Media & Technology

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:



Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
Summer 2019
Block Week - May 20-24 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Summer 2019 Course.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2019
MTW - Half Block Week July 29-31 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Kriste Krstovski (kk3161)
WJW 310

Summer 2019 Course.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2019
WRF - Half Block Week May 22-24 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 208

Please note that class on May 22nd will run from 2:00pm - 5:00pm and does not conflict with B8575 Fundamentals of Governance. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Summer 2019
MTW - Half Block Week July 22-24 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 208

Please note class on July 24th ends at 1:00pm. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2019
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
WJW 209

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2019
Block Week 2 - July 22-26 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
WJW 416

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2019
Block Week 4 - Aug 5-9 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
WJW 207

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2019
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
WJW 209

Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2019
MW - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jamiel Sheikh (js3427)
WJW 208

This course will be taught by Jamiel Sheikh. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2019
Block Week 4 - Aug 5-9 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
WJW 209

This block week will meet from 10:00am-6:00pm. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu C
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 28-February 1, 2019, EMBA Global Elective January 28-February 1, 2019
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)

This course will run from 8:30am-5:00pm each day.

Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
EMBA Weeknight Format: Thursdays (Kivetz), EMBA Weeknight Electives: Thursdays
Ran Kivetz (rk566)

Please note the first session will meet on January 10th and attendance is mandatory.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu E
Tom Hafen (th2643)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
URI 326

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Spring 2019
R - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This course is an online/offline hybrid that meets 90 min in-person and will have 90 min video modules each week

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
R - B Term
06:00PM to 07:30PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This course is an online/offline hybrid that meets 90 min in-person and will have 90 min video modules each week

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 306

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
URI 332

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
WRF - Half Block Week 1 - Jan 16-18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 310

Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions. Class on 1/16 will run 3:00pm - 6:00pm so that it will not conflict with the other 1.5 credit class that week.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Spring 2019
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Joseph Plummer (jp2345)
GDH 363
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
MW - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142

This course will meet on April 1, 3, 15, 17, 29, May 1.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 329

First and second class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Chris Castiglione (cc4101)
URI 330
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
URI 307

Please note this class will move to URI 332 during the B-term. This is a shared MSE/MBA class.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
T - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 140
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Fall 2018
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Jeremy Philips (jp3519)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 209
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 207

New course for Fall 2018.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Gary Ginsberg (glg20)
Steven Price (sp594)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sal Galatioto (sg2147)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
WRF - Block Week Aug 29-Aug 31 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 209

Please note this class does not conflict with B8363-001 Carbon Finance. Class on 8/29 will begin at 2:00pm.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
W - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Yuval Ariav (ya2392)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2018
Block Week - July 16-20 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2018
WRF - Half Block Week Aug 1-3 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
WJW 209

Please note class on August 1st starts at 2:00pm. There is no conflict with Intro to Product Management.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2018
WRF - Half Block Week May 16-18 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 207

Please note that class on May 16th will run from 2:00pm - 5:00pm and does not conflict with B8575 Fundamentals of Governance.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Summer 2018
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
WJW 208

This is the foundations course for the Media Program, and is strongly recommended in preparation for other media courses.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2018
Block Week - July 9-13 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
WJW 209
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu C
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 22-26, 2018, EMBA Global Elective January 22-26, 2018
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
EMBA Weeknight Format: Thursdays (Kivetz), EMBA Weeknight Electives:: Thursday
Ran Kivetz (rk566)

Please note the first session will meet on Jan 18 and attendance is mandatory.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu G
Tom Hafen (th2643)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Spring 2018
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Timothy Wu (tsw12)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
URI 333

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
TWR Half-Block Week 2 - Jan 16 to 18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 330

Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions. Class on 1/18 will run 9:00am - 1:00pm so that it will not conflict with the other 1.5 credit class that week.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Spring 2018
R - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 329

First and second class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology