Economics

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Kevin Williams (krw2140)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Kevin Williams (krw2140)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021E
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021M
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
LBS Elective
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

John Donaldson (jd34)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu B
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu E
Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - November 17-21, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, November 17-21, 2019
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business, Economics
Fall 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu A
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Fall 2019
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Fall 2019
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
M - B Term
12:30PM to 04:00PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Andrea Prat (ap3116)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Fall 2019
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
GDH 457
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2019
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
GDH 457
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
Summer 2019
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2019
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Jean-Pierre Benoit (jpbenoit)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2019
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Zhigang Tao (ztao)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2019
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Nicolas Vincent (nv2169)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu G
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Summer 2019
EMBA Global Block Week Elective July 29-August 2, 2019, EMBA Global Elective July 29-August 2, 2019
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Joseph Stiglitz (jes322)
Division(s): Economics
Summer 2019
Block Week - May 20-24 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2019
MW - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jamiel Sheikh (js3427)
WJW 208

This course will be taught by Jamiel Sheikh. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Summer 2019
Block Week 4 - Aug 5-9 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
WJW 209

This block week will meet from 10:00am-6:00pm. Summer 2019 Course.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020E
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020M
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Linda Yueh (LYueh)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
URI 141

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu D
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Spring 2019
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jacopo Perego (jp3754)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jacopo Perego (jp3754)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 306

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Spring 2019
Block Week 2 - Jan 22-25; 28 (TWRFM) -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Giridhar Parameswaran (gp2596)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Giridhar Parameswaran (gp2596)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2019
Block Week 1 - Jan 14-18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 142

Please note: Class meets 9:00am-5:00pm everyday but Wednesday (1/16) class will meet until 6:30pm.

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
Spring 2019
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 331
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2019
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
WJW 207
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020E
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020M
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
HKU Block Week September 17-21, 2018, HKU Block Week September 17-21, 2018
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Matthew Backus (mb4045)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Matthew Backus (mb4045)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Matthew Backus (mb4045)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu C
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu G
Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 7-11, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 7-11, 2018
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business, Economics
Fall 2018
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Fall 2018
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
URI 301
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Fall 2018
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Fall 2018
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 311
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Fall 2018
MTWRF - Block Week Aug 27-Aug 31 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
WJW 310
Division(s): Economics
Fall 2018
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 301
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
Summer 2018
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2018
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Jean-Pierre Benoit (jpbenoit)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2018
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Zhigang Tao (ztao)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2018
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Emi Nakamura (en2198)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu G
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Summer 2018
EMBA Global Elective August 6-10, 2018, EMBA Global Elective August 6-10, 2018
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Joseph Stiglitz (jes322)
Division(s): Economics
Summer 2018
Block Week - May 14-18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 311

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Summer 2018
Block Week - July 30-Aug 3 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Spring 2018
EMBA-Americas Core 2018
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019B
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019A
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019E
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019M
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jesse Schreger (jms2476)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jesse Schreger (jms2476)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jesse Schreger (jms2476)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu D
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Spring 2018
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu A
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 303
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Spring 2018
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Spring 2018
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Travis Bradford (tb2476)
GDH 457
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Spring 2018
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
WJW 310

Please Note: This class will take place in WJW 208 during the B-term

Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 310
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 301
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Timothy Wu (tsw12)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Spring 2018
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 8 to Jan 12 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics, Marketing
Spring 2018
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
GDH 457
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
F - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 303
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
Spring 2018
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
URI 328
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics