Spring 2014 MBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:




Block Week


Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:

Divisions:

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Division(s): Business

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Division(s): Business

Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Business

Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Business

Michael Johannes (mj335)
Division(s): Business

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Division(s): Business

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
8th Floor Conference Center
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 311
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

Donald Sexton (des5)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Business
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Stuart Ellman (se2111)
Will Porteous (wdp2101)
URI 333
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Block Week 1: Jan 13-17 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course will take place in WJW L107 (basement level)

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
T - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
URI 331
Division(s): Business
R - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
URI 330
Division(s): Business
T - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
363 Grace Dodge
Division(s): Business
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
URI 333

PLEASE NOTE: This class will meet Jan. 28, Feb. 25, Mar. 4, and Apr. 8 only.

Division(s): Business
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Matthias Birk (mb2880)
Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Block Week 1: Jan 13-17 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 208

This course will not be available for adding during the add/drop period. Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class session is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Brett Gordon (brg2114)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brett Gordon (brg2114)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ellen Schapps (es3122)
URI 307
Division(s): Marketing
Half-Block Week: Jan 23-24; Jan 27 -
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 141

Jan 23rd class will run from 9:00am - 1:30pm. This class does not conflict with B8615-001.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Andrew Stephen (ats2107)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Stephen Liguori (sl3529)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 301
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Half-Block Week: Jan 21-Jan 23 -
10:30AM to 07:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 209

Jan 23 class will run from 1:45pm - 6:15pm. This class does not conflict with B8647-001.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Raj Seshadri (rs3281)
URI 331

First class attendance is strongly encouraged.

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
WJW 209

This course involves a field project for a client company.

Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
Clifford Schorer (cjs24)
URI 307

Enrollment is via application only. First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
Kenneth Favaro (kf2378)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Rick Larson (rl2423)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Haber (dh2305)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329

This course will be taught by Tracy Breslin.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is available via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amy Houston (ah2936)
URI 330

Please note: Class will not be held on 3/25. The make-up session will be held on Fri. April 25th at 10:45am - 2:00pm in Uris 330

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 303
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
WJW 310
Division(s): Management
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Kulhan (rk2723)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Kulhan (rk2723)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 332

Please note that a special session may be held on Friday, April 4th to accomodate a guest speaker, and that enrolled students will be expected to attend. Confirmation of this session will be made once the semester begins.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Half-Block Week: Jan 21-Jan 24 -
09:00AM to 03:00PM

David Ross (dr2175)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Orin Herskowitz (oh2120)
Jeffrey Sears (js2816)
URI 303

** Please note: the timing of this course has changed from 12:30pm - 3:45pm to 9:00am - 12:15pm**

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
B8521-001 - Lean LaunchPad
3.0 credit hours
Block Week 1: Jan 13-17 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Steven Blank (sgb2126)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment in this course is via application. Please see the Lang Center for more details.

Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bob Dorf (rd2559)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Murray Low (mbl2)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
WJW 416

First class is mandatory and will require some preparatory reading.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

There is mandatory weekend retreat Jan. 31 - Feb. 2. The cost to attend is $400 for a shared hotel room.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

There is mandatory weekend retreat Mar. 7 - Mar. 9. The cost to attend is $400 for a shared hotel room.

Division(s): Management
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Block Week 1: Jan 13-17 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Bernard Ichniowski (bei1)
URI 307

Please note: Because of an assignment due January 6th, this class will not be available for waitlist bidding or adding during the Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Block Week 2: Jan 21-24; Jan 27 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alia Crum (ajc2216)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Alia Crum (ajc2216)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Oliver Siy (js4438)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Oliver Siy (js4438)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Crystal Reeck (cr2731)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 310
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 310
Division(s): Management
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

John Wilson (jkw12)
URI 303

This course will be taught by John Wilson

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Melanie Petsch (mp2941)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Fabio Savoldelli (fs2304)
URI 333

Final project is (active) hedge fund visit or take home case.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 329

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Greenspan (dgg10)
Stirling Levy (sbl27)
Off-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 142

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
Off-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

David Horn (dmh137)
URI 305

Please note the location of this course has changed to URIS 305.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ian McDonald (ipm2103)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
B8367-001 - Internet Wars
3.0 credit hours
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
B8363-001 - Carbon Finance
1.5 credit hours
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 208

Please note: class will not be held on January 29th. The class will be made up on February 21st.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
F - A Term
12:45PM to 04:00PM

Robert Dewing (rd2415)
WJW 208

Please note: class will meet in WJW 209 on Feb 21

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

David Beim (dob1)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 208

Please note: class will not be held on March 26th. It will be made up on April 18th.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Brooks Klimley (bjk19)
URI 332

Attendace at first class session is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

David Beim (dob1)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
Jeff Gordon (jg21)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class is run by the Law School, and follows thier Academic Calendar. First class is January 21st in 102a Jerome Greene Hall.

Division(s): Finance
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Jonathan Korngold (jk3501)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jeffrey Barclay (jab192)
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

Yoel Kranz (yk2579)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
WJW 207

Please note the pre-term class meeting on January 27; attendance strongly requested. Attendance at first class Feb. 3th is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Thomas Craig (tmc29)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - B Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

Camille Douglas (cd2176)
WJW 207

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
Block Week 1: Jan 13-17 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 207

Please note: Margaret Cannella and Ellen Carr co-teach this course

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Andrew Ang (aa610)
URI 326

This course was previously called Asset Management.

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Alessandro Citanna (ac2258)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Marco DiMaggio (md3226)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Martin Cherkes (mc2797)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Martin Cherkes (mc2797)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
WJW 311
Division(s): Economics
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Raul Katz (rk2377)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Travis Bradford (tb2476)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
URI 331
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
M - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 306

Course will include a final presentation to companies in addition to the 6 class sessions.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Bootcamp: Feb. 7, Feb. 8, Feb. 9 only -
10:00AM to 05:00PM

Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Class meets Feb. 7, Feb. 8 and Feb. 9 only in the International Affairs Building (SIPA), rooom 1501

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Evan Picoult (ecp18)
URI 331

Please note: this class has been cancelled for the Spring 2014 semester.

T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
WJW 209
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 332
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
WJW 209
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ziv Katalan (zk16)
URI 140
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ziv Katalan (zk16)
URI 140
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 326
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 141
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 330
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 330
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 311
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Trevor Harris (tsh1)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 311
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 311
Division(s): Accounting
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 311
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Gil Sadka (gs2235)
WJW 311
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Gil Sadka (gs2235)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Gil Sadka (gs2235)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting

Wei Jiang (wj2006)
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
WJW 310

This is a core class, formerly titled Managing Marketing Programs.

Division(s): Marketing
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
WJW 310

This is a core class, formerly titled Managing Marketing Programs.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 208

This is a core class, formerly titled Managing Marketing Programs.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
WJW 208

This is a core class, formerly titled Managing Marketing Programs.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andrew Gershoff (ag644)
WJW 208

This is a core class, formerly titled Managing Marketing Programs.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andrew Gershoff (ag644)
WJW 208

This is a core class, formerly titled Managing Marketing Programs.

Division(s): Marketing
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andrew Gershoff (ag644)
WJW 208

This is a core class, formerly titled Managing Marketing Programs.

Division(s): Marketing
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andrew Gershoff (ag644)
WJW 208

This is a core class, formerly titled Managing Marketing Programs.

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
URI 326

This is a core class, formerly titled Marketing Strategy.

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
URI 326

This is a core class, formerly titled Marketing Strategy.

Division(s): Marketing
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
URI 326

This is a core class, formerly titled Marketing Strategy.

Division(s): Marketing
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
Lead Block Week -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
Lead Block Week -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
Lead Block Week -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
URI 303

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

MW - A Term (Stats)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MW - A Term (Stats)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

MW - A Term (Stats)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Edwige Cheynel (ec2694)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting

Faculty (InsStaff)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Marketing
EMBA Americas Core
Sheena Iyengar (ss957)
Division(s): Management
EMBA Saturday Core
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Core
Marc Giannoni (mg2190)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Core
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Saturday Core
Andrea Prat (ap3116)
Division(s): Economics
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Nelson Fraiman (nmf1)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA Fri/Sat Core
Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
EMBA Saturday Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA Saturday Core
Robert Phillips (rp2051)
EMBA Americas Core
Donald Sexton (des5)