Fall 2019 EMBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA International Seminar , EMBA International Seminar
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
EMBA International Seminar , EMBA International Seminar: Munich
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
B7755-100 - Business Law
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 20-24, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 20-24, 2019
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
Fall 2019 EMBA Thursday Weeknight Electives (Heil), Evening Electives (Thursday), 6pm-9pm
Oliver Heil (oph2105)

This is a Thursday evening elective in the second half of the term, beginning on October 31st

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu B
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu D
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 1-5, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 1-5, 2019
Asim Ansari (maa48)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu G
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
B7634-001 - Smarter Worlds
1.5 credit hours
Fall 2019 EMBA Thursday Weeknight Elective (Schmitt), Evening Electives (Thursday), 6pm-9pm
Matt Quint (mq2120)
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)

This is a Thursday evening elective in the first half of the term, beginning on September 5th

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - September 23-27, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, September 23-27, 2019
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 6-10, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 6-10, 2019
Michel Pham (tdp4)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu C
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu D
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - November 3-7, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, November 3-7, 2019
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu B
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu E
Murray Low (mbl2)

Please note: This course was formerly titled 'Introduction to Venturing'

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu F
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 14-18, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 14-18, 2019
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 17-21, 2019, EMBA Global Elective, Dec 17-21, 2019
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu A
Aharon Levy (al3900)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2020 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu D
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Omid Malekan (om44)

This is a half course beginning on 10/5 and ending on 12/14

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu D
Angela Lee (awl2108)

This is a half class beginning on 10/11 and ending on 12/7

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 16-20, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 16-20, 2019
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu C
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu G
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Fall 2019 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Electives (Walker), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
John Walker (JW2461)

This is a Wednesday evening elective in the second half of the term, beginning on October 30th

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu B
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
B7309-001 - Derivatives
3.0 credit hours
Fall 2019 EMBA Tuesday Weeknight Electives (Zurack), Evening Electives (Tuesday), 6pm-9pm
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

This is a Tuesday evening elective, beginning on September 3rd

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
B7308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu F
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2020 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu A
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - November 17-21, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, November 17-21, 2019
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business, Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu B
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu E
Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2020 EMBA-Americas Format: Chile
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu C
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu G
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu A
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu F
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 8-12, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 8-12, 2019
Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu E
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
Division(s): Accounting
LBS Electives
Division(s): Business
LBS Elective
Division(s): Business
LBS Elective
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
LBS Elective
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
LBS Elective
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
LBS Elective
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021E
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021M
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
2021 EMBA-Global A&E
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
2021 EMBA-Global Asia
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021E
Daniel Keum (dk2721)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021M
Daniel Keum (dk2721)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
2021E
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
2021M
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
2021 EMBA-Global A&E
Charles Jones (cj88)
Ethan Namvar (en2385)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
2021 EMBA-Global Asia
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Kevin Williams (krw2140)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Kevin Williams (krw2140)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021E
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021M
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
2021 EMBA-Global A&E
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
2021 EMBA-Global Asia
Awi Federgruen (af7)
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
2021 EMBA-Global A&E
Tim Baldenius (tb171)
Area(s): Core
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting