ECON

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
Fall 2021
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Oct 22-Dec 18, 2021
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)

In-person.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2021
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Oct 22-Dec 18, 2021
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)

In-person.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2021
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Oct 23-Dec 18, 2021
Andrea Prat (ap3116)

In-person.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2021
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Oct 23-Dec 18, 2021
Andrea Prat (ap3116)

In-person.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2021
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu G, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Dec 18, 2021
Ashley Swanson (ats2180)

In-person.

Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Summer 2021
EMBA - Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Division(s): Economics
Summer 2021
EMBA - Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Division(s): Economics
Summer 2021
EMBA - Sunday Elective, EMBA Sunday Elective
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)

Online. This is a Sunday elective, beginning May 9, 2021. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2020
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Oct 23-Dec 19, 2020. 22B.
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2020
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Oct 23-Dec 19, 2020. 22A.
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2020
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Oct 31-Dec 19, 2020. 22E.
Andrea Prat (ap3116)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2020
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Oct 31-Dec 19, 2020. 22M.
Andrea Prat (ap3116)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2020
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu G, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Ashley Swanson (ats2180)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2020
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Summer 2020
EMBA Summer 2020 Am Econ, 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Business, Economics
Summer 2020
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Jean-Pierre Benoit (jpbenoit)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Summer 2020
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Summer 2020
EMBA 2020 Summer Sunday Elective, EMBA Sunday Elective
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2020
EMBA-Americas Core Spring 2020, 2021 Americas
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2020
EMBA Weeknight Spring 2020 (Swanson), Evening Electives (Tuesday), 6pm-9pm
Ashley Swanson (ats2180)

This is a Tuesday evening elective beginning on January 28th.

Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Kevin Williams (krw2140)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Kevin Williams (krw2140)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021E
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021M
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu A
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Summer 2019
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2019
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Jean-Pierre Benoit (jpbenoit)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2019
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Zhigang Tao (ztao)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Division(s): Economics