duff ’84
    • Isabelle Dufour Freidheim ’09
    • Dennis Patrick Dugan ’11
    • Radhika Duggal ’10
    • Erica N. Duignan-Minnihan ’04
    • Christian Dujardin ’05
    • Gerald Sanford Dunn ’87
    • Christopher K. Durlacher ’11
    • Karl J. Duvalsaint ’02
    • Jennifer Frances Dwork ’10
    • Jennifer Liza Dwork ’14
    • Kendall Lynne Dwyer ’02
    • Jennifer Dyck-Sprout ’14
    • David C. Dyer ’08
    • Emily Patricia Dyer ’12
    • Bryan Munroe Eagle ’85
    • David Matthew Ebenstein ’07
    • Eduardo Marchiori
       Eckersdorff ’07
    • Dana Weiss Edelstein ’13
    • Kristen Edgreen Kaufman ’02
    • Peter Edward ’85
    • Christopher Michael
        Edwards ’96
    • Jarett Samuel Edwards ’04
    • Kerry-Ann T. Edwards ’08
    • Peter Edwards ’08
    • Scott Douglas Edwardson ’00
    • Amir Efrati ’01
    • Chris Eichmann ’04
    • Gregory Francis Eickbush ’95
    • William Simmons Eide ’13
    • Elizabeth Reese Eifler ’83
    • Margaret H. Einhorn ’80
    • Jason Marc Eisen ’02
    • Doron S. Eisenberg ’02
    • Federico Lorenzo Eisner ’99
    • Emre Ekmekci ’07
    • Yara Lynn El Daher ’13
    • Sherif Mohamed Maher
        El Goweiny ’14
    • Tarek El Sherif ’06
    • Hythem T. El-Nazer ’08
    • Omar El-Shenety ’12
    • Wassim El-skaff ’13
    • Omar Said Elangbawy ’13
    • Valeriy A. Elbert ’10
    • Abdalla Abdelaziz Naga
        Elebiary ’01
    • Ralf Elhadef ’02
    • Jodi Lisa Elkin ’92
    • Kate Hartnick Elliott ’90
    • Iheanacho Obinnaya
        Emeruwa ’13
    • Mehmet Murat Emirdag ’08
    • Jonathan Kyle Emmett ’14
    • Dana Endundo-Ferreira ’12
    • Peter Charles William
       Enestrom ’11
    • Deirdre Eng ’06
    • Richard Arthur Engel ’00
    • Christian Engelsen ’09
    • John F. Engquist ’84
    • Colin W. Enssle ’09
    • John Epley ’13
    • Sean Phillip Epstein ’04
    • Stacey Lauren Epstein ’11
    • Carrie Joelle Ergin ’99
    • John Martin Erwin ’06
    • Javier Escobar ’09
    • Richmond Ezer O. Escolar ’09
    • Marta Alvarez Escude ’12
    • Jorge Pablo Escutia Lopez ’03
    • Bruno C. Esgalhado ’09
    • Dennis N. Eshleman ’78
    • David Andres Espinosa ’12
    • Michelle Essome ’99
    • Scott M. Estill ’09
    • Mario Estima de Oliveira ’11
    • Felipe Antonio Padilla
       Estrella ’98
    • Andrea A. Eubanks ’98
    • Carol Koh Evans ’99
    • Craig C. Evans ’81
    • Jonathan Perry Evans ’06
    • Alex Evgenev ’98
    • Erin M. Ewart ’09
    • Tarek Emile Fadel ’04
    • Jennifer Faellaci ’10
    • Yasmina Fage ’13
    • Joy Arlene Fairbanks ’94
    • Erwan Faiveley ’11
    • Diane Cecile Falconer ’89
    • Juan X. Falconi ’08
    • Santiago Jose Falconi ’13
    • Jonathan Falik ’99
    • Anja Falk ’11
    • Cidney Jordan Falk ’13
    • Kelly Lynn Fallon ’14
    • Chonghan Fan ’08
    • Richard J. Fan ’93
    • Henry Wei-Han Fang ’99
    • Jiaying Fang ’06
    • Kun Fang ’11
    • Vincenzo Fantasia ’10
    • El Mehdi Faouzi ’05
    • David-Jacques Farahi ’07
    • Tali Farahi ’11
    • Roxana Fariborz ’96
    • Jawwad Ahmed Farid ’00
    • John Paul Griffin Farmer ’04
    • Andrew Leo Farrell ’13
    • Rehana Sita Farrell ’99
    • Paul Farris ’11
    • Amir Reza Farrokhnia ’04
    • Tamatha Jean Farrow ’00
    • Neda Nora Farzan ’13
    • Steven Fasano ’09
    • Jaime Fasja Amkie ’10
    • Jarret Scott Fass ’09
    • Vera Pechota Faulhaber ’88
    • Brendan Thomas Fay ’11
    • Jacob Benjamin Feingold ’14
    • Jason M. Feirman ’13
    • Jonathan Hal Feldman ’03
    • Karen E. Feldman ’97
    • Leslie Feldman ’94
    • Lynne M. Feldman ’07
    • Rachel Felix ’06
    • Siwei Feng ’12
    • Amman Fenster ’10
    • Kerry Ann Ferguson-Walker ’99
    • Antenor Gomes Fernandes ’97
    • Diego Fernandez Acedo ’10
    • Aryanne Rosa Ferranti ’10
    • Michele Ferrario ’07
    • Guilherme Affonso Ferreira
       Filho ’13
    • Valerio Ferrero ’08
    • Jeffrey Douglas Fertuck ’01
    • Daniel Feuer ’14
    • Jason Feuerstein ’10
    • Eduardo Fichmann ’08
    • Claire J. Fiddian-Green ’03
    • Gregory James Fieber ’11
    • Timothy Richard Fielding ’06
    • Charles L. Fields ’72
    • Charles Silva Fields ’99
    • Chelsea Fieldsend ’14
    • Robert Daniel Fine ’14
    • Jason M. Finkelstein ’05
    • Harold Moore Finnegan ’91
    • Veronica Lenz Fiore ’95
    • Stephen Lloyd Fisch ’04
    • Adrian Marcelo Gonzalez
       Fischer ’04
    • F. David Fischer ’10
    • Markus George Fischer ’14
    • Lauren V. Fischetti ’13
    • Robert W. Fischman ’74
    • Dan Fishel ’08
    • Jeffrey Joseph Fisher ’00
    • Michael Gerard Flanagan ’13
    • Alexander Neill Flecker ’06
    • Martin Fleischer ’13
    • Michael Lloyd Fleischer ’97
    • Robert Todd Fleisher ’92
    • Samantha Paige Fleisher ’14
    • Paul W. Fletcher ’95
    • Melissa H. Floca ’09
    • Jack Florentin ’75
    • Aldo Florissi ’90
    • Jordan A. Flowers ’12
    • Rob Mason Flowers ’87
    • Brian Charles Flynn ’87
    • Peter Fok ’04
    • Olga Fokina ’10
    • Jeronimo F. Folgueira ’08
    • Christine Joan Fontana ’86
    • Cristiano B. Fontes ’09
    • Kathlika Thomas Fontes ’12
    • Maureen Wilson Footer ’84
    • Jean-Francois B. Formela ’89
    • Anna Forsythe ’04
    • Marco Fossataro ’07
    • Ginna Foster Cannon ’03
    • Jason Charles Foster ’03
    • Ahmed Y. Foukara ’08
    • Jose Angel Fourquet ’96
    • Chakana Fowler ’07
    • Elizabeth F. Fox ’77
    • Jonathan Andrew Fox ’04
    • Trevor Reid Fox ’00
    • Gregory S. Fragin ’03
    • Nelson M. Fraiman ’71
    • Eduardo E. Franck ’80
    • Michael Frankel ’04
    • Lewis J. Frankfort ’69
    • Wendy A. Franks ’09
    • Hugh Robert Frater ’85
    • Allison Kathleen Freeman ’12
    • Susan S. Freeman ’83
    • Tracy Taray Freeman ’06
    • J. J. Freitag ’06
    • Aliza B. Freud ’01
    • Adam Abraham Frey ’05
    • David Gordon Fried ’94
    • Arnold Robert Friedland ’94
    • Brett Friedman ’10
    • Deena Emuna Friedman ’97
    • Lisa Levenson Friedman ’07
    • Matthew H. Frisch ’11
    • Terry Frishman ’85
    • Chung-Hong Fu ’02
    • Erin L. Fu ’10
    • Patrick W. Fu ’06
    • Alicia Fuente Acedo ’14
    • Mari Fujii ’93
    • Masayoshi Fujii ’84
    • David Leung Fung ’99
    • Jonathan M. Fung ’10
    • Katherine Claire Furlong ’14
    • Emma Louise Furniss ’11
    • Sally J. Gabriel ’79
    • Pierre O. Gabris ’03
    • Kunwar Gadhok ’13
    • Karen B. Gage ’97
    • Christoph G. Gahlemann ’11
    • Juan Carlos Gala ’01
    • Michael S. Galardi ’71
    • Luis Alfredo Galarza ’13
    • Jean-Pierre Galateau ’84
    • Gregory Mark Galdau ’99
    • Jessica Gale ’14
    • Sarah Gale ’10
    • Denny Galindo ’07
    • Curtis D’Arcy Gallagher ’13
    • Lindy A. Gallagher ’82
    • Sarah Jeanne Gallagher ’98
    • Molly Glover Gallatin ’97
    • Osvaldo M. Gallo ’89
    • Julie Galluzzo Karish ’04
    • Edmundo Jose Gamas
        Buentello ’89
    • Faris Gammoh ’07
    • Nicholas Andrew Gancikoff ’05
    • Neel J. Gandhi ’07
    • Rahul Gandhi ’10
    • Udit Gandhi ’08
    • John M. Gannon ’08
    • Juliana R. Gansl ’12
    • Anu R. Ganti ’10
    • Yue Gao ’11
    • Roshan Gaonkar ’08
    • Ronaldo Garces ’07
    • Nicolas Garcia Benitez ’12
    • Eugenio Garcia Palacios ’08
    • Rocio Garcia Ruiz ’12
    • Ana Garcia ’08
    • Maria Pia de Siqueira Garcia ’14
    • Antonio Rafael Garcia-Miro ’01
    • Marco Aurelio Garcia-Miro ’01
    • Stephen Gardner ’67
    • Atin Garg ’13
    • Rajeev Garg ’07
    • Shalabh Garg ’01
    • Adrienne Michelle Garofalo ’04
    • Michael Garrett ’70
    • Salvador D. Gatbonton ’94
    • Charles R. Gates ’72
    • Shane Michael Gaucher ’14
    • Thomas Gaul ’88
    • Christopher E. Gazze ’08
    • Brian Houng Gee ’04
    • Michelle Gee ’13
    • Devon Barnett Geilich ’11
    • Vanessa Gelado ’07
    • Joshua Golob Gelfman ’06
    • Eli Gelman ’97
    • Michael Joseph Genereux ’95
    • Vessela Genova ’07
    • Leonard J. Genovese ’94
    • Marc Justin Genovese ’07
    • Christopher George ’11
    • Carl L. Georgeson ’79
    • Sooraj Gera ’13
    • James R. Gerhart ’03
    • Andrea Louise Gerken ’11
    • Emily G. Gerne ’08
    • Jacob Willem Gerritsen ’11
    • Helen Leonidavna
       Gershkovich ’11
    • Jonathan Gerszberg ’08
    • Jeffrey A. Gerwin ’88
    • Bugra Gezer ’97
    • Alijohn Ghassabeh ’11
    • Mehdi Ghissassi ’12
    • Wael Nicholas Gholmieh ’14
    • Leila Ghorashi ’08
    • Michael J. Ghory ’12
    • Matthew J. Giammanco ’13
    • Leonidas Giannakopoulos ’09
    • John Christopher Gianutsos ’07
    • Sarah Elizabeth Giblin ’12
    • Robert Steven Gibralter ’78
    • Rachel Vessey Gibson ’09
    • Kavita Gidwani ’96
    • Yoav Gilat ’06
    • Benjamin James Gilbertson ’05
    • Steven East Gilbertson ’03
    • Ole Johan Gillebo ’11
    • Linda Bentley Gillespie ’04
    • Stacy Bene Gilstrap ’04
    • J. Sebastian Gimenez ’04
    • Katherine Jean Ginsburg ’04
    • Randy Giraldo ’04
    • Julio J. Giraut ’09
    • Christopher Emanuel
       Girgenti ’89
    • Asgeir Gislason ’10
    • Cheryl Ann Gladstone ’10
    • E. Gray Glass ’67
    • Jonathan Benjamin Glass ’96
    • David Glenn ’07
    • Steven Howard Glickstein ’86
    • Lisa M. Glover ’97
    • Valia G. Glytsis ’07
    • Vanessa Audrey Goddevrind ’14
    • Joseph E. Godfrey III ’69
    • Sergio Godoy ’99
    • Mallory Elizabeth Godwin ’14
    • Charu Goel ’07
    • Divya Goel ’10
    • Gaurav Goel ’13
    • Seema Gohil ’13
    • Pedro Goizueta ’13
    • Daniella Edith Gold ’14
    • Richard N. Gold ’71
    • Seth Aaron Gold ’13
    • Amy Vale Goldberg ’99
    • Julie Beth Goldberg ’00
    • Tomer Shmuel Goldberg ’13
    • Bradley J. Golden ’91
    • Ross Goldenberg ’07
    • Paul M. Goldfarb ’04
    • David Mark Goldman ’95
    • Lewis Scott Goldman ’91
    • Niv Goldman ’13
    • Neal H. Goldner ’96
    • Jonathan Goldsmith ’12
    • Eitan Michael Goldstein ’14
    • Francisco Javier Gollonet
        Teruel ’12
    • Juan I. Gomez Vega ’09
    • Hasan Ali Goncu ’13
    • Sohail Gondal ’08
    • Ron Gonen ’04
    • Fanny Tong Gong ’89
    • Ana Paula Gonzalez ’13
    • Cesar V. Gonzalez ’01
    • Edmundo Gonzalez ’08
    • Fernanda Gonzalez ’08
    • Ivan de Jesus Gonzalez ’04
    • Jennifer L. Gonzalez ’09
    • Jorge C. Gonzalez ’73
    • Miriam Santiago Gonzalzles ’84
    • Douglas Ian Goodman ’05
    • Edwin A. Goodman ’79
    • Laura Beth Goodman ’03
    • Brian James Goodwin ’13
    • Scott Goodwin ’07
    • Ranjiv Gopinath ’94
    • Igor V. Gorbatko ’98
    • Pavel Gorbaty ’08
    • Alexander W. A. Gordon ’11
    • Andrew Everett Francis
       Gordon ’13
    • Jonathan Edward Gordon ’06
    • Matthew Gordon ’10
    • Matthew Robert Gordon ’12
    • Samantha Bari Gordon ’12
    • Steven Yaroslav Gorelik ’06
    • Andrea Yoram Goren ’94
    • Dan Gormin ’09
    • Jeffrey L. Gorsuch ’97
    • Morihiko Goto ’84
    • Sowmya Gottipati ’09
    • Amit Govin ’11
    • David Edward Graber ’04
    • Patricia S. Grad ’10
    • Sofia Grafanaki - Fasouli ’10
    • J. Michael Graglia ’03
    • Robert Granado ’10
    • Anselmo H. Grane ’09
    • James Matthew Grant ’13
    • Kevin C. Grant ’79
    • Eric Dahlhoff Grasinger ’01
    • Lauren Rachel Grass ’12
    • Stefano Grasso ’09
    • Valisha Graves ’94
    • Bernard Gray ’74
    • Peter H. Gray ’97
    • Jessica L. Green ’05
    • Joshua Adam Green ’00
    • Mark David Green ’06
    • Megan Elizabeth Green ’12
    • Jon Ian Greenberg ’13
    • Charlly Greene ’08
    • David Ira Greene ’03
    • Amy Elizabeth Greenfield ’01
    • Steven Greenfield ’07
    • Scott M. Greenhut ’99
    • Leonard H. Greenwood ’77
    • Michael Christopher Greiner ’06
    • Katherine Corrigan Griff ’14
    • Anna Anastasia Grimm ’09
    • Whitney Winslow Grimm ’91
    • Frederick S. Grimwade ’85
    • Paul Jaron Grinberg ’89
    • Jasper Elco Groenenboom ’12
    • Melchert F. Groot ’86
    • Leonard Jay Gross ’94
    • Steven Gross ’11
    • Benjamin Isaac Grossman ’06
    • Carl S. Grossman ’74
    • Matthew Martin Grove ’05
    • Rajiv Grover ’06
    • Ines Grund ’09
    • Bing Gu ’13
    • Gervasio L. Guareschi ’09
    • Lea M. Guberina-Sulc ’12
    • Nagaraju Gudimalla ’07
    • Jorge Alberto Guemez
       Trevino ’00
    • Christopher D. Guenther ’02
    • Paul B. Guenther ’64
    • Rajib Guha ’13
    • Pablo Lucas Guichard ’14
    • Sandeep Gulati ’11
    • Elizabeth K. Gulliver ’13
    • Valerie C. Gulston ’79
    • Dionne Gumbs ’07
    • Vikram Gundoju ’06
    • Ryan C. Gunther ’10
    • Chuan Guo ’13
    • XinYu Guo ’11
    • Yu Guo ’13
    • Abhinav Ankur Gupta ’14
    • Akshat Gupta ’12
    • Ankur Gupta ’12
    • Anuj Gupta ’14
    • Gaurav Gupta ’12
    • Jatin Gupta ’07
    • Nishant Gupta ’08
    • Pallav Gupta ’12
    • Piyush Gupta ’88
    • Pranav Gupta ’09
    • Rajat Gupta ’07
    • Rishi K. Gupta ’11
    • Ritija Rakesh Gupta ’10
    • Vivek Gupta ’10
    • William R. Gussman ’68
    • Roberto Gutierrez ’13
    • Andrew M. Gutmann ’01
    • Chad Evan Gutstein ’00
    • Jaime A. Guzman ’11
    • Guillermo E. Guzman-Barron ’93
    • Heon B. Ha ’07
    • Hyun Jin Ha ’12
    • Raphael L. Haas ’09
    • Robert Sebastian Habib ’13
    • Irit Habshush ’12
    • Antonio P. Hache ’80
    • Carolyn Sarah Hack ’05
    • William F. Hackett ’79
    • Craig D. Hadley ’79
    • Oana Hadzhiyski ’07
    • Christopher C. Hagin ’12
    • Laura N. Hahn ’10
    • Sumayyah A. Hailey ’09
    • Raheem A. Haji ’07
    • Asad I. Hajiyev ’10
    • Jennifer Ann Hajj ’13
    • Bethany Denise Hale ’06
    • Michael Allen Halem ’84
    • Micah John Halsey ’13
    • Nikoa Ham ’14
    • Jotaro Hamada ’99
    • Ben Hamburger ’05
    • Chelsea R. Hamilton ’07
    • John William Hamilton ’03
    • Tarek Hammam-Howe ’12
    • Jessica Hammerman ’14
    • Penelope Anne Hammond ’02
    • Wassim Hammoude ’08
    • Yaniv M. Hamou ’11
    • Arthur S. Han ’03
    • Catherine Soomee Han ’05
    • Rebecca Ming-Fung Han ’13
    • Michael Hand ’08
    • Declan Stephen Hanlon ’94
    • Najd Hanna ’09
    • Viktor Hanzlik ’11
    • Jiayi Hao ’14
    • Imran N. Haque ’96
    • Devin Patrick Haran ’14
    • Guillermo Jesus Harding
       Delgado ’12
    • Sadamoto Harito ’73
    • Elizabeth M. Harkness ’13
    • Ari Harkov ’12
    • Theodore Harlan ’07
    • Daniel Geier Harman ’11
    • Christopher Andrew Haroun ’00
    • Mariano Gabriel Harriague ’13
    • Kathryn Rudie Harrigan ’85
    • Alexander Lee J. Harrison ’06
    • Elizabeth A. Harrison ’12
    • David J. Hart ’07
    • Victoria Hart ’02
    • Jennifer M. Hartley ’05
    • Allison Jakse Hartman ’13
    • Stephanie L. Harvell ’12
    • Noushir Hasan ’76
    • Kenichiro Hasegawa ’14
    • Eric Hashim ’14
    • Michael O. Haskamp ’05
    • Gina Haspilaire ’94
    • Sebastian Daniel Hassinger ’05
    • Ripley Golovin Hathaway ’84
    • David Hausmann ’13
    • Lee Haverman ’01
    • Carl O. Haxthausen ’96
    • Christopher Weller Haydon ’13
    • Tomas Joseph Hazleton ’91
    • Bin He ’12
    • Wenjie He ’09
    • David R. Heafitz ’10
    • German Heberling ’04
    • Kristopher Heck ’07
    • Pascale Dominique Hegner ’13
    • Neil Howard Heilberg ’87
    • Mark Edward Heinold ’04
    • T. Walter Heiser ’85
    • Daniel I. Heller ’07
    • Dara Lynn Heller ’12
    • Jonathan G. Heller ’83
    • Keith Heller ’08
    • Mark David Henderson ’98
    • James William Hendon ’12
    • Jessica Ochoa Hendrix ’09
    • Eda Rhoda Henries ’13
    • Fanan Henriques ’09
    • Pradeep Henry ’08
    • Markus Hepp ’05
    • Birgit Jenny Heraeus ’12
    • David J. Herbers ’09
    • Jon D. Herman ’01
    • Tina Hernalsteen ’12
    • Jose Manuel Hernandez ’05
    • Maricella Cristina Herrera
       Avila ’12
    • Antonio Herrero ’11
    • Jeanne Herrmann-von Moos ’14
    • Dion Charles Hershan ’02
    • Rotem Hershko ’13
    • Sascha Sandro Hertli ’13
    • Jesse H. Hertzberg ’03
    • Julie Helen Hertzog ’93
    • Timothy Thomas Hesler ’89
    • Dominik F. Hesse ’07
    • Levi Dale Hetrick ’12
    • Jackson Hewett ’11
    • Douglas Parker Heyman ’04
    • Justin George Heyman ’10
    • Patricia Hidalgo Agra ’11
    • Peter Hidalgo ’14
    • Frederick W. Hill ’77
    • Nattavadee Hillegass ’13
    • Arthur Jay Hiller ’84
    • Paul P. Hillman ’98
    • Michael Anthony Hillmeyer ’97
    • Makoto Hiranuma ’84
    • Rogerio Hirose ’05
    • Peter Christian Hirs ’00
    • Daniel Ricardo Hirsch ’84
    • Samuel David Hirsch ’99
    • Donna Marie Hitscherich ’90
    • Long Hoang ’11
    • Tanya N. Hoang ’98
    • Alexis Rachael Hochleutner ’10
    • Stephen M. Hodson ’99
    • Daniel A. Hofbauer ’08
    • Daniel M. Hoffer ’07
    • Rachel Friedman Hoffheimer ’12
    • Jared L. Hoffman ’01
    • Alan Wayne Hoffmanner ’87
    • Robert David Hofmann ’85
    • Emily S. Hogue ’06
    • Brae Sinclair Holdridge ’13
    • Terryl Alexander Holiday ’13
    • Tyler David Holland ’13
    • Robert Winslow Holliday Jr. ’89
    • David George Abraham
       Holmes ’07
    • Debra Zisk Holstein ’79
    • Greg H. Holt ’08
    • Lindsey Levit Honari ’97
    • John Hong ’09
    • Patricia Torregrosa Hong ’03
    • Scott Hong ’12
    • David Hoo ’77
    • Janet Irene Horan ’08
    • Brooke Doherty Horgan ’08
    • Kathryn Marie Horgan ’14
    • Kristina Hornberger ’06
    • Robert V. Horowitz ’91
    • Lindsay Murphy Horrigan ’13
    • William E. Hortz ’08
    • Erik Horvat ’04
    • Andrew S. Hotz ’10
    • Yongjin Hou ’09
    • Nicole Juliet Howard ’11
    • Katie Ann Howells ’13
    • David Ryant Hrdlicka ’94
    • Christopher J. Hsia ’09
    • Eugene Yow Seng Hsiao ’12
    • Douglas Hsiung ’09
    • Stephanie L. Hsiung ’09
    • Ching-Kai Hsu ’07
    • David J. Hsu ’11
    • Hsiu-Ping Hsu ’11
    • Jack Shang-Ji Hsu ’98
    • Jennifer Hsu ’03
    • Selena Hsu ’10
    • Tun-hao Hsu ’11
    • Yuh-Pey Hsu ’13
    • Hung-Chun Hsueh ’12
    • Henry Mingqi Hu ’05
    • Kaibin Sun Hu ’09
    • Cheyenne Huang ’13
    • Julia Bo Huang ’97
    • Leanne Huang ’08
    • Xi Huang ’10
    • Yang Huang ’10
    • Wolfgang E. Huber ’91
    • Sebastien Huberti ’13
    • Steven A. Hubina ’12
    • Eu-wanda Jenkins Hudson ’02
    • Jaime Huete Ormaechea ’14
    • Helen Sau Yin Huey ’13
    • Benjamin William Hughes ’96
    • Robert Earle Hughes ’12
    • Elmer Henderson Huh ’97
    • Francis Joseph Humann ’91
    • Deirdre B. Humen ’07
    • Christopher Barton Hunt ’89
    • Chris A. Hunter ’07
    • Jenna Rachel Hurwitz ’13
    • Hammad Hussain ’09
    • Julie Stokely Hussain ’09
    • Shayan Hussain ’09
    • Elaine Simone Hutchinson ’02
    • Uyen Huynh-Do ’11
    • Jennifer Ann Hwang ’04
    • Ji Young Hwang ’08
    • Taylor K. Hwong ’06
    • Chris A. Hynes ’74
    • Ianitza T. Ianachkova ’11
    • Elizabeth Preston Ichniowski ’13
    • Joseph A. Ienuso ’01
    • Ana Ignat ’09
    • Albert H. Ihm ’07
    • Peter Ikladious ’10
    • Sripradha Ilango ’05
    • James Gregory Ilaria ’94
    • Alex Guenes Ilkgelen ’94
    • Alexander Ilyasov ’08
    • Carlos Imery ’08
    • Imonitie Christopher Imoisili ’73
    • Joseph Impellizeri ’87
    • Yaron Natan Inbar ’89
    • Bernardo Eugenio Infante ’84
    • Vera G. Inkiow ’95
    • Natalia Innocenzi ’13
    • Haruo Inoue ’93
    • Tomoko C. Inoue ’95
    • Serafima Iofina ’07
    • Francisco Ipina ’90
    • Zubin Irani ’13
    • Timothy Wilson Irons ’13
    • Anna Irving ’06
    • Benjamin Isaac ’14
    • Jonathan Brett Isaacs ’07
    • Mari Ishiguro
    • Yu Christopher Ishihara ’14
    • Kim Maria Issa ’14
    • David M. Isserman ’10
    • Takuya Ito ’96
    • Jon Iturriaga Acha ’13
    • Georgi Ivanov ’13
    • Brad C. Iversen ’80
    • Chidiebele B. Iwuchukwu ’10
    • Daniel Dominic Izzo ’12
    • Joyce Jabbour ’13
    • Gillian Brooke Jabes ’11
    • Deborah Buresh Jackson ’80
    • Ebonie Nigena Jackson ’04
    • Jennifer Patricia Jackson ’13
    • Andrew L. Jacobi ’12
    • Jeffrey R. Jacobs ’00
    • Mark Jacobs ’08
    • Lindsay Jacobson Donikian ’11
    • Omer Jaffer ’07
    • Mark John Jagiela ’13
    • Mukesh Kumar Jagota ’13
    • Aneesh Jagtiani ’06
    • Kendrick Kyungho Jahng ’99
    • Meha Jain ’08
    • Nitin Jain ’09
    • Nitin Vir Jain ’08
    • Neil Jairath ’09
    • Sarita Narson Jairath ’09
    • Erwan Eric Jalil ’04
    • Aziza Askarovna
        Jamgerchinova ’13
    • Roel G. M. Janssen ’11
    • Karisa Kathryn Jaramillo ’11
    • William Paul Jarmuz ’13
    • Robert E. Jaros ’78
    • Alexander R. Jarrett ’03
    • Meghan K. Jasani ’06
    • Rahul Jasuja ’04
    • Jocelyn Ingrid Javits ’84
    • Uzayr Jeenah ’14
    • Christina Jenks ’08
    • Kellie R. Jenks ’04
    • Matthew Brian Jennings ’13
    • Per William Jensen ’96
    • Woo Seong Jeong ’07
    • Geoffrey Grace Jervis ’99
    • Jerome Jewell ’81
    • Lauren Francis Jezienicki ’11
    • Lakshna Chadha Jha ’13
    • Kelvin Ji ’08
    • Alec Jin ’14
    • Jinghua Jin ’06
    • Omari Jinaki ’10
    • Ferris Joanis ’07
    • Joerg Joergensen ’09
    • Andreas Johansson ’10
    • Sharon Price John ’94
    • Alexander Laurence Johnson ’03
    • Brendan Garrett Johnson ’10
    • Christopher Ronald Johnson ’11
    • Dahlia D. Johnson ’99
    • Jay L. Johnson ’07
    • Lawrence R. Johnson ’76
    • Scott Stuart Johnson ’97
    • Jeffrey A. Johnston ’80
    • Barry Jonathan Jonas ’03
    • Quentin P. E. Jonas ’05
    • Adrian L. Jones ’06
    • Emanuel Davie Jones ’86
    • Jullian G. Jones ’13
    • Lawrence Eugene Jones ’95
    • Melody J. Jones ’13
    • Sonya Y. Joo ’05
    • Gunnar Karl Jordan ’86
    • Victor Josebachvili ’84
    • Deepu Joseph ’10
    • Rachel Lynn Joseph ’98
    • Sharon E. Joseph ’97
    • Nancy Josephs ’84
    • Anand S. Joshi ’01
    • Komal Virendra Joshi ’04
    • Shruti S. Joshi ’09
    • Andree Monique Joyaux ’87
    • Richard Juelis ’73
    • Sung Ho Jason Jun ’13
    • Mazen Jundi ’13
    • Daniel E. Jurow ’09
    • Joel Anthony Just ’12
    • Taylor Ryan Justice ’14
    • Adrian Bohdan Kachmar ’09
    • Megha V. Kadakia ’03
    • Sachin A. Kadakia ’07
    • Emily Kadin-Leshanski ’97
    • Sarah Y. Kafka ’12
    • Priya Uppal Kaftanowicz ’08
    • Oleg Kaganovich ’00
    • Wissam Kahi ’04
    • Paul David Kahn ’96
    • Peter Kahn ’09
    • Robin Sue Kahn ’89
    • Connie Kahng ’07
    • Zeev N. Kain ’02
    • Neil M. Kairen ’09
    • Rakesh Kak ’94
    • Puneet Kakar ’08
    • Nikolaos Kakavoulis ’08
    • Adam Kalamchi ’13
    • Prashant Kalia ’01
    • Yaniv Kalish ’12
    • Charles T. Kaljian ’04
    • K. Christian Kallen ’07
    • Nikolaos Kalogeropoulos ’93
    • Raji Kalra ’04
    • Neha Kamani ’11
    • Sunanda Kameswaran ’14
    • Tereza Cazumi Kaneta ’03
    • Chan Kang ’08
    • Hyong Kang ’08
    • Myung Jin Kang ’07
    • Rahul L. Kanodia ’94
    • Kevin Kansagra ’08
    • Tarik O. Kaoukji ’05
    • Kashyap Kapadia ’07
    • Maria Kapetanaki ’93
    • Konstantinos Kapetanakis ’07
    • Ria Kapila ’14
    • Kadambari Kapoor ’05
    • Sonal Kapoor ’10
    • Vishal Kapoor ’04
    • Raman Kapur ’73
    • Spyros Karageorgis ’02
    • Ivan Karaivanov ’13
    • Prasad Karanam ’08
    • Franklin S. Karasick ’69
    • Sridhar V. Karimanal ’09
    • Amit Karna ’08
    • David R. Karnovsky ’13
    • Neal Alexander Karnovsky ’03
    • Andrew Karsh ’12
    • Dina R. Kasrawi ’99
    • Shamez Mansur Kassam ’04
    • Akshaya Singh Katihar ’14
    • Fabio A. Kato ’10
    • Shinichi Kato ’12
    • David B. Katz ’00
    • David Evans Katz ’84
    • Justin Katz ’08
    • Keith Douglas Katz ’03
    • Michael Bowen Katz ’11
    • Michael Rory Katz ’06
    • Michael S. Katz ’77
    • Nancy R. Katz ’82
    • Lisa Katzenstein ’98
    • Rebecca J. Kaufman ’13
    • Shawna Lynn Kaufman ’11
    • Stephen A. Kaufman ’72
    • Ernest C. Kaufmann ’10
    • Nicholas W. Kaufmann ’69
    • Jan R. Kaumanns ’11
    • Manmeet Kaur ’12
    • Kairus Kavarana ’13
    • Stephen George Kawaja ’04
    • Leandro Kakumu Kayano ’13
    • Hasan Kazmi ’10
    • Jane Kearns ’01
    • Daniel L. Keating ’10
    • Michelle A. Kedem ’02
    • James Charles Keegan ’98
    • Ian Keenan ’06
    • Kimberly Keenan ’06
    • Lior Keet ’12
    • Allan D. Keiter ’91
    • Lori A. Kelehan ’12
    • Bart B. Kelleher ’05
    • James P. Kelleher ’09
    • Jennifer Keller ’08
    • Jennifer Leigh Kelly ’14
    • Nora Kelly ’07
    • Daniel Kelsh ’07
    • Michael Coleman Kempner ’84
    • Michael D. Kendzierski ’09
    • Brian Kennedy ’11
    • Robert Kennedy ’07
    • Liane Carroll Kentas ’00
    • Walter Kerner ’94
    • Viviane Lee Keser ’13
    • Pace R. Kessenich ’00
    • David Kessler ’08
    • Nancy E. Kessler ’03
    • Marcus A. Ketter ’99
    • David Albert Kettner ’06
    • John Georges Khabbaz ’06
    • Julien Khabbaz ’08
    • Asif Yar Khan ’04
    • Imran Khan ’11
    • M. Javed Khan ’79
    • Sahir Ali Khan ’98
    • Sharmeen Khan ’12
    • Tanya Khotin ’93
    • Lara Martha Khouri ’03
    • Ashwin Khubchandani ’07
    • Harpreet Singh Khurana ’05
    • Cynthia Shin Yee Kiang ’14
    • Panayiotis Kiayias ’05
    • Dana Campbell
        Kidon-Eblagon ’12
    • Martin Kielmanowicz ’14
    • Francois-Nicolas Joseph
        Kielwasser ’14
    • Andrew J. Kim ’07
    • Aylin Zehra Kim ’08
    • Brian J. Kim ’13
    • Bryan Jun Kim ’13
    • Charles H. Kim ’09
    • Edward Junhyun Kim ’93
    • Eugene Kim ’07
    • Ho Jun Kim ’06
    • Hoo Sung Kim ’13
    • Hyung Jun Kim ’06
    • Jai Il Kim ’13
    • Jason Kim ’13
    • Jinyong Kim ’06
    • Joon Hong Kim ’13
    • Jung Su Kim ’05
    • Jung Won Kim ’13
    • Katarina I. Kim ’13
    • Kendall Sonja Kim ’11
    • Kirim Kim ’13
    • Kyunghun Kim ’06
    • Min Kim ’07
    • Min Sik Kim ’05
    • Myun S. Kim ’07
    • Paul J. Kim ’00
    • Phillip J. Kim ’05
    • Soo-jin Kim ’10
    • Sung Kwang Kim ’14
    • Suyoun Kim ’06
    • Tommy Christien Kim ’95
    • Woo Taik Kim ’72
    • Lori Ilene King ’05
    • Noah King ’09
    • Stephanie Adamson
        King, Esq. ’04
    • Amanda Marshall Kinsey ’12
    • Todd A. Kipnes ’09
    • Lee Andrew Kirschbaum ’07
    • Jason David Kirschner ’05
    • Matthew Tobias Kirschner ’99
    • Mariya Kirtsman ’10
    • Robert Kisilywicz ’08
    • Roger David Kitterman ’94
    • Theeranee Kittitheeranont ’08
    • Ilya Kiykov ’10
    • Alexander Matthias Klei ’12
    • Elizabeth M. Klein ’99
    • Lisa Susan Klein ’87
    • Robert Brendan Klein ’04
    • Stacye E. Klein ’93
    • Nikolai I. Klekovkin ’01
    • Philip Adam Klotzkin ’03
    • William Martin Kluczkowski ’10
    • Andrew Klug ’09
    • Bernhard Sigmund Kluger ’05
    • Kathryn Knight ’08
    • Jennifer Lynn Knowles ’06
    • Daniel C. Ko ’09
    • Becky L. Koch ’99
    • Heath Friedman Koch ’04
    • Madhu Kodali ’04
    • Rajini Kodialam ’96
    • Harpreet Kohli ’08
    • Shintaro Kohmoto ’14
    • Scott Halsey Kolb ’90
    • Nikolay Kolesnikov ’12
    • Jocelyn Kolkin ’10
    • Vinay S. Kolla ’07
    • Scott Jeffrey Kolman ’95
    • Pavel Konin ’10
    • Constance Angela Kontur
        Dalvito ’98
    • Brett E. Koons ’09
    • Joel Kopinsky ’90
    • George J. Kops ’62
    • Katrin Korban ’13
    • Aniruddha R. Kortikar ’04
    • Hajime Kosai ’96
    • Konstantin Kossovan ’06
    • Nilos Kotalakidis ’06
    • Chariklia Koukoutsaki ’02
    • Antony Kouloumbris ’92
    • George Edward Kovatch ’04
    • Bogdan Kozachenko ’08
    • Niels Krabbe ’09
    • Michael E. Krafft ’10
    • Charles E. Krakoff ’82
    • Adam C. Kramer ’12
    • Noam Alexander Krantz ’01
    • Florence E.M. Kraus ’11
    • Kristin E. Krebs ’99
    • Eric S. Kreitzer ’88
    • Michael Kremen ’10
    • Jonathan Lee Krieger ’96
    • Kaihan Pascal Krippendorff ’99
    • Nikhil Krish ’14
    • Adam Kristol ’97
    • Adriaan Lipke Kroonenberg ’12
    • Ryan W. Krueger ’11
    • Alexis Luis Kruger Sola ’12
    • Elisabeth C. Kruger ’13
    • Lindsay Hamilton Kruse ’06
    • Georg Krynicki ’82
    • Damon Krytzer ’09
    • Emi Kubota ’08
    • John Kuecker ’12
    • Joelle Kueng ’09
    • Sarah Dean Kugelman ’89
    • Rajiv Kukreja ’06
    • Christopher Andrew Kukstis ’13
    • Ajit Kumar ’71
    • Amit Kumar ’07
    • Dhiraj Kumar ’07
    • Mallika Kumar ’14
    • Raj Kumar ’08
    • Rayna Kumar ’09
    • Sonia Kumar ’08
    • Oxana Kunets ’13
    • Denny Kung ’06
    • Albert Cha Hsien Kuo ’94
    • Calvin H. Kuo ’06
    • Eric Jialih Kuo ’13
    • Sagar C. Kurada ’10
    • Hiroshi Kuribayashi
    • Debra Kurshan ’07
    • Gurol Kurt ’02
    • Nir E. Kurtz ’09
    • Ajaykumar N. Kutty ’10
    • Jeffrey T. Kvaal ’99
    • Kenneth Kwokyung Kwan ’98
    • David Way Lead Kwok ’99
    • Omar Caleb Lababidi ’07
    • Julien Labrot ’10
    • Brannon A. Lacey ’10
    • Michael Patrick Lackey ’03
    • Juan Lafont ’99
    • Beatrice Sophie Lafragette ’05
    • Ricardo F. Lagdameo ’08
    • Kathleen M. Lahey ’94
    • Po Chin Lai ’11
    • Ssu-Min Lai ’05
    • D. Charles Laing ’01
    • Farrah Lakhani ’11
    • Anne Indira Lalsingh ’06
    • Tarana Suresh Lalwani ’02
    • Lim Sit Chen Maurice Lam
       Pak Ng ’78
    • Elaine Lam ’07
    • Phuong Lan Lam ’04
    • Herve Lambert ’90
    • Jeffrey J. Lamour ’11
    • Emmanuel Hubert Jean
        Lamouroux ’13
    • Julio R. M. Landmann ’77
    • Scott Mitchell Landress ’88
    • Edward A. R. Lane ’79
    • Matthew Adam Lane ’97
    • Zachary Ross Lane ’13
    • Jordan Keisel Lang ’13
    • Christopher J. Langan, M.D. ’09
    • Cleve S. Langton ’74
    • Zvi Lantsberg ’13
    • Julie Lanuto ’91
    • Pedro Henrique Lapenta ’13
    • Brett Laquercia-Selener ’01
    • Jose Manuel Lara Garcia ’05
    • Stephen Darya Lari ’99
    • Cameron James Larkin ’03
    • Shelby Renee Larkin ’13
    • Karen T. LaRochelle ’93
    • Herve P. Larren ’10
    • Ashley Katherine Larson ’11
    • Christopher Larson ’13
    • Nancy I. Lashine ’81
    • Galya Patricia Laskar ’11
    • Claude Lasry ’82
    • Ward Van Buren Lassoe ’02
    • Robert James Latham ’87
    • Padelford Louis Lattimer ’98
    • Michael David Lattis ’12
    • Cheng Kai Lau ’05
    • Michael Thomas Lau ’14
    • Yew Ming Lau ’93
    • Brigitte L. Laude ’90
    • Michael Jonathan Lauer ’12
    • Marc H. Launer ’75
    • Ramiro Lauzan ’03
    • Brian F. Lavery ’08
    • Elisabeth Catherine Law ’02
    • Jor T. Law ’01
    • Stephanie Jane Lawkins ’00
    • Kristina Lawrence ’04
    • Peter B. Lawrence ’11
    • Zoran B. Lazarevic ’00
    • Mario Lazzaroni ’05
    • Sergio Lazzeri ’13
    • Jean-Francois Le Ruyet ’97
    • Anh Tuan Le ’09
    • Tin D. Le ’08
    • Claire A. Lea-Howarth ’04
    • Elizabeth Mary Leahy ’96
    • Michael Drucker Leamer ’14
    • Jocelyn Leavitt ’07
    • Loralyn Ledwell-Cropper ’94
    • Albert Joongki Lee ’07
    • Angela Bee Sim Lee ’06
    • Angela W. Lee ’07
    • Anyi Lee ’12
    • Charles Lee ’08
    • Chester Lee ’74
    • Chia-Hsing Lee ’10
    • Chialin Lee ’10
    • Daniel Lee ’06
    • Danielle Marie Lee ’04
    • David Lee ’04
    • Eugenia Wu Lee ’08
    • Jane Kyoungmin Lee ’10
    • Jennifer Lee ’96
    • Jessica Lee ’13
    • Jim Kyung Jae Lee ’14
    • Jocelyn H. Lee ’08
    • Joong Hee Lee ’05
    • Joosung Lee ’11
    • Kye Joon Lee ’11
    • Leonard Leong Lee ’02
    • Liza Lee ’12
    • Marshall Ye Lee ’02
    • Michael V. Lee ’97
    • Peter Choon Lee ’07
    • Regina B. Lee ’13
    • Ryan Lee ’07
    • Sangwon Lee ’13
    • Seok Ho Lee ’88
    • Sharon J. Lee ’11
    • Shirley K. Lee ’07
    • Soojin Lee ’12
    • Sujean S. Lee ’10
    • Susan Sohyoung Lee ’98
    • Terry Tai-Suk Lee ’92
    • Tina G. Lee ’94
    • Tze Yuan Lee ’06
    • Woo Jung Lee ’07
    • Yong-Jay Lee ’07
    • Young Lee ’07
    • Younghee Lee ’12
    • Mary-Sheila Donnelly Leese ’02
    • Aziz Lefilef ’14
    • Ronald A. Lefkon ’64
    • Mercedes C. LeGrand ’09
    • Stefan M. Lehmann ’05
    • Alisha Lehr ’13
    • Ann T. Lei ’12
    • Mitchell Marc Leidner ’99
    • Jonathan Lemle ’10
    • Ann J. Lemon ’84
    • Christopher C. Leng Smith ’88
    • Rebecca Lennon-Mcnamara ’02
    • Eric P. Lentini ’08
    • Pablo D. Leon ’12
    • Vicente Manuel Leon ’91
    • Armand Leone ’09
    • Mon Wai Leong ’08
    • Alessandro Lepri ’10
    • Christopher Paul Lerner ’05
    • Steven H. Lerys ’78
    • James A. Leslie ’09
    • Joshua Michael Leslie ’02
    • Nicholas Joseph Letizia ’13
    • Giselle Leung ’07
    • Staciann V. Leuschner ’01
    • Ann Kelley LeVarn ’89
    • Todd Erroll Lawrence
        Leverette, Esq. ’13
    • Jesse Levin ’07
    • Robin Levin ’01
    • Sara Gabrielle Levin ’13
    • Matthew A. Levine ’63
    • Scott Nathan Levine ’04
    • Ehud M. Levy ’93
    • Fernando Santiago Levy ’03
    • Jason S. Levy ’13
    • Jonathan Lee Levy ’12
    • Nimrod Moshe Levy ’11
    • Stirling Brett Levy ’00
    • Vered Levy-Ron ’94
    • Stephen Lew ’97
    • Daniel Lewen ’12
    • David John Lewis ’06
    • Ilana Aliza Lewis ’09
    • Elaine Li ’04
    • Haitao Li ’04
    • Hao Li ’10
    • Joshua W. Li ’14
    • Nan Li ’13
    • Nan Li ’11
    • Hong Dekyi Liang ’11
    • Michael Yuan-Heng Liang ’12
    • Christina Liao ’12
    • Sergio Liberman ’14
    • Giorgio Libotte ’09
    • David Marc Lichtman ’01
    • Albert Joon-soo Lim ’13
    • Christopher Jee Hui Lim ’14
    • JiYeon Lim ’07
    • John B. Lim ’83
    • Allen Lin ’08
    • Eugene Lin ’07
    • Hao-Yei Danny Lin ’12
    • Terence Lin ’14
    • Timothy Lin ’12
    • Tongli Escamillo Lin ’08
    • Xiaozhe Lin ’04
    • Alison T. Lindland ’08
    • Lora Lindsey ’03
    • James B. Lindstrom ’10
    • Wendy N. Linnell ’86
    • Lindsey Linzer ’10
    • Grace Liou ’13
    • Michelle Annette Liposky ’06
    • Jonathan Alan Lipton ’04
    • Thomas H. Liquard ’01
    • Samuel T. Liss ’84
    • Noah Bradley Littin ’01
    • Gary A. Little ’09
    • Nathan Allan Thomas Littlefield ’11
    • Todd Stuart Lituchy ’91
    • Ernest Chai-lun Liu ’11
    • Frances L. Liu ’12
    • Jerry Tzerui Liu ’02
    • Joan-Whei Babbie Liu ’09
    • Zhenyi Liu ’11
    • Zhenyu Liu ’06
    • Zhibo Liu ’14
    • Elias Lizardo ’90
    • Armando J. Llaza Corrales ’12
    • Erica W. Lock ’10
    • Christopher H. Locke ’00
    • Anthony Louis Loew ’09
    • Mrinalini Loew ’09
    • Marcia B. Loewenstein ’94
    • Ori Loewenstein ’08
    • Harold R. Logan ’70
    • Eugenie Guthrie Logue ’99
    • Eduardo Rigon Loja ’03
    • Mark D. Lokhin ’08
    • Thomas P. Lombard ’13
    • Jose Manuel Contreras
       Lomeli ’00
    • Rosalie M. Long ’93
    • Maggie Y. Loo ’05
    • Marcelo Falanga Lopes ’10
    • Miguel Lopez de Veraza ’08
    • Susana Lopez Lopez ’07
    • Ana Luisa Lopez ’90
    • Dana Lorch ’13
    • Lois J. Lord-Sharma ’85
    • Timon Francis Lorenzo ’12
    • Daniel Losantos Egea ’11
    • Ying Lou ’10
    • Orion Loundon ’07
    • Silvia Lousa Alonso ’14
    • B. Wade Lovell ’84
    • Kit Leong Low ’03
    • Kia J. Lowe ’11
    • Matthew G. Lowenbraun ’09
    • Jonathan M. Lowenhar ’06
    • Roger A. Lowenthal ’98
    • Jessica Lee Lowrey ’94
    • Angel Alejandro Lozano
       Gonzalez ’07
    • Hector A. Lozano ’12
    • Donghui Lu ’08
    • Xinyan Lu ’07
    • Yvonne Y. Lu ’07
    • Benjamin M. Luban ’09
    • Adam Jonathan Lubart ’13
    • Janet Mary Lubas ’94
    • Jake S. Lubel ’13
    • Julie K. Lubell ’04
    • Paul Douglas Luce ’13
    • Christopher Michael Ludwig ’10
    • Kevin Lui ’04
    • Diya Luke ’08
    • James Heng Lum ’99
    • Rene N. Lumley-Hall ’06
    • Caroline J. Lundberg-Carr ’10
    • Thomas Alan Lundstedt ’13
    • Yingying Luo ’12
    • Michael Lupo ’07
    • Jonathan B. Lurvey ’04
    • Joel W. Lustig ’77
    • Jonathan Henry Luttwak ’14
    • Jennifer A. Lynch ’03
    • Jennifer A. Lynch ’12
    • Michael Edward Lynch ’06
    • Malcolm Adam Lyon ’07
    • Benjamin Sorg Boulton
        Lyons ’12
    • Christopher Ma ’08
    • Eric Ma ’93
    • Jennie Jiayin Ma ’04
    • Jing Ma ’13
    • Michael Ma ’13
    • Jennifer Maanavi ’00
    • Laura Alejandra Maccarone ’94
    • Caroline B. Andrews
        MacDonald ’07
    • George Richmond
        Macdonald ’89
    • Francois Macheras ’14
    • Francois Macheras ’69
    • Edouard Maciejewski ’07
    • Marisa Suzanne Mackey ’04
    • Peggy J. Macknight ’69
    • Julie Madden ’08
    • Manish Madhukar ’13
    • Niki Madjlessi Jouffroy ’13
    • Amanda Anne Magliaro ’02
    • Marco Magnani ’96
    • Arlette Magnier ’67
    • Matthew S. Magnuson ’06
    • Francesca Magrassi ’13
    • David Jason Magstadt ’03
    • Howard Anthony Mah-Lee ’01
    • Archith Mahadevan ’08
    • Abhishek Maheshwari ’02
    • Sorabh Maheshwari ’11
    • Caitlin Mahoney ’14
    • Gitanjali Mahtaney ’09
    • Robert A. Main ’05
    • Maya Maini ’13
    • Evaristus Mainsah ’04
    • Jeanette Leeds Maister ’04
    • Gina Atul Majmudar ’02
    • Aveek Majumdar ’13
    • Anthony Ho Yin Mak ’14
    • Elsie Kit-Ying Mak ’03
    • Ken Ping Mak ’99
    • Mazen Makarem ’00
    • Kiyotaka Makita ’02
    • Albert J. Makkay ’90
    • Stuart C. Malakoff ’96
    • Joe Youssef Malek ’10
    • Manoj K. Malhotra ’94
    • Reddy V. V. S. Mallidi ’98
    • Charles F. Malone ’80
    • Ishan H. Manaktala ’10
    • Emily Lou Sheetz Mandel ’08
    • Jerry Mandel ’92
    • Maya Mandel ’13
    • Benjamin Mandell ’05
    • Andre Dan Robert Manitiu ’05
    • Anirudh K. Mannan ’13
    • Michael A. Mannarino ’11
    • Michael Manocchio ’08
    • Ricardo Victor Manrique ’04
    • Ayman Y. Mansi ’08
    • Lawrence Calvin Manson ’85
    • Juan Andres Mansuy Huerta ’06
    • Paolo Mantero ’07
    • Rajeev Mantry ’10
    • Rodney John Manzo ’12
    • Ran Mao ’12
    • Xuejun Mao ’07
    • Andrew J. Marbach ’11
    • Jennifer D. Marcello ’12
    • Nathalie Carmen Marcos ’14
    • Matias Marcote ’07
    • Richard Mayer Marcus ’11
    • Ashok B. Margam ’06
    • Rodrigo Marino ’13
    • Anthony F. Marra Jr., Esq. ’69
    • Mireia Marron-Suarez ’10
    • Christopher Alan Marsh ’91
    • David John Marston ’98
    • Edward O. Martell ’06
    • Joan Martin ’00
    • John K. Martin ’94
    • Loys Martin ’10
    • Mary E. Martin ’10
    • Alexandra Martinez ’01
    • Juan Martinez ’03
    • Tara Martinez ’12
    • David Joseph Martirano ’98
    • Alison Kirk Maschmeyer ’09
    • Maria Maslovsky ’02
    • Neha Mandal Masson ’13
    • Katharyn M. Mateer ’11
    • Maria Theresa Mateo ’97
    • Varghese Mathew ’13
    • Emilio J. Matt ’07
    • William Poole Matt ’88
    • Ashley Glaubach Matteo ’13
    • Jay D. Matthes ’95
    • James Ira Mattikow ’89
    • Markus Matuszek ’10
    • Susan Joan E. Mauriello ’05
    • Jeffrey J. Maurone ’12
    • Geoff Luke Maxwell ’02
    • Eva A. May ’80
    • Victoria May ’92
    • Daniel Jules Mayer ’02
    • Douglas J. Mayne ’12
    • Sean Daniel Mays ’99
    • Andrew Christian McAllister ’99
    • David McAuley ’08
    • Steven Grant McBoyle ’97
    • Brian D. McBrearity ’01
    • Alia Jihan McCants ’13
    • Gavin T. McClintock ’11
    • Michael I. McCormick ’97
    • Michael Sean McCoy ’13
    • Sara Alexandra McCready ’14
    • David T. McCreery ’10
    • Rebecca J. McCullough ’10
    • Timothy Rand McCutcheon ’01
    • Christopher Lee McDaniel ’03
    • John Anthony McDermott ’03
    • Julie Ann McDermott ’01
    • Rachael Royal McDonald ’02
    • Sean Murray McDonald ’09
    • Marc William McDonnell ’12
    • Donald Joseph
       McDonough, III ’04
    • Merle McGee ’12
    • Paul Eion McGeough ’11
    • Edward L. McGrath ’71
    • Stephen R. McGuire ’11
    • Michael E. McHugh ’99
    • Sean McKean ’12
    • Michael J. McKinnon ’04
    • Robert J. McLean ’69
    • Daniel Eugene McManus ’87
    • Maria Stacia McManus ’12
    • Patricia McMillan ’98
    • Quentin J. McMillan ’11
    • Kevin P. McNeil ’09
    • Jonathan McQueen ’00
    • Sean Thomas McSweeney ’02
    • Peter Crispin Moore
        McWilliams ’96
    • Joseph Thomas Mecca ’08
    • Ana Maria Medina Ortega ’12
    • Eliam Medina ’07
    • Ezra Mehlman ’12
    • Shilpa Mehra ’09
    • Hooman Mehranvar ’14
    • Jay Mehta ’13
    • Mit S. Mehta ’02
    • Surbhi Mehta ’14
    • Feifei Mei ’12
    • Lauri D. Meizler ’94
    • Rodrigo Mejia ’11
    • Peter Karl Melhado ’90
    • Rachel Wells Melroy ’09
    • Alvaro Mendez ’09
    • Felipe Mendez ’04
    • Ricardo Mendez-Acevedo ’06
    • Alejandro Mendoza ’08
    • Yuan Meng ’13
    • Shantala Menon ’14
    • Hubert Mensah ’13
    • Jean-Francois Menu ’77
    • Thomas Menzel ’08
    • Renae Merle ’12
    • Daniel L. Merns ’12
    • Jonathan Merrill ’80
    • Samantha June Merton ’95
    • Denise Messer ’12
    • Quentin Lamont
        Messer, Esq. ’99
    • Eytan Mesznik ’68
    • Joel Mesznik ’70
    • Eric Scott Metelka ’13
    • Scott Daniel Metzner ’84
    • Philipp Meyer ’05
    • Susan Edgson Meyer ’97
    • Stuart Irwin Meyers ’64
    • Richard Mgrdechian ’95
    • Goldy Michael ’11
    • Ephraim Michaels ’12
    • Marisa Mary Michaud ’13
    • Luisa Molina Michel ’93
    • Alexa Michl ’01
    • Christian Mienert ’07
    • Rafael Mier ’04
    • Shannon DeVerna Mikus ’04
    • Andrea Michelle Miller ’02
    • Ashley Conlan Miller ’13
    • Brad G. Miller ’88
    • Christopher Miller ’08
    • Jonathon Miller ’09
    • Lisa Keise Miller ’06
    • Marlon Andrew Miller ’90
    • Michael Miller ’08
    • Michael Eric Miller ’84
    • Simon Oliver Mills ’13
    • Elizabeth Milonopoulos ’08
    • Junichiro Mimaki ’11
    • Cem Kemal Mimaroglu ’02
    • Heekyung Jo Min ’84
    • Jiyoung Min ’11
    • Ani Zoe Minassian ’13
    • Jason Frederick Miner ’02
    • Marco Minoli ’11
    • Renee Shohan Minott ’06
    • Evan Gary Minskoff ’03
    • Artie Minson ’97
    • Andrew W. Mintz ’11
    • Scott Michael Miramontes ’14
    • Antoine F. Miribel ’03
    • Juan A. Miro ’79
    • Ricardo Miro-Quesada ’07
    • Risa Hochbaum Miron ’77
    • Anup Kumar Misra ’99
    • Ram B. Misra ’00
    • Elisabeth Sarah Mitchell ’13
    • Durban Mitchiner ’05
    • Shankh Mitra ’09
    • Andrew Karl Mittag ’87
    • Gaurav Mittal ’09
    • Nisha Mittal ’09
    • Jeffrey Neal Mizrahi ’09
    • Houman Modarres ’07
    • Brian Stuart Model ’01
    • Petal Nevella Modeste ’13
    • Manish K. Modi ’94
    • Gino Modigliani ’84
    • Sanin Sanjay Mody ’11
    • Mark Joseph Modzelewski ’88
    • Robert Victor Moel ’87
    • Mette-Louise Moeller ’08
    • Erin W. Moennich ’07
    • Yuzaburo Mogi ’61
    • Manar Mohamed ’11
    • Abdul Moid Mohammed ’12
    • Shilpa Mohan ’09
    • Lucas Harley Mohr ’14
    • Florencia L. Moizeszowicz ’10
    • Steven K. Mollen ’91
    • Louise Marie Moloney ’89
    • Lisa A. Monahan ’04
    • Alexander P. Moncure ’79
    • Anish Monga ’08
    • Alberto Montagner ’12
    • Gerardo Montells ’03
    • Giovanni Monti ’04
    • Cheryl L. Moody ’02
    • William S. Moody ’97
    • Daniel J. Moon ’07
    • Heidi Bloedel Moon ’99
    • Sean Edward Mooney ’07
    • Elmer Moore ’13
    • James Arthur Moore ’95
    • Steven Perry Moore ’12
    • Ryan Edmond Moorehead ’09
    • Patricia Moraes ’95
    • Melissa Denise Morales ’04
    • Thomas Brendan Moran ’13
    • Matthew Brendan
        Morchower ’98
    • Andrew Constantine Morcos ’13
    • Jonathan More ’09
    • Justin Thomas Moreau ’13
    • Christopher Chance
       Moreland ’13
    • Guillermo A. Moreno ’11
    • Tricia Lourdes Morente ’06
    • Sean Edmund Morgan ’12
    • Akio Mori ’08
    • Kazuhiko Mori
    • Tanguy Morin ’11
    • Erich Scudder Morisse ’06
    • Tara Kathryn Morley ’11
    • Alexander J. Morris ’11
    • Charles Arthur Morris ’10
    • John Gerd Morris ’94
    • Joseph David Morris ’08
    • Robert Andrew Morris ’97
    • Scott Morris ’14
    • Jay Kenneth Morrison ’12
    • Christopher Paul
       Moscardelli ’00
    • Christopher S. Mose ’07
    • Alexandra Moser ’11
    • Sara Moshkani ’13
    • Veena Mosur ’08
    • Kosuke Motani ’94
    • Cynthia Michelle Motz ’93
    • Christian Robert
        Mouchbahani ’95
    • Tyrone C. Mowatt ’82
    • Melissa Moy ’93
    • Guillermo Moya ’08
    • Guillaume Jean Moyen ’11
    • Chintan Narendra Muchhala ’13
    • Barbara Muckermann ’08
    • Jason W. Mueller ’09
    • Reinhard Mueller ’97
    • Rohan Mulgaonkar ’14
    • Belinda Dittmar Mulhern ’04
    • Cynthia Lauren Mullock, Esq. ’04
    • Kit J. M. Munday ’01
    • Santiago Munita ’14
    • Philip-John C. Munoz ’13
    • Malini Muralidharan ’14
    • Gretchen Buck Murcott ’06
    • Michael James Murnane ’12
    • Fernanda Moreno Murphy ’11
    • Nicole Murphy ’10
    • Stephen Edward Murphy ’72
    • Stephen Patrick Murray ’89
    • John Murtha ’00
    • Christopher James Muse ’98
    • Ariel Hernan Muslera ’05
    • Gavin Paul Myers ’04
    • William A. Mynatt ’80
    • Oumar Nabe ’75
    • Udita Malhoutra Nabha ’97
    • Muhammad Asili Nadhiri ’02
    • Elfrun Naegele ’11
    • Jasmine Nahhas di Florio ’13
    • Raeshlin Naidoo ’11
    • Jay D. Naik ’13
    • Sawa Nakagawa ’09
    • Kane Nakahara ’90
    • Sudhir Nakhwa ’09
    • Nidhi Nakra ’13
    • James A. Nally ’10
    • Katerina Larissa Nalywajko ’97
    • Kyung Hee Nam ’05
    • Rishi Nangalia ’00
    • David G. Nanus ’01
    • Natalie A. Napierala ’08
    • Gayathri Narayan ’09
    • Joseph M. Nardozzi ’12
    • Manlio Luigi Narici ’06
    • William B. Nassauer ’07
    • Michelle Sylvia Nathan ’10
    • Neil Sean Naughton ’96
    • Brooke Navarro ’09
    • Francisco Ernesto Navarro ’94
    • Jacob Dan Navok ’10
    • Sahil Nayar ’12
    • Ahmed Fuad Nazir ’91
    • Leonard Nebons ’78
    • Kevin Maurice Nedd ’94
    • Nickolay Nedelchev ’07
    • Jason B. Neider ’11
    • Maggie Neilson ’07
    • Jennifer A. Neiman ’09
    • David J. Neithercut ’82
    • David Sloan Nelson ’04
    • Zachary Todd Nelson ’00
    • Abhijeet Neogy ’08
    • John S. Neuberger ’67
    • Jason A. Neufeld ’07
    • Rachael Kathleen Neumann ’09
    • Lucila Neuss ’09
    • David Gerald Neway ’11
    • Zachary Newcomb ’09
    • Priyanka Nair Newkirk ’05
    • Arthur Neil Newman ’89
    • Sunsierre Newsome ’08
    • Eharn Ng ’13
    • Vivien Ng ’09
    • Hau Yee Ng-Lo ’89
    • Anthony L. Nguyen ’12
    • Kien Trung Nguyen ’05
    • Thong M. Nguyen ’84
    • Shanita Rochelle Nicholas ’13
    • James T. Nicholls ’09
    • Pierre Jacques Nicolas ’99
    • Samuel Nicols ’07
    • Madeleine Tregidga
        Niebauer ’05
    • Walt Niedner ’97
    • J. Harte Nielson ’05
    • Paul Niemczyk ’13
    • Aakash Nijhawan ’07
    • Sjoerd Nikkelen ’09
    • Ivajlo D. Nikolov ’08
    • Srikanth Nimmagadda ’11
    • Abigail Nintzel ’13
    • Xiaopeng Rick Niu ’99
    • Gautam S. Nivarthy ’04
    • Michael John Niziol ’10
    • Medea Nocentini ’07
    • Katherine A. Nodulman ’11
    • David Noe ’10
    • Storm Bennett Nolan ’08
    • Victoria Jan Norland ’12
    • William Benjamin Norman ’09
    • Jennifer Lauren North ’14
    • Lisa S. North ’09
    • Amr Mohamed Nosseir ’84
    • Ashok Kumar Notaney ’03
    • Jonathan P. Nouri ’09
    • Stuart Philip Novick ’89
    • Ilya Nozhnik ’10
    • Juan Pablo Noziglia ’10
    • Jonathan Nunez ’09
    • Steven J. Nussbaum ’71
    • Jared Matthew Nutt ’13
    • Vibhav Nuwal ’08
    • Obianuju V. Nwoga ’07
    • John J. O’Brien ’06
    • Brian E. O’Connor ’90
    • Emily O’Connor ’10
    • Kenneth John O’Keeffe ’87
    • Christopher Paul O’Neill ’05
    • Gail Berry O’Neill ’76
    • Michael Francis O’Rorke ’06
    • Nicolina Kuh O’Rorke ’05
    • James Patrick O’Shea ’09
    • Robert E. O’Sullivan ’81
    • Clayton David O’Toole ’13
    • John Patrick Alexander
        O’Toole ’06
    • Frederick A. Obediente ’84
    • Ikechukwu G. Obi ’79
    • James Obletz ’09
    • Mica Odom ’09
    • Kenneth G. Oestreich ’90
    • Peter R. Offenhauser ’07
    • Aniekan Emmanuel Offiong ’13
    • Lola Ogedengbe ’07
    • Enuma O. Ogunyemi ’99
    • DY Oh ’12
    • Jay Oh ’14
    • Joonseok Oh ’13
    • Tami Cristina Ohara Kondo ’13
    • Onur Okutur ’11
    • Ovunc Okyay ’10
    • Nedim M. Olcer ’82
    • Galina A. Oleynik ’11
    • Eugene Joseph Oliva ’95
    • Mariano Ruben Oliver ’13
    • Shaun Kathryn Oliver ’06
    • Federico Martin Oller ’13
    • Fernando Miguel Olloqui ’12
    • Christopher Matthew Olsen ’11
    • Jacob Stevens Olson ’14
    • Nortey Kwashie Omaboe ’84
    • Michael L. Omansky ’79
    • Uzo Carl Ometu ’13
    • Kivanc Onan ’04
    • Valencia Lee Ondes ’91
    • Enhao Reuben Ong ’10
    • Adewunmi Oyindamola
        Onile-ere ’13
    • Bastiaan Arnaud Maria
       Oomens ’13
    • Amrita Elizabeth Oomman ’98
    • Lai Yung Or ’06
    • Gul Irem Oral ’10
    • Navid Oreizy ’12
    • Anna C. Orgera ’88
    • Paul Jude Orlando ’04
    • Shanna Bowman Orlich ’07
    • Christopher Andrew
       Ormsby ’01
    • Mark Orsi ’06
    • Tom Ortinau ’09
    • Pedro R. Ortiz ’90
    • S. Andrew Ortiz ’04
    • Marlon Alridge Osbourne ’06
    • Toby Beth Osofsky ’12
    • Elizabeth Osur-Marcal ’02
    • Anatoliy Evgenievich
       Otchkovskiy ’14
    • Rory McCloskey Otto ’05
    • Guido Ottolenghi ’94
    • Lawrence Ou ’09
    • Stephane Oury ’07
    • Xu Ouyang ’10
    • Alexander Sutherland Oveis ’12
    • Josien Frederique
       Overakker ’14
    • Willard Joseph Overlock III ’13
    • Alison Overseth ’84
    • James J. Owens ’94
    • Francis Owusu ’93
    • Melis Ozdogan ’08
    • Ayumi Ozeki ’93
    • Deniz Ozgenc ’09
    • John J. Pacifico ’07
    • Tom Hopum Pae ’14
    • Michael David Pages ’11
    • Shwetha T. Pai ’09
    • Edward Yoonshik Paik ’96
    • Kijun Pak ’83
    • Anna Pakman ’09
    • Juana Sacristan Palacios ’00
    • Amit Reuveny Paley ’11
    • Stephanie Lyn Palmeri ’11
    • Marina Palombini ’08
    • Chi Pan ’98
    • Linglin Pan ’13
    • S. Steven Pan ’88
    • Rohit Pandey ’02
    • Vikram S. Pandit ’86
    • Ira Panova ’13
    • Petar Pantchev ’08
    • Richard Pantel ’70
    • Aikaterini-Maria
        Papaevangelou ’09
    • Sophocles N. Papanicolaou ’09
    • Anton Thomas Papp ’00
    • Laura Pappas ’03
    • Farias Parakh ’07
    • Douglas O. Pardo ’07
    • Neha D. Parekh ’01
    • Luv Parikh ’06
    • Madhuri Parikh ’91
    • Paul Eric Pariser ’78
    • Benoit Parizet ’09
    • Anthony Chongsun Park ’13
    • Diana Hee Park ’14
    • Ji Y. Park ’10
    • Seo Yoo Park ’13
    • Sharon L. Park ’11
    • Sharon S. Park ’03
    • Soyeon Park ’13
    • Sung Eun Park ’14
    • Gavin H. Parks ’07
    • Jennifer Parks ’05
    • Moneesha Sharma Parmar ’04
    • Francis J. Partel ’65
    • Sunil Parthasarathy ’10
    • Yasodhara Paruchuru ’06
    • Michael L. Pascucci ’12
    • Francesco Passera ’12
    • Dana John Pasternak ’12
    • Alpa M. Patel ’03
    • Aman Arun Patel ’12
    • Avani A. Patel ’12
    • Bhavik Patel ’13
    • Jay Mookesh Patel ’14
    • Jessica Jagdish Patel ’11
    • Kunal Patel ’13
    • Nilesh Manu Patel ’00
    • Purvi R. Patel ’13
    • Rekha S. Patel ’92
    • Vidisha Ashvin Patel ’91
    • Radu Patrichi ’08
    • Andrew George Patterson ’06
    • Ruchi Patwari ’09
    • Alissa Danielle Peck ’04
    • Robert S. Peck ’97
    • Leah Catherine Pedersen
        Thomas ’10
    • Andre R. Pedriali ’12
    • Brandon Thomas Peele ’04
    • Katie Pelczar ’08
    • Bradford Pearson
        Pendergrass ’13
    • Marcelo Dodsworth Penna ’13
    • Silvina Penovi ’00
    • Olivia Peoples ’08
    • Cristobal Perdomo Riveros ’02
    • Victor J. Perea ’94
    • Marcos Wilson Pereira ’05
    • Alan Perese ’03
    • Duare Perez Alonso ’14
    • Silvina Perez Cunarro ’13
    • Rosario V. Perez de la Mesa ’12
    • Isabel Perez Mendoza ’12
    • Edgar Perez ’02
    • Fina Perez ’08
    • Christopher Martin Perkins ’14
    • Jonathan B. Perle ’09
    • William Perlitz ’13
    • Lisa Babette Perlmutter ’99
    • Daniella Miriam Perlstein ’06
    • Carlos Guzman Perry ’05
    • Guy Perry ’96
    • Andrew Curtis Person ’06
    • Alexander Pertot ’99
    • Michael Aaron Peskin ’11
    • Leonard Peters ’07
    • Stephan Peters ’01
    • Christine Petersen ’89
    • Donald R. Peterson ’67
    • James Arthur Peterson ’01
    • Pere Petit Oliver ’13
    • Tania N. Petrina ’13
    • Daniel William Petroff ’09
    • Anthony Charles Petrone ’11
    • Anguel Petrov ’05
    • Egor Petrov ’14
    • Arturo Petrozza ’11
    • Mark Vincent Petruzzi ’93
    • Laurie A. Pettinella Zorn ’06
    • Prof. Michael A. Pettis ’84
    • Tyram H. Pettit ’75
    • Linda I. Phelps ’94
    • Roger Phillips ’05
    • Eric Scott Philo ’83
    • Kia-Wang Calvin Phua ’05
    • Lian Ying Phua ’12
    • Marco Piana ’03
    • Ariela Picciotto ’12
    • Lukas Pieter ’09
    • Stefano Pighini ’80
    • Cecilia Pineda ’92
    • Alejandro Pineros ’04
    • Stefano Pini ’12
    • Mariano Pino ’85
    • Amie Anne Pisano ’07
    • Michael Pishchiker ’12
    • Pierre Pitance ’91
    • Juan Carlos Pitarque ’79
    • R. Daniel Pittman ’10
    • Tommaso F. Pizzi ’10
    • Jessica Pizzo ’12
    • Joseph P. Plank ’10
    • Alexandra McKay Platt ’06
    • Candace Browning Platt ’79
    • John T. Plecnik ’09
    • Arthur M. Plitt ’63
    • William Frank Plon ’01
    • Ron I. Plotkin ’86
    • Honorio Gonzales Poblador ’96
    • Shlomi Podgaetz ’05
    • Michael Zohar Podwal ’11
    • Betsy Poirier ’08
    • Hans T. Pokorny ’64
    • Michele S. Polansky ’01
    • Peter V. Polanskyj ’02
    • Sarah Polen ’00
    • Lidia Poletz ’03
    • Edoardo Policano ’10
    • Blythe R. Pollack ’13
    • Brian Howard Pollack ’03
    • Brian D. Pollak ’03
    • Jacob Polny ’08
    • Alex Polshikov ’09
    • Randall Dean Ponder ’94
    • Vincent Michael Ponzo ’03
    • Veronica Poon ’05
    • Abhinay Poonja ’08
    • Sangita Popat ’06
    • Gareth Daniel James Pope ’99
    • Lakshmi Potluri ’09
    • Thomas D. Potter ’83
    • Jan Poulsen ’10
    • Laura Solliday Powell ’99
    • Richard D. Power ’79
    • Albert William Pozzi ’14
    • Prithvi Prabhu ’02
    • Diego Fernando Prada ’06
    • Amar Pradhan ’07
    • Rahul Prakash ’14
    • Subramanian Prakash ’07
    • Michael Loren Preis ’01
    • William Roy Pressley ’12
    • Joshua Benjamin Pressman ’12
    • Andrew Alan Pressner ’97
    • Daniel P. Prestegaard ’99
    • Alessandro C. Presti ’13
    • Alejandro Federico Preusche ’12
    • Cecile Prevost ’13
    • Susan Joy Price ’04
    • Tristan M. Pritchard ’80
    • Nikita Prithani ’12
    • Leslie R. Prives ’11
    • Barry Procopio ’08
    • Bradley Prosek ’08
    • Jennifer Pryce ’00
    • Joseph A. Pucci ’05
    • Alex Scott Pugatch ’12
    • Rosemary Pugh ’88
    • Bala Kishore Puli ’07
    • Jack Michael Pullara ’04
    • Kimberly Ann Purcell ’03
    • Roger Purcell ’09
    • Vikram Purohit ’13
    • Ye Qian ’11
    • Andrea Queirolo ’12
    • Adam Michael Quint ’04
    • Paul Quintero ’95
    • William Qutub ’96
    • Dimitar Radev ’13
    • Bruce Eugene Rado ’93
    • Tali Rafaeli-Cohen ’06
    • Adnan Rahim ’08
    • Miklos A. Raibon ’13
    • Pavel Yuri Raifeld ’07
    • Thomas M. Rainwater ’12
    • Vikas Raj ’10
    • Thomas Rajzbaum ’11
    • Amit Rakhit ’10
    • Pachara Ram-Indra ’09
    • Prathibha Ramanathan ’03
    • Sreenivas Ramaswamy ’08
    • Jennifer Maree Randle ’06
    • Bhavani M. Rao ’94
    • Gowri Sri Kumar Rao ’10
    • Kiran Devarakonda Rao ’06
    • Brooke Silver Raphael ’09
    • Edward Jack Rashba ’04
    • Bilal Rashid ’99
    • Faham Mamunur Rashid ’04
    • Katherine Mary Rathgaber ’14
    • Diego Rausei ’08
    • Avinash Ravi ’14
    • Aynat Ravin ’01
    • Rajkumar Ravindranathan ’09
    • Rahul Raymoulik ’14
    • Edward Allen Rayner ’13
    • Kashif Syed Raza ’08
    • Rahul Razdan ’12
    • Mussaad M. Razouki ’08
    • Joseph Edward Reagan ’10
    • Thomas K. Reagan ’11
    • Travis Michael Reaves ’13
    • Alberto Recchi ’03
    • John P. Rechsteiner ’07
    • Mili Meruna Reddy ’07
    • Geoffrey Farrell Reed ’09
    • Graham Offer Reed ’11
    • Kirk N. Reed ’02
    • Garry Reeder ’08
    • Oliver Walton Reeves ’10
    • Robert Lee Reffkin ’03
    • Lydia Regopoulos ’07
    • Jean-Pierre Reichenbach ’70
    • Shari Reichenberg ’09
    • Matthew Todd Reid ’12
    • Suzanne Reidbord
        Cherenson ’84
    • Alexandra Palmer Reilly ’11
    • Adam W. Reinmann ’04
    • Daryl Reisfeld ’10
    • Fernando J. Reiter Landa ’09
    • Jason Warren Rekate ’02
    • Judith Dickstein Remondi ’92
    • Courtney F. Ren ’07
    • Barbara Morrison Reno ’87
    • Sash Rentala ’97
    • Susan G. Restler ’75
    • Megan Ria Restuccia ’06
    • Julie Elise Rettinger ’01
    • Ivan Alexis Retzignac ’04
    • Christopher John Retzler ’99
    • Garth I. Reucassel ’10
    • Diego A. Rey ’09
    • Stephan Maurice Rey ’85
    • Robert Fisher Reynolds ’09
    • Hana Julia Reznikov ’13
    • Neville Lloyd Rhone ’00
    • Ju Rhyu ’08
    • Luciana A. Ribeiro ’09
    • Alessandro Ricci ’04
    • Guia Eleonora Ricci ’14
    • John Richard ’08
    • Brooke Schapps Richman ’13
    • Howard M. Richman ’80
    • Richard Paul Richman ’73
    • Ann Danielson Richter ’01
    • Michelle D. Richter ’05
    • Todd R. Ricker ’99
    • Neal Elliott Rickner ’12
    • Paul Morton Ridley-Smith ’98
    • Michael Ridloff ’07
    • Michele Ridolfo ’99
    • Carren Meredith Rieger ’00
    • Jared B. Rieger ’11
    • Julia C. Rieger ’11
    • Anne Kirstine Riemann ’02
    • Alexander S. Riesenkampff ’61
    • Ryder Riess ’10
    • Todd Riffey ’06
    • Jessica Rachel Rifkind ’14
    • Michael Bernard Riggs ’93
    • Melanie Rijkenberg ’10
    • Brendon Patrick Riley ’01
    • Graham Leslie Riley ’13
    • L. Randy Riley ’77
    • Matthew J. Ring ’10
    • Jairo Enrique Rios
        Salamanca ’08
    • Ricardo Edward Rios ’13
    • Mark John Ripka ’96
    • Michael Thomas Ritter ’13
    • Carlos Alberto Rivera
        Heredia ’10
    • Judith Florence Rivkin ’84
    • Joseph F. Rizk ’12
    • Rafael Tori Rizo-Patron ’02
    • Tabish Rizvi ’05
    • Edward Michael Rizzo ’98
    • Melina Robbana ’12
    • Carol E. Robbins ’80
    • Andrea Colvin Roberts ’79
    • Kristin L. Roberts ’11
    • Lindsay Rose Roberts ’13
    • Phillip Gordon Roberts ’10
    • Thomas Henry Roberts ’89
    • Corey J. Robins ’11
    • Matthew Robinson ’11
    • Matthew H. Robinson ’07
    • Michael George Robinson ’01
    • Sarah Hadden Robinson ’13
    • Martha Cecilia Rocha
        Corrales ’04
    • Joana Palhava Rocha Scaff ’03
    • Carlos Rocha ’08
    • Karim T. Rochelle ’99
    • Nelson Aldrich
        Rockefeller Jr. ’99
    • Rafael E. Rodas ’05
    • Nicolas Gerald Rodier ’03
    • Stephen J. Rodocanachi ’95
    • Hugo Canais Rodrigues ’11
    • Priscila Rodrigues ’07
    • Tiago Miguel Tavares
       Rodrigues ’12
    • Angel Aser Rodriguez
       Alvarez ’07
    • Adrian Rodriguez ’06
    • Fabian A. Rodriguez ’08
    • Juan Rodriguez ’04
    • Norbert Roelofs ’07
    • Andrew William Roff ’90
    • Kimberly Beth Rogers ’11
    • Jessica Dee Rohm ’00
    • Daniel Rohtbart ’07
    • Diego Rojas ’08
    • Michael Anthony Rojas ’13
    • Kjell Olof Rojvall ’89
    • Gilles Christophe Roland ’91
    • Janet Lydia Rolle ’91
    • David Dwight Rollins ’86
    • Olga Roman ’12
    • Sophie M. Romana ’08
    • Tony Avramescu Gruia
        Romani ’08
    • Michael Benjamin Romoff ’04
    • Alison Jane Rooney ’95
    • Joseph F. Rooney ’00
    • Douglas Andrew Rosen ’04
    • Sanford Paul Rosenberg ’97
    • Richard Franco Rosenblatt ’09
    • Blair Rosenfeld ’94
    • Brad Harrison Rosenfeld ’13
    • David Labin Rosensweig ’08
    • Philip Paul Rosenthal ’89
    • Nicole Pullen Ross ’99
    • Peter James Ross ’94
    • Clotilde Rossi di Schio ’11
    • Federico Santiago Rossignoli ’04
    • Elia Rossini ’10
    • Jean-Yves Alan Rostoker ’71
    • Matias Rotella ’07
    • Andrew Roth ’09
    • Sheryl Roth-Rogers ’79
    • Julie Rothberg ’07
    • Kelly L. Rothenberg ’11
    • Elisabeth Rotrou ’12
    • Ethan Casey Rouen ’11
    • Pinaki R. Roy ’06
    • Gelena Rozenberg ’05
    • Maya L. Rozenblat ’10
    • Sutach Ruangsuttipap ’13
    • Jesse Louis Rubenfeld ’13
    • Michael Evan Rubenstein ’04
    • Steven Louis Rubenstein ’06
    • Manya Kay Rubinstein ’07
    • Jason Edward Ruckman ’06
    • Devon Alissa Rudberg ’13
    • Kevin Francis Rudden ’05
    • Todd Rudsenske ’09
    • Briana Z. Ruff ’00
    • Craig Ruffin ’87
    • George F. Ruffner ’69
    • Maria Ruiz Tercedor ’13
    • Patricia A. Ruiz ’97
    • Robert A. Rupe ’02
    • Andrew M. Russakoff ’10
    • Radina Russell ’07
    • Richard Russo ’74
    • Anoop Rustgi ’13
    • Daniel Allen Rutman ’89
    • Edward F. Ryan ’80
    • Lauren Elizabeth Ryan ’14
    • Margaret Hughes Ryan ’13
    • Patrick Matthew Ryan ’06
    • Philip James Ryan ’08
    • Paul Vernon Rydberg ’92
    • Tsipora Ryngler ’12
    • Hana Saad ’07
    • Rodrigo de Vilhena Saadi ’13
    • Sharif Maurice Saba ’05
    • Ernest Cyril Sabine ’09
    • Piyush Sadana ’12
    • Alan Jay Sadayasu ’01
    • Dorothy Wheeler Sadd ’90
    • Omer Sade ’09
    • Ali Reza Sadeghian ’11
    • Alfia Abdulkhamitovna
       Sadekova ’13
    • Nupur Agarwal Sadiwala ’11
    • Alexia Margaux Sadun ’13
    • Maneesh Sagar ’03
    • Tintisha H. Sagar ’11
    • Stanley Sagner ’94
    • Kimberly Sagor ’10
    • Amar Jot Singh Saigal ’04
    • Toshihiko Saito
    • Noriaki Sakamoto ’10
    • Karim E. Sakr ’09
    • Peter John Saladino ’04
    • Saeb Salam ’05
    • Sebastian Salas ’13
    • Michael Christopher Salat ’02
    • Vivek Shivanand Salgaocar ’13
    • Luis Salgas Fina ’07
    • Scott A. Salisbury ’92
    • Humberto Martin Salomon ’04
    • Joshua B. Saltman ’11
    • Christian J. Salvatori ’05
    • Jose Luis Samano ’94
    • Luis Antonio Samayoa ’13
    • Anita E. Samojednik ’09
    • Marc A. Samwick ’97
    • Viraphanh Sananikone ’06
    • Lucas Tomilheiro Sancassani ’14
    • Carlos J. Sanchez Arruti ’08
    • Diego Eban Sanchez ’06
    • Alejandro Sanchez-Aldana ’11
    • Michael E. Sand ’09
    • Teague Sanders ’08
    • Quentin D. Sandifer ’05
    • Luke Robert Sandler ’14
    • Scott Mitchell Sandler ’03
    • Genevieve Linda Sangudi ’04
    • Sridhar Sankar ’13
    • Ainsley Hines Santa Barbara ’07
    • Danilo Ruas Santiago ’01
    • Jason Esrael Santiago ’06
    • Alessandro Santo ’06
    • Indu Bulbul Sanwal ’02
    • Luis Sanz ’10
    • Sanjaya C. Saran ’75
    • Carolyn Nell Sargent ’99
    • Jordan L. R. Sarick ’00
    • Manish Sarin ’99
    • Elham Sarmadi ’08
    • Samer Sarraf ’05
    • Michael C. Sarris ’00
    • Massimigliano Sasso ’07
    • Neel K. Sata ’11
    • Whitney H. Satin ’13
    • Chie Sato ’01
    • Marlene Savarain ’04
    • Nilesh Savkoor ’12
    • Michael Alexander
        Savolainen ’14
    • Manu Saxena ’14
    • Kevin Michael Sayles ’10
    • James Coulter Scala ’98
    • Vanessa Scarbonchi ’08
    • Lincy Scaria ’10
    • Alvise Scaroni ’10
    • Bruno Andrea Scaroni ’04
    • Paolo Scaroni ’73
    • Elijah Duckworth Schachter ’99
    • Daniel Schaetzler ’98
    • John J. Schaffner ’00
    • Thais Marie Schaller ’13
    • Philip D. Schanzer ’01
    • Peter D. Schatzberg ’07
    • Aaron Joseph Scheinberg ’10
    • Christian Schelle ’11
    • Gerd G. Schenkel ’99
    • Ian Schenkman ’14
    • Dana Ann Scherer ’99
    • Jamie Efot Schermerhorn ’12
    • Willem E. Schilpzand ’10
    • Elizabeth Cotter Schlax ’02
    • Miguel J. Schloss ’68
    • Christopher Schlosser ’08
    • James Addison Schmid ’05
    • Katharine Schmitt ’08
    • Daniel Christopher Schmitz ’02
    • Adam L. Schneider ’80
    • Bruce Michael Schneider ’99
    • Kristen Wescott Schneider ’98
    • Markus Edward Schoefert ’13
    • Dava Schub ’13
    • Yolande Schuler ’08
    • Ronald Schulhof ’10
    • Martin Schuller ’93
    • Beat Schwab ’97
    • James L. Schwab ’66
    • Joshua Charles Schwalbe ’05
    • Daniel Jacob Schwartz ’05
    • Gilbert T. Schwartz ’69
    • Andreas William Schwarz ’12
    • Arno Schwarz ’11
    • Filippo C. Sciorilli Borrelli ’10
    • Andrew James Scott ’04
    • James Bolivar Scott ’94
    • Mark A. Scott ’10
    • Thomas Edward Scotti ’88
    • Rose K. Sculley ’76
    • Lindsay Scully ’13
    • Francisco Simeon Sebastian ’13
    • Joao M. Sebastian ’08
    • Joel D. Secundy ’03
    • Steven E. Segall ’13
    • Brian Segna ’14
    • Eduardo Segura ’09
    • Miguel Segura ’11
    • Shashwat Sehgal ’14
    • Him Sekhar ’07
    • Jonathan Michael Sellors ’91
    • Satish Selvanathan ’09
    • Richard Sebouh Selverian ’00
    • Ivry Semel ’06
    • Sam Senanayake ’13
    • Enrique Sendagorta Laso ’12
    • Patricia E. Senior Gonzalez
        deMendoza ’13
    • Vitor de Souza Senra ’08
    • Youngha Seo ’12
    • Giacomo Sepe ’03
    • Nandeeta Seth ’10
    • Sandeep Seth ’11
    • Beheruz Nariman Sethna ’76
    • Adeesh Setya ’93
    • Ernesto Sgroi ’00
    • Natalia Sguerra ’10
    • Lawson K. Shadburn ’83
    • Zaka Zahid Shafiq ’13
    • Michele M. Shafroth ’84
    • Puja Shah Kartan ’12
    • Aniket A. Shah ’11
    • Anjali Shah ’07
    • Chirag G. Shah ’10
    • Kunal K. Shah ’11
    • Manish Shah ’08
    • Nimish Shah ’06
    • Niyati Shah ’09
    • Rahul C. Shah ’09
    • Rajen Arvind Shah ’03
    • Sachit Shah ’10
    • Seema Shah ’04
    • Suvir M. Shahani ’07
    • Irina Shakhnovich ’12
    • Liana Shalelashvili ’14
    • Ido Shamgar ’09
    • Pavitra Shankar ’08
    • Michael Edward Shannon ’06
    • Amber E. Shapiro ’13
    • Joel A. Shapiro ’67
    • Scott Evan Shapiro ’99
    • Andrea G. Sharkey ’09
    • Ghanshyam Sharma ’08
    • Kartikeya Sharma ’07
    • Sumit Sharma ’12
    • Bhairvee V. Shavdia ’11
    • Randall Shaw ’98
    • Richard Shaw ’97
    • Ian Shea ’08
    • John R. Shea ’09
    • Timothy John Shea ’12
    • Jay E. Shecter ’66
    • Marcos Sheeran ’13
    • Oded Shein ’90
    • Illya David Shell ’06
    • Jeremy E. Shell ’04
    • Jayne Shelton ’12
    • Sarah P. Shen ’14
    • Yi Shen ’09
    • John Shen-Sampas ’13
    • Jonathan Choate Shepherd ’01
    • David M. Sherman ’82
    • Nayan Sheth ’11
    • Angela Shi ’12
    • Cheng Shi ’98
    • Kristen M. Shields ’13
    • Paul Powen Shih ’06
    • Christina Shim ’12
    • Jae-Min Shim ’13
    • Tomoko Shimada ’94
    • Jacob Jae-Ho Shin ’00
    • Tania Naomi Shinkawa ’04
    • Lai Shiou-Ling ’14
    • Masayo Shiraki
    • Jennifer Anne Shire ’84
    • Christopher Steven Shirk ’04
    • S. Chris Shirley ’94
    • Tyrone Shiu ’06
    • Andrea E. Shkane ’02
    • Tatyana Shmuts ’14
    • John T. Shoaf ’10
    • Nisreen A. Shocair ’04
    • William Shor ’95
    • Howard S. Shore ’82
    • Paul M. Shoukry ’10
    • Georgia Shreve ’74
    • Roy Shrobe ’66
    • Yashesh Shroff ’13
    • Ariel Olga Shtarkman ’07
    • Lorraine Shui ’13
    • Sumit Shukla ’13
    • Ellen Sibley ’91
    • Ginger McLaughlin Sickel ’01
    • Lauren Sickles ’08
    • Joshua Siegel ’08
    • Helene Sifakis ’12
    • Erik Alexander Silk ’14
    • Everton E. Silva ’11
    • Hebert Pero Silva ’04
    • Thomas R. Silva ’12
    • Geoffrey Silver ’07
    • Joseph E. Silver ’11
    • Elias Gabriel Silverman ’13
    • Rica Mendoza Silverman ’09
    • Yael Michal Silverstein ’13
    • Jose E. Siman ’69
    • Jason A. Simeral ’12
    • Robert Simmons ’09
    • Carolyn M. Simnett ’11
    • Frank Simo Dzumgang ’03
    • Marcelo G. Simoes Barbosa ’13
    • David Edward Simon ’85
    • Gregory Loren Simon ’01
    • Todd Bruml Simon ’09
    • Oleg Simonov ’09
    • Ronald K. Simons ’89
    • Daniel B. Simpson ’10
    • Glenn Simpson ’94
    • Justin Eric Singer ’09
    • Anil K. Singh ’09
    • Arjun Singh ’10
    • Karamjit Singh ’11
    • Abhishek Sinha ’08
    • John L. Sinna ’07
    • Yuri Siradeghyan ’14
    • Isha Siraj Kedia ’05
    • Ajai Singh Sirohi ’95
    • Swan Sit ’07
    • Gilles Sitbon ’04
    • Hadar Siterman Norris ’14
    • Bradley J. Sitko ’09
    • Gal Sivan ’10
    • Francesco Sivo ’10
    • Coleman Skeeter ’12
    • George Anthony Skestos ’99
    • LaShaun Engrid Skillings ’06
    • Ronald L. Sklaver ’92
    • Tamara Fagell Sloan ’99
    • Peter S. Slosberg ’74
    • Andres Small ’12
    • Jordan Matthew Small ’04
    • Michael A. Smeets ’11
    • Charles Warner Smith ’02
    • Christopher Lawrence Smith ’06
    • Grant Cutler Smith ’12
    • Lorenzo Smith ’08
    • R. Adam Smith ’98
    • Rebecca Smith ’08
    • Rona Smith ’99
    • Terrance Lander Smith ’13
    • Ronald Snitker ’13
    • Dana E. Snyde ’09
    • Nikolaos Socratous ’13
    • Miranda K. Soffian ’12
    • Ellen Gold Softness ’86
    • David M. Sohn ’12
    • Karen Elizabeth Sohn ’14
    • Nkazimulo Mthetheleli
        Sokhulu ’13
    • Ariel Eitan Sokol ’04
    • Javier Solari ’03
    • Yaron Sole ’13
    • Marta Solera ’09
    • Nancy K. Solomon ’79
    • Rendel L. Solomon ’05
    • Shekhar Somadathan ’13
    • Guriqbal S. Somal ’74
    • Patric Somlo ’11
    • Frank B. Sommer ’67
    • Vijay K. Sondhi ’94
    • Eugene Y. Song ’04
    • Ki Young Song ’09
    • Sally Yuling Song ’11
    • Zhenru Song ’09
    • Sapna Soni ’97
    • Tsung Lee Gene Soo ’09
    • Karl Michael Sooder ’72
    • Anne Haas SooHoo ’10
    • Jeffrey Gordon Soper ’89
    • Jose Maria Sosa del Valle ’06
    • Gilberto Sotelo ’97
    • Preechanan
       Sothornnopabutr ’13
    • Juan Ignacio Sotomayor
        Vaqueiro ’13
    • Tiago Sousa ’10
    • Brett Southworth ’08
    • Elizabeth Draper Sovolos ’12
    • James Russell Sowers ’83
    • Sara Spears ’14
    • Kaspar F. Speckle ’64
    • David Hill Spencer ’76
    • Garrison Spencer ’10
    • Jerome Spencer ’06
    • Jerry I. Speyer ’64
    • Johan Matthias Spoor ’06
    • William S. Springer ’84
    • Sucharita Sridhar ’14
    • Uma R. Sridharan ’11
    • Kirti N. Srikant ’09
    • Julianne Marie Srinivasan ’08
    • Alan Srulowitz ’95
    • John Travis Stabler ’13
    • Walter A. Stackler ’94
    • Patrick Robert Stadelhofer ’14
    • Markus Alexander Stadler ’05
    • Peter Stamatopoulos ’10
    • Sarah Stamboulie ’93
    • Isabella Stanca ’09
    • David L. Standig ’81
    • Eric J. Stanley ’78
    • Michael I. Starr ’02
    • Lewis Steckler ’08
    • Peter Wayne Steelman ’93
    • Claire M. Steichen ’93
    • Alan J. Stein ’05
    • Atara Yetta Stein ’89
    • Jonathan Michael Steinberg ’96
    • Patrick John Steiner ’89
    • Ariel Steinlauf ’05
    • Einat Steklov ’04
    • Christopher C. Sten ’79
    • Kira Lauren
       Stepanoff-Dargery ’14
    • Richard J. Stephens ’09
    • David Lawrence Stern ’89
    • Hannah Beth Stern ’13
    • Maurice Arthur Stern ’06
    • Todd Stern ’08
    • Nick Sternberg ’98
    • Todd Sternberg ’07
    • Stefan Rudolf Sterns ’11
    • Aaron William Stevens ’11
    • Bradley Stevens ’07
    • Glenn Henry Stevens ’94
    • de Winter Leif Stewart ’99
    • Shelley Stewart ’12
    • Rebecca Elizabeth Stich ’04
    • Ronald Galen Stimmel ’12
    • Giorgio Stock ’88
    • Svein Oskar Stoknes ’01
    • Naomi Stone ’02
    • Alexander K. Stoyanov ’07
    • Andrew Joseph Straitman ’14
    • Lahnie S. Strange ’03
    • Howard J. Strateman ’76
    • Daniel Straub ’11
    • Eric Joseph Strauss ’04
    • Martin H. Strauss ’72
    • Ann Elizabeth Strini ’04
    • Jeffrey Mark Stroll ’08
    • Edward L. Strong ’93
    • Mary Katherine Strong ’13
    • Carlos Vitor Strougo ’79
    • Michael Joseph Strug ’01
    • Janet Marie Stuart ’99
    • John M. Sturdivant ’11
    • Paul D. Sturgess ’07
    • Jan Stypulkowski ’11
    • Christopher Kuoway Su ’13
    • Tongming Su ’12
    • Jorge Suarez de Lezo ’13
    • Rafael Moreno Valle Suarez ’69
    • Roberto Suarez ’04
    • Mehmet Saim Subasi ’96
    • Anand Subramani ’07
    • Prasanth Subramanian
        Ramanand ’12
    • Ashok K. Subramanian ’09
    • Saurabh Sud ’12
    • David Sudolsky ’85
    • Candace Annette Sue ’99
    • Douglas Richard Sue ’09
    • Fernando Eduardo Suescun ’84
    • Hideko Sugimoto ’09
    • Charles Jung Woo Suh ’06
    • Jenna Joohee Suh ’09
    • Adam Mark Sulcas ’04
    • John Sullivan ’97
    • Nora Bridget Sullivan ’94
    • Timothy Eugene Sullivan ’99
    • Craig Eliot Sultan ’90
    • Mary C. Summerfield ’82
    • Helen Lin Sun ’89
    • Qianhui Sun ’14
    • Nate R. Sung ’08
    • Alan L. Supple ’99
    • Ganesh Suryanarayana ’09
    • Sekhar Suryanarayanan ’11
    • Ian Graeme Sutherland ’97
    • Wayne Lincoln Sutherland ’90
    • Jasher Steven Sutton ’12
    • Matthew Frederick Sutton ’94
    • Erik Svanholm ’05
    • Dustin Sventy ’05
    • Craig Allan Swanson ’02
    • Thomas G. Sweeting ’76
    • Eric Edward Swift ’95
    • Jordan Ian Szekely ’06
    • Timothy Patton Szykula ’06
    • Laura Jean Tabat ’14
    • Ramin Tabib ’05
    • Gerard Anthony Taccone ’97
    • Camila R. Tafarello ’07
    • Yvonne Tai ’04
    • Akbar Tajani ’07
    • Ryoko Takei ’08
    • Shu Takubo ’06
    • Philip Andrew Taliaferro ’13
    • Ryan S. Tallent ’10
    • Bernhard Tallian ’09
    • Rajesh Rasik Talpade ’06
    • Kunal Talwar ’10
    • Rohan Talwar ’08
    • Eric Tam ’08
    • Jaclyn Tan Eng ’12
    • Edmund Lim Tan ’04
    • Melvin T. Tan ’11
    • Tao Tan ’11
    • Frank Kui Tang ’94
    • James C. Tang ’02
    • Mandy Nga-Man Tang ’10
    • Yang Tang ’12
    • Kirk H. Taniguchi ’95
    • Joseph Tanious ’09
    • Watson Prem Tanlamai ’12
    • Peter Shu-Dar Tao ’96
    • Zhifeng Tao ’12
    • Barbara A. Tarmy Fradin ’79
    • Jonathan Stuart Tarshis Neil ’13
    • Tomoko Tatara ’91
    • Imran Tayebaly ’76
    • Fredrick W. Taylor ’89
    • Jonathan David Taylor ’13
    • Ryan Patten Taylor ’05
    • Lucio Luigi Tazzer ’97
    • Rachel Alina Ten Brink ’01
    • Nicholas Emanuel Terezis ’96
    • Andrea Terrassa ’09
    • Evan Terry ’13
    • Maria A. Testani ’11
    • Viral Thacker ’12
    • Maggie Tham ’79
    • Chaim Philip Theil ’13
    • Scott Michael Theobald ’88
    • Aude Thibaut de Maisieres ’03
    • Davin Greer Thigpen ’03
    • Bertrand Thinus ’11
    • Limly Janny
        Thipphongpraphas ’07
    • Ajit Thomas ’05
    • Brett L. Thomason ’95
    • Heidi L. Thompson ’95
    • Kenneth George Thompson ’96
    • Stephen Johann Thompson ’02
    • Miles J. Thomson ’63
    • Genevieve Marie Thornton ’09
    • Eric Lee Thunem ’95
    • Taolue Tian ’13
    • Michael Ross Tiger ’06
    • Mason A. Tilden ’09
    • Andrew Thomas Tilzer ’02
    • Mary Allerton Timiraos ’13
    • Hedi Tlili ’08
    • Ryan D. Toben ’09
    • Sarah Cathryn Tobey ’12
    • Stefano Todescan ’10
    • Laura Toia ’08
    • Michelle Ruth Tolkin ’09
    • Andrew Henry Tom ’10
    • Ka Yee Tom ’07
    • Percy C. Tomlinson ’93
    • Justin G. Toner ’01
    • Fabio Tonolini ’02
    • Maura Topper ’14
    • Christian Toraldo ’10
    • Hank Laroi Torbert ’99
    • Bartholomew Joseph
       Tortella ’99
    • Robert Torti ’07
    • Massimo Tosato ’80
    • Daniel Edward Touff ’12
    • Claude P. Tournebize ’79
    • Bryan Towe ’08
    • Bruce W. Townson ’00
    • James Masao Toyama
    • Tod Jason Trabocco ’02
    • Kim-Khue Thi Tran ’77
    • Vitriani Tran ’10
    • Didier P. Tranchier ’99
    • Maury Arif Traore ’12
    • Jakob Treffers ’11
    • Beverly A. Tremel ’81
    • Roberto Tribioli ’14
    • Andrea Tricoli ’09
    • Michael De Ocampo Trillana ’98
    • Giuseppe Trimarchi ’02
    • Manas R. Tripathy ’06
    • Anand Y. Trivedi ’94
    • Ira Trivedi ’08
    • Sachee Trivedi ’13
    • Antonius S. Tsai ’00
    • Kevin Tsai ’14
    • Tsung-Hsiang Tsai ’09
    • Teeming Peter Tsao ’83
    • Jimmy Bon-Jay Tseng ’13
    • Natsuki Tsuda ’09
    • Leong Rex Tsui ’08
    • Alex V. Tsukernik ’08
    • Yue Tu ’08
    • Kraig Seth Tuber ’13
    • Rachael Knott Tucker ’02
    • Robert Malcolm Tufts ’86
    • Lillian L. Tung ’11
    • Peter Tung ’94
    • Jeffrey S. Turkanis ’10
    • Andrea Noelle Turner ’07
    • David M. Twerdun ’09
    • Scott B. Twibell ’07
    • Olger C. Twyner ’90
    • Sandeep Tyagi ’94
    • Evan Scott Tyner ’13
    • Selen Ucak ’03
    • Alessandro Ucci ’07
    • Chidozie Ugochukwu ’11
    • Andrew Umans ’09
    • Tukur Umar ’13
    • Thaddeus L. Underwood ’05
    • Lars Unhjem ’08
    • Hitesh Jagdish Upadhyay ’12
    • Bernard L. Upshur ’79
    • Irtek Uraz ’08
    • Daniel Enrique Uribe ’14
    • Jose M. Urquiza ’83
    • Barbaros Uygun ’10
    • Anish Himanshu Vaishnav ’13
    • Boris Vaisman ’12
    • Charles Henri Valentin ’86
    • Gian Carlo L. Valerio ’10
    • James Marrs Vallance ’13
    • Americo Vallenas ’04
    • Kevin M. Van Dam ’11
    • Mauricio Van Dam ’03
    • Karl van de Paer ’11
    • Geert Jozef Van Der Elst ’89
    • Michel J. Van Der Kindere ’72
    • Karel Gustaaf Van Der
       Mandele ’06
    • Koen Van der Taelen ’07
    • Jeroen Jan van Dorp ’14
    • David Gerald Van Geyzel ’06
    • Ward Van Hoecke ’10
    • Robert J. Van Malderghem ’09
    • Michiel van Schravendijk ’14
    • Seth Lewis Van Voorhees ’90
    • Alejandro Vitauts Vanags ’98
    • Scott Alan VandeKerkhoff ’13
    • Jeremy Kyle Vandel ’13
    • Derek E. Vanderlinde ’70
    • Kathryn White Vanek ’09
    • G. Murthy Vangala ’98
    • Sridhar Vankayala ’08
    • Ana J. Varela-Gonzalez ’99
    • Carlos Alberto Vargas ’04
    • Daniel Vargas ’08
    • Lorelei Vargas ’11
    • Anoop Daniel Varghese ’12
    • Camille I. Varlet ’09
    • Atul Varma ’03
    • Sanjay Kumar Varma ’94
    • Mahesh S. Vartak ’09
    • Vishal Vashisht ’04
    • Dionisios Vasilatos ’10
    • Gustavo Jose
       Vasquez-Caicedo ’07
    • Vassos Nicos Vassiliou ’92
    • Karan R. Vaswani ’12
    • Emily Margaret Vaughn ’13
    • Tomas Vedoya ’09
    • Kevin C. Vee ’09
    • Patricia M. Vega ’10
    • Fernando M. Velarde ’10
    • Stefania Vele ’11
    • Ariadne Velissaropoulos ’01
    • Susmita Vellanki ’06
    • Stephen A. Velotti ’02
    • Sonia Abbhi Veluchamy ’08
    • Jose M. Ventura ’67
    • Sonia Vera Riquelme ’07
    • Andrew Verbitsky ’10
    • Javier Vergara ’92
    • Martin Vergara ’13
    • Dennis L. Verhaegen ’74
    • Alejandro Verjovsky ’93
    • Karan S. Verma ’13
    • Carlo Verri ’09
    • Bernard J. Verstraeten ’88
    • Emily Robertson Vestal ’07
    • Luis Vicente ’07
    • Katherine Norton Vieh ’12
    • Benjamim M. Vieira ’09
    • Luiz Claudio Vieira ’98
    • Moritz Vielhauer ’09
    • Francoise Veronne Vielot ’02
    • Jorge Vilarino ’14
    • Arnoldo T. Villafuerte ’72
    • Norman D. Villarina ’95
    • Cesar Villaveces ’05
    • Alexi J. Villedrouin ’10
    • J. Octavio Villegas ’77
    • Sebastien Didier Villon ’03
    • Aaron Tze Vin Sim ’10
    • Roger B. Vincent ’04
    • Ramon Guanzon Vinluan ’04
    • Philippe Barry Visser ’04
    • Divya Viswanathan ’13
    • Maria Teresa Vivas de Mata ’93
    • Andrea X. Vizcarra ’10
    • Cornelius M. Vogel ’10
    • Frederik Vogel ’08
    • Steven John Volchko ’04
    • Jeffrey Yevgeny Volshteyn ’01
    • Peter Meir Volynsky ’13
    • Jeffrey Von der Schulenburg ’86
    • Magnus von Koeller ’11
    • Rudolph W. Von Meister ’85
    • Heinrich von Portatius ’09
    • Patrick von Schaaffhausen ’07
    • Derek Queisser von
       Stockalper ’99
    • Philip von Wulffen ’07
    • Paayal Vora ’10
    • Stephanie Vounou ’07
    • Peter Voutov ’07
    • Joris J. Vreeburg ’07
    • Vlad Vukicevic
    • Richard Wada ’93
    • Benjamin D. Wade ’09
    • Mary A. Wadsworth-Darby ’84
    • Nailah N. Wagner ’10
    • Thomas A. Wagner III ’99
    • Timothy Robert Wahba ’10
    • Ashish Wahi ’09
    • Noha Sarit Waibsnaider ’02
    • Melanie J. Waits ’10
    • Sebastien Khalil Wakim ’13
    • Gillian Waldman Sadowsky ’04
    • Cristal Torrie Waldrop ’03
    • Daniel Duane Walker ’03
    • Lawrence A. Walker ’80
    • Rashid A. Walker ’97
    • Stephen W. Walker ’09
    • Sara Wallace ’14
    • Stacey Ling-Fun Wallace ’13
    • Juliette Anne Wallack ’09
    • Guillermo Wallis ’05
    • David Brinton Walmsley ’92
    • James M. Walsh ’72
    • Thomas D. Walsh ’98
    • Michael G. Walsh-Ellis ’11
    • Brian Thomas Walter ’96
    • Christopher William Walters ’13
    • Lindsay Waltman ’05
    • Catherine Yaqing Wang ’04
    • Chengyu Wang ’11
    • Cynthia Meng-Hsing Wang ’02
    • Dapeng Wang ’10
    • Eugene Y. Wang ’96
    • Evangeline I-Fen Wang ’97
    • Feng Wang ’99
    • Jenny P. Wang ’11
    • Junzhuo Wang ’14
    • Lihong Wang ’99
    • Matthew Wang ’05
    • Shiyi Wang ’11
    • Stacey Wang ’11
    • Ting Wang ’11
    • Weina Wang ’13
    • Ying Wang ’13
    • Yiping Wang ’97
    • Eric N. Ward ’11
    • Jeffrey Norman Ware ’08
    • Bradford A. Warner ’65
    • Sandeep S. Wasan ’11
    • Rod Washington ’04
    • Andrea Wasserman ’08
    • Jason H. Wasserman ’92
    • Tonia Papke Waterbury ’78
    • Jennie C. Watsek ’07
    • Gordon C. Watson ’07
    • Kerry B. Watterson ’85
    • Kelly Watts ’04
    • Henry Stanley Webb ’03
    • Hoyt K. Webb ’93
    • Michelle Webb ’13
    • Andrew Jacob Weber ’13
    • Katherine Webster ’13
    • Samantha Loveland
       Wechsler ’98
    • Gillian May Lian Wee ’13
    • Jon Wei ’08
    • Brooks C.M. Weilbacher ’13
    • Michael Oliver Weinberg ’98
    • Roya Alana Weiner ’13
    • Derk Tyson Weinheimer ’07
    • Theodore G. Weinreich ’66
    • Andrew Todd Weinstein ’05
    • Sandra Weisenthal ’74
    • Benjamin J. Weiss ’10
    • William Lawrence Weiss ’86
    • Keith Allen Weissman ’03
    • Matthew J. Weller ’08
    • Rosa Y.C. Welton ’01
    • Adam Kerby Wenneker ’14
    • Andrea Wenner ’05
    • Francois Rene Wertheimer ’84
    • Gregorio Werthein ’11
    • Jill Marlowe Wessendorf ’99
    • Macdonald West ’70
    • Benjamin Wey ’13
    • Nancy Wheeler ’99
    • George White ’72
    • Katherine E. White ’10
    • Gordon James Whiting ’94
    • Nicholas J. Whittle ’97
    • Barry T. Whyte ’11
    • Lorne T. Wickerson ’70
    • Matthew Wiener ’11
    • Pauwel Wiert Wiertsema ’14
    • David Edward Wigder ’99
    • Aaron H. Wilhelm ’11
    • Alan Walter Wilkinson ’84
    • Carl Lionel Williams ’06
    • Daniel Eduardo Williams ’12
    • Joy Machelle Williams ’01
    • Lisa N. Williams ’11
    • Tracy Evans Williams ’81
    • David W. Willkie ’99
    • David F. Willner ’79
    • Stuart A. Willson ’05
    • Christian Chase Wilson ’13
    • Jennifer Neumann Wilson ’06
    • Katherine Newton
       Wilson-Meyer ’97
    • Mya Thazin Win ’04
    • Michael J. Wise ’13
    • Miles Witherspoon ’11
    • Holger Witte ’08
    • Yosef Wiznitzer ’08
    • Gary Joseph Wojtaszek ’97
    • Sarah S. Wolek ’04
    • Joseph Eric Wolf ’98
    • Kevin David Wolf ’00
    • Morton F. Wolf ’79
    • Ryuji R. Wolf ’11
    • Melanie Laird Wolff ’09
    • Alexander Jeremy Wolfson ’00
    • David Steven Wolkoff ’12
    • Tobias Wollenhaupt ’10
    • Eugene Wong ’73
    • Jacob Wong ’05
    • Matthew E. Wong ’03
    • Tony Wong ’08
    • Alex Kam-Wah Woo ’84
    • Alfred Ying Wai Woo ’98
    • Lauren M. Wood ’12
    • Andrew Charles Woodruff ’13
    • Eric Leon Woods ’00
    • Kevin Reginald Woods ’99
    • Kevin Cloutier Woolley ’13
    • Sarah Griffith Wrede ’04
    • Grant Chung-Hung Wu ’95
    • Jeffrey Remond Wu ’11
    • Jing Wu ’13
    • Jonathan M. Wu ’07
    • Meghann Wu ’08
    • Xiaoqi Wu ’13
    • Zheng Wu ’13
    • James R. Wynn ’09
    • James Wynne ’10
    • Jason Constantine Xanthakis ’13
    • Yong Xia ’10
    • Liang Xiao ’13
    • Haipeng Xing ’13
    • Wenning Xing ’04
    • Bo Tiffany Xu ’14
    • Iris Xu ’13
    • Samantha A. Yablon ’01
    • Amy Yacko ’09
    • Amir Yacobi ’01
    • Jennifer Kafui Yador ’07
    • Jacklyn Ann Yale ’89
    • Kerim O. Yalman ’99
    • Ellen Wei Yan ’13
    • Shoko Yanagisawa ’09
    • Andrew Yang ’10
    • Becky Yang ’11
    • Di Yang ’11
    • Jane Yang ’10
    • Ji Hong Anna Yang ’98
    • K. Lisa Yang ’76
    • Linnan Yang ’13
    • Tien-San Yang ’11
    • Xiaoming Yang ’08
    • Danny Yap ’11
    • Kian Wee Yap ’93
    • Diego Yarur ’06
    • Melissa Eleanor Yates ’13
    • David Alan Yatzeck ’11
    • Michael Yeeling Yau ’13
    • Yizhou Ye ’13
    • Jason Ryan Yee ’06
    • Ajay Gnanainder Yeldandi ’09
    • Ben Yemini ’04
    • Diana Yen ’13
    • Sophia Carolyn Yen-Martin ’07
    • Kenneth Yeung ’10
    • Paulina Y. Yick ’94
    • Lorie Yin ’12
    • Junko Yoda ’84
    • Lior Yogev ’07
    • Jane Jung Yoo ’10
    • Joanne Yoo ’06
    • Christine Michaella Yoon ’13
    • Christopher K. Yoon ’09
    • Hong-Jik C. Yoon ’93
    • Patrick Yoon ’05
    • Rebecca Amiee-Anne York ’02
    • Jayson Yost ’09
    • Gihae Youn ’11
    • Thomas G. Young ’73
    • William A. Young ’66
    • Miles Ellis Yourman ’14
    • Pascal M. Yrissou ’05
    • Cecilia Lap Man Yu ’12
    • Hui Yu ’07
    • Kenneth Taikong Yu ’01
    • Pauline Jennifer Yu ’13
    • Robert Wonsang Yu ’03
    • Marsha Yuan ’05
    • De Zhao Yuen ’12
    • Wai Lum Yuen ’78
    • Timur Yumusaklar ’11
    • Mary V. Yurch ’12
    • Eduardo O. Yvorra ’81
    • Robert Zabel ’99
    • Christian L. Zaenker ’09
    • Alexander Zak ’13
    • Elizabeth Anne Zale ’00
    • Roy Zalman ’11
    • Michael Ryan Zapata ’12
    • Mary Slagle Zappone ’88
    • Daniel Albert Zaretsky ’99
    • Lauren Kim Zaslansky ’02
    • Marianna Zaslavsky ’13
    • Anson Zeall ’12
    • Jennifer Willow Zelinski ’07
    • Max Sebastian Zeumer ’12
    • Eric Zhang ’12
    • Felicia F. Zhang ’11
    • Haorui Patrick Zhang ’14
    • Lei Zhang ’99
    • Minkun Zhang ’12
    • Yang Zhang ’07
    • James Y. Zhao ’05
    • Lei Zhao ’10
    • Xiaoting Zhao ’10
    • Scott Zheng ’98
    • Alex Zhifeng Zhou ’11
    • Jieqi Zhou ’11
    • Jing Zhou ’09
    • Peng Zhou ’08
    • Jonah Zimiles ’08
    • John W. Zimmerman ’80
    • Jonathan Henry Zinno ’13
    • Nancy Frankel Zises ’79
    • Jindrich Zitek ’08
    • Abigail Zoba ’07
    • Jeffrey S. Zolkin ’99
    • Yolanda Zonno ’12
    • Jessica Zoob ’95
    • Nikita Zorin ’09
    • Joel Zorrilla ’85
    • Yassir Zouaoui ’11
    • Sofia Zournatzidi Taylor ’06
    • Zeina Hammami Zuaiter ’01
    • Eli Zuaretz ’13
    • Mauricio Zuazua-Elizondo ’05
    • Ivan Zubo ’06
    • Tanner Clauss Zucker ’11
    • Arthur Seth Zuckerman ’87
    • Seth Bernstein Zuckerman ’12

Partnerships & Programs

The centers, programs, and institutes at Columbia Business School capitalize on the knowledge and innovation of the School community to solve critical business issues. Committed to encouraging collaboration and dialogue, the centers and programs host events, facilitate research projects, and organize other opportunities for students, faculty members, practitioners, policymakers, and alumni to gather and share ideas.

The success of the School's centers and programs relies on crucial partnerships with corporations and foundations. In addition to supporting research, education, and outreach initiatives, these corporate and foundation partners provide invaluable funding for financial aid and student organizations' activities.

Columbia Business School has made every effort to ensure the accuracy of the lists that follow. If you have a question about your listing or would like more information on how you can contribute, please contact Elena Piercy at emp2167@columbia.edu or 212-854-6953.

Centers & Programs

Columbia Business School gratefully acknowledges the supporters and leaders of its centers, programs, and institutes during the 2013–14 academic year, who help keep the School in the forefront of thought leadership.

Advisory Board Chair

    • Arthur Levitt Jr.

Advisory Board

    • Philip D. Ameen
    • Mark J. P. Anson ’85
    • John Biggs
    • Rich Carroll
    • J. Michael Cook
    • Howard J. Davies
    • Peter Fisher
    • Sallie L. Krawcheck ’92
    • David F. Larcker
    • Carol J. Loomis
    • Robert J. Swieringa

Corporate & Foundation Relations

Columbia Business School gratefully acknowledges the corporate and foundation partners whose generous contributions serve as a vital investment in the School’s growth, innovation, and continued success.

CEO $100,000 and above

    • Citi
    • Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP
    • Institute for New Economic Thinking
    • Japan International Cooperation Agency USA Office
    • Kikkoman Corporation
    • LOTTE
    • Morgan Stanley
    • Omega Advisors Inc.
    • JC Penney
    • MacAndrews & Forbes
      Holdings Inc.
    • Santander
    • SAP

Principal $50,000–$99,999

    • ACP Holdings
    • Advantage Partners LLP
    • Booth Ferris Foundation
    • The Clark Foundation
    • Consumer and Merchant Awareness Foundation
    • Gabelli Funds
    • Goldman Sachs Group Inc
    • National Endowment for Financial Education
    • The Pinkerton Foundation
    • SC Johnson
    • Telefónica, SA
    • Tiger Foundation
    • Tokai Tokyo Securities

Managing Director $25,000–$49,999

    • ADP
    • American Express
    • Arnhold and S. Bleichroeder Holdings Inc.
    • AT&T
    • Atlas Energy LP
    • Bank of America Merrill Lynch
    • BD
    • Centre for Economic Policy Research
    • The Coach Foundation
    • Daiwa Securities
    • EMC Corporation
    • eni
    • EY
    • General Electric Company
    • The Geier Foundation
    • General Atlantic
    • Goodwin Procter LLP
    • City Light Capital
    • Alex & Wright Inc.
    • IBM
    • Macy’s
    • Luxury Education Foundation
    • McKinsey & Company
    • Metrobank, Philippines
    • Nomis Solutions
    • Ricoh Company Limited
    • Research Institute of Public Management
    • SMBC
    • Takata Corporation
    • Tenaris
    • Time Warner Cable
    • Time Warner Inc.

Associate $10,000–$24,999

    • Aflac
    • Afren plc
    • Alcoa
    • Angelo, Gordon & Co.
    • BDO Consulting
    • Biogen Idec
    • BlackRock
    • BNP Paribas
    • Boehringer-Ingelheim
    • Booz & Company
    • British Broadcasting Company
    • BT Americas
    • Cablevision
    • Causeway Capital
    • Celgene
    • Chatham Asset Management
    • Chrysler
    • Cisco
    • Con Edison
    • The Cowen Group
    • Credit Suisse
    • Daiichi-Sankyo
    • Datamark Partners
    • Vértice, Fine wines from the Douro
    • Deloitte
    • Deutsche Bank
    • Deutsche Telekom
    • Direct TV
    • Disney
    • Edelman NY
    • Experian Marketing
    • ExxonMobil Corporation
    • Fairmont Shipping
    • Fidelity
    • Financial Women’s Association
    • 21st Century Fox
    • Bloomingdale’s Fund of the Macy’s Foundation
    • Greycroft Partners
    • The Hearst Corporation
    • IMS Health
    • ICE Canyon LLC
    • Imuta and Associates
    • Innovations for Poverty Action
    • Ito Corporation
    • JCC Fund of the Japanese Chamber of Commerce and Industry of New York Inc.
    • JP Morgan
    • AT Kearney
    • Kirkland & Ellis LLP
    • Wolters Kluwer
    • Konan University
    • KPMG LLP
    • Land O’Lakes Inc.
    • The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.
    • Merkle
    • Minebea
    • Mitsui USA Foundation
    • Mori Building Co. Ltd
    • Motorola
    • NASDAQ OMX Educational Foundation
    • New York Times Co. Inc.
    • The Nielsen Company
    • Nikkei
    • Nomura America Foundation
    • Nonprofit Coordinating Committee of New York Inc.
    • Novartis
    • Omelet Media
    • Organization for Autism Research
    • Pearson Inc.
    • Pfizer Inc.
    • PwC
    • Quinlee Partners
    • Regent International Hotels Ltd.
    • RF Binder Partners
    • Russell Sage Foundation
    • SapientNitro
    • Schroders plc
    • SSA & Company
    • Stifel Nicolaus
    • Sumitomo Trust
    • IRI
    • Telecom Italia
    • Thompson Distribution Company
    • Toho Technology
    • Warburg Pincus LLC
    • Washington Post Company
    • Wells Fargo
    • Yaskawa
    • Yuyu Pharmacy

Affiliate $5,000–$9,999

    • Accel Partners
    • Aetna
    • Analysis Group
    • Arbor Commercial Mortgage LLC
    • Bain & Company
    • Bayer
    • The Boston Consulting Group
    • Boyar Value
    • Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
    • CFA Institute
    • China Ting
    • Computer Warehouse Group Limited
    • Cornerstone Group
    • First Pacific Advisors
    • Financial Times
    • General Mills
    • Gerson Lehrman Group
    • HSBC
    • Intel
    • Interactive Media Holdings
    • Joele Frank
    • Jones International
    • KKR & Co. LP
    • Leerink Swann
    • M&T Bank
    • Macquarie
    • Mattel
    • The McGraw-Hill Companies Inc.
    • Merck & Co. Inc.
    • Mitchell Gold + Bob Williams
    • Ogilvy & Mather
    • State Bank of India
    • Unilever

Corporate Gatherings

Columbia Business School thanks the following alumni at Deloitte, Evercore, and Goldman Sachs for attending the School’s corporate gatherings and making a contribution between July 1, 2013, and June 30, 2014.

Deloitte

    • Nicole C. Abbott ’13
    • Asif Farah Ahmed ’11
    • Jenny S. Ahn ’08
    • Jung Hoon Ahn ’13
    • Larry Mark Albin ’91
    • Roger G. Arrieux Jr. ’00
    • Arjan Bajaj ’13
    • Maria Cristina Benitez
        Sacasas ’12
    • Brian K. Boufarah ’03
    • David James Bredesen ’11
    • Peter Capozucca ’93
    • Anna Celner ’92
    • Lanna Wei Chan ’13
    • Stephanie Marie Cheng ’13
    • Shirley Cohen-Mintz ’04
    • Carolien M. de Bruin ’08
    • Jennifer Faellaci ’10
    • Brett Friedman ’10
    • Frank M. Fumai ’01
    • Luis Alfredo Galarza ’13
    • Bryan Matthew Gitler ’13
    • Lisa Karsan Gohil ’09
    • Tomer Shmuel Goldberg ’13
    • Alexander W. A. Gordon ’11
    • Rajib Guha ’13
    • Yaniv M. Hamou ’11
    • Emily Sara Horbar ’12
    • William J. Hortman ’12
    • Bryant Huber ’02
    • Georgi Ivanov ’13
    • Nitin Jain ’09
    • William Paul Jarmuz ’13
    • Matthew Brian Jennings ’13
    • Meghann Kelley ’08
    • Michael Thomas Lau ’14
    • Liza Lee ’12
    • Benjamin Lipman Austin ’12
    • Amy K. Loomis ’10
    • Charles Nicholson Loring ’13
    • John Lu ’08
    • Javier Francisco Luzarraga ’00
    • Julie Kuhn Macdonald ’89
    • Andrew McGuigan ’12
    • Stephen Christopher Minnig ’84
    • Thomas Brendan Moran ’13
    • James Louis Nouss ’14
    • Howard J. Orlin ’59
    • Kunal Patel ’13
    • Kevin Richard Pitchford ’13
    • Diego Rausei ’08
    • Ryder Riess ’10
    • Andrew Lewis Robinton ’13
    • Kimberly Beth Rogers ’11
    • Nita Sanger ’96
    • Kyle M. Sell ’99
    • Anatol Sepp ’54
    • Yi Shen ’09
    • Andrew Joong Shin ’12
    • Samuel Alexander Sibble ’11
    • Melissa A. Singer ’13
    • Julie M. Skatoff ’09
    • Shekhar Somadathan ’13
    • Howard Alan Stein ’11
    • Jennifer Ellen Steinmann ’95
    • Mary Katherine Strong ’13
    • William Tarry, III ’88
    • Karen Rachel Turner ’12
    • Evan Scott Tyner ’13
    • Stacey Wang ’11
    • Katherine Webster ’13
    • Howard S. Weinberg ’77
    • James Jun-Ting Wu ’13

Evercore

    • Ravish Ailinani ’12
    • Fausto Borotto ’08
    • Edward Briganti ’13
    • Ciara Anne Burnham ’93
    • Nigel E. Dawn ’94
    • John T. Dillon ’71
    • Terri Hunt Fortuna ’94
    • Saul David Goodman ’94
    • Clayton K. Griffin ’13
    • Michael C. Gugino ’13
    • Stephen Hannan ’91
    • John Michael Harrington ’12
    • Michael William Landau ’13
    • Christopher James Lee ’13
    • Nathan Allan Thomas
        Littlefield ’11
    • Edward Andrew Martin ’13
    • Matthew David McAskin ’04
    • Neal H. Patel ’13
    • Brian Howard Pollack ’03
    • Joshua Benjamin Pressman ’12
    • Smedes Rose ’94
    • Jordan Ian Szekely ’06
    • David M. Togut ’91
    • Matthew Wang ’05
    • Mark Van Rycken
        Williamson ’99
    • Tracy Beth Young ’98

Goldman Sachs

    • Raanan A. Agus, Esq.’93
    • James David Ajello ’14
    • Jeffrey A. Barclay ’83
    • Eric Beardsley ’09
    • Heather A. Bellini ’97
    • Andre Benjamin ’08
    • Celine M. Bes ’08
    • Monica Bitar ’05
    • Kevin B. Brandmeyer ’05
    • Joseph Brazzi ’11
    • Tavis Colm Peter Cannell ’06
    • Mariano A. Carranza ’13
    • Stan Roy Chiu ’02
    • Colin R. Convey ’04
    • Helen Anne Crowley ’95
    • Manda Jean D’Agata ’99
    • Michael Paul DiMattia ’11
    • Allyson Gemberling ’13
    • Xiaoxiao Geng ’13
    • Jeffrey B. Goldenberg ’81
    • Kenneth Grayson ’13
    • Jiawen Gu ’13
    • Carey Halio ’00
    • Younghwan Han ’12
    • Brian Downs Hartman ’13
    • Magnus Thordur Helgason ’13
    • Schuyler Roach Heuer ’04
    • Douglas Parker Heyman ’04
    • Sarah Higgins ’08
    • Kenneth Walton Hitchner, III ’92
    • Michael Ho ’06
    • Christopher Earl Hussey ’91
    • Emiko Kamoda ’99
    • Amit Karna
    • James Clayton Katzman ’92
    • Derek Michael Krouner ’13
    • Kathleen M. Lahey ’94
    • Emmanuel Hubert Jean
        Lamouroux ’13
    • Mitchell David Lee ’04
    • Rose Sojung Lee ’02
    • Qi Li ’00
    • Linda Lou ’13
    • Mazen Makarem ’00
    • David Matthew Marcinek ’98
    • Douglas L. McCrary ’08
    • William T. McIntire, III ’81
    • Kerry Miller ’06
    • Hila Moyal ’13
    • Gary Jay Nachman ’97
    • Nithya Navaratnam ’05
    • Justin David Nichomoff ’12
    • Daniel Andrew Nissenbaum ’88
    • William Michael Nonneman ’04
    • Thomas Austin Osmond ’05
    • Willard J. Overlock Jr. ’73
    • Sandy Pae ’08
    • Michael David Pages ’11
    • Evandro Patricio ’13
    • Toan Quoc Pham ’13
    • William Roy Pressley III ’12
    • Jack Hardyman Robbins ’13
    • Thomas Conley Rollins Jr. ’07
    • Paul Vernon Rydberg ’92
    • Zachary B. Safir, Esq. ’11
    • Peter Baldwin Schwab ’00
    • Sarah Shenton ’12
    • Robert Cardwell Shields III ’86
    • Suhail Adham Sikhtian ’96
    • David M. Silfen ’68
    • Thomas R. Silva ’12
    • David Harrison Smith ’98
    • Marla Jo Stewart ’86
    • Jorge Suarez de Lezo ’13
    • Xin Sun ’13
    • Song Teng ’14
    • Heath Patrick Terry ’05
    • Edward Tom ’01
    • Ya Yu Tung ’10
    • Genevieve Groom
       Wagenknecht ’08
    • Qiqi Wang ’10
    • Wen Wang ’12
    • Leslie Brooke Warner ’00
    • Reed B. Werner ’09
    • Christopher James Wright ’01
    • Michael Jay Zamkow ’84
    • Eric Zhang ’12

Pan-Asian Reunion

The 2014 Pan-Asian Reunion in Singapore was a resounding success and the School is deeply grateful to the following alumni and friends for sponsoring the event.

Benefactor

    • Bank of Singapore, a subsidiary of OCBC Bank
    • Coach Inc.
    • Puan Sri Chong Chook Yew

Lead Underwriter

    • Schroders

Director

    • FountainVest Partners
    • Gabelli Funds
    • Kikkoman Corporation
    • LOTTE/Dong-Bin Shin ’81
    • Metrobank
    • Lulu C. Wang ’83/Tupelo Capital Management

Partner

    • Anonymous
    • ACP Group
    • BNP Paribas Corporate & Investment Banking
    • eni
    • Kelly Services Inc.
    • The Lee Foundation
    • SUN GROUP
    • Telefónica
    • Tishman Speyer
    • Vértice, Fine wines from the Douro

Friend

    • Alex & Wright Inc.
    • Fairmont Shipping/
      Linda Ho McAfee ’73
    • Bill ’72 and Sheila Lambert
    • Regent International Hotels Ltd.
    • Robert Yu ’03/Yuyu Pharma
    • Jordan/Zalaznick Advisers Inc. and JZ International LLC

Supporter

    • Thaddeus Beczak ’74
    • Christopher Cheng ’79
    • Hwee Cheng Eng ’78
    • Ernest M. Higa ’76
    • Huy Hoang ’90
    • Kok Ann Lim ’87
    • Cherie Nursalim ’90
    • Mike ’73 and Trina Overlock
    • George So ’78

In-Kind

    • Coach Inc.
    • Jennifer Mak ’10
    • Mercedes-Benz
    • Metrobank
    • Rodial
    • Salvatore Ferragamo
    • Schroders
    • Singapore Airlines
    • Vértice, Fine wines from the Douro
    • Ermenegildo Zegna

Media Partner

    • Financial Times

Matching Gift Companies

Thank you to the nearly 400 alumni who maximized the impact of their contribution through a matching gift. To learn more about matching gifts please contact Shannon Sara at ss4568@columbia.edu or 212-851-4312.

    • 234 Moonachie Corporation
    • AARP
    • Abbott Laboratories Fund
    • The ACE Charitable Foundation
    • Adobe Systems Inc.
    • ADP Foundation
    • Aetna Foundation Inc.
    • AllianceBernstein
    • America’s Charities
    • American Electric Power Service Corporation
    • American Express Foundation
    • The American International Group
    • Amgen Foundation
    • Anheuser-Bush Foundation
    • Apple Computer Inc.
    • Assured Guaranty
    • AT&T Foundation
    • Austin Community Foundation
    • Bank of America Foundation
    • The Bank of New York Mellon Foundation
    • Bank of the West
    • Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi
    • Barclays Capital
    • Becton Dickinson and Company
    • BlackRock Inc.
    • The Boeing Company
    • The Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
    • Brookfield Properties Corporation
    • C.B. Fleet Co. Inc.
    • The Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation
    • Chevron
    • Chubb & Son, Incorporated
    • Citizens Financial Group
    • The Clorox Company Foundation
    • The Coca-Cola Foundation
    • Coinstar Inc.
    • The Colgate-Palmolive Company
    • The Consolidated Edison Company
    • Cooper Industries Foundation
    • Covidien
    • Crum & Forster Insurance
    • Deloitte Foundation
    • The Delta Air Lines Foundation
    • Deutsche Bank Americas Foundation
    • Diageo North America Foundation Inc.
    • Doty Family Foundation
    • The Dun & Bradstreet Corporation Foundation
    • The Economist Group
    • Eli Lilly and Company Foundation
    • Emerson Electric Company
    • Ernst & Young Foundation
    • ExxonMobil Foundation
    • Fidelity Foundation
    • Fifth Third Foundation
    • Forest Laboratories Inc.
    • Franklin Templeton Investments
    • Friedman, Billings, Ramsey Charitable Foundation Inc.
    • Gartner
    • GE Foundation
    • General Atlantic Service Company LLC
    • General Re Corporation
    • Genworth Financial Inc.
    • GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
    • Goldman, Sachs & Co.
    • Google Inc.
    • Gorton’s Seafoods
    • GTECH
    • The Guardian Life Insurance Company
    • HawkPartners LLC
    • Hess Companies
    • HSBC Bank USA
    • IBM International Foundation
    • ING Financial Services Corporation
    • Intel Foundation
    • Investor Growth Capital Inc.
    • John Wiley & Sons Inc.
    • Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies
    • JPMorgan Chase Foundation
    • KPMG Foundation
    • Kraft Foods
    • Lear Siegler Diversified
      Holdings Corp.
    • Loews Corporation
    • Lone Pine Capital LLC
    • The Lucius N. Littauer Foundation Inc.
    • Macquarie Group Foundation Ltd.
    • Macy’s Foundation
    • Markel Corporation
    • Mascoma Savings Bank
    • McCormick
    • The McGraw-Hill Companies Foundation
    • The Merck Company Foundation
    • MetLife Foundation
    • Microsoft Corporation
    • Mizuho USA Foundation
    • The Moody’s Foundation
    • Morgan Stanley
    • MSCI Inc.
    • Mutual of America Foundation
    • New York Life Foundation
    • Northrop Grumman Foundation
    • Novartis US Foundation
    • Nuveen Investments LLC
    • Open Society Institute
    • Oracle Corporation
    • Owens-Corning Foundation Inc.
    • Pacific LifeCorp
    • PepsiCo Foundation Inc.
    • Pfizer Foundation
    • The PIMCO Foundation
    • Pitney Bowes Inc.
    • PNC Bank Foundation
    • PricewaterhouseCoopers Foundation
    • Procter & Gamble Fund
    • Prudential Foundation
    • PSEG
    • Raytheon Company
    • RBC Dain Rauscher Foundation
    • Riviana Foods Incorporated
    • The Rockefeller Group
    • Russell Investment Group
    • Schroder Investments Management
    • SES Americom Inc.
    • Siemens
    • St. Jude Medical
    • The Stanley Works
    • State Farm Companies Foundation
    • The Allstate Foundation
    • The Avon Foundation for Women
    • Towers Perrin
    • Towers Watson
    • UBS
    • Vanguard
    • Verizon Foundation
    • Viacom Foundation
    • VISA
    • Vivendi Universal
    • VMWare Foundation
    • W.P. Carey Foundation Inc.
    • Walt Disney Company Foundation
    • Wedbush
    • Wellington Management Company LLP
    • Wells Fargo Foundation
    • Xcel Energy Foundation
    • Yahoo! Inc.

Financials

Financial report for fiscal year ending June 30, 2014.



Endowment

in millions

2014
$643
2013
$568
2012
$521
2011
$412
2010
$409
2009
$360
2008
$434

FY 2014 Endowment Breakdown

in millions

$277.81
Professorship Funds
$136.82
Centers
$87.20
Unrestricted
$75.61
Scholarship Funds
$47.57
Fellowship Funds
$17.79
Designated Accounts

FY 2014 Operating Expenses

in millions

$74.48
Faculty, Teaching & Research
$51.40
Facilities
$39.78
Administration & Executive Programs
$15.47
Financial Aid
$14.78
External Relations & Alumni
$10.70
Student Services
$8.31
Information Technology

FY 2014 Operating Revenues

in millions

$162.19
Tuition and Fees
$23.68
Endowment Income
(Operating)
$20.68
Executive Education
$11.94
Unrestricted Gifts
(Annual Gifts & Annual Dinner)