Fall 2018 EMBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA International Seminar: Munich 2018 (Block Week), EMBA International Seminar: Munich, September 26-30, 2017
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
B7755-100 - Business Law
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 21-25, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 21-25, 2018
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu G
Robert Morais (rm3075)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 1-5, 2018, EMBA Global Elective - October 1-5, 2018
Christopher Frank (cjf2174)
Paul Magnone (pm2843)
Oded Netzer (on2110)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu D
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - September 16-20, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, September 16-20, 2018
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu A
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Fall 2018 EMBA Thursday Weeknight Elective (Johnson), Evening Electives (Thursday), 6pm-9pm
Eric Johnson (ejj3)

This is a Thursday evening elective, beginning on September 13th

Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 15-19, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 15-19, 2018
Michel Pham (tdp4)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu F
Raymond Horton (rdh3)

This is a 1.5 Credit Course in the first half of the term (A Term)

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
B7577-001 - Think Bigger
1.5 credit hours
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu F
Craig Hatkoff (cmh22)
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)

This is a 1.5 Credit Course in the Second Half of the Term (B Term)

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Fall 2018 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Elective (Levenson Keohane), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
Georgia Levenson Keohane (glk2107)

This is a Wednesday evening elective in the first half of the term, beginning on September 12

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 2-6, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 2-6, 2018
Daniel Isenberg (di2147)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu B
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu C
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 17-21, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 17-21, 2018
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu E
Murray Low (mbl2)

Please note: This course was formerly titled 'Introduction to Venturing'

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective in Hong Kong - October 16-20, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in Hong Kong, Oct 16-20, 2018
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu A
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu D
Seth Freeman (sf124)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2019 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Fall 2018 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Electives (Mandis), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)

This is a Wednesday evening elective, beginning on September 12th

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu A
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 9-13, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 9-13, 2018
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu E
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu E
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Fall 2018 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Electives (Walker), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
John Walker (JW2461)

This is a Wednesday evening elective in the second half of the term, beginning on October 31

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
EMBA-Global Holder Shell
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu B
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
B7309-001 - Derivatives
3.0 credit hours
Fall 2018 EMBA Tuesday Weeknight Electives (Zurack), Evening Electives (Tuesday), 6pm-9pm
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

This is a Tuesday evening elective, beginning on September 11th

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
B7308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu F
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2019 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 7-11, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 7-11, 2018
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business, Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu C
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu G
Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2019 EMBA-Americas Format: Argentina/Uruguay
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu F
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu D
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu G
Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 28-November 1, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 28-November 1, 2018
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu C
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
Division(s): Accounting
LBS Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
LBS Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Business
LBS Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Business
LBS Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
LBS Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020E
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020M
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
2020 EMBA-Global A&E
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
2020 EMBA-Global Asia
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020E
Daniel Keum (dk2721)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020M
Daniel Keum (dk2721)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020E
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020M
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
2020 EMBA-Global A&E
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
2020 EMBA-Global Asia
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020E
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020M
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
2020 EMBA-Global A&E
Carri Chan (cc3179)
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
2020 EMBA-Global Asia
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
2020 EMBA-Global A&E
Tim Baldenius (tb171)
Area(s): Core
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting