all 2020 EMBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week

Core/Electives

Method of Instruction

Centers and Programs:


Divisions:


Other Criteria:



Day & Time
Instructor
Location
B7755-100 - Business Law
3.0 credit hours
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Nov 08-12, 2020
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Other
Division(s): Business
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu C (First half of the term)
Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)

This is a course in the first half of the term.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA 2020 Summer F/S 1.5 I, Menu D
Maqbul Jamil (mj2810)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA 2020 Summer Sat 1.5 I, Menu G
Joseph Plummer (jp2345)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu F
Robert Morais (rm3075)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA 2020 Summer Sat 1.5 II, Menu G
Ron Shachar (rs3865)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the second half of the term.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu G
Tom Hafen (th2643)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA 2020 Summer July 27-31, EMBA Global Elective July 27-31, 2020
Oded Netzer (on2110)
Christopher Frank (cjf2174)
Paul Magnone (pm2843)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 5-9, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 5-9, 2020
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 27-31, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 27-31, 2020
Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Area(s): Media, Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: April 19-23, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: April 19-23, 2020
Donald Lehmann (drl2)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)

Online.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 13-17, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: January 13-17, 2020
Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA 2020 Summer July 19-23, EMBA Global Elective July 19-23, 2020
Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Noel Capon (nc7)

Online.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu G, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)

Online.

Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu B
Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Nov 29-Dec 03, 2020
Sophie Moatti (sm5020)

Online.

Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Weeknight Electives, EMBA-Weeknight Electives, Thursday evening
Eric Johnson (ejj3)

Online. This is a Thursday evening elective, beginning on Sept. 10th.

Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 30-April 3, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 30-April 3, 2020
Vicki Morwitz (vgm2113)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 30-April 3, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 30-April 3, 2020
Vicki Morwitz (vgm2113)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Oct 18-22, 2020
Michel Pham (tdp4)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Marketing
Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu F (First half of the term)
Bo Cowgill (bc2656)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory. This is a course in the first half of the term.

Division(s): Management
EMBA 2020 Summer F/S 1.5 III, Menu C
Bo Cowgill (bc2656)

This is a 1.5 credit elective in the second half of the term.

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu F (First half of the term)
Katherine Phillips (kp2447)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory. This is a course in the first half of the term.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Dec 06-10, 2020
Jorge Guzman (jag2367)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA 2020 Summer Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Adam Galinsky (ag2514)

Because Executive Ethics cuts across every discipline and division at CBS, this course will involve multiple faculty, each leading a single session. Each week a new faculty will bring their unique perspective to bear on this important topic.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Electives, Menu G
Adam Galinsky (ag2514)

Because Executive Ethics cuts across every discipline and division at CBS, this course will involve multiple faculty, each leading a single session. Each week a new faculty will bring their unique perspective to bear on this important topic.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA 2020 Summer F/S 1.5 IV, Menu D
Neal Masia (nm2724)

This is a 1.5 credit elective in the second half of the term.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA - Weeknight Electives, EMBA-Weeknight Electives, Wednesday evening
Georgia Levenson Keohane (glk2107)

Online. This is a 1.5 credit evening elective in the first half of the term, beginning on Sept. 9th.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Donald Weiss (djw26)

Online.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Joel Brockner (jb54)

Online.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu G
Joel Brockner (jb54)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Sep 14-18, 2020
Bob Bontempo (rnb3)
William Klepper (wmk1)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 16-20, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 16-20, 2020
Bruce Craven (bhc1)
Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu C (Second half of the term)
Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory. This is a course in the second half of the term.

Division(s): Management
EMBA 2020 Summer F/S 1.5 III, Menu C
Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)

This is a 1.5 Credit elective in the second half of the term.

Division(s): Management
EMBA 2020 Summer Sat 1.5 II, Menu F
Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the second half of the term.

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu F (Second half of the term)
Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)

This is a course in the second half of the term.

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu E
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 22-26, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: March 22-26, 2020
Eric Abrahamson (ea1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA 2020 Summer August 9-13, EMBA Global Elective August 9-13, 2020
Joshua Baron (jmb2010)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Family Business Program
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2019, Menu A
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Electives, Menu E
Jack Kaplan (jk697)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA 2020 Summer Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B
Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu E, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Murray Low (mbl2)

Online. Please note: This course was formerly titled 'Introduction to Venturing'

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA 2020 Summer May 18-22, EMBA Global Elective May 18-22, 2020
Murray Low (mbl2)

Previous title: Introduction to Venturing.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA - Americas Elective, EMBA-Americas Dec 14-18, 2020
Paul Ingram (pi17)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu D
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu F, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
William Duggan (wrd3)

Online.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA 2020 Summer August 24-28, EMBA Global Elective August 24-28, 2020
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Nov 01-05, 2020
William Duggan (wrd3)

Online.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA 2020 Summer August 24-28, EMBA Global Elective August 24-28, 2020
William Duggan (wrd3)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Oct 12-16, 2020
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA 2020 Summer June 1-5, EMBA Global Elective June 1-5, 2020
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Management
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)

Online.

Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu B
Rachel McDonald (rim2114)

Please note attendance at the first session in mandatory.

Division(s): Management
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)

Online.

Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu E
Sarah Ward (sjh2201)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021EM
Sarah Ward (sjh2201)
Division(s): Management
EMBA - Americas Elective, EMBA-Americas Sep 23-Oct 30, 2020
Malia Mason (mfm2139)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Sandra Matz (sm4409)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Ben Hardy (BHardy)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA 2020 Summer Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Electives, Menu F
Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
Area(s): Management
Division(s): Management
EMBA Global Block Week Elective: February 23-27, 2020, EMBA Global Block Week Elective: February 23-27, 2020
Ivo de Wit (id2665)
Christopher Mayer (cm310)

Please note: Those that have already taken B7331 RE Finance should NOT enroll in this course as there will be overlap in content.

Area(s): Finance, Real Estate
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Gur Huberman (gh16)
Omid Malekan (om44)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA 2020 Summer Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D
Marc Kitten (mk4408)

Attendance at the first class is mandatory.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Electives, Menu E
Marc Kitten (mk4408)

Attendance at the first class is mandatory.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
B7444-001 - Modern Value
3.0 credit hours
EMBA Weeknight Spring 2020 (Wednesday), Evening Electives (Wednesday), 6pm-9pm
Tano Santos (js1786)

This is a Wednesday evening elective, beginning on January 22nd.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu G (First half of the term)
Angela Lee (awl2108)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory. This is a course in the first half of the term.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA 2020 Summer F/S 1.5 II, Menu C
Hans Tallis (ht2109)
Kenneth Kitkowski (kgk2112)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
B7389-001 - Hedge Funds
3.0 credit hours
EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Electives, Menu F
Fabio Savoldelli (fs2304)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu A
Thomas Tryforos (tnt9)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Paul Johnson (pj27)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu G, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Paul Johnson (pj27)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA 2020 Summer June 21-25, EMBA Global Elective Block Week June 21-25, 2020
Paul Johnson (pj27)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA 2020 Summer Sunday Elective, EMBA Sunday Elective
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Weeknight (Walker), EMBA-Weeknight Electives, Wednesday evening
John Walker (JW2461)

Online. This is a 1.5 credit evening elective in the second half of the term, beginning on Oct 28th.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu D
Tania Babina (tb2707)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu F
Tania Babina (tb2707)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA 2020 Summer July 13-17, EMBA Global Elective Block Week July 13-17, 2020
Michael Ewens (me2731)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA 2020 Summer Weeknight - Thursday, EMBA Weeknight Elective: Thursdays
Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)

This is a Thursday Evening (6pm-9pm) course, beginning on May 14th.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu B
Michael Grad (mjg2178)
Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA 2020 Summer Weeknight Wednesday, EMBA Weeknight Elective: Wednesdays
Michael Grad (mjg2178)

This is a Wednesday Evening (6pm-9pm) course, beginning on May 13th.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu E, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Jeffrey Mizrahi (jnm14)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu C
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
EMBA 2020 Summer June 7-11, EMBA Global Elective June 7-11, 2020
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Please note there is a significant amount of pre-work required for this class. Read the syllabus and be sure you are ready to participate before enrolling.

Division(s): Finance
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Geert Bekaert (gb241)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
B7309-001 - Derivatives
3.0 credit hours
EMBA - Weeknight Electives, EMBA-Weeknight Electives, Tuesday Evening
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

Online. This is a Tuesday evening elective, beginning on Sept. 8th.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Online
B7308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu F, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)

Online.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu E
Roger Mesznik (rm21)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Area(s): Finance
Division(s): Finance
EMBA 2020 Summer Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021EM
Mark Zurack (mz2015)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA Weeknight Spring 2020 (Zurack), EMBA Weeknight Elective: Tuesday
Mark Zurack (mz2015)

Please note the first session will meet on January 28th and attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA 2020 Summer Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Division(s): Finance
EMBA - Americas Elective, EMBA-Americas Sep 21-Oct 31, 2020
Michaela Pagel (mp3351)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Elective
Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA-Global Asia Core
John Longo (jlongo)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu A
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)

Please note attendance at the first session is mandatory.

Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Nov 15-19, 2020
Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)

Online.

Division(s): Business, Economics
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA Weeknight Spring 2020 (Swanson), Evening Electives (Tuesday), 6pm-9pm
Ashley Swanson (ats2180)

This is a Tuesday evening elective beginning on January 28th.

Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu G, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Ashley Swanson (ats2180)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): ECON
Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA 2020 Summer August 2-6, EMBA Global Elective August 2-6, 2020
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Joseph Stiglitz (jes322)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Electives, Menu G
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Area(s): Healthcare, Economics
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu B, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu F, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives, EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Electives, Menu E
Allan Malz (amm26)
EMBA 2020 Summer F/S 1.5 I, Menu C
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit offering taking place in the first half of the term.

EMBA 2020 Summer Sat 1.5 I, Menu F
David Juran (dj114)

This is a 1.5 credit course meeting in the first half of the term.

EMBA - Americas Elective, EMBA-Americas Dec 14-18, 2020
Medini Singh (ms2149)

Hybrid. Block week

EMBA 2020 Summer July 27-31, EMBA Global Elective July 27-31, 2020
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Medini Singh (ms2149)

Online.

Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu E, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Medini Singh (ms2149)

Online.

Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu C
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu G
Medini Singh (ms2149)
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu D, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday, Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA 2020 Summer July 19-23, EMBA Global Elective July 19-23, 2020
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
EMBA Weeknight Spring 2020 (Thursday), Evening Electives (Thursday), 6pm-9pm
Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)

This is a Thursday evening elective, beginning on January 23rd.

Area(s): Accounting
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA 2020 Summer Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu C
Benjamin Segal (bs2992)
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Electives, Menu A, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020
Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)

Online.

Division(s): Accounting
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - NY Saturday Electives, Menu F, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 12-Dec 19, 2020
Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)

Online.

Division(s): Accounting
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA - Global Block Week Electives, EMBA-Global Blockweek Electives Oct 04-08, 2020
Robert Stoumbos (rcs2188)

Online.

Division(s): Accounting
Method of Instruction: Online
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Electives Spring 2020, Menu D
Doron Nissim (dn75)
Division(s): Accounting
LBS Sept 14-18, LBS Exchange Elective: September 14-18, 2020

Online.

Area(s): Economics
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021B
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020. 22E.
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021A
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)
Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020. 22M.
Ran Kivetz (rk566)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA Summer 2020 Am Marketing, 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Michel Pham (tdp4)
Andrey Simonov (as5443)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Area(s): Core, Marketing, MKT
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Kathleen O'Connor (koconnor)

This is a core course.

Area(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Faculty (InsStaff)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Area(s): Management
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 14-Oct 10, 2020. 22B.
Stephan Meier (sm3087)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 14-Oct 10, 2020. 22A.
Stephan Meier (sm3087)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Oct 24, 2020. 22E.
Daniel Keum (dk2721)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Oct 24, 2020. 22M.
Daniel Keum (dk2721)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-Americas Core Spring 2020, 2021 Americas
Jorge Guzman (jag2367)
Area(s): Core, Management, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Dominic Houlder (dhoulder)
Area(s): Management, Core, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Yuk-fai Fong (YFong)
Area(s): Management, Core, STRAT
Division(s): Management
EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Core, 22E
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22B.
Paul Ingram (pi17)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Core, 22M
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22A.
Paul Ingram (pi17)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-Americas Core Spring 2020, 2021 Americas
Aharon Levy (al3900)
Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Aharon Levy (al3900)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Area(s): Core, Management, LEAD
Division(s): Management
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020. 22E.
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021B
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Sep 11-Dec 19, 2020. 22M.
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021A
Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA 2020 Summer Am CF, 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Kairong Xiao (kx2139)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Area(s): Core, Finance, FIN
Division(s): Finance
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021B
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021A
Dean Croushore (dc2923)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2019, 2021E
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021M
John Donaldson (jd34)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Summer 2020 Am GEE, 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Christian Moser (cm3594)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core/Electives
Andrew Scott (ascott)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA-Global Asia Core
Linda Yueh (LYueh)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Oct 23-Dec 19, 2020. 22B.
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Oct 23-Dec 19, 2020. 22A.
Nachum Sicherman (ns38)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Oct 31-Dec 19, 2020. 22E.
Andrea Prat (ap3116)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Saturday Oct 31-Dec 19, 2020. 22M.
Andrea Prat (ap3116)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Division(s): Economics
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-Americas Core Spring 2020, 2021 Americas
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Summer 2020 Am Econ, 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

Division(s): Business, Economics
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Jean-Pierre Benoit (jpbenoit)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021B
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021A
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021E
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021M
Cyrus Mohebbi (cm3123)
EMBA Summer 2020 Am Ops, 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021B
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Format Core Spring 2020, 2021A
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021E
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
EMBA-NY Saturday Format Core/Electives Spring 2020, 2021M
Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
EMBA 2020 Summer Am BA, 2020 EMBA-Americas Core
Daniel Guetta (crg2133)

This is an EMBA-Americas core course.

EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Core, 22E
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22B.
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Core, 22M
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22A.
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA-Americas Core Spring 2020, 2021 Americas
Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Alex Yang (sayang)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Core, 22E
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22B.
Amir Ziv (az50)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA - NY Friday/Saturday Core, EMBA-NY Friday/Saturday Core, Sep 14-Dec 19, 2020. 22A.
Amir Ziv (az50)

Hyflex/Hybrid.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
Method of Instruction: Hyflex/Hybrid
EMBA 2020 Summer Saturday Core, 22M
Radha Radhakrishna (rr2889)

This is an EMBA-NY Saturday Core Course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Americas Core Spring 2020, 2021 Americas
Amir Ziv (az50)
Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Global A&E Core, EMBA-Global A&E Core
Amir Ziv (az50)

This is an EMBA-Global A&E Core course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting
EMBA-Global Asia Core, EMBA-Global Asia Core
Gary Biddle (gbiddle)

This is an EMBA-Global Asia Core course.

Area(s): Core, Accounting, ACC
Division(s): Accounting