Cross listed with Law School

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
Spring 2020
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu D
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Division(s): Accounting
Spring 2020
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Spring 2020
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu C
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Spring 2020
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu B
Rachel McDonald (rim2114)

Please note attendance at the first session in mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Spring 2020
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu E
Sarah Ward (sjh2201)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Spring 2020
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021EM
Sarah Ward (sjh2201)
Division(s): Management
Spring 2020
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Sandra Matz (sm4409)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Spring 2020
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Kathleen O'Connor (koconnor)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu E
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
Division(s): Accounting
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu A
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu F
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
Division(s): Accounting
Fall 2019
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 8-12, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 8-12, 2019
Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)
Division(s): Accounting
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu A
Aharon Levy (al3900)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Fall 2019
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2020 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Summer 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu C
Benjamin Segal (bs2992)
Division(s): Accounting
Summer 2019
EMBA Global Block Week Elective June 4-8, 2019, EMBA Global Elective June 4-8, 2019 in Shenzhen, China
Amir Ziv (az50)

This EMBA Global block week elective is taking place in Shenzhen, China

Division(s): Accounting
Summer 2019
EMBA Global Block Week Elective May 12-16, 2019, EMBA Global Elective May 12-16, 2019
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Please note there is a significant amount of pre-work required for this class. Read the syllabus and be sure you are ready to participate before enrolling.

Division(s): Finance
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu G
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Division(s): Accounting
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu B
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu D
Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu G
Aharon Levy (al3900)
Division(s): Management
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020EM
Aharon Levy (al3900)
Division(s): Management
Spring 2019
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Spring 2019
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Kathleen O'Connor (koconnor)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship