Fall 2017 MBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:




Block Week


Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:

Divisions:

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Wei Ke (wk177)
URI 140

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
Division(s): Business

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
Division(s): Business
T - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 307

This is a new course for Fall 2017. Admissions is via application only. See syllabus for specific dates of class, keeping in mind that there will be class during the B-term.

Division(s): Business
M - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 331

Auditors are not allowed. Class will not be held 11/20; make-up day is 12/1

Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)
URI 331
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students. Due to medical review processes, no new stds may add the course following the close of A-term/Full-term Add/Drop. Adds/Drops will be review on a case by case basis after that point.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - B Term
08:30AM to 10:30AM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
M - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 329

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
WJW 416

All class sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
Previous Terms Offered: Spring

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business
W - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
URI 333

This course is available via application only. Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments. All class sessions and company visits are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Yuval Ariav (ya2392)
URI 140

This is a new course for Fall 2017. Class 9/6 is cancelled and will be made up on 9/15.

Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Maqbul Jamil (mj2810)
Ceci Zak (cz2471)
URI 307

ALERT: Day/Time changed on 7/28 for this class to Wednesdays, B-term 5:45pm - 9:00pm. This is a new course for Fall 2017.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
WRF - Block Week Aug 30-Sep 1 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 209

Please note this class does not conflict with B8363-001 Carbon Finance. Class on 8/30 will begin at 3:00pm.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sal Galatioto (sg2147)
Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:45PM to 06:00PM

Samuel Sia (ss2735)
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 333

This course is shared with SEAS

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Morais (rm3075)
URI 332

This is a new course for Fall 2017.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Gary Ginsberg (glg20)
Steven Price (sp594)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sanja Partalo (sp2786)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Matthias Birk (mb2880)
URI 330

Formerly titled "Advertising & Branding". This course requires significant group work outside the classroom.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Tahra Millan (tlm2010)
GDH 363
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
F - B term Dec 1 & 2 only
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
09:00AM to 06:30PM

Noel Capon (nc7)
URI 333

Formerly titled: Developing and Executing the Market Strategy. Students MUST read the MARKSTRAT manual and watch the MARKSTRAT video before the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 142

Course formerly titled "Integrated Marketing Strategy". Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Stephen Zagor (shz2112)
URI 140

This is a new course for Fall 2017.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Damon Phillips (dp2588)
WJW 416

Enrollment in this course is via application only.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TF - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Melanie Edwards (mle2132)
URI 140

Please see syllabus for class dates as class does not meet on a standard schedule. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is not biddable. Dates, times, and locations of classes are TBD.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
F - B Term (Lead. Through Fiction)
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 330

Please see syllabus for class dates. Given pre-work, it is not recommended that you register within 2 weeks of the class launch unless you can be sure that you will be prepared for the first day of class.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Family Business Program
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Family Business Program
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tim Bovard (tb2684)
URI 140

Class does not meet on Oct. 26; make-up date is Dec. 1

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Please see syllabus for location of this course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 330

All class sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 303

Please note this class will take place in URI 141 during the B-term. All class sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

NOTE DATE CHANGE as of 7/10: Mandatory retreat Sept. 8-10. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

NOTE DATE CHANGE as of 7/10: Mandatory retreat Sept. 15-17. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Douglas Squasoni (dws18)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See syllabus for first day reading assignments.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Attendance from 9am-5pm each day is required.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory session Fri, Nov.10 from 10:00am - 1:00pm. There will be no class on Monday, Nov. 27th.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Oliver Sheldon (ojs2112)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as for those on a waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ross Smotrich (rls89)
URI 141

This is a new course for Fall 2017. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 141

This is a new course for Fall 2017. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. One class session will be help off-campus at Bloomberg Headquarters.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Arturo Cifuentes (ac4170)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course is co-listed with the Law School, and is held in 105 Jerome Green Hall, following their Academic Calendar. First class attendance is mandatory, even for those intending to add during add/drop or via waitlist promotion.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
WJW 416

The class requires considerable preparation, some number-crunching, and regular class participation.

Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Rachel Diller (rm466)
URI 307

90-minute real estate "boot camp" will be scheduled in advance of first session. RE Finance (B8331) is strongly recommended. First class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on the waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Christopher Mayer (cm310)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kenneth Kitkowski (kgk2112)
Hans Tallis (ht2109)
URI 333

Instructors: Hans Tallis and Kenneth Kitowski

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Colin Kirby (cjk2161)
Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Lauren Krueger (lar112)
URI 329

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ken Shubin Stein (sks43)
Off-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Joel Greenblatt (jmg117)
Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
WJW 416

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kevin Oro-Hahn (kao2122)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Cooper (mac346)
Jonathon Luft (jdl2114)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Timothy Quinn Jr (tcq2102)
Arthur Williams (atw31)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
Michael Kimpel (mbk2133)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Anuroop Duggal (ad3415)
URI 328

This section is biddable.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Christopher Begg (cb2848)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
B8367-001 - Internet Wars
1.5 credit hours
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MTW - Block Week Aug 28-Aug 30 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 330

This course was previously named Carbon Finance and does not conflict with B8688 Virtual Reality and the Art of Storytelling. Class on 8/30 will end at 1:00pm.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Dewing (rd2415)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 311

Please Note: Class moves to Uris 142 during the B-term

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TR - Full Term
04:20PM to 06:10PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
Jeff Gordon (jg21)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will take place at the Law School and will follow their Academic Calendar.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
08:00AM to 06:00PM

Tania Babina (tb2707)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop. Class project rankings (1-4) and student groups are established before the start of the semester.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jennifer Morgan (jmm2369)
Richard Wolfe (rw2454)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop. There will be first-day readings.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
WJW 310

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
WJW 310

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Geert Bekaert (gb241)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 142

Please Note: Class moves to Uris 331 during the B-term

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 326

This class takes place in GDH 457

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
WJW 207

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
GDH 457
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
Divyanshu Vats (dv2407)
URI 332

New course. First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled stds as well as for those on a waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ray Falci (rgf38)
URI 330

This is a new course for Fall 2017. First Class is Mandatory and a Basic Knowledge of US Healthcare is very beneficial.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jared Lander (jpl2135)
URI 333

This is a new course for Fall 2017.

R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 330
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Chris Castiglione (cc4101)
WJW 208
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 332

First class mandatory. Basic knowledge of U.S. healthcare delivery and payment systems is required.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 303
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
WJW 311
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 332
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
URI 141

Please note: class moves to Uris 301 during the B-term. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 141

Please note: class mets in WJW 311 during the B-term

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 330
Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
B6601-001 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-002 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-003 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-004 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-005 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-006 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-007 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-008 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Xavier Giroud (xg2285)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Xavier Giroud (xg2285)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Matthew Backus (mb4045)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Matthew Backus (mb4045)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
URI 326

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class

TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amir Ziv (az50)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Amir Ziv (az50)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting