all 2018 EMBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA International Seminar: August, International Seminar
Carlos Singer (cfs19)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
EMBA International Seminar Tel Aviv, International Seminar
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
EMBA International Seminar: August, International Seminar
Gita Johar (gvj1)
Division(s): Business
EMBA International Seminar: May, International Seminar
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA International Seminar: Munich 2018 (Block Week), EMBA International Seminar: Munich, September 26-30, 2017
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
EMBA International Seminar: May, International Seminar
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
B7755-100 - Business Law
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 21-25, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 21-25, 2018
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu F (First Half of Term)
Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu D
Maqbul Jamil (mj2810)
Ceci Zak (cz2471)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term, beginning on May 11 and ending on June 16, 2018

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu G
Joseph Plummer (jp2345)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term, beginning May 12 and ending June 23, 2018

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu G
Robert Morais (rm3075)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu G
Ron Shachar (rs3865)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the second half of the term, starting July 14 and ending August 18, 2018

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu G
Tom Hafen (th2643)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Weeknight Format: Thursdays (Kivetz), EMBA Weeknight Electives:: Thursday
Ran Kivetz (rk566)

Please note the first session will meet on Jan 18 and attendance is mandatory.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 1-5, 2018, EMBA Global Elective - October 1-5, 2018
Christopher Frank (cjf2174)
Paul Magnone (pm2843)
Oded Netzer (on2110)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective June 4-8, 2018, EMBA Global Elective June 4-8, 2018
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 22-26, 2018, EMBA Global Elective January 22-26, 2018
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu D
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - September 16-20, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, September 16-20, 2018
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 4-8, 2018, EMBA Global Elective March 4-8, 2018
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)

Attendance on the first day of the class is mandatory

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Elective July 23-27, 2018, EMBA Global Elective July 23-27, 2018
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu A
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu F
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu C
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: April 9-13, 2018, EMBA Global Elective April 9-13, 2018
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Fall 2018 EMBA Thursday Weeknight Elective (Johnson), Evening Electives (Thursday), 6pm-9pm
Eric Johnson (ejj3)

This is a Thursday evening elective, beginning on September 13th

Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 15-19, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 15-19, 2018
Michel Pham (tdp4)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu A
Adam Galinsky (ag2514)

Because Executive Ethics cuts across every discipline and division at CBS, this course will involve multiple faculty, each leading a single session. Each week a new faculty will bring their unique perspective to bear on this important topic.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu F
Raymond Horton (rdh3)

This is a 1.5 Credit Course in the first half of the term (A Term)

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu D
Neal Masia (nm2724)

This is a 1.5 Credit elective in the second half of the term, beginning on July 6 and ending on August 24, 2018

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
B7577-001 - Think Bigger
1.5 credit hours
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu F
Craig Hatkoff (cmh22)
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)

This is a 1.5 Credit Course in the Second Half of the Term (B Term)

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
B7577-100 - Think Bigger
1.5 credit hours
EMBA Global Elective June 27-29, 2018, EMBA Global Half Elective June 27-29, 2018
Craig Hatkoff (cmh22)
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)

Wednesday 1:00pm-5:00pm; Thursday and Friday 9am-5pm

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Fall 2018 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Elective (Levenson Keohane), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
Georgia Levenson Keohane (glk2107)

This is a Wednesday evening elective in the first half of the term, beginning on September 12

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 2-6, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 2-6, 2018
Daniel Isenberg (di2147)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu B
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: February 26-March 2, 2018, EMBA Global Elective February 26-March 2, 2018
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu C
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu A
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 17-21, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 17-21, 2018
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 12-16, 2018, EMBA Global Elective March 12-16, 2018
Bruce Craven (bhc1)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu C
Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)

This is a 1.5 Credit elective in the second half of the term, beginning on July 6 and ending on August 17, 2018

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu F (Second Half of Term)
Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu F
Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the second half of the term, starting July 14 and ending August 18, 2018

Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 26-30, 2018, EMBA Global Elective March 26-30, 2018
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective July 23-27, 2018, EMBA Global Elective July 23-27, 2018
Michael Preston (mp449)
C. Scott Wo (csw39)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective June 25-27, 2018, EMBA Global Elective June 25-27, 2018
Tim Bovard (tb2684)

Monday and Tuesday 9:00am-5:00pm; Wednesday 9:00am-12:00pm

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu C
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu G
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu E
Murray Low (mbl2)

Please note: This course was formerly titled 'Introduction to Venturing'

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu B
Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Elective August 7-11, 2018, EMBA Global Elective August 7-11, 2018 in Shenzhen, China
Murray Low (mbl2)

This course will take place in Shenzhen, China

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Weeknight Format: Thursdays (Salzberg), EMBA Weeknight Elective: Thursdays
Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective May 21-25, 2018, EMBA Global Elective May 21-25, 2018
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective August 27-31, 2018, EMBA Global Elective August 27-31, 2018
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective in Hong Kong - October 16-20, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in Hong Kong, Oct 16-20, 2018
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Elective July 29-August 2, 2018, EMBA Global Elective July 29-August 2, 2018
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu A
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu B
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu D
Seth Freeman (sf124)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu E
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019EM
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2019 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu D
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu E
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: April 15-19, 2018, EMBA Global Elective April 15-19, 2018
Christopher Mayer (cm310)

Please note: Those that have already taken B7331 RE Finance should NOT enroll in this course as there will be overlap in content.

Area(s): Finance, Real Estate
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu D
Edward Golding (elg2170)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu F
Edward Golding (elg2170)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu C
Kenneth Kitkowski (kgk2112)
Hans Tallis (ht2109)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term, beginning on May 11 and ending on June 15, 2018

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Scott Gallin (smg178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Fall 2018 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Electives (Mandis), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
Steven Mandis (sgm2130)

This is a Wednesday evening elective, beginning on September 12th

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
B7389-001 - Hedge Funds
3.0 credit hours
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu E
Fabio Savoldelli (fs2304)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu A
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 9-13, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 9-13, 2018
Tano Santos (js1786)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Weeknight Format: Wednesdays , EMBA Weeknight Elective: Wednesdays
Arnaud Ajdler (aa2592)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu E
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu E
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Global Elective July 15-19, 2018, EMBA Global Elective Block Week July 15-19, 2018
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Fall 2018 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Electives (Walker), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
John Walker (JW2461)

This is a Wednesday evening elective in the second half of the term, beginning on October 31

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu G
Tania Babina (tb2707)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective July 9-13, 2018, EMBA Global Elective Block Week July 9-13, 2018
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Holder Shell
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 8-12, 2018, EMBA Global Elective January 8-12, 2018
Tania Babina (tb2707)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Thursday Evening Electives (2018 Piskorski), EMBA Weeknight Elective: Thursdays
Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)

Full-time MBA Students: Please note that this class begins on May 17th and attendance is required. Consult the schedule on BOSS under EMBA Students, Fri/Sat electives for more information.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu B
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Wednesday Evening Electives (2018 Grad), EMBA Weeknight Elective: Wednesdays
Michael Grad (mjg2178)

This is a Wednesday Evening (6pm-9pm) course, with the first session meeting on May 16, 2017

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu C
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Elective May 13-17, 2018, EMBA Global Elective May 13-17, 2018
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

MBA students: Please note there is a significant amount of pre-work required for this class. Read the syllabus and be sure you are ready to participate before enrolling.

Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu B
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu F
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA Global Elective August 19-23, 2018, EMBA Global Elective August 19-23, 2018
Robert Hodrick (rh169)
Division(s): Finance
B7309-001 - Derivatives
3.0 credit hours
Fall 2018 EMBA Tuesday Weeknight Electives (Zurack), Evening Electives (Tuesday), 6pm-9pm
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

This is a Tuesday evening elective, beginning on September 11th

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
B7308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu F
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu E
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019EM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu A
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu B
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Weeknight Format: Tuesdays, EMBA Weeknight Elective: Tuesday
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2019 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
John Longo (jlongo)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu A
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 7-11, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 7-11, 2018
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business, Economics
EMBA Global Elective August 6-10, 2018, EMBA Global Elective August 6-10, 2018
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Joseph Stiglitz (jes322)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu G
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu D
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu C
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu G
Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu E
Allan Malz (amm26)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu C
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term, beginning on May 11 and ending on June 15, 2018

EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu F
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term, beginning May 12 and ending July 7, 2018

EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2019 EMBA-Americas Format: Argentina/Uruguay
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu B
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu F
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu F
Stephen Penman (shp38)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives 2018, Menu B
Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu D
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu G
Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 28-November 1, 2018, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 28-November 1, 2018
Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2018, Menu C
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
Division(s): Accounting
HKU
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
HKU Block Week September 17-21, 2018, HKU Block Week September 17-21, 2018
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019B
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020E
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019A
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020M
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
2020 EMBA-Global A&E
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
2020 EMBA-Global Asia
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Richard Jolly (rj2111)

This is a core course.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020E
Daniel Keum (dk2721)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020M
Daniel Keum (dk2721)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Core 2018
Bennett Chiles (ebc2136)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Dominic Houlder (dhoulder)
Area(s): Management, Core, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Michael Enright (menright)
Area(s): Management, Core, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2020EM), 20E
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2020EM), 20M
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Core 2018
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
London Elective
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Business
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019B
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020E
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020M
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019A
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Wei Jiang (wj2006)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
2020 EMBA-Global A&E
Jay Dahya (jd2715)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
2020 EMBA-Global Asia
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019B
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019A
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019E
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019M
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Emi Nakamura (en2198)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020E
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2018, 2020M
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core 2018
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Jean-Pierre Benoit (jpbenoit)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Zhigang Tao (ztao)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019B
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019A
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

2020 EMBA-Global A&E
Carri Chan (cc3179)
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
2020 EMBA-Global Asia
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019B
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2019A
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019E
Mark Broadie (mnb2)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives 2018, 2019M
Mark Broadie (mnb2)
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2019 EMBA-Americas Core
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2020EM), 20E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2020EM), 20M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

EMBA-Americas Core 2018
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

2020 EMBA-Global A&E
Tim Baldenius (tb171)
Area(s): Core
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020B
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2020EM), 20E
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2020EM), 20M
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2018, 2020A
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Americas Core 2018
Amir Ziv (az50)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Amir Ziv (az50)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Gary Biddle (gbiddle)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting