Centennial Partners

Our Centennial Partners made leadership commitments during the School’s Centennial Celebration to ensure that the School’s second century is even more successful than our first. We are grateful to the following alumni, parents, and friends for their generous commitments to the Columbia Business Fund and Executive MBA Fund.

Centennial Partners

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Amy Levine Abrams ’80
  • César Alierta ’70
  • Vincent J. Amabile ’67
  • Holly M. Anderson
  • Michael Edward Anderson ’83
  • Omar Marwan Asali ’01
  • Marco Assetto ’04
  • Robert M. Bakish ’89
  • Keith Banks ’81
  • Andrew F. Barth ’85
  • Leila Bassi ’00
  • Luca Bassi ’00
  • Maliz Finnegan Beams ’85
  • Donald D. Beane ’69
  • Daniele D. Bodini ’72
  • Richard H. Bott ’72
  • David S. Bovenizer ’94
  • John D. Bowlin ’74
  • Russell L. Carson ’67
  • Laura Y. Chang ’77
  • James Y. Chao ’74
  • Arnold L. Chavkin ’77
  • David Franklin Chazen II ’86
  • Jerome A. Chazen ’50
  • Augustus Wing Cheh ’91
  • Roy Yang-Chung Chen ’91
  • John Chrin ’88
  • Maria Chrin ’89
  • Luke D. Clemente ’94
  • Anna C. Coatsworth ’01
  • William Michael Cody ’88
  • Jim Collis ’91
  • Geoffrey J. Colvin ’78
  • Marcia Colvin P'14 P'16
  • Leon G. Cooperman ’67
  • Christie de Nicola P’17
  • Anthony J. de Nicola P’17
  • Filippo de Vecchi ’95
  • Carolyn Nannini Dolan ’78
  • Patrick F. Dolan ’78
  • Ronald Doornink ’79
  • Patrick Donal Duff ’84
  • Kirsten Dzialga
  • Mark F. Dzialga ’90
  • Charles P. Eaton ’68
  • Scott D. Edwardson ’00
  • Carol B. Einiger ’73
  • William Y. Epling Jr. ’83
  • R. Bradford Evans ’70
  • Bertrand Francis Facon ’85
  • Meyer Feldberg ’65
  • Anthony G. Fernandes ’68
  • Kurt A. Feuerman ’82
  • Eric B. Fischman ’98
  • Lawrence Flinn Jr. ’60
  • Anne Willoughby Flowers ’86
  • Lew Frankfort ’69
  • Mark A. Friedman
  • Valerie Jo Friedman ’87
  • Mario J. Gabelli ’67
  • Gabriele Galateri di Genola ’72
  • Mark Gallogly ’86
  • Nicholas F. Galluccio ’78
  • Philip H. Geier Jr. ’58
  • Laurie Haber Goldberg ’94
  • Robert Fred Goldberg ’90
  • James P. Gorman ’87
  • Harry E. Gould Jr. ’64
  • Michael Gould ’68
  • Bernard Gray ’74
  • Christopher A. Green ’86
  • David Greenspan ’00
  • Charles Burks Griffis Jr. ’71
  • Stephen Grynberg ’89
  • Paul B. Guenther ’64
  • Juan Guichard Michel ’79
  • Jay Hallik ’00
  • Barney Hallingby ’72
  • Philip Robert Henriquez ’91
  • Carlos M. Hernandez ’86
  • Claire I. Hernandez ’85
  • Ernest Higa ’76
  • Gail Higgins
  • Robert E. Higgins ’72
  • Paul Hilal ’92
  • Linda Ho McAffe ’73
  • Frederick Dennis Hoff Jr. ’91
  • Ehud Houminer
  • Caroline B. Hribar ’09
  • Ming Chu Hsu ’92
  • Glenn Hubbard
  • Philippe Jabre ’82
  • Ann Kaplan ’77
  • John Georges Khabbaz ’06
  • Nand Khemka ’56
  • Stanley Shih-Chieh Ko ’99
  • Henry R. Kravis ’69
  • John Che-Kueng Kwan ’66
  • Walter Kwok P’17
  • Wendy Lee Kwok P’17
  • Bill Lambert ’72
  • Sheila Lambert
  • Bryan H. Lawrence ’66
  • Larry J. Lawrence ’71
  • Chris Lee ’93
  • Seok Ho Lee ’88
  • Sheila Lee ’01
  • Harrison T. LeFrak ’98
  • Irwin L. Levowitz ’64
  • Zhihong Li  ’99
  • Hampton S. Lynch Jr. ’77
  • Steven Major ’94
  • Christian Mariager ’88
  • John K. Martin Jr. ’94
  • Marc Mayer ’83
  • Meera Khosla Mayer ’86
  • Nancy McKinstry ’84
  • Henry S. Miller ’70
  • Shankh Mitra’09
  • Yuzaburo Mogi ’61
  • Michael Monteleone ’89
  • Paul Montrone ’66
  • Norberto Morita ’75
  • Andrew Moses ’91
  • Kimberly Moses
  • David J. Neithercut ’82
  • Petter Neslein ’81
  • Jonathan Newcomb ’69
  • F. Thomas O'Halloran III ’88
  • Dorinda J. Oliver ’67
  • Gail Berry O'Neill ’76
  • Steven Pan ’88
  • Vikram S. Pandit ’86
  • Alan J. Patricof ’57
  • Ronald O. Perelman
  • Pfizer Inc.
  • Bruce Eben Pindyck ’71
  • Elena Piovanetti
  • Francesco N. Piovanetti ’03
  • Regina Pitaro ’82
  • Robert F. Raucci ’94
  • Ari Rennert
  • Richard Paul Richman ’73
  • Xavier Robert Rolet ’84
  • Evelyn L. Sabin ’79
  • Arthur Samberg ’67
  • Paolo Scaroni ’73
  • Gordon Shaw ’92
  • Keith S. Sherin ’91
  • Paul Powen Shih ’06
  • Shin Dong-Bin ’81
  • Harry Silver ’80
  • Daniel Aaron Simkowitz ’91
  • David E. Simon ’85
  • Robert F. Smith ’94
  • Jerry I. Speyer ’64
  • Sheldon M. Stone ’78
  • Elizabeth B. Strickler ’86
  • Helen Lin Sun ’89
  • Henry Swieca ’83
  • Washington Z. SyCip ’43
  • Sandra Tamer
  • Tony Tamer
  • Frank K. Tang ’94
  • Charles W. Tate ’72
  • Sidney Taurel ’71
  • James Terrile ’96
  • John T. Thompson ’81
  • Oakleigh Thorne ’86
  • Massimo Tosato ’80
  • Tracey T. Travis ’86
  • Joseph M. Tucci ’84
  • Arthur V. Ty ’91
  • Archbold D. van Beuren ’83
  • Alberto J. Verme ’84
  • Raymond G. Viault ’69
  • John A. Vickers ’85
  • Jennifer S. Villarina ’95
  • Norman Villarina ’95
  • Shazi Visram ’04
  • William von Mueffling ’95
  • Donald C. Waite III ’66
  • Lihong Wang ’99
  • Lulu C. Wang ’83
  • A. Lorne Weil ’71
  • Alan Walter Wilkinson ’84
  • Albert Benton Womble ’71
  • Yuk Lynn Woo ’91
  • Grant Chung-Hung Wu ’95
  • Anthony Alexander Yoseloff ’99
  • David W. Zalaznick ’78
  • Gang Zheng ’96
  • Martin E. Zimmerman ’61

For more information about Centennial Partners or to make a gift, please contact Isaac W.K. Thweatt at 212-855-0719 or it2262@gsb.columbia.edu.

jQuery(document).ready(function() { if(GetParameterValues('item') && GetParameterValues('item') !='') { var show1 = GetParameterValues('item'); jQuery('#fullProfile li').hide(); jQuery('#fullProfile li#' + show1).show(); } function GetParameterValues(param) { var url = window.location.href.slice(window.location.href.indexOf('?') + 1).split('&'); for (var i = 0; i < url.length; i++) { var urlparam = url[i].split('='); if (urlparam[0] == param) { return urlparam[1]; } } } });