Management

 

 Filter your results

Program:

Schedule:




Core/Electives

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core, Cluster E
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019B
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster E
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is a core course.

Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019A
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster M
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is a core course.

Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core, Cluster M
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Core
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Core
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is a core course.

Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is a core course.

Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019B
Dan Wang (djw2104)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster B
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019A
Dan Wang (djw2104)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Cluster A
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, 2019E
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster E
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, Cluster M
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, 2019M
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Core
Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
Area(s): Core, Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Michael Jacobides (C000336135)
Area(s): Management, Core
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Dominic Houlder (dhoulder)
Area(s): Management, Core
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Michael Enright (menright)
Area(s): Management, Core
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Michael Enright (menright)
Area(s): Management, Core
Division(s): Management
9/2 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD Class -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
9/2 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD Class -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
9/2 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD Class -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
9/2 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
9/2 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
9/2 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
9/2 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
9/2 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu D
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu G
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu F
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu B
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B
Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu B
Seth Freeman (sf124)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives, 2018EM
Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives
Stacey Sasaki (ss4608)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu F
Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2018 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-Americas Term 3, EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA Global A&E Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA Global A&E Elective
Elke Weber (euw2)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Niro Sivanathan (NSivanathan)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu A
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective October 25-29, EMBA Global Elective in Hong Kong, Oct 25 - 29
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective August 14-18, EMBA Global Elective August 14-18
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective: July 24-28, EMBA Global Elective July 24-28, 2017
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective Block Week Oct 24-28, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in Hong Kong, Oct 24-28, 2017
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective May 23-27, EMBA Global Elective May 23-27
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective: May 22-26, EMBA Global Elective May 22-26, 2017
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective: August 28-September 1, EMBA Global Elective August 28-September 1, 2017
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective August 29-September 2, EMBA Global Elective August 29-September 2
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E
Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu G
Murray Low (mbl2)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu G
Murray Low (mbl2)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Murray Low (mbl2)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu C
Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu G
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu E
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Half Elective June 8-10, EMBA Global Elective June 8-10
Tim Bovard (tb2684)

Wednesday 1:00pm-5:00pm; Thursday and Friday 9am-5pm

Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Half Elective: June 7-9, EMBA Global Elective June 7-9, 2017
Tim Bovard (tb2684)

Wednesday 1:00pm-5:00pm; Thursday and Friday 9am-5pm

Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective August 21-25, EMBA Global Elective August 21-25
Michael Preston (mp449)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective: June 19-23, EMBA Global Elective June 19-23, 2017
Michael Preston (mp449)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu A
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu D
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective Mar 21-25, EMBA Global Elective
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C
Peter Meola (pjm2135)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu A
Peter Meola (pjm2135)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E
Peter Meola (pjm2135)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu B (Second Half of Term)
Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)

This is a 1.5 Credit elective in the second half of the term, beginning on 6/17

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives, Menu E (Half Course)
Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the second half of the term.

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu G (Half Term)
Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu F (Second Half of Term)
Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the second half of the term, starting TBD

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A (Half Course)
Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the second half of the term, starting July 8.

Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective February 27-March 3, EMBA Global Elective February 27-March 3
Bruce Craven (bhc1)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective Block Week October 29-November 2, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 29-November 2, 2017
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective November 13-17, EMBA Global Elective in New York, November 13-17
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu E
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu F
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives, Menu E
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu C
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Block Week Elective February 13-17, EMBA Global Elective February 13-17
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective December 4-8, EMBA Global Elective in New York, Dec 4 - 8
Daniel Isenberg (di2147)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective Block Week December 18-22, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, Dec 18-22, 2017
Daniel Isenberg (di2147)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Fall 2017 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Elective (Levenson Keohane), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
Georgia Levenson Keohane (glk2107)

This is a Wednesday evening elective in the second half of the term, beginning on October 25th

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
EMBA Global Elective July 11-15, EMBA Global Elective July 11-15
Noam Wasserman (nw2354)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Half Elective: June 5-7, EMBA Global Half Elective June 5-7, 2017
Craig Hatkoff (cmh22)
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)

Monday and Tuesday 9:00am-5:00pm; Wednesday 9:00am-12:00pm

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Half Elective June 6-8, EMBA Global Half Elective June 6-8
Craig Hatkoff (cmh22)
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)

Monday and Tuesday 9:00am-5:00pm; Wednesday 9:00am-12:00pm

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2017, Menu C (Second Half of Term)
Neal Masia (nm2724)

This is a 1.5 Credit elective in the second half of the term, beginning on 7/8

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C (Half Course)
Neal Masia (nm2724)

This is a 1.5 credit course in the second half of the term, starting June 18.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives, Menu C
Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA International Seminar: May, International Seminar
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA International Seminar May 3-7, International Seminar
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
W - term Nov 11, 12, 13; Dec 2 only
10:00AM to 05:00PM

Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Seth Freeman (sf124)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Swaps will not be processed following the close of Round 3.

Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Attendance from 9am-5pm each day is required.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory 3-hr session Fri, Nov.11. No class on October 12. Do not enroll in this course if you cannot attend mandatory sessions.

Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Required survey to be completed before the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory session Fri, Nov.10 from 10:00am - 1:00pm. There will be no class on Monday, Nov. 27th.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Drew Jacoby-Senghor (dj2402)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Evan Carr (ewc2138)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Harris Sondak (hs2905)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Oliver Sheldon (ojs2112)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Evan Carr (ewc2138)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Harris Sondak (hs2905)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Douglas Squasoni (dws18)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See syllabus for first day reading assignments.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Douglas Squasoni (dws18)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course. Please see syllabus for pre-term reading assignment.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Jan 15-17. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
B-term PLS - July 21, 22, Aug. 4, 5, 6 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 303

Mandatory retreat 9:00am Aug. 4 - 8:00pm Aug. 6. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat Sept 30 - Oct 2. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
June 10, 11 Retreat July 15, 16, 17 -
09:00AM to 07:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141

Mandatory retreat 4:00pm July 15 - 8:00pm July 16.There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

NOTE DATE CHANGE as of 7/10: Mandatory retreat Sept. 8-10. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat Jan 27 - Jan 29. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat April 8 - 10. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Nov 18-20. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

NOTE DATE CHANGE as of 7/10: Mandatory retreat Sept. 15-17. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Feb 3 - Feb 5. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 142

Please note class will not be held on October 3rd. This class will be made-up on Friday, November 18th in WJW 208 at its normal time.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 330

All class sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 303

Please note this class will take place in URI 141 during the B-term. All class sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Anne Busquet (amb142)
Damon Phillips (dp2588)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Murray Low (mbl2)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Anne Busquet (amb142)
Damon Phillips (dp2588)
WJW 209

Please read the syllabus for the reading and deliverables due for the first class.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Please see syllabus for location of this course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Please see syllabus for location of this course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Betsy Morgan (blm2151)
URI 303
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Owen Davis (oed2)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Owen Davis (oed2)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Please come prepred with a startup idea.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 9 to Jan 13 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Steven Blank (sgb2126)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will take place in Schermerhorn Hall, room 501. Enrollment in this course is via application. Please see the Lang Center for more details.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Steven Blank (sgb2126)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment in this course is via application. Please see the Lang Center for more details. Class will be held in Jerome Greene Hall 101.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tim Bovard (tb2684)
URI 140

Class does not meet on Oct. 26; make-up date is Dec. 1

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 303
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
WJW 207

First class attendance mandatory

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Mabel Abraham (ma3484)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Mabel Abraham (ma3484)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
R - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
T - B Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
T - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
R - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
M - B Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Kulhan (rk2723)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 140

This course WILL be offered as scheduled during the Spring 2016 semester. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
R - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
F - term LTF: 4/1, 2, 15, 16, 29
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 330

Please note class will end early on 4/15; see syllabus for scheduling details

Division(s): Management
term 10/28, 10/29, 11/12, 12/2, 12/3 Lead. Through Fiction -
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
F - B Term (Lead. Through Fiction)
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 330

Please see syllabus for class dates. Given pre-work, it is not recommended that you register within 2 weeks of the class launch unless you can be sure that you will be prepared for the first day of class.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 141

Class will not be held January 29th; make-up class will be 9:00am - 12:15pm Friday, Februray 12th

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amy Houston (ah2936)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amy Houston (ah2936)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is not biddable. Dates, times, and locations of classes are TBD.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is not biddable. Dates, times, and locations of classes are TBD.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329

Please note that this course changed to a 1.5 credit class effective Spring 2016.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TF - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Melanie Edwards (mle2132)
URI 140

This course will be taught by Melanie Edwards. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Please see the syllabus for the start date of this course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TF - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Melanie Edwards (mle2132)
URI 140

Please see syllabus for class dates as class does not meet on a standard schedule. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Haber (dh2305)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Haber (dh2305)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
URI 333

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F Imm. Sem: 3/25, 4/1, 8, 15 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Vince Ponzo (vmp2001)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Please note dates and rooms: 3/25: URI 307; 4/1: URI 331; 4/8: URI 141; 4/15: URI 303. All classes are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Vince Ponzo (vmp2001)
URI 307

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
F Imm Sem: 4/1, 8, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 307

Please note this class meets April 1, 8, 15, and 29 only. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
WJW 416

Course meets 7/8, 15, 22, and 29

Division(s): Management
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
WJW 416

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
URI 326
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
URI 326
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F Imm Sem: 4/1, 8, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
URI 333

Please note this class meets April 1, 8, 15, and 29 only; please see syllabus for details. All sessions are mandatory. This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Management
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Melissa Berman (mb2995)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Melissa Berman (mb2995)
URI 140

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Tim Bovard (tb2684)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tim Bovard (tb2684)
URI 332

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Management
MTW Half Block Week 5/16-18 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 326

Please note that class on 5/18 will run from 9:00am - 2:00pm; this coures does not conflict with Game Theory.

Division(s): Management
MTW - Half Block Week May 15-17 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 326

Please note that class on 5/17 will run from 9:00am - 2:00pm; this coures does not conflict with Game Theory.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Neal Masia (nm2724)
URI 333

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - B Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Joshua Baron (jmb2010)
URI 326

This is a new course for Summer 2017.

Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Damon Phillips (dp2588)
WJW 416

Enrollment in this course is via application only.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Stephen Zagor (shz2112)
URI 140

This is a new course for Fall 2017.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
URI 307

Class is held in the Design Studio at Riverside Church. Enrollment is via application only. First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
WJW 416

Enrollment is via application only. First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)
Fred Hyde (fh13)
Michael Lovdal (mll2196)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 207
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Joel Brockner (jb54)
URI 328
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Joel Brockner (jb54)
URI 328
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
Evan Rawley (er2642)
WJW 415
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
12:15PM to 03:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 305

Rooms changes: 2/10 meets in URS 141 - 3/23 meets URIS 328 - 3/30 mets in URIS 327 - 4/06, 4/13, anf 4/20 meets in URIS 8th conf - 4/27 meets in URIS 327 (updated 2/03/2016)

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:00PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 328
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
04:30PM to 07:30PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
208 Conf. Room
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 01:00PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
URI 328
Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
03:00PM to 05:00PM

Mabel Abraham (ma3484)
URI 327
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Damon Phillips (dp2588)
URI 327
Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
URI 305
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:00PM

Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
208 Conference Room

**Feb 15 class meets at 9AM in room 142, unless Prof. Abrhmason informs the class of alternate time

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management