Fall 2017 EMBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA International Seminar: Munich 2017, EMBA International Seminar: Munich, September 26-30, 2017
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
B7755-100 - Business Law
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Global Elective Block Week October 9-13, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 9-13, 2017
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu F
Robert Morais (rm3075)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week December 10-14, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 10-14, 2017
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu D
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu C
Marco Viola (mv2472)

A Strategic Management Approach is a 1.5 credit elective and will meet on the following dates: 11/4, 11/17, 12/1, 12/2, 12/9, 12/15

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu C
Marco Viola (mv2472)

Driving Strategic Impact is a 1.5 credit elective and will meet on the following dates: 9/8, 9/9, 9/22, 10/6, 10/7, 10/20. A final exam will be held on 10/21.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective Block Week October 15-19, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 15-19, 2017
Michel Pham (tdp4)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Fall 2017 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Elective (Levenson Keohane), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
Georgia Levenson Keohane (glk2107)

This is a Wednesday evening elective in the second half of the term, beginning on October 25th

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
EMBA Global Elective Block Week December 18-22, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, Dec 18-22, 2017
Daniel Isenberg (di2147)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu C
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu E
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective Block Week October 29-November 2, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 29-November 2, 2017
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu D
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu G
Murray Low (mbl2)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective Block Week Oct 24-28, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in Hong Kong, Oct 24-28, 2017
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu A
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu B
Seth Freeman (sf124)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2018 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu B
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week December 3-7, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 3-7, 2017
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
Division(s): Finance
Fall 2017 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Electives (Mandis), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)

This is a Wednesday evening elective, beginning on September 6th

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week October 1-5, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 1-5, 2017
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu A
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu E
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Fall 2017 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Electives (Walker), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
John Walker (JW2461)

This is a Wednesday evening elective in the first half of the term, beginning on September 6th

Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu B
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
B7309-001 - Derivatives
3.0 credit hours
Fall 2017 EMBA Tuesday Weeknight Electives (Zurack), Evening Electives (Tuesday), 6pm-9pm
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

This is a Tuesday evening elective, beginning on September 5th

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
B7308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu F
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2018 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective Block Week November 12-16, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, November 12-16, 2017
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business, Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu F
Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2018 EMBA-Americas Format: Peru
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu G
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu D
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu G
Julian Yeo (jy2176)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Elective Block Week October 23-27, 2017, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 23-27, 2017
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2017, Menu C
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, 2019E
Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, 2019M
Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global A&E Core, 2019 EMBA-Global A&E
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Asia Core, 2019 EMBA-Global Asia
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Andrew Gershoff (ag644)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019B
Dan Wang (djw2104)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019A
Dan Wang (djw2104)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, 2019E
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, 2019M
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019B
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019A
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, 2019E
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, 2019M
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E 2018
Charles Jones (cj88)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Asia Core, 2019 EMBA-Global Asia
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019B
Matthew Backus (mb4045)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019A
Matthew Backus (mb4045)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, 2019E
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core, 2019M
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Global A&E Core, 2019 EMBA-Global A&E
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Global Asia Core, 2019 EMBA-Global Asia
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019B
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019A
Paul Glasserman (pg20)
EMBA Global A&E Core, 2019 EMBA-Global A&E
Igor Vaysman (iv2137)
Area(s): Core
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019B
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, 2019A
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting