Decision, Risk and Operations

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
Fall 2019
2021 EMBA-Global A&E
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Fall 2019
2021 EMBA-Global Asia
Awi Federgruen (af7)
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
Fall 2019
TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 303

This is a core class

Fall 2019
TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu C
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu G
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Fall 2019
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2020 EMBA-Americas Format: Chile
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Fall 2019
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 311
Fall 2019
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 311
Fall 2019
T - B Term
10:10AM to 12:55PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 416
Fall 2019
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
Fall 2019
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
Fall 2019
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 333

This is an MSE section.

Fall 2019
R - Full Term
01:00PM to 04:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 142

This is an MSE section.

Fall 2019
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
WJW 310
Fall 2019
M - B Term
04:00PM to 06:40PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 141

First class will meet in Uris 141. Please refer to the syllabus for all rooms.

Fall 2019
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Basic knowledge of U.S. healthcare delivery and payment systems is required.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Fall 2019
T - Full Term
01:00PM to 04:00PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 311
Fall 2019
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Chris Castiglione (cc4101)
WJW 311

Please note: This course will not meet on Wed, Oct 23 and will begin on Fri, Oct 25. See syllabus for details.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2019
W - Full Term
01:00PM to 03:45PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 209

This is an MSE section that will have seats set aside for MBAs.

Fall 2019
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jason Prestinario (jp4036)
URI 303

This course is being taught by Jason Prestinario.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2019
T - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2019
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 332
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2019
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jared Lander (jpl2135)
URI 142
Fall 2019
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
Brett Martin (blm2150)
WJW 311

First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students and those on the waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct. WJW 416 in B-term.

Fall 2019
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Fall 2019
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 307

A term will meet in 307 Uris / B Term will meet in 301 Uris

Fall 2019
4 Fridays -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Awi Federgruen (af7)
URI 306
Fall 2019
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
URI 306
Fall 2019
R - Full Term
04:15PM to 07:00PM

Kriste Krstovski (kk3161)
URI 331
Fall 2019
F - Full Term
01:15PM to 04:15PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
URI 328
Summer 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2021EM), 21E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Summer 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2021EM), 21M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Summer 2019
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Summer 2019
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Summer 2019
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Summer 2019
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Summer 2019
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
WJW 207

Summer 2019 Course.

Summer 2019
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
WJW 207

Summer 2019 Course.

Summer 2019
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
WJW 207

Summer 2019 Course.

Summer 2019
EMBA Global Block Week Elective August 4-8, 2019, EMBA Global Elective August 4-8, 2019
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Summer 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu C
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term, beginning on May 10 and ending on June 15

Summer 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu F
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term, beginning May 11 and ending June 29

Summer 2019
WRF - Half Block Week July 31-Aug 2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 310

Summer 2019 Course. This course begins at 1:00pm on Wednesday, July 31 and does not conflict with Intro to Python.

Summer 2019
Block Week 2 - July 22-26 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209

Summer 2019 Course.

Summer 2019
Block Week 3 - July 29-Aug 2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 311

Summer 2019 Course.

Summer 2019
Block Week - May 20-24 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Summer 2019 Course.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2019
MTW - Half Block Week July 29-31 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Kriste Krstovski (kk3161)
WJW 310

Class on July 31 will be held from 9am - 12pm. Summer 2019 Course.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020E
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020M
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
Spring 2019
TRF - A Term (Stats)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
TRF - A Term (Stats)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
TRF - A Term (Stats)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu B (first half of the term)
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu F
Allan Malz (amm26)
Spring 2019
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 310
Spring 2019
T - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
WJW 310
Spring 2019
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
Spring 2019
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
Spring 2019
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
Spring 2019
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
Spring 2019
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
Spring 2019
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
Spring 2019
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 209
Spring 2019
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Achilles Venetoulias (av238)
URI 332
Spring 2019
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ben Zweig (bz2181)
URI 142

Class will be taught using Excel only. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Spring 2019
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ben Zweig (bz2181)
URI 142

Class will be taught using Python; see course description. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Spring 2019
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
URI 326

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Spring 2019
Block Week 1 - Jan 14-18 -
10:00AM to 05:00PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 330
Spring 2019
M - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ezra Mehlman (em2765)
David Tamburri (dt2021)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Healthcare
Spring 2019
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Spring 2019
R - A Term
06:00PM to 07:30PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This course is an online/offline hybrid that meets 90 min in-person and will have 90 min video modules each week

Spring 2019
R - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This course is an online/offline hybrid that meets 90 min in-person and will have 90 min video modules each week

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
R - B Term
06:00PM to 07:30PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This course is an online/offline hybrid that meets 90 min in-person and will have 90 min video modules each week

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 307

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Spring 2019
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jared Lander (jpl2135)
URI 326
Spring 2019
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
URI 327
Spring 2019
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 327
Spring 2019
F - Full Term
09:30AM to 12:45PM

Dov Samet (ds3786)
URI 306
Spring 2019
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 306
Fall 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
Fall 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
Fall 2018
2020 EMBA-Global A&E
Carri Chan (cc3179)
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Fall 2018
2020 EMBA-Global Asia
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Fall 2018
MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 326

This is a core class

Fall 2018
MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
MWF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
MWF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Fall 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu F
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Fall 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Fall 2018
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2019 EMBA-Americas Format: Argentina/Uruguay
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Fall 2018
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
Brett Martin (blm2150)
WJW 416

New course for Fall 2018.

Fall 2018
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
Fall 2018
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
Fall 2018
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 329
Fall 2018
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
WJW 310
Fall 2018
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Basic knowledge of U.S. healthcare delivery and payment systems is required.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Fall 2018
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Chris Castiglione (cc4101)
URI 330
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
URI 307

Please note this class will move to URI 332 during the B-term. This is a shared MSE/MBA class.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
T - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 140
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Fall 2018
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jared Lander (jpl2135)
URI 333
Fall 2018
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ray Falci (rgf38)
URI 333
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Fall 2018
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
Brett Martin (blm2150)
WJW 416

New course. First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students and those on the waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Fall 2018
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Wei Ke (wk177)
URI 333

**Python knowledge required.

Fall 2018
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Fall 2018
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 329
Fall 2018
F - Awi 4 classes
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Awi Federgruen (af7)
URI 307
Fall 2018
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Kriste Krstovski (kk3161)
URI 330

First 3 classes will meet in Warren 209. Remainder of term is 330 Uris

Fall 2018
F - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
URI 328

Sep 28 to Nov 9 (six weeks).. The Oct 12 session will be from 12 to 3pm

Fall 2018
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
URI 327
Summer 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2020EM), 20E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Summer 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2020EM), 20M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Summer 2018
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Summer 2018
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Summer 2018
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Summer 2018
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Summer 2018
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Summer 2018
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207
Summer 2018
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207
Summer 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu C
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term, beginning on May 11 and ending on June 15, 2018

Summer 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu F
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term, beginning May 12 and ending July 7, 2018

Summer 2018
Block Week - July 16-20 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207

This course is only open to J-term students.

Summer 2018
Block Week - July 23-27 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207

This course is only open to J-term students.

Summer 2018
Block Week - July 16-20 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2018
WRF - Half Block Week Aug 1-3 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
WJW 209

Please note class on August 1st starts at 2:00pm. There is no conflict with Intro to Product Management.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
EMBA-Americas Core 2018
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019B
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019A
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019E
Mark Broadie (mnb2)
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019M
Mark Broadie (mnb2)
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019B
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019A
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
Spring 2018
MWF - A Term (Stats)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 326
Spring 2018
MWF - A Term (Stats)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
MWF - A Term (Stats)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu E
Allan Malz (amm26)
Spring 2018
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303

*Please note this class will have an exam on May 4th*

Spring 2018
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303

*Please note this class will have an exam on May 4th*

Spring 2018
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310

*Please note this class will have an exam on May 4th*

Spring 2018
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310

*Please note this class will have an exam on May 4th*

Spring 2018
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310

*Please note this class will have an exam on March 7th*

Spring 2018
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 311
Spring 2018
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 311
Spring 2018
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
Spring 2018
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
Spring 2018
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Achilles Venetoulias (av238)
URI 332
Spring 2018
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
Spring 2018
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
Spring 2018
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Spring 2018
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
10:00AM to 05:00PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 330
Spring 2018
M - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ezra Mehlman (em2765)
David Tamburri (dt2021)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Healthcare
Spring 2018
R - A Term
10:15AM to 12:15PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Spring 2018
R - A Term
04:00PM to 06:00PM

Faculty (InsStaff)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Please see syllabus for instructor details.

Spring 2018
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 306

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Spring 2018
T - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jared Lander (jpl2135)
WJW 311
Spring 2018
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
URI 332
Spring 2018
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 306
Spring 2018
F - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
URI 327

First Class 1/26 will meet at 1:15PM in 327 Uris. Remainder of sessions 9am-12:15

Spring 2018
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
WJW 415
Spring 2018
F - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 328