Decision, Risk and Operations

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core, Cluster E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is a core course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019B
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2020EM), 20E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2020EM), 20M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core, Cluster M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is a core course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019A
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
EMBA-Americas Core 2018
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-Americas Core
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-Americas Core
Donald Sexton (des5)
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019B
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019A
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019E
Mark Broadie (mnb2)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018E
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019M
Mark Broadie (mnb2)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018M
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019B
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018B
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core, 2018A
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019A
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-Americas Core, EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA Global A&E Core, 2019 EMBA-Global A&E
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Global Asia Core, 2019 EMBA-Global Asia
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
EMBA Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia 2018
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
MWF - A Term (Stats)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 326
TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Stats)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

Friday sessions take place from 12:30pm - 2:00pm. This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Stats only)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Stats)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jing Dong (jd2736)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Stats)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Stats only)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Stats only)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Stats)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Stats)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
WJW 311

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 141

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 209

This is a core class

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 209

This is a core class

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Santiago Balseiro (srb2155)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 209

This is a core class

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
URI 326

This is a core class

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 209

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
URI 326

This is a core class

MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
09:30AM to 11:00AM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
05:00PM to 06:30PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
11:30AM to 01:00PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
URI 326
MW - A Term
11:30AM to 01:00PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
WJW 208
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fangruo Chen (fc26)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:45PM to 04:15PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
WJW 208
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 207
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
03:00PM to 04:30PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
URI 326
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Fangruo Chen (fc26)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fangruo Chen (fc26)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E
Medini Singh (ms2149)

This is a 1.5 credit course in the first half of the term

EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu G
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2018 EMBA-Americas Format: Peru
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-Americas Term 3, EMBA-Americas Format: Argentina/Uruguay
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C (Half Course)
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course in the first half of the term.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu C
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term, beginning on May 11 and ending on June 15, 2018

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu B (First Half of Term)
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course in the first half of the term, beginning May 12 and ending June 16

EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E (Half Course)
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term.

EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu F
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term, beginning May 12 and ending July 7, 2018

EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu F (First Half of Term)
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term.

EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu E
Allan Malz (amm26)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G
Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Elective: August 13-17, EMBA Global Elective August 13-17, 2017
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Global Elective June 18-22, 2018, EMBA Global Elective June 18-22, 2018
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
TR - B Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
Block Week - July 16-20 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207

This course is only open to J-term students.

MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303

*Please note this class will have an exam on May 4th*

MW - B Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
Block Week - July 23-27 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207

This course is only open to J-term students.

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303

*Please note this class will have an exam on May 4th*

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 142
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310

*Please note this class will have an exam on May 4th*

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310

*Please note this class will have an exam on May 4th*

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310

*Please note this class will have an exam on March 7th*

MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 311

Medini Singh (ms2149)

This seciton is not open to enrollment by CBS students.

MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 311

Medini Singh (ms2149)

This seciton is not open to enrollment by CBS students.

W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 332
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 332
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 140

Please note: This is a Masters of Engineering course, and is not available for MBA bidding or adding. MS&E Students - Add this section ONLY IF if you are already registered via SSOL.

R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 140

Please note: This is a Masters of Engineering course, and is not available for MBA bidding or adding. MS&E Students - Add this section ONLY IF if you are already registered via SSOL.

R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 332
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Achilles Venetoulias (av238)
URI 332
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Achilles Venetoulias (av238)
URI 332
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 303
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 142
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
WJW 311
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 332

First class mandatory. Basic knowledge of U.S. healthcare delivery and payment systems is required.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 332

Before committing to this course, please review the course description/syllabus for B8823 U.S. Healthcare Industry, as prior knowledge of topics covered in that course is assumed for students in Transforming the Delivery of Healthcare.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Chris Castiglione (cc4101)
WJW 208
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - term Dig. Lit: 2/12, 2/13, 2/19
10:00AM to 05:30PM

Peter Bell (pb2599)
URI 141

Plesase note that students on the waitlist for this course should plan to attend the first class session.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Chris Castiglione (cc4101)
URI 331
MW - A Term
05:00PM to 07:00PM

Chris Castiglione (cc4101)
WJW 207
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - term Dig. Lit.: 3/25, 3/26, 4/1
10:00AM to 05:30PM

Peter Bell (pb2599)
URI 141

Plesase note that students on the waitlist for this course should plan to attend the first class session.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
10:00AM to 05:00PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 330
W - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 332
T - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 330

An optional software installation will be held a few days before the first class.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F Imm Sem: 4/1, 8, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Asha Saxena (as4541)
URI 329

Please note this class meets April 1, 8, 15, and 29 only. All sessions are mandatory.

M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ezra Mehlman (em2765)
David Tamburri (dt2021)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ezra Mehlman (em2765)
David Tamburri (dt2021)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Healthcare
M - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ezra Mehlman (em2765)
David Tamburri (dt2021)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Healthcare
MTWRF Block Week May 16-20 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 207
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Block Week - July 16-20 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Halle Tecco (ht2430)
URI 326
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Healthcare
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Halle Tecco (ht2430)
URI 141

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 331

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester. This class is open to PhD students and MBA students.

W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 140
WRF - Half Block Week Aug 1-3 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
WJW 209

Please note class on August 1st starts at 2:00pm. There is no conflict with Intro to Product Management.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - B Term
05:00PM to 07:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
WJW 207
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - A Term
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 333

This course will be taught by Mattan Griffel. 3 Friday sessions only: 10/14, 10/28, 12/9.

R - A Term
10:15AM to 12:15PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

R - A Term
04:00PM to 06:00PM

Faculty (InsStaff)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Please see syllabus for instructor details.

W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
WJW 208

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 140

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 330
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 306

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 306

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jared Lander (jpl2135)
WJW 311
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jared Lander (jpl2135)
URI 333

This is a new course for Fall 2017.

W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ray Falci (rgf38)
URI 330

This is a new course for Fall 2017. First Class is Mandatory and a Basic Knowledge of US Healthcare is very beneficial.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
Divyanshu Vats (dv2407)
URI 332

New course. First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled stds as well as for those on a waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
URI 332
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Wei Ke (wk177)
URI 140
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
WJW 207
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 329
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 327
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:00PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 333

6/3 is the make up for May 30: Memorial Day


Awi Federgruen (af7)

Please See Canvas for Dates and Times

Awi last 4 sessions -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Awi Federgruen (af7)
URI 327
MW - Full Term
04:10PM to 05:25PM

Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
WJW 415
F - Full Term
01:00PM to 04:00PM

Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
URI 328
MW - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:30PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
GDH 363

First class will meet the week of 1/19. This class will meet alternatiing weeks. Exact dates TBD.

M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 306
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 328
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:30PM

Awi Federgruen (af7)
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Daniel Mechanic (dm2474)
URI 307
R - Full Term
05:30PM to 08:30PM

Daniel Mechanic (dm2474)
WJW 416
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jose Zubizarreta (jz2313)
URI 326
MW - B Term
03:00PM to 06:00PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
GDH 363
F - Full Term
01:00PM to 04:00PM

Nelson Maculan (nm2901)
URI 329
F - Full Term
01:00PM to 04:00PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
URI 329
F - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
URI 327

First Class 1/26 will meet at 1:15PM in 327 Uris. Remainder of sessions 9am-12:15

T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jacob Leshno (jl4130)
WJW 415
M - Full Term
01:00PM to 04:00PM

Daniel Russo (djr2174)
URI 330
F - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
URI 328