Fall 2020 EMBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Method of Instruction

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
B7755-100 - Business Law
3.0 credit hours
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Nov 08-12, 2020
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)

Online.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Noel Capon (nc7)

Online.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu G, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)

Online.

Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Nov 29-Dec 03, 2020
Sophie Moatti (sm5020)

Online.

Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Weeknight Electives, EMBA-Weeknight Electives, Thursday evening
Eric Johnson (ejj3)

Online. This is a Thursday evening elective, beginning on Sept. 10th.

Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Oct 18-22, 2020
Michel Pham (tdp4)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Dec 06-10, 2020
Jorge Guzman (jag2367)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - Weeknight Electives, EMBA-Weeknight Electives, Wednesday evening
Georgia Levenson Keohane (glk2107)

Online. This is a 1.5 credit evening elective in the first half of the term, beginning on Sept. 9th.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Donald Weiss (djw26)

Online.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Joel Brockner (jb54)

Online.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Sep 14-18, 2020
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu E, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Murray Low (mbl2)

Online. Please note: This course was formerly titled 'Introduction to Venturing'

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Americas Elective, EMBA-Americas Dec 14-18, 2020
Paul Ingram (pi17)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu F, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
William Duggan (wrd3)

Online.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Nov 01-05, 2020
William Duggan (wrd3)

Online.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Oct 12-16, 2020
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)

Online.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)

Online.

Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Americas Elective, EMBA-Americas Sep 23-Oct 30, 2020
Malia Mason (mfm2139)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Omid Malekan (om44)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Paul Johnson (pj27)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu G, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Paul Johnson (pj27)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA Weeknight (Walker), EMBA-Weeknight Electives, Wednesday evening
John Walker (JW2461)

Online. This is a 1.5 credit evening elective in the second half of the term, beginning on Oct 28th.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu E, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Jeffrey Mizrahi (jnm14)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Geert Bekaert (gb241)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
B7309-001 - Derivatives
3.0 credit hours
EMBA - Weeknight Electives, EMBA-Weeknight Electives, Tuesday Evening
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

Online. This is a Tuesday evening elective, beginning on Sept. 8th.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Online
B7308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu F, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)

Online.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Americas Elective, EMBA-Americas Sep 21-Oct 31, 2020
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Nov 15-19, 2020
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)

Online.

Division(s): Business, Economics
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu G, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Ashley Swanson (ats2180)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu F, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - Americas Elective, EMBA-Americas Dec 14-18, 2020
Medini Singh (ms2149)

Hybrid. Block week

EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Medini Singh (ms2149)

Online.

Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu E, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Medini Singh (ms2149)

Online.

Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday, Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)

Online.

Division(s): Accounting
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu F, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)

Online.

Division(s): Accounting
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Oct 04-08, 2020
Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)

Online.

Division(s): Accounting
Method of Instruction: Online

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
LBS Sept 14-18, LBS Exchange Elective: September 14-18, 2020

Online.

Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020. 22E.
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020. 22M.
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 14-Oct 10, 2020. 22B.
Stephan Meier (sm3087)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 14-Oct 10, 2020. 22A.
Stephan Meier (sm3087)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Oct 24, 2020. 22E.
Daniel Keum (dk2721)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Oct 24, 2020. 22M.
Daniel Keum (dk2721)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22B.
Paul Ingram (pi17)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22A.
Paul Ingram (pi17)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020. 22E.
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020. 22M.
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Oct 23-Dec 19, 2020. 22B.
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Oct 23-Dec 19, 2020. 22A.
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Oct 31-Dec 19, 2020. 22E.
Andrea Prat (ap3116)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Oct 31-Dec 19, 2020. 22M.
Andrea Prat (ap3116)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22B.
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22A.
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22B.
Amir Ziv (az50)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22A.
Amir Ziv (az50)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid