Spring 2020 EMBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu C (First half of the term)
Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)

This is a course in the first half of the term.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu F
Robert Morais (rm3075)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu G
Tom Hafen (th2643)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 5-9, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 5-9, 2020
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 27-31, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 27-31, 2020
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: April 19-23, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: April 19-23, 2020
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 13-17, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 13-17, 2020
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu B
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 30-April 3, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 30-April 3, 2020
Vicki Morwitz (vgm2113)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 30-April 3, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 30-April 3, 2020
Vicki Morwitz (vgm2113)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu F (First half of the term)
Bo Cowgill (bc2656)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory. This is a course in the first half of the term.

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu F (First half of the term)
Katherine Phillips (kp2447)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory. This is a course in the first half of the term.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu G
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 16-20, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 16-20, 2020
Bruce Craven (bhc1)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu C (Second half of the term)
Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory. This is a course in the second half of the term.

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu F (Second half of the term)
Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)

This is a course in the second half of the term.

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu E
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 22-26, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 22-26, 2020
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu A
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu D
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu B
Rachel McDonald (rim2114)

Please note attendance at the first session in mandatory.

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu E
Sarah Ward (sjh2201)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021EM
Sarah Ward (sjh2201)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Sandra Matz (sm4409)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Kathleen O'Connor (koconnor)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: February 23-27, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: February 23-27, 2020
Ivo de Wit (id2665)
Christopher Mayer (cm310)

Please note: Those that have already taken B7331 RE Finance should NOT enroll in this course as there will be overlap in content.

Area(s): Finance, Real Estate
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
B7444-001 - Modern Value
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Weeknight Spring 2020 (Wednesday), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
Tano Santos (js1786)

This is a Wednesday evening elective, beginning on January 22nd.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu G (First half of the term)
Angela Lee (awl2108)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory. This is a course in the first half of the term.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu D
Tania Babina (tb2707)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu F
Tania Babina (tb2707)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu B
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu C
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu E
Roger Mesznik (rm21)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021EM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Weeknight Spring 2020 (Zurack), EMBA Weeknight Elective: Tuesday
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

Please note the first session will meet on January 28th and attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
John Longo (jlongo)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu A
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Weeknight Spring 2020 (Swanson), Evening Electives (Tuesday), 6pm-9pm
Ashley Swanson (ats2180)

This is a Tuesday evening elective beginning on January 28th.

Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu C
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu G
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA Weeknight Spring 2020 (Thursday), Evening Electives (Thursday), 6pm-9pm
Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)

This is a Thursday evening elective, beginning on January 23rd.

Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu D
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021B
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021A
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Americas Core Spring 2020, 2021 Americas
Jorge Guzman (jag2367)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Dominic Houlder (dhoulder)
Area(s): Management, Core, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Michael Enright (menright)
Area(s): Management, Core, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Americas Core Spring 2020, 2021 Americas
Aharon Levy (al3900)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021B
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021A
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021B
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021A
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2021E
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021M
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Linda Yueh (LYueh)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Americas Core Spring 2020, 2021 Americas
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021B
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021A
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021B
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021A
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021E
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021M
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
EMBA-Americas Core Spring 2020, 2021 Americas
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-Americas Core Spring 2020, 2021 Americas
Amir Ziv (az50)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting