all 2016 MBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week


Core/Electives

Method of Instruction

Centers and Programs:

Divisions:

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
WJW 207

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
Division(s): Business

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
Division(s): Business

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
Division(s): Business
CCS 001: April 1 -
01:00PM to 02:30PM

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
WJW 311
Division(s): Business
CCS 002: April 8 -
01:00PM to 02:30PM

Aaron Wallen (aw2328)
WJW 207
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
Division(s): Business

Enrique Arzac (era1)
Division(s): Business

Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Division(s): Business

Norman Bartczak (njb7)
Division(s): Business

Ann Bartel (apb2)
Division(s): Business

Daniel Bartels (dmb2199)
Division(s): Business

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
Division(s): Business

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Division(s): Business

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
Division(s): Business

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Business

Bob Dorf (rd2559)
Division(s): Business

Jeffrey Feiner (jf2147)
Division(s): Business

Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Division(s): Business

Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Division(s): Business

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
Division(s): Business

Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)
Division(s): Business

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
Division(s): Business

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Division(s): Business

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Division(s): Business

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
Division(s): Business

David Juran (dj114)
Division(s): Business

Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Business

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Division(s): Business

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
Division(s): Business

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
Division(s): Business

Leonard Lee (ll2399)
Division(s): Business

David Lerner (dl2303)
Division(s): Business

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
Division(s): Business

Malia Mason (mfm2139)
Division(s): Business

Jack McGourty (jm723)
Division(s): Business

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Division(s): Business

Michael Morris (mwm82)
Division(s): Business

Doron Nissim (dn75)
Division(s): Business

Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
Division(s): Business

Michel Pham (tdp4)
Division(s): Business

Damon Phillips (dp2588)
Division(s): Business

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
Division(s): Business

Michael Preston (mp449)
Division(s): Business

Evan Rawley (er2642)
Division(s): Business

David Ross (dr2175)
Division(s): Business

Tano Santos (js1786)
Division(s): Business

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Division(s): Business

Fabio Savoldelli (fs2304)
Division(s): Business

Scott Shriver (ss4127)
Division(s): Business

Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
Division(s): Business

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Division(s): Business

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Division(s): Business

Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
Division(s): Business

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Division(s): Business

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
Division(s): Business

Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
Division(s): Business

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Business

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
Division(s): Business

Pierre Yared (py2114)
Division(s): Business

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
Division(s): Business

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
Division(s): Business

Guy Shanon (gs205)
Division(s): Business

Marco Viola (mv2472)
Division(s): Business

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
Division(s): Business

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
Division(s): Business

Robert Willens (rw58)
Division(s): Business

Emi Nakamura (en2198)
Division(s): Business

Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
Division(s): Business

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
Division(s): Business

Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)
Division(s): Business

R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Division(s): Business

Ethan Binder (emb2113)
Division(s): Business

Len Sherman (ls2673)
Division(s): Business

Angela Lee (awl2108)
Division(s): Business

Ava Seave (as2486)
Division(s): Business

Sabin Streeter (ss1179)
Division(s): Business

Wui Yen Liow (wl2416)
Division(s): Business

Dan Amiram (da2477)
Division(s): Business

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Division(s): Business

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
Division(s): Business

Carri Chan (cc3179)
Division(s): Business

Jay Coleman (jc4157)
Division(s): Business

Mark Cooper (mac346)
Division(s): Business

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
Division(s): Business

Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
Division(s): Business

Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
Division(s): Business

Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
Division(s): Business

Hugh Patrick (htp1)
Division(s): Business

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
Division(s): Business

Anthony Rose (ar481)
Division(s): Business

Paul Tierney (pjt2001)
Division(s): Business

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
Division(s): Business

Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
Division(s): Business

Gita Johar (gvj1)
Division(s): Business

Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
Division(s): Business

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Division(s): Business

Brett Gordon (brg2114)
Division(s): Business

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
Division(s): Business

Travis Bradford (tb2476)
Division(s): Business

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
Division(s): Business

Michael Corasaniti (mac194)
Division(s): Business

Thomas Craig (tmc29)
Division(s): Business

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
Division(s): Business

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
Division(s): Business

David Haber (dh2305)
Division(s): Business

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
Division(s): Business

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Division(s): Business

Murray Low (mbl2)
Division(s): Business

John Walker (JW2461)
Division(s): Business

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
Division(s): Business

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Division(s): Business

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
Division(s): Business

Christopher Mayer (cm310)
Division(s): Business

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
Division(s): Business

Vince Ponzo (vmp2001)
Division(s): Business

Dan Wang (djw2104)
Division(s): Business

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
Division(s): Business

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
Division(s): Business

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
Division(s): Business

Mauricio Larrain (ml3439)
Division(s): Business

Keith Luh (kwl21)
Division(s): Business

Medini Singh (ms2149)
Division(s): Business

Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
Division(s): Business

W. Edmund Busby (wb2256)
Division(s): Business

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Division(s): Business

Arne Rees (jar2283)
Division(s): Business

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
Division(s): Business

Sal Galatioto (sg2147)
Division(s): Business

Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
Division(s): Business

Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
Division(s): Business

Linda Green (lvg1)
Division(s): Business

Daniel Ames (da358)
Division(s): Business

Emily Breza (eb2840)
Division(s): Business

Scott Johnson (ssj5)
Division(s): Business

Charles Jones (cj88)
Division(s): Business

Oded Netzer (on2110)
Division(s): Business

Noel Capon (nc7)
Division(s): Business

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
Division(s): Business

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
Division(s): Business

Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
Division(s): Business

Eli Noam (emn1)
Division(s): Business

Christopher Begg (cb2848)
Division(s): Business

Asim Ansari (maa48)
Division(s): Business

Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
Division(s): Business

Matthias Birk (mb2880)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
Division(s): Business

Enrique Arzac (era1)
Division(s): Business

Eva Ascarza (ea2495)
Division(s): Business

Norman Bartczak (njb7)
Division(s): Business

Ann Bartel (apb2)
Division(s): Business

Daniel Bartels (dmb2199)
Division(s): Business

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
Division(s): Business

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Division(s): Business

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
Division(s): Business

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
Division(s): Business

Bob Dorf (rd2559)
Division(s): Business

Jeffrey Feiner (jf2147)
Division(s): Business

Raymond Fisman (rf250)
Division(s): Business

Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Division(s): Business

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
Division(s): Business

Andrew Hertzberg (ah2692)
Division(s): Business

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
Division(s): Business

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Division(s): Business

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Division(s): Business

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
Division(s): Business

David Juran (dj114)
Division(s): Business

Jeremy Kagan (jhk46)
Division(s): Business

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
Division(s): Business

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
Division(s): Business

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
Division(s): Business

Leonard Lee (ll2399)
Division(s): Business

David Lerner (dl2303)
Division(s): Business

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
Division(s): Business

Jack McGourty (jm723)
Division(s): Business

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Division(s): Business

Michael Morris (mwm82)
Division(s): Business

Doron Nissim (dn75)
Division(s): Business

Martin Oehmke (mo2372)
Division(s): Business

Michel Pham (tdp4)
Division(s): Business

Damon Phillips (dp2588)
Division(s): Business

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
Division(s): Business

Michael Preston (mp449)
Division(s): Business

Evan Rawley (er2642)
Division(s): Business

David Ross (dr2175)
Division(s): Business

Tano Santos (js1786)
Division(s): Business

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
Division(s): Business

Fabio Savoldelli (fs2304)
Division(s): Business

Scott Shriver (ss4127)
Division(s): Business

Marshall Sonenshine (ms3978)
Division(s): Business

Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
Division(s): Business

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
Division(s): Business

Alireza Tahbaz-Salehi (at2761)
Division(s): Business

Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
Division(s): Business

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
Division(s): Business

Garrett Van Ryzin (gjv1)
Division(s): Business

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
Division(s): Business

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
Division(s): Business

Pierre Yared (py2114)
Division(s): Business

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
Division(s): Business

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
Division(s): Business

Guy Shanon (gs205)
Division(s): Business

Marco Viola (mv2472)
Division(s): Business

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
Division(s): Business

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
Division(s): Business

Robert Willens (rw58)
Division(s): Business

Emi Nakamura (en2198)
Division(s): Business

Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
Division(s): Business

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
Division(s): Business

Enrichetta Ravina (er2463)
Division(s): Business

R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Division(s): Business

Ethan Binder (emb2113)
Division(s): Business

Len Sherman (ls2673)
Division(s): Business

Angela Lee (awl2108)
Division(s): Business

Ava Seave (as2486)
Division(s): Business

Sabin Streeter (ss1179)
Division(s): Business

Wui Yen Liow (wl2416)
Division(s): Business

Dan Amiram (da2477)
Division(s): Business

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
Division(s): Business

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
Division(s): Business

Carri Chan (cc3179)
Division(s): Business

Jay Coleman (jc4157)
Division(s): Business

Mark Cooper (mac346)
Division(s): Business

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
Division(s): Business

Michelle Greenwald (mg2084)
Division(s): Business

Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
Division(s): Business

Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
Division(s): Business

Hugh Patrick (htp1)
Division(s): Business

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
Division(s): Business

Anthony Rose (ar481)
Division(s): Business

Paul Tierney (pjt2001)
Division(s): Business

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
Division(s): Business

Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
Division(s): Business

Gita Johar (gvj1)
Division(s): Business

Sameer Maskey (srm2005)
Division(s): Business

Frederic Mishkin (fsm3)
Division(s): Business

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
Division(s): Business

Brett Gordon (brg2114)
Division(s): Business

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
Division(s): Business

Travis Bradford (tb2476)
Division(s): Business

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
Division(s): Business

Michael Corasaniti (mac194)
Division(s): Business

Thomas Craig (tmc29)
Division(s): Business

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
Division(s): Business

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
Division(s): Business

David Haber (dh2305)
Division(s): Business

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
Division(s): Business

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
Division(s): Business

Murray Low (mbl2)
Division(s): Business

John Walker (JW2461)
Division(s): Business

Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
Division(s): Business

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
Division(s): Business

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
Division(s): Business

Christopher Mayer (cm310)
Division(s): Business

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
Division(s): Business

Vince Ponzo (vmp2001)
Division(s): Business

Dan Wang (djw2104)
Division(s): Business

Omar Besbes (ob2105)
Division(s): Business

John Rowe (jwr2108)
Division(s): Business

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
Division(s): Business

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
Division(s): Business

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
Division(s): Business

Mauricio Larrain (ml3439)
Division(s): Business

Keith Luh (kwl21)
Division(s): Business

Medini Singh (ms2149)
Division(s): Business

Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
Division(s): Business

W. Edmund Busby (wb2256)
Division(s): Business

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Division(s): Business

Arne Rees (jar2283)
Division(s): Business

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
Division(s): Business

Suresh Nallareddy (sn2520)
Division(s): Business

Sal Galatioto (sg2147)
Division(s): Business

Lars Lochstoer (ll2609 )
Division(s): Business

Linda Green (lvg1)
Division(s): Business

Daniel Ames (da358)
Division(s): Business

Emily Breza (eb2840)
Division(s): Business

Scott Johnson (ssj5)
Division(s): Business

Charles Jones (cj88)
Division(s): Business

Oded Netzer (on2110)
Division(s): Business

Noel Capon (nc7)
Division(s): Business

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
Division(s): Business

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
Division(s): Business

Gabriel Weintraub (gyw2105)
Division(s): Business

Eli Noam (emn1)
Division(s): Business

Christopher Begg (cb2848)
Division(s): Business

Asim Ansari (maa48)
Division(s): Business

Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
Division(s): Business

Matthias Birk (mb2880)
Division(s): Business
M - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
M - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Anjali Kumar (ak3745)
Blake Reese (br2466)
URI 141
Division(s): Business
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 207
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 209
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Stuart Ellman (se2111)
Will Porteous (wdp2101)
WJW 416
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course will take place in Jerome Green Hall, 106

Division(s): Economics, Marketing
China Block Week 8/30 - 9/3
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be held from 8/30 - 9/3 in China and will only be available for bidding during Round 1 and Round 2 (Round 1 ONLY for EMBAs). This class will not eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop round.

Division(s): Business, Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)
Fred Hyde (fh13)
Michael Lovdal (mll2196)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
R - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
WJW 416
Division(s): Business
F - term GIP Wadhwa: 2/5, 2/6
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
WJW 416

There is a program fee assoc. with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget. Due to content overlap, you cannot take this class and B8563 or B8569.

Division(s): Business
T - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
WJW 416

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Business
M - B Term (10/31, 11/14, 12/5 only)
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 329

Due to medical review processes, no new students may be added to this course following the close of A-term/full-term Add/Drop. Only drops are allowed during the B-term Add/Drop period.

Division(s): Business
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
URI 141

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Fin. Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Business
M - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 331

Due to immigration processes, no new students may be added to this course following the close of A-term/full-term Add/Drop (Sept. 13th). This course cannot be added during the B-term add/drop period.

Division(s): Business
M - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 140

Please note the post-trip meeting will be held December 8th, 12:30pm - 2:00pm

Division(s): Business
Previous Terms Offered: Fall

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
Division(s): Business

Kate Strzalkowski (kstrzalkowksi)
W - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 415

This course is available via application only.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
WRF - Block Week Aug 31, Sep 1, 2 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 333

Please note this class does not conflict with B8363-001 Carbon Finance. Class on 8/31 will begin at 3:00pm.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
Sal Galatioto (sg2147)
Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 307

Attendance at first and second classes is mandatory, with attendance to all classes very, very strongly encouraged

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
10:00AM to 01:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 415
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
BTBARTBA

A Term in 327 Uris / B Term in 326 Uris

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:45PM to 06:00PM

Samuel Sia (ss2735)
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 329

This course is shared with SEAS

Division(s): Marketing
F - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Samuel Sia (ss2735)
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 331

Will be co-listed with Engineering. This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
URI 140
Division(s): Marketing
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
URI 140

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Gary Ginsberg (glg20)
Steven Price (sp594)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sanja Partalo (sp2786)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 307

Course meets 7/8, 15, 22, and 29

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F Imm. Sem: 3/25, 4/1, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
URI 140

Please note this class meets March 25, April 1, 15, and 29 only. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
term: April 15, 16, 22, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 331

This is the foundations course for the Media Program, and is strongly recommended in preparation for other media courses.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Matthias Birk (mb2880)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
WJW 416

Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 209
Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ellen Schapps (es3122)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MTW Half-Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 13 -
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 330

This class does not conflict with B8615-001; class on Jan 13th ends at 12:30pm. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Stephen Liguori (sl3529)
WJW 207

Last class attendance is mandatory as students will present a team report-out for final grade.

Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Tahra Millan (tlm2010)
GDH 363
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 326

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
term: April 15, 16, 22, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141

This course number was changed to B8668-001 effective 1/06/2016

Division(s): Marketing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 06:30PM

Noel Capon (nc7)
Calder Lounge - Uris

Students MUST read the MARKSTRAT manual and watch the MARKSTRAT video before the first class meeting. Class on 9/2 will be held in WJW 416.

Division(s): Marketing
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
10:15AM to 07:00PM

WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
WJW 310

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
WJW 310

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 307

Please note: Effective Spring 2016, this course has changed from 3 credits to 1.5 credits

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
WJW 416
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
WRF Half-Block Week 1: Jan 13 - 15 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 141

This class does not conflict with B8647-001; class on Jan 13th will begin at 2:00pm. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
T - A Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Jeffrey Krawitz (jk2261)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Raj Seshadri (rs3281)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
WJW 416

Enrollment is via application only. First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
MTW Half Block Week 5/16-18 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 326

Please note that class on 5/18 will run from 9:00am - 2:00pm; this coures does not conflict with Game Theory.

Division(s): Management
R - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tim Bovard (tb2684)
URI 332

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Melissa Berman (mb2995)
URI 140

This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Management
F Imm Sem: 4/1, 8, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
URI 333

Please note this class meets April 1, 8, 15, and 29 only; please see syllabus for details. All sessions are mandatory. This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
URI 326
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jerry Kim (jwk2108)
URI 326
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F Imm. Sem: 3/25, 4/1, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 303

Please note this class meets March 25, April 1, 15, and 29 only. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
WJW 416

Course meets 7/8, 15, 22, and 29

Division(s): Management
F Imm Sem: 4/1, 8, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 307

Please note this class meets April 1, 8, 15, and 29 only. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
F Imm. Sem: 3/25, 4/1, 8, 15 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Vince Ponzo (vmp2001)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Please note dates and rooms: 3/25: URI 307; 4/1: URI 331; 4/8: URI 141; 4/15: URI 303. All classes are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Haber (dh2305)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TF - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Melanie Edwards (mle2132)
URI 140

This course will be taught by Melanie Edwards. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. Please see the syllabus for the start date of this course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329

Please note that this course changed to a 1.5 credit class effective Spring 2016.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is not biddable. Dates, times, and locations of classes are TBD.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall

James Liebman (jl32)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amy Houston (ah2936)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 141

Class will not be held January 29th; make-up class will be 9:00am - 12:15pm Friday, Februray 12th

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
term 10/28, 10/29, 11/12, 12/2, 12/3 Lead. Through Fiction -
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
F - term LTF: 4/1, 2, 15, 16, 29
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 330

Please note class will end early on 4/15; see syllabus for scheduling details

Division(s): Management
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - B Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
T - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Kulhan (rk2723)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 140

This course WILL be offered as scheduled during the Spring 2016 semester. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - B Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Mabel Abraham (ma3484)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
WJW 207

First class attendance mandatory

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
B8521-001 - Lean LaunchPad
3.0 credit hours
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Steven Blank (sgb2126)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment in this course is via application. Please see the Lang Center for more details. Class will be held in Jerome Greene Hall 101.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 141
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Please see syllabus for location of this course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Owen Davis (oed2)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Murray Low (mbl2)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Anne Busquet (amb142)
Damon Phillips (dp2588)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 142

Please note class will not be held on October 3rd. This class will be made-up on Friday, November 18th in WJW 208 at its normal time.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat Sept 30 - Oct 2. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
June 10, 11 Retreat July 15, 16, 17 -
09:00AM to 07:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141

Mandatory retreat 4:00pm July 15 - 8:00pm July 16.There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Jan 15-17. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Nov 18-20. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat April 8 - 10. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 22; 25 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Kathryn Harrigan (krh1)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Swaps will not be processed following the close of Round 3.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
WJW 416

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist. Required survey to be completed before the first class session.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
T - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory 3-hr session Fri, Nov.11. No class on October 12. Do not enroll in this course if you cannot attend mandatory sessions.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Drew Jacoby-Senghor (dj2402)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Harris Sondak (hs2905)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ko Kuwabara (kk2558)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Harris Sondak (hs2905)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Valerie Purdie-Vaughns (vjp12)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 311
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 307

First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as for those on a waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 307

Available via application only. Attendance in first and last class is mandatory. Stdnts may only take 1 Master Class per term. You must agree to the terms of the MC requirements. 2nd yrs only. Refer to syllabus for pre-semester assignmnet.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Arturo Cifuentes (ac4170)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
MTWRF Block Week May 16-20 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ken Buckfire (kab101)
URI 333

This is a new course as of Summer 2016, taught by Ken Buckfire

Division(s): Finance
F Imm Sem: 4/1, 8, 15, 29 -
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Wei Jiang (wj2006)
URI 332

Please note this class meets April 1, 8, 15, and 29 only. All sessions are mandatory. This is a new course for the Spring 2016 semester.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course is co-listed with the Law School, and is held at that school, following their Academic Calendar. First class attendance is mandatory, even for those intending to add during add/drop or via waitlist promotion.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Please note this course is held at the Law School (Jerome Greene Hall 102b) and runs on their Academic Calendar. Students are not allowed to add this class after the first class session.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
TWR Half-Block Week 2: Jan 19 - 21 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory. Please note class will end early on January 21st.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Jeremy Philips (jp3519)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rachel Diller (rm466)
WJW 416

90-minute real estate "boot camp" will be scheduled in advance of first session.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Joseph Azrack (jfa23)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Steven Abrahams (sa362)
URI 307
Division(s): Finance
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

John Wilson (jkw12)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Hans Tallis (ht2109)
URI 330

Instructors: Hans Tallis and Kenneth Kitowski

Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jay Coleman (jc4157)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Chou (jjc2261)
Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Lauren Krueger (lar112)
URI 306

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Peter Eliot (pe2006)
URI 141

Enrollment in this course is via application only. There are no biddable seats.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ken Shubin Stein (sks43)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Peter Lawrence (pbl2106)
Cheryl Strauss Einhorn (cbs47)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 142

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Gatto (mag22)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Joel Greenblatt (jmg117)
Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
URI 142

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

David Horn (dmh137)
URI 328
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kevin Oro-Hahn (kao2122)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 329

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Cooper (mac346)
Jonathon Luft (jdl2114)
URI 327
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Salinas (jls2125)
Off-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jefferson Gramm (jpg2003)
Terrence Kontos (tk2121)
URI 328

This section is biddable.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Timothy Quinn Jr (tcq2102)
Arthur Williams (atw31)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
Michael Kimpel (mbk2133)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Anuroop Duggal (ad3415)
URI 328

This section is biddable.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Christopher Begg (cb2848)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Keith Luh (kwl21)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Ryan Brown (rb2999)
Ian McDonald (ipm2103)
Dale Wettlaufer (dw2530)
WJW 208

Please note: Dale Wettlaufer will replace Ian McDonald during the second part of the semester.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Eli Rabinowich (er220)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
B8367-001 - Internet Wars
1.5 credit hours
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Randall Milch (rm3395)
WJW 209

This course will be co-taught with Randall Milch, an adjunct professor at the Law School.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
B8363-001 - Carbon Finance
1.5 credit hours
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326

There is significant overlap with the Finance & Sustainability course (see syllabus for details.)

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
B8363-001 - Carbon Finance
1.5 credit hours
MTW - Block Week Aug 29, 30, 31 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 333

Please note this class does not conflict with B8688 Virtual Reality and the Art of Storytelling. Class on 8/31 will end at 1:00pm.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Dewing (rd2415)
GDH 363
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Dewing (rd2415)
URI 333

Attendance at the first class session is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist or who may be planning to enroll via add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
GDH 363
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

This course is not biddable during Rd 3. Runs Sunday, Jan 10th through Friday, Jan 16th. There is a program fee assoc. with this course. If you are utilizing std. loans and need help covering this fee, see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Business
M - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Brooks Klimley (bjk19)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
02:10PM to 04:00PM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will be taught at SIPA, room 411 IAB

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
Jeff Gordon (jg21)
URI 307

Unlike previous iterations of this class, it will follow the Business School Academic Calendar in Fall 2016.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
08:00AM to 06:00PM

R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Michael Keehner (mk2561)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

John Haggerty (jth2156)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Abby Hamlin (ah2848)
Wendy Rowden (wr2276)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Camille Douglas (cd2176)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Brad Wildauer (bjw21)
URI 326

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jennifer Morgan (jmm2369)
Richard Wolfe (rw2454)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop. There will be first-day readings.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Christopher Mayer (cm310)
WJW 311

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
R - A Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Charles Shorter (cas17)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:30PM

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Margaret Cannella (mmc99)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
MTWRF Block Week 1: Jan 11 - 15 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Geert Bekaert (gb241)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
WRF Half Block Week 5/18-20 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 326

So that this course does not conflict with B8575 Governance, class will begin at 3:30pm on May 18.

Division(s): Economics, Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 142
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 333
Division(s): Economics
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Robert Hodrick (rh169)
WJW 416
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 330

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MTWRF - Block Week 8/29 - 9/2 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Roger Mesznik (rm21)
URI 140

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Roger Mesznik (rm21)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to