all 2013 MBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week


Core/Electives

Method of Instruction

Centers and Programs:

Divisions:

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
WJW 416

Please note that this class will meet three dates only: Jan 30, Feb 13, Mar 6. Attendance at the first class session is mandatory.

R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 307

Please note this class will meet on the following three dates only: Jan 31, Feb 21 and March 7. Attendance at the first class session is mandatory.

W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
URI 330

This class will meet three dates only in the A-term: Jan 30, Feb 13, Feb 27. Attendance at the first class session is mandatory.

M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
Clifford Schorer (cjs24)
URI 307

Admission determined by Greenhouse presentation competition held in December. Students who take this course will have 1,000 points deducted so please plan/save accordingly. Students may only take one Master Class per term. 2nd year students only.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 307

Students may only take one Master Class per term and must agree to Master Class code of conduct. First class is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:30PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 332

Please note there will be mandatory class sessions on Friday, June 7 and Friday, June 21, 9:00am - 12:30pm, Uris 332.

M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Private Equity
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 330

Attendance in first class is mandatory. Students may only take one Master Class per term, and they are open only to 2nd years. To complete enrollment you must agree to the terms of the MC requirements/Code of Conduct – please refer to syllabus.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Half Block Week Jan 23-25 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 331

Please note this class will meet Jan 23-25.

Division(s): Marketing
Block Week Jan. 14-18 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
URI 141

1st class and pre-work/research is mandatory and will be outlined in the syllabus. Only 2nd year students may enroll in this class.

Division(s): Marketing
Block Week Jan. 14-18 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
WJW 208

All readings must be done prior to the course.

Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ellen Schapps (es3122)
URI 307
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

W. Edmund Busby (wb2256)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
07:00PM
Donald Sexton (des5)
Off-Campus (Please see description)
Center(s) and Program(s): International Business
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Amy Rosen (ar2742)
URI 140

First class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Rick Larson (rl2423)
URI 140
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326

This class begins April 4. There will be two Friday sessions on April 12 and April 19, meeting from 10:45am - 2:00pm in Uris 326.

Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Kenneth Hitchner (kwh1)
Jonathan Korngold (jk3501)
URI 142
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
WJW 207

Attendance in first and last class is mandatory. Students may only take one Master Class per term. To complete enrollment you must agree to the terms of the MC requirements/Code of Conduct. Refer to syllabus for pre-semester assignmnet. 2nd yrs only.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 329

Students may only take one Master Class per term and must agree to Master Class code of conduct. First class is mandatory.

MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 331
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Peter Eliot (pe2006)
URI 327

Registration for this course is via application only.

T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ken Shubin Stein (sks43)
Cheryl Strauss Einhorn (cbs47)
URI 331

Course is only open to students admitted to the VI program.

Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 333
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Joel Stern (jms24)
URI 329

No class held March 25 or April. 1. Make-up sessions will be held April 5 and April 12, from 9:00am - 12:15pm, URI 307.

T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 330
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Neal Nathani (nn2249)
URI 328
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 209
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Eric Almeraz (eja47)
David Horn (dmh137)
URI 328
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Stuart Ellman (se2111)
Will Porteous (wdp2101)
URI 142

Please note: A speical 90-minute class session will be held Friday, Feb. 8th at 9:00am.

Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
WJW 207
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Real Estate
F - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Robert Dewing (rd2415)
URI 307

PLEASE NOTE: Class on February 1 will run from 9:00am - 5:00pm. All other class session meet as indicated (10:45am - 2:00pm).

Center(s) and Program(s): International Business
B9301-120 - Carbon Finance
1.5 credit hours
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 141
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Anthony Rose (ar481)
URI 307
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Brooks Klimley (bjk19)
URI 303

First class is mandatory and there will be some preparation in advance of initial session.

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Melanie Petsch (mp2941)
WJW 209
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Steven Abrahams (sa362)
WJW 208

The class may include 1-2 optional Saturday sessions on using Bloomberg analytics.

MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 332
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 311
B9301-173 - Valuation
3.0 credit hours
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Haran Segram (hs2695)
363 Grace Dodge
Block Week Jan. 14-18 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 207
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
URI 331
Block Week Jan. 14-18 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

PLEASE NOTE: This class will take place in Madrid, Spain.

T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 332

This class will be taught by Ellynne Dec

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
BTBARTBA

Michael Johannes (mj335)
BTBARTBA

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
Block Week Jan. 14-18 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held in Warren Hall 107, basement level.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
04:10PM to 06:00PM

Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class is cross-listed with Computer Science. Location: 1/30: WJW 311; 2/6: WJW 209; 2/13: WJW 311

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Otis Jennings (obj2103)
URI 331
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Evan Picoult (ecp18)
URI 141
T - A Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 326
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 326
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 332
Division(s): Management

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)

Medini Singh (ms2149)

PLEASE NOTE: This class is not open to MBA/EMBA students


Aaron Wallen (aw2328)

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)

John McGill (jmcgill)

John McGill (jmcgill)

John McGill (jmcgill)

John McGill (jmcgill)

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)

Enrique Arzac (era1)

Eva Ascarza (ea2495)

Norman Bartczak (njb7)

Ann Bartel (apb2)

Mark Cohen (mac2218)

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)

Bruce Craven (bhc1)

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)

Bob Dorf (rd2559)

Jeffrey Feiner (jf2147)

Raymond Fisman (rf250)

Bruce Greenwald (bg7)

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)

Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)

Raymond Horton (rdh3)

Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)

Todd Jick (tdj2105)

David Juran (dj114)

Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)

Sharon Katz (sk2280)

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)

Leonard Lee (ll2399)

David Lerner (dl2303)

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)

Malia Mason (mfm2139)

Jack McGourty (jm723)

Stephan Meier (sm3087)

Michael Morris (mwm82)

Doron Nissim (dn75)

Martin Oehmke (mo2372)

Michel Pham (tdp4)

Damon Phillips (dp2588)

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)

Michael Preston (mp449)

Evan Rawley (er2642)

David Ross (dr2175)

Tano Santos (js1786)

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)

Fabio Savoldelli (fs2304)

Scott Shriver (ss4127)

Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)

Morten Sorensen (ms3814)

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)

Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)

Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)

Pierre Yared (py2114)

Kent Daniel (kd2371)

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)

Guy Shanon (gs205)

Marco Viola (mv2472)

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)

Robert Willens (rw58)

Emi Nakamura (en2198)

Moshe Cohen (mac2310)

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)

Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)

R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)

Ethan Binder (emb2113)

Len Sherman (ls2673)

Angela Lee (awl2108)

Ava Seave (as2486)

Sabin Streeter (ss1179)

Dan Amiram (da2477)

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Greg Fairchild (gf46)
URI 142

This clas will be taught by Greg Fairchild

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship

John McGill (jmcgill)

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)

Enrique Arzac (era1)

Eva Ascarza (ea2495)

Norman Bartczak (njb7)

Ann Bartel (apb2)

Daniel Bartels (dmb2199)

Mark Cohen (mac2218)

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)

Bruce Craven (bhc1)

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)

Bob Dorf (rd2559)

Jeffrey Feiner (jf2147)

Raymond Fisman (rf250)

Bruce Greenwald (bg7)

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)

Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)

Raymond Horton (rdh3)

Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)

Todd Jick (tdj2105)

David Juran (dj114)

Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)

Sharon Katz (sk2280)

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)

Leonard Lee (ll2399)

David Lerner (dl2303)

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)

Malia Mason (mfm2139)

Jack McGourty (jm723)

Stephan Meier (sm3087)

Michael Morris (mwm82)

Doron Nissim (dn75)

Martin Oehmke (mo2372)

Michel Pham (tdp4)

Damon Phillips (dp2588)

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)

Michael Preston (mp449)

Evan Rawley (er2642)

David Ross (dr2175)

Tano Santos (js1786)

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)

Fabio Savoldelli (fs2304)

Scott Shriver (ss4127)

Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)

Morten Sorensen (ms3814)

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)

Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)

Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)

Pierre Yared (py2114)

Kent Daniel (kd2371)

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)

Guy Shanon (gs205)

Marco Viola (mv2472)

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)

Robert Willens (rw58)

Emi Nakamura (en2198)

Moshe Cohen (mac2310)

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)

Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)

R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)

Ethan Binder (emb2113)

Len Sherman (ls2673)

Angela Lee (awl2108)

Ava Seave (as2486)

Sabin Streeter (ss1179)

Dan Amiram (da2477)

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Half Block Week Jan. 22-24 -
09:00AM to 04:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Friday/Saturday July 19-20; Aug 2-4 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

This class will be held July 19, July 20, Aug 2, 3 and 4. There will be a mandatory retreat Aug 3-4. The cost of this retreat will be $400.

Block Week Jan. 22-25; 28 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

There is mandatory weekend retreat Jan. 25-27. The cost to attend is $400 for a shared hotel room.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 333
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Bob Dorf (rd2559)
URI 140

PLEASE NOTE: Given the similarities between this course and the Lean LaunchPad block week course, studnets who have taken the block week will not be allowed to take this full-term class.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Bob Dorf (rd2559)
URI 331
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 207

Management

Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
URI 331
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Block Week 8/27 - 8/31
Fangruo Chen (fc26)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/27-8/31 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2. This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop rounds.

W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:00PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 140

PLEASE NOTE: This class meets only three times: Sept. 4, Nov. 20, and Dec. 4. Management

Division(s): Management
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 416

Attendance at all classes is mandatory. Please see course description for class dates and times, as they vary. Marketing

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, International Business
Block Week Jan. 22-25; 28 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Murray Low (mbl2)
363 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer, Fall
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
W - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
WJW 209

Attendance in first class is mandatory for all students. Trip to Tunisia will be in the third week of January 2014.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): International Business
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 326
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall

John McGill (jmcgill)
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Raj Seshadri (rs3281)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
T - A Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
URI 333
R - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Donald Sexton (des5)
WJW 207

There will be a class session on Friday, June 14th, 2:45 - 7:00pm in Uris 303 (note room change).

M - B Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 333

Class will not be held Monday, Aug. 5. Make-up class will be Friday, July 26th, 10:00am - 1:00pm, Uris 333.

T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alex Kandybin (ak3254)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Donald Lehmann (drl2)
URI 331
T - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 209

Please make sure you have the appropriate pre-/co-reqs before adding this class. Open only to 2nd years, must argre to Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Marketing
Industry: Retail
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jeffrey Feiner (jf2147)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Industry: Retail
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
Industry: Retail
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Industry: Retail
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Arne Rees (ar3331)
URI 330

PLEASE NOTE: Class will not be held on Tuesday, October 22. Make-up class to be determined at a later date.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tahra Millan (tlm2010)
Joseph Plummer (jp2345)
457 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Charles Day (cd2726)
Sudhir Venkatesh (sv185)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Scott McDonald (sm1224)
David Poltrack (dfp6)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
Strategy Consulting Skills - 9/20-9/21 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
02:15PM to 09:00PM

Noel Capon (nc7)
URI 332

Please note: this class meets during the B-term but is a 3 credit course.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory, except by pre-approved exception

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 333
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Leonard Lee (ll2399)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Leonard Lee (ll2399)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Raul Katz (rk2377)
WJW 207
Center(s) and Program(s): International Business
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tierney (pjt2001)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TF - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Pamela Hartigan (ph2277)
URI 331

Please note this class meets during the following Tuesdays/Fridays: 9/3, 9/6, 9/10, 9/13, 9/16, 9/20

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Application only; no biddable seats.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
Melissa Berman (mb2995)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 332

Please note: class will not be held on Wednesday, Sept. 4. The first class session will instead be held on Friday, Sept. 6th.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 332

Please note: this class will not be availalbe for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop period

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
WJW 416

Please note: this class will not be availalbe for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop period

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
Block Week 8/26-8/29 -
09:00AM to 03:00PM

David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Scott Johnson (ssj5)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Murray Low (mbl2)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

There is a mandatory retreat Sept 13-15. This retreat is only for students in this section. The cost for the retreat is $400 for a shared room.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 330

There is a mandatory retreat Oct. 11-13. This retreat is only for students in this section. The cost for the retreat is $400 for a shared room.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Seth Freeman (sf124)
URI 307

Becuase the Course depends on active learning, class attendance is a key part of the course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
WJW 310

First class attendance is mandatory; BEFORE bidding, see "thestance.org/b8412" for info about special sessions.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
WJW 310

First class attendance is mandatory; BEFORE bidding, see "thestance.org/b8412" for info about special sessions.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Damon Phillips (dp2588)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Damon Phillips (dp2588)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 331
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amy Houston (ah2936)
URI 141
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - Full Term
08:15AM to 10:05AM

James Liebman (jl32)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This classs will take place in WJW 105. It is not biddable; students are enrolled via applicaiton.

Division(s): Management
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring Term A
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Previous Terms Offered: Spring Term B
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
WJW 207
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jay Coleman (jc4157)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 307

Please note class will not be held Tuesday, July 16th. Make-up class will be held Friday, June 21, 9:00am - 1:15pm, Uris 307.

M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alia Crum (ajc2216)
URI 307

First class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Alia Crum (ajc2216)
WJW 416

First class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Richard Ronay (rr2726)
URI 307

First class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Richard Ronay (rr2726)
URI 307

First class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Negin Toosi (nt2334)
WJW 416

Attendance is crucial.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Negin Toosi (nt2334)
WJW 416

Attendance is crucial.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
Block Week Jan. 14-18 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 307

Attendance at all classes is mandatory. PLEASE NOTE: due to a pre-term assignment, this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop rounds.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate, Social Enterprise
M - B Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

Camille Douglas (cd2176)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jeffrey Barclay (jab192)
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class in mandatory. Pre-reading must be completed before first class.

Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

David Beim (dob1)
GDH 457
Center(s) and Program(s): International Business, Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
URI 142

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Thomas Craig (tmc29)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Shmuel Baruch (sb3481)
URI 140
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class in mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
11:00AM to 12:50PM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
URI 142

This class is co-listed with SIPA

TR - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Fabio Savoldelli (fs2304)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Haber (dh2305)
Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 330

Please note: Class will not be held on Nov. 12 or Nov. 19. Make up classes will be held Friday, Nov. 8 and Friday, Nov. 22 from 11:30am - 2:45pm in Uris 331.

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ethan Binder (emb2113)
Jeffrey Cino (jcc42)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program, and by application only.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Lauren Krueger (lar112)
URI 333

Limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Joel Greenblatt (jmg117)
Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
URI 307

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Cooper (mac346)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Arthur Williams (atw31)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Munib Islam (mi2328)
WJW 415
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Avi Berg (ab369)
Michelle Borre (mb2288)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Terrence Kontos (tk2121)
URI 327
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Guy Shanon (gs205)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This course will take place at Kingstown Capital Management (100 Park Avenue, 21st Floor)

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
B8367-001 - Internet Wars
3.0 credit hours
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

David Beim (dob1)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

John Walker (JW2461)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

David Beim (dob1)
457 Grace Dodge
Center(s) and Program(s): International Business
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
WJW 207
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
WJW 207
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

David Beim (dob1)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
08:00AM to 06:00PM

R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Gur Huberman (gh16)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Holly Gregory (hg2364)
Ira Millstein (imm2118)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alicia Glen (akg8)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory. Please note class session on Fri, Sept 6th from 9am - 12:15pm in Uri 307. Class will not be held 10/2. Make-up will be held 10/4 in Uris 141, 9am- 12:15pm. See syllabus for details.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Industry: Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Daniel Adkinson (da2120)
Christopher Mayer (cm310)
WJW 207

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Industry: Real Estate
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jennifer Morgan (jmm2369)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Industry: Real Estate
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Industry: Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Geert Bekaert (gb241)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Program for Financial Studies
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
URI 301

Second-year students only.

Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301

Open to first- and second-year students.

Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

Yoel Kranz (yk2579)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
URI 331

Please note the pre-term class meeting on January 28; attendance strongly requested. Attendance at first class Feb. 4th is mandatory.

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
WJW 208
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Keith Luh (kwl21)
URI 332
R - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Christopher Begg (cb2848)
URI 332
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ian McDonald (ipm2103)
URI 326
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:30PM

Howard Corb (hmc11)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:30PM

Howard Corb (hmc11)
WJW 311
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
WJW 209

Please note: class will not be held on Sept. 30th. The make-up session will be Friday, October 4th @ 10:00 - 11:30am in WJW 310.

Division(s): Finance
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 141
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
B8308-002 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 141
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
B8308-002 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
WJW 208

Please note: class will not be held on Sept. 30th. The make-up session will be Friday, October 4th @ 11:45am - 1:15pm in WJW 310.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
URI 140

Class will not be held Sept. 9, Sept. 16 or Dec. 2. Make-up classes will be held Friday, Sept. 6, Friday Sept. 27 and Friday Dec. 6.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Moshe Cohen (mac2310)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Moshe Cohen (mac2310)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Andrew Ang (aa610)
URI 142

Please note: this is a 3 credit class that takes place within the A-term only. Class meets for 3 hours, twice weekly.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Jay Dahya (jd2715)
URI 330
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
URI 332

Class will not be held on May 31 or August 5; make-up classes will be Friday July 21 and August 2nd, 9:00am - 1:15pm in Uris 303 (note time and room change)

M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jay Dahya (jd2715)
URI 330
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 310
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 332
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 140
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 333

Please note: students who have taken B5303 Incentives & Performance should not take this class

M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Travis Bradford (tb2476)
URI 333
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
WJW 310
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 311

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Strategy CDA, Value Investing
Industry: Retail
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Strategy CDA, Value Investing
Industry: Retail
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 207
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Trevor Harris (tsh1)
URI 140

First class will include a guest speaker.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Term (10/4, 10/5, 10/6 only) -
10:00AM to 05:00PM

Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
URI 331
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 140
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 332
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
WJW 208
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
WJW 209
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Peter Kolesar (pjk4)
URI 141
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
R - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Norman Bartczak (njb7)
WJW 310
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 142
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Gil Sadka (gs2235)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Gil Sadka (gs2235)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Doron Nissim (dn75)
URI 142
Division(s): Accounting

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
R - Corp Governance
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jesse Greene (jjg74)
URI 303
R - Corp Governance
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jesse Greene (jjg74)
URI 303
W - Corp Governance
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jesse Greene (jjg74)
URI 303
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 303
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
URI 326
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 209
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 209
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 209
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 207
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 208
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 208
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 11:00AM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 326
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Scott Shriver (ss4127)
WJW 209
MW - A Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 326
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Scott Shriver (ss4127)
WJW 310
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Scott Shriver (ss4127)
WJW 310
MW - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 326
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 207
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 311
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 311
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 208
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 208
B6601-001 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-001 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 326
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-002 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-002 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 326
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-003 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-003 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 326
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-004 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-005 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Ran Kivetz (rk566)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-006 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Ran Kivetz (rk566)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-007 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
B6601-008 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ran Kivetz (rk566)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: First-term course; terms offered: fall, spring
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

David Ross (dr2175)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 331
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Block Week 8/26-8/30 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - Full Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 208
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Moshe Cohen (mac2310)
URI 332
TR - Full Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
WJW 208
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Moshe Cohen (mac2310)
URI 332
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 332
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 332
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Maxim Ulrich (mu2167)
URI 331
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 331
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 331
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)
URI 303
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 326
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
URI 326
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Charles Jones (cj88)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Emi Nakamura (en2198)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Emi Nakamura (en2198)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Emi Nakamura (en2198)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term (Economics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term (Economics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term (Economics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paolo Siconolfi (ps17)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
WJW 209

This is a core class

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
URI 142

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 310

This is a core class

MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Nicolas Stier (ns2224)
URI 303

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nicolas Stier (ns2224)
URI 303

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 141

This is a core class

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 11:00AM

Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
WJW 207
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Robert Phillips (rp2051)
WJW 209
MW - A Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
WJW 207
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Robert Phillips (rp2051)
WJW 209
MW - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
WJW 207
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Robert Phillips (rp2051)
WJW 209
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
URI 141
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Lucius Riccio (ljr14)
URI 141
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311
MW - Managerial Statistics
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 303

Friday class sessions at 10:45 on Feb. 1, 8, 15, 22; Mar. 1, 8. No class on Wednesday Feb. 27th.

Previous Terms Offered: First term course, offered fall and spring
MW - Managerial Statistics
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 303

Friday class sessions at 12:30 on Feb. 1,8,15,22; Mar. 1,8. No class on Wednesday Feb. 27.

Previous Terms Offered: First term course, offered fall and spring
MW - Managerial Statistics
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

Additional Friday class sessions at 4:00 on Feb. 1, 8, 15, 22; Mar. 1, 8. No class on Wednesday Feb. 27th.

Previous Terms Offered: First term course, offered fall and spring
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
URI 303
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
URI 303
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Julian Yeo (jy2176)
URI 303
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Ilyana Kuziemko (ik2216)
URI 326
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Ilyana Kuziemko (ik2216)
URI 326
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ilyana Kuziemko (ik2216)
URI 326
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 11:00AM

John Donaldson (jd34)
URI 303
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 208
MW - A Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
URI 303
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 208
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 209
MW - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
URI 303
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 142
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 142
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Saki Bigio (sb3439)
WJW 310
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Saki Bigio (sb3439)
WJW 310
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Saki Bigio (sb3439)
URI 142
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Amir Ziv (az50)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amir Ziv (az50)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Dan Amiram (da2477)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Dan Amiram (da2477)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
EMBA Saturday Core
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Saturday Core
Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
Division(s): Marketing
M - Global A&E Core
Oded Koenigsberg (ok2018)
Division(s): Marketing
M - Global Asia Core
Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Core
Ernesto Reuben (er2520)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Paul Ingram (pi17)
Division(s): Management
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Dean Croushore (dc2923)
WJW 310
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Michael Peters (mp3235)
WJW 208

This class will meet in URI 326 on July 29 and July 31.

Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
05:00PM to 07:00PM

Michael Peters (mp3235)
URI 326
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Dean Croushore (dc2923)
WJW 310