Spring 2019 EMBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu B (Second Half of Term)
Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu E
Tom Hafen (th2643)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Weeknight Format: Thursdays (Kivetz), EMBA Weeknight Electives: Thursdays
Ran Kivetz (rk566)

Please note the first session will meet on January 10th and attendance is mandatory.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 28-February 1, 2019, EMBA Global Elective January 28-February 1, 2019
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)

This course will run from 8:30am-5:00pm each day.

Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective March 31-April 4, 2019, EMBA Global Block Week Elective March 31-April 4, 2019
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: February 11-15, 2019, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: February 11-15, 2019
Asim Ansari (maa48)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu C
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: April 14-18, 2019, EMBA Global Elective April 14-18, 2019
Noel Capon (nc7)

This course will begin at 8:30am each day.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu G
Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu E (First Half of Term)
Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu F
Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Weeknight Format: Thursdays (Johnson), EMBA Weeknight Format: Thursdays
Paul Johnson (pj27)

This is a Thursday evening elective, beginning on January 10th.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: February 25-March 1, 2019, EMBA Global Elective February 25-March 1, 2019
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 11-15, 2019, EMBA Global Elective March 11-15, 2019
Bruce Craven (bhc1)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu C
Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu E (Second Half of Term)
Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu B
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 25-29, 2019, EMBA Global Elective March 25-29, 2019
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
B7521-100 - Lean LaunchPad
3.0 credit hours
MBA Block Week January 7-11, January 7-11
Steven Blank (sgb2126)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will take place in Schermerhorn Hall, room 501. Enrollment in this course is via application. Please see the Lang Center for more details.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu A
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu D
Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu G
Aharon Levy (al3900)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020EM
Aharon Levy (al3900)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: April 7-11, 2019, EMBA Global Elective April 7-11, 2019
Ivo DeWitt (id2665)
Christopher Mayer (cm310)

Please note: Those that have already taken B7331 RE Finance should NOT enroll in this course as there will be overlap in content.

Area(s): Finance, Real Estate
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Scott Gallin (smg178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Weeknight Electives - Wednesdays (Ajdler), EMBA Weeknight Elective: Wednesdays
Arnaud Ajdler (aa2592)

This is a Wednesday evening elective, beginning on January 9th

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 6-10, 2019, EMBA Global Elective January 6-10, 2019
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu C
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu B
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu F
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu E
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020EM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Weeknight Electives - Tuesdays (Zurack), EMBA Weeknight Elective: Tuesday
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

Please note the first session will meet on January 22nd and attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
John Longo (jlongo)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu D
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu F
Allan Malz (amm26)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu B (first half of the term)
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu D
Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu G
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Jorge Guzman (jag2367)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Dominic Houlder (dhoulder)
Area(s): Management, Core, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Michael Enright (menright)
Area(s): Management, Core, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020E
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020M
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020E
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020M
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Amir Ziv (az50)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting