all 2019 EMBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA International Seminar: May, International Seminar
Carlos Singer (cfs19)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
EMBA International Seminar , EMBA International Seminar
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
EMBA International Seminar Tel Aviv, International Seminar
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
EMBA International Seminar: May, International Seminar
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA International Seminar , EMBA International Seminar: Munich
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
EMBA International Seminar: May, International Seminar
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
B7755-100 - Business Law
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 20-24, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 20-24, 2019
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu B (Second Half of Term)
Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu D
Bunny Ellerin (bde6)
Maqbul Jamil (mj2810)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term, beginning on May 10 and ending on June 14

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu G
Joseph Plummer (jp2345)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term, beginning May 11 and ending June 22

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu G
Ron Shachar (rs3865)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the second half of the term, starting July 13 and ending August 17

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu E
Tom Hafen (th2643)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Weeknight Format: Thursdays (Kivetz), EMBA Weeknight Electives: Thursdays
Ran Kivetz (rk566)

Please note the first session will meet on January 10th and attendance is mandatory.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective August 19-23, 2019, EMBA Global Elective August 19-23, 2019
Oded Netzer (on2110)
Christopher Frank (cjf2174)
Paul Magnone (pm2843)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 28-February 1, 2019, EMBA Global Elective January 28-February 1, 2019
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)

This course will run from 8:30am-5:00pm each day.

Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective March 31-April 4, 2019, EMBA Global Block Week Elective March 31-April 4, 2019
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective June 3-7, 2019, EMBA Global Elective June 3-5, 2019 (1.5 Credits)
Gita Johar (gvj1)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Fall 2019 EMBA Thursday Weeknight Electives (Heil), Evening Electives (Thursday), 6pm-9pm
Oliver Heil (oph2105)

This is a Thursday evening elective in the second half of the term, beginning on October 31st

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu B
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective August 4-8, 2019, EMBA Global Elective August 4-8, 2019
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu D
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 1-5, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 1-5, 2019
Asim Ansari (maa48)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: February 11-15, 2019, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: February 11-15, 2019
Asim Ansari (maa48)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu G
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu C
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
B7634-001 - Smarter Worlds
1.5 credit hours
Fall 2019 EMBA Thursday Weeknight Elective (Schmitt), Evening Electives (Thursday), 6pm-9pm
Matt Quint (mq2120)
Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)

This is a Thursday evening elective in the first half of the term, beginning on September 5th

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - September 23-27, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, September 23-27, 2019
Noel Capon (nc7)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: April 14-18, 2019, EMBA Global Elective April 14-18, 2019
Noel Capon (nc7)

This course will begin at 8:30am each day.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu G
Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 6-10, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 6-10, 2019
Michel Pham (tdp4)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu E (First Half of Term)
Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu F
Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu A
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)

Because Executive Ethics cuts across every discipline and division at CBS, this course will involve multiple faculty, each leading a single session. Each week a new faculty will bring their unique perspective to bear on this important topic.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu G
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)

Because Executive Ethics cuts across every discipline and division at CBS, this course will involve multiple faculty, each leading a single session. Each week a new faculty will bring their unique perspective to bear on this important topic.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu D
Neal Masia (nm2724)

This is a 1.5 Credit elective in the second half of the term, beginning on June 15 and ending on August 16

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA Weeknight Format: Thursdays (Johnson), EMBA Weeknight Format: Thursdays
Paul Johnson (pj27)

This is a Thursday evening elective, beginning on January 10th.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu C
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: February 25-March 1, 2019, EMBA Global Elective February 25-March 1, 2019
Donald Weiss (djw26)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu D
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - November 3-7, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, November 3-7, 2019
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 11-15, 2019, EMBA Global Elective March 11-15, 2019
Bruce Craven (bhc1)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu C
Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu C
Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)

This is a 1.5 Credit elective in the second half of the term, beginning on June 28 and ending on August 10

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu F
Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the second half of the term, starting June 22 and ending August 17

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu E (Second Half of Term)
Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu B
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu B
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 25-29, 2019, EMBA Global Elective March 25-29, 2019
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective July 21-25, 2019, EMBA Global Elective July 21-25, 2019
Michael Preston (mp449)
Joshua Baron (jmb2010)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Block Week Elective June 3-7, 2019, EMBA Global Elective June 5-7, 2019 (1.5 Credits)
Tim Bovard (tb2684)

Wednesday 12:00pm-5:00pm; Thursday and Friday 9:00am-5:00pm

Division(s): Management
B7521-100 - Lean LaunchPad
3.0 credit hours
MBA Block Week January 7-11, January 7-11
Steven Blank (sgb2126)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will take place in Schermerhorn Hall, room 501. Enrollment in this course is via application. Please see the Lang Center for more details.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu A
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu E
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu E
Murray Low (mbl2)

Please note: This course was formerly titled 'Introduction to Venturing'

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu B
Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Block Week Elective June 23-27, 2019, EMBA Global Elective June 23-27, 2019
Murray Low (mbl2)

Previous title: Introduction to Venturing. 2019: This course will take place on campus in NYC

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu F
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - October 14-18, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, October 14-18, 2019
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective May 20-24, 2019, EMBA Global Elective May 20-24, 2019
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective June 9-13, 2019, EMBA Global Elective June 9-13, 2019
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 17-21, 2019, EMBA Global Elective, Dec 17-21, 2019
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu D
Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu A
Aharon Levy (al3900)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu G
Aharon Levy (al3900)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020EM
Aharon Levy (al3900)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2020 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Kathleen O'Connor (koconnor)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu D
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu F
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: April 7-11, 2019, EMBA Global Elective April 7-11, 2019
Ivo de Wit (id2665)
Christopher Mayer (cm310)

Please note: Those that have already taken B7331 RE Finance should NOT enroll in this course as there will be overlap in content.

Area(s): Finance, Real Estate
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu D
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Omid Malekan (om44)

This is a half course beginning on 10/5 and ending on 12/14

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu D
Edward Golding (elg2170)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu F
Edward Golding (elg2170)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu D
Angela Lee (awl2108)

This is a half class beginning on 10/11 and ending on 12/7

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 16-20, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 16-20, 2019
Charles Calomiris (cc374)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu C
Hans Tallis (ht2109)
Kenneth Kitkowski (kgk2112)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term, beginning on May 10 and ending on June 15

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Scott Gallin (smg178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
B7389-001 - Hedge Funds
3.0 credit hours
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu E
Fabio Savoldelli (fs2304)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Weeknight Electives - Wednesdays (Ajdler), EMBA Weeknight Elective: Wednesdays
Arnaud Ajdler (aa2592)

This is a Wednesday evening elective, beginning on January 9th

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu C
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu G
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective June 17-21, 2019, EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 17-21, 2019
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Fall 2019 EMBA Wednesday Weeknight Electives (Walker), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
John Walker (JW2461)

This is a Wednesday evening elective in the second half of the term, beginning on October 30th

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
EMBA Global Block Week Elective July 15-19, 2019, EMBA Global Elective Block Week July 15-19, 2019
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 6-10, 2019, EMBA Global Elective January 6-10, 2019
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Thursday Evening Electives (2019 Lancaster), EMBA Weeknight Elective: Thursdays
Brian Lancaster (bpl8)

This is a Thursday Evening (6pm-9pm) course. Please note that this class begins on May 16th and attendance is required. Consult the schedule on BOSS under EMBA Students, Fri/Sat electives for more information.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Wednesday Evening Electives (2019 Grad), EMBA Weeknight Elective: Wednesdays
Michael Grad (mjg2178)

This is a Wednesday Evening (6pm-9pm) course, with the first session meeting on May 15, 2019

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu C
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu B
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Global Block Week Elective May 12-16, 2019, EMBA Global Elective May 12-16, 2019
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Please note there is a significant amount of pre-work required for this class. Read the syllabus and be sure you are ready to participate before enrolling.

Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu B
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu F
Geert Bekaert (gb241)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
EMBA Global Block Week Elective August 19-23, 2019, EMBA Global Elective August 19-23, 2019
Robert Hodrick (rh169)
Division(s): Finance
B7309-001 - Derivatives
3.0 credit hours
Fall 2019 EMBA Tuesday Weeknight Electives (Zurack), Evening Electives (Tuesday), 6pm-9pm
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

This is a Tuesday evening elective, beginning on September 3rd

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
B7308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu F
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu E
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020EM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu A
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA Weeknight Electives - Tuesdays (Zurack), EMBA Weeknight Elective: Tuesday
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

Please note the first session will meet on January 22nd and attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu B
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2020 EMBA-Americas Format Elective
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
John Longo (jlongo)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu A
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu D
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - November 17-21, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, November 17-21, 2019
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business, Economics
EMBA Global Block Week Elective July 29-August 2, 2019, EMBA Global Elective July 29-August 2, 2019
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Joseph Stiglitz (jes322)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu G
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu B
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu E
Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu F
Allan Malz (amm26)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu C
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term, beginning on May 10 and ending on June 15

EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu F
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term, beginning May 11 and ending June 29

EMBA-Americas Term 3, 2020 EMBA-Americas Format: Chile
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Global Block Week Elective August 4-8, 2019, EMBA Global Elective August 4-8, 2019
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu C
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu G
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu A
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu B (first half of the term)
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu D
Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu A
Amir Ziv (az50)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Summer 2019, Menu C
Benjamin Segal (bs2992)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu F
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Block Week Elective June 4-8, 2019, EMBA Global Elective June 4-8, 2019 in Shenzhen, China
Amir Ziv (az50)

This EMBA Global block week elective is taking place in Shenzhen, China

Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Global Block Week Elective - December 8-12, 2019, EMBA Global Elective in New York, December 8-12, 2019
Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu G
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Electives Fall 2019, Menu E
Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
Division(s): Accounting
LBS Electives
Division(s): Business
LBS Elective
Division(s): Business
LBS Elective
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
LBS Elective
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
LBS Elective
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
LBS Elective
Area(s): Business
Division(s): Business
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021E
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021M
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Gita Johar (gvj1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
2021 EMBA-Global A&E
Faculty (InsStaff)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
2021 EMBA-Global Asia
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021E
Daniel Keum (dk2721)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021M
Daniel Keum (dk2721)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Jorge Guzman (jag2367)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Dominic Houlder (dhoulder)
Area(s): Management, Core, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Michael Enright (menright)
Area(s): Management, Core, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2021EM), 21E
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2021EM), 21M
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
LBS Elective
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
2021E
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
2021M
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Wei Jiang (wj2006)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
2021 EMBA-Global A&E
Charles Jones (cj88)
Ethan Namvar (en2385)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
2021 EMBA-Global Asia
Roger Mesznik (rm21)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020E
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020M
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Nicolas Vincent (nv2169)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Linda Yueh (LYueh)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Kevin Williams (krw2140)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Kevin Williams (krw2140)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021E
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Core 2019, 2021M
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Jean-Pierre Benoit (jpbenoit)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Zhigang Tao (ztao)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

2021 EMBA-Global A&E
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
2021 EMBA-Global Asia
Awi Federgruen (af7)
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020B
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2019, 2020A
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020E
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2020M
Omar Besbes (ob2105)
EMBA-Americas Core (2019), 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2021EM), 21E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2021EM), 21M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

2021 EMBA-Global A&E
Tim Baldenius (tb171)
Area(s): Core
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2021EM), 21E
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021B
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core 2019, 2021A
Trevor Harris (tsh1)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core (2021EM), 21M
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Americas Core 2018, 2020 Americas
Amir Ziv (az50)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Amir Ziv (az50)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Gary Biddle (gbiddle)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting