all 2017 MBA Courses

 

 Filter your results

Schedule:



Block Week


Core/Electives

Centers and Programs:

Divisions:

Instructor:


Day & Time
Instructor
Location
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Wei Ke (wk177)
URI 140

Yoonjin Choi (yc2695)
Division(s): Business

Jinseok Chun (jsc2203)
Division(s): Business

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
Division(s): Business
T - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 307

This is a new course for Fall 2017. Admissions is via application only. See syllabus for specific dates of class, keeping in mind that there will be class during the B-term.

Division(s): Business
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Stuart Ellman (se2111)
Will Porteous (wdp2101)
URI 307
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 331

Auditors are not allowed. Class will not be held 11/20; make-up day is 12/1

Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Efrem Kamen (ejk28)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ellynne Dec (ed2591)
URI 140
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 9 to Jan 13 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Economics, Marketing
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Lorraine Marchand (llm2118)
URI 331
Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
T - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
GIP Leading Others: March 3 & 4 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 333

There is a program fee assoc. with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Business
T - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 331

There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Business
R - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Amit Khandelwal (ak2796)
URI 331

There is a program fee assoc. with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Business
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students. Due to medical review processes, no new stds may add the course following the close of A-term/Full-term Add/Drop. Adds/Drops will be review on a case by case basis after that point.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
Calder Lounge - Uris

There is a program fee assoc. with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Business
M - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 140

There is a program fee assoc. with this new course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Business
M - B Term
08:30AM to 10:30AM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
W - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 208

There is a program fee assoc. with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget. First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Business
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
M - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
URI 329

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Business
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
WJW 416

All class sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Chazen Institute for Global Business
Previous Terms Offered: Spring

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business

Phil Mendoza (pmendoza)
Division(s): Business
W - Full Term
06:00PM to 09:15PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
URI 333

This course is available via application only. Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments. All class sessions and company visits are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Yuval Ariav (ya2392)
URI 140

This is a new course for Fall 2017. Class 9/6 is cancelled and will be made up on 9/15.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

TBA TBA (test)
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

George Lentzas (gal2134)
URI 331
Division(s): Marketing
TR - Full Term
07:15PM to 09:15PM

Michael Brown (mcb2025)
URI 332

This is a new course for Summer 2017.

Division(s): Marketing
Block Week - May 14-18 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Please note: This course meets from Sunday to Thursday in Tel Aviv, Israel.

Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Maqbul Jamil (mj2810)
Ceci Zak (cz2471)
URI 332

ALERT: Day/Time changed on 7/28 for this class to Wednesdays, B-term 5:45pm - 9:00pm. This is a new course for Fall 2017.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Eric Johnson (ejj3)
URI 333

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Marketing
WRF - Block Week Aug 30-Sep 1 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
URI 330

Please note this class does not conflict with B8363-001 Carbon Finance. Class on 8/30 will begin at 3:00pm. 8/30 -8/31: Uris 330; 9/1: WJW 209

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sal Galatioto (sg2147)
Sunil Gulati (skg21)
Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 329

First and second class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
TR - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Ava Seave (as2486)
URI 307

Attendance at first and second classes is mandatory, with attendance to all classes very, very strongly encouraged

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 310
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Paul Canetti (pc2753)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Samuel Sia (ss2735)
Olivier Toubia (ot2107)
URI 333

This course is shared with SEAS

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 333
Division(s): Marketing
Block Week - May 15-May 19 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Kinshuk Jerath (kj2323)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Morais (rm3075)
URI 332

This is a new course for Fall 2017.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Gary Ginsberg (glg20)
Steven Price (sp594)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Tom Hafen (th2643)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Sanja Partalo (sp2786)
URI 303
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Jacob Goldenberg (jg2477)
URI 307

This course will not meet each Friday. Please see the syllabus for more information.

Division(s): Marketing
M - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
URI 140

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TR - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Miklos Sarvary (ms4584)
WJW 207

This is the foundations course for the Media Program, and is strongly recommended in preparation for other media courses.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Matthias Birk (mb2880)
URI 330

Formerly titled "Advertising & Branding". This course requires significant group work outside the classroom.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 9 to Jan 13 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ketty Maisonrouge (km2233)
URI 332

Please refer to syllabus for pre-class assignments.

Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 303

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Mark Cohen (mac2218)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Asim Ansari (maa48)
WJW 311
Division(s): Marketing
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ellen Schapps (es3122)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
TWR Half-Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 19 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Deepak Chopra (dc2839)
Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 311

This class does not conflict with B8615-001; class on Jan 19th ends at 1pm. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Tahra Millan (tlm2010)
GDH 363
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
WJW 208
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jarrod Moses (jm4003)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Alonso Martinez (am3638)
URI 332
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
F - B term Dec 1 & 2 only
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
term DSI: April 21, April 22 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 141

Please see syllabus for pre-work.

Division(s): Marketing
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Marco Viola (mv2472)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 330
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
09:00AM to 06:30PM

Noel Capon (nc7)
URI 333

Formerly titled: Developing and Executing the Market Strategy. Students MUST read the MARKSTRAT manual and watch the MARKSTRAT video before the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 303

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Elizabeth Webb (ecw2144)
URI 303

Pre-class survey must be completed befor the first class meeting

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 142

Course formerly titled "Integrated Marketing Strategy". Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Len Sherman (ls2673)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Kamel Jedidi (kj7)
Rajan Sambandam (rs3358)
URI 141
Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
RFM - Half Block Jan 19-20; 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Sharad Devarajan (sd2049)
WJW 311

This class does not conflict with B8647-001; class on Jan 19th will start at 3:00pm. Attendance is mandatory at all class sessions.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 326
Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eric Baron (eb2039)
URI 303

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Raj Seshadri (rs3281)
URI 141

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Rajeev Kohli (rk35)
WJW 207
Division(s): Marketing
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michel Pham (tdp4)
URI 331

Some marketing experience, through previous studies or work in a business setting, is recommended.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
URI 307

Class is held in the Design Studio at Riverside Church. Enrollment is via application only. First class attendance is mandatory. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Stephen Zagor (shz2112)
URI 140

This is a new course for Fall 2017.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Raymond Horton (rdh3)
WJW 208
Division(s): Economics, Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Damon Phillips (dp2588)
WJW 416

Enrollment in this course is via application only.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
W - B Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Joshua Baron (jmb2010)
URI 326

This is a new course for Summer 2017.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Neal Masia (nm2724)
URI 333

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MTW - Half Block Week May 15-17 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Bruce Kogut (bk2263)
URI 326

Please note that class on 5/17 will run from 9:00am - 2:00pm; this coures does not conflict with Game Theory.

Division(s): Management
W - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Tim Bovard (tb2684)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Melissa Berman (mb2995)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Dan Wang (djw2104)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bernd Schmitt (bhs1)
URI 331

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Marketing
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
WJW 416

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Vince Ponzo (vmp2001)
URI 307

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
URI 333

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Haber (dh2305)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
TF - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Melanie Edwards (mle2132)
URI 140

Please see syllabus for class dates as class does not meet on a standard schedule. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tracy Breslin (tb2568)
URI 329
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise

James Liebman (jl32)
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall

James Liebman (jl32)

This class is not biddable. Dates, times, and locations of classes are TBD.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Amy Houston (ah2936)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Douglas Bauer (db2699)
WJW 416
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
F - B Term (Lead. Through Fiction)
09:00AM to 05:30PM

Bruce Craven (bhc1)
URI 330

Please see syllabus for class dates. Given pre-work, it is not recommended that you register within 2 weeks of the class launch unless you can be sure that you will be prepared for the first day of class.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
R - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - B Term
09:00AM to 01:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Natasha Velikoselskiy (nv2218)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - A Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Bradley Aspel (ba2120)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Rachel McDonald (rim2114)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - B Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Jeffrey Golde (jag2271)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Program on Social Intelligence
W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Michael Hoeppner (mch2125)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Cliff Cramer (cc2663)
Robert Essner (re2222)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
WJW 207

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Mabel Abraham (ma3484)
URI 331
Division(s): Management
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Preston (mp449)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Family Business Program
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Family Business Program
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Patricia Angus (pma36)
URI 303
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ron Gonen (rg2127)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Tim Bovard (tb2684)
URI 140

Class does not meet on Oct. 26; make-up date is Dec. 1

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
B8521-001 - Lean LaunchPad
3.0 credit hours
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 9 to Jan 13 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Steven Blank (sgb2126)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will take place in Schermerhorn Hall, room 501. Enrollment in this course is via application. Please see the Lang Center for more details.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Brendan Burns (bmb10)
David Lerner (dl2303)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Please see syllabus for location of this course.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 332
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Betsy Morgan (blm2151)
URI 303
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Owen Davis (oed2)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Please come prepred with a startup idea.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jack McGourty (jm723)
William O'Farrell (wo2148)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
WJW 207
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Geraldine Wu (gaw18)
URI 330
Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Anne Busquet (amb142)
Damon Phillips (dp2588)
WJW 209

Please read the syllabus for the reading and deliverables due for the first class.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 330

All class sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Barry Salzberg (bs2916)
URI 303

Please note this class will take place in URI 141 during the B-term. All class sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 301
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

William Duggan (wrd3)
URI 140
Division(s): Management
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

Mandatory retreat Jan 27 - Jan 29. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 332

NOTE DATE CHANGE as of 7/10: Mandatory retreat Sept. 8-10. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
B-term PLS - July 21, 22, Aug. 4, 5, 6 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 303

Mandatory retreat 9:00am Aug. 4 - 8:00pm Aug. 6. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

Mandatory retreat Feb 3 - Feb 5. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Hitendra Wadhwa (hw2114)
URI 331

NOTE DATE CHANGE as of 7/10: Mandatory retreat Sept. 15-17. There is a program fee associated with this course. If you are utilizing student loans and need help covering this fee, please see the Financial Aid office to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 333
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Douglas Squasoni (dws18)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory to remain in or be added to the course. Please see syllabus for pre-term reading assignment.

Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Douglas Squasoni (dws18)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See syllabus for first day reading assignments.

Division(s): Management
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Please note: this class will not be eligible for waitlist bidding or adding during the add/drop period. Attendance from 9am-5pm each day is required.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Seth Freeman (sf124)
URI 307
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Ting Zhang (tz2287)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 307

Attendance at first class session is mandatory, including for those on a waitlist. Also note the mandatory session Fri, Nov.10 from 10:00am - 1:00pm. There will be no class on Monday, Nov. 27th.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Slepian (ms4992)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. See bidding syllabus for details.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Evan Carr (ewc2138)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Oliver Sheldon (ojs2112)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Evan Carr (ewc2138)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Daniel Ames (da358)
Malia Mason (mfm2139)
URI 307

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Management
Center(s) and Program(s): Decision Making and Negotiations CDA
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 208
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
URI 142
Division(s): Management
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Todd Jick (tdj2105)
WJW 209
Division(s): Management
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as for those on a waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ross Smotrich (rls89)
URI 141

This is a new course for Fall 2017. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
URI 141

This is a new course for Fall 2017. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop. One class session will be help off-campus at Bloomberg Headquarters.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Paul Clifford (pdc41)
URI 332

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Karl Mergenthaler (kcm19)
Michael Weinberg (mow5)
URI 303

Auditors are not accepted. This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Finance
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
20; Feb 3, 10, 17; Mar 3 -
09:00AM to 04:00PM

Angela Lee (awl2108)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory. Please note class times may vary for Friday classes. This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Finance
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
Kent Daniel (kd2371)
Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
URI 140

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Lynne Sagalyn (lbs4)
URI 332

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Arturo Cifuentes (ac4170)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Block Week - May 15-May 19 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ken Buckfire (kab101)
URI 307
Division(s): Finance
F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Wei Jiang (wj2006)
URI 330

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

Please note this course is held at the Law School in WJH 103 and runs on their Academic Calendar. Students are not allowed to add this class after the first class session.

Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
06:20PM to 08:10PM

Mark Vecchio (mv238)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This course is co-listed with the Law School, and is held in 105 Jerome Green Hall, following their Academic Calendar. First class attendance is mandatory, even for those intending to add during add/drop or via waitlist promotion.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Jeffrey Harris (jah2126)
WJW 416

The class requires considerable preparation, some number-crunching, and regular class participation.

Division(s): Finance
WRF Half-Block Week 2: Jan 18 to Jan 20 -
09:00AM to 04:00PM

Faculty (InsStaff)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory. See syllabus for B8449-001 for instructor and class format details.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Jeremy Philips (jp3519)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Rachel Diller (rm466)
URI 307

90-minute real estate "boot camp" will be scheduled in advance of first session. RE Finance (B8331) is strongly recommended. First class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on the waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Social Enterprise
W - B Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Christopher Mayer (cm310)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
R - A Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Christopher Mayer (cm310)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Christopher Mayer (cm310)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Real Estate
W - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

John Wilson (jkw12)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kenneth Kitkowski (kgk2112)
Hans Tallis (ht2109)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Colin Kirby (cjk2161)
Edward Zimmerman (ez2137)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Mark Zurack (mz2015)
URI 303
Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Lauren Krueger (lar112)
URI 329

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
T - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Kian Ghazi (kg2531)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Peter Lawrence (pbl2106)
Cheryl Strauss Einhorn (cbs47)
URI 328

Registration for this course is via application only.

Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Ken Shubin Stein (sks43)
Off-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - Full Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301

Class meets in URI 301 during the A-term and in URI 142 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
TR - A Term
05:45PM to 07:15PM

Jean-Marie Eveillard (je2402)
Bruce Greenwald (bg7)
Tano Santos (js1786)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Daniel Krueger (dk546)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Gatto (mag22)
WJW 416
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Joel Greenblatt (jmg117)
Daniel Yarsky (dy23)
WJW 416

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Kevin Oro-Hahn (kao2122)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

David Horn (dmh137)
URI 328
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Cooper (mac346)
Jonathon Luft (jdl2114)
URI 327

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Timothy Quinn Jr (tcq2102)
Arthur Williams (atw31)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
06:30PM to 09:30PM

Scott Hendrickson (sh2331)
Michael Kimpel (mbk2133)
URI 328

Enrollment is limited to students enrolled in the Value Investing program.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Anuroop Duggal (ad3415)
URI 328

This section is biddable.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 301

PLEASE NOTE: class will occur in Uris 142 during the A-term of this class and in Uris 301 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate, Value Investing
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Naveen Bhatia (nb2585)
Rishi Renjen (rr2867)
URI 301

PLEASE NOTE: class will occur in Uris 142 during the A-term of this class and in Uris 301 during the B-term.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Keith Luh (kwl21)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Christopher Begg (cb2848)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
W - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Michael Mauboussin (mjm55)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Ryan Brown (rb2999)
Dale Wettlaufer (dw2530)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Eli Rabinowich (er220)
URI 331
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
B8367-001 - Internet Wars
1.5 credit hours
M - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Jared Grusd (jeg2115)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for all students.

Division(s): Marketing
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jonathan Knee (jk2110)
Timothy Wu (tsw12)
URI 140

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Shang-Jin Wei (sw2446)
URI 333

This class is shared with SIPA

Division(s): Economics
B8363-001 - Carbon Finance
1.5 credit hours
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 142

There is significant overlap with the Finance & Sustainability course (see syllabus for details.)

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
MTW - Block Week Aug 28-Aug 30 -
09:00AM to 06:00PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
URI 330

This course was previously named Carbon Finance and does not conflict with B8688 Virtual Reality and the Art of Storytelling. Class on 8/30 will end at 1:00pm.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Robert Dewing (rd2415)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
W - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 330

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 9 to Jan 13 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Steven Mandis (sgm2130)
Off-Campus (Please see description)

Not available for waitlist bidding. Runs Sunday, Jan 8th through Saturday, Jan 14th. There is a program fee assoc. with this course. If you are utilizing std. loans and need help covering this fee, see Fin. Aid to discuss increasing your budget.

Division(s): Business
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Bruce Usher (bmu2001)
WJW 311

Please Note: Class moves to Uris 142 during the B-term

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
02:10PM to 04:00PM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class consists of both SIPA and MBA students.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Charles Calomiris (cc374)
URI 140
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
04:20PM to 06:10PM

Patrick Bolton (pb2208)
Jeff Gordon (jg21)
On-Campus (Please see description)

This class will take place at the Law School and will follow their Academic Calendar.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MTWRF - Block Week 8/28 - 9/1 -
08:00AM to 06:00PM

Tania Babina (tb2707)
R. Glenn Hubbard (rgh1)
Morten Sorensen (ms3814)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
T - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Michelle Felman (mkf2137)
Russell Platt (rcp2150)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. More than one absence will result in grade drop.

Division(s): Finance
M - A Term
04:30PM to 07:45PM

John Haggerty (jth2156)
Gil Menna (ggm2116)
WJW 310

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This class is co-listed with the Law School.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
M - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Camille Douglas (cd2176)
URI 332

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Giliberto (mg2786)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. This class moved from Thursdays to Tuesdays on 11/7.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Andrew Jacobs (acj5)
URI 333

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop. Class project rankings (1-4) and student groups are established before the start of the semester.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jennifer Morgan (jmm2369)
Richard Wolfe (rw2454)
URI 142

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop. There will be first-day readings.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 301

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
WJW 310

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
WJW 208

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Tomasz Piskorski (tp2252)
URI 301

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Brian Lancaster (bpl8)
WJW 310

First class attendance is mandatory for enrolled students, students on the waitlist, and/or those who wish to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
W - A Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

John Livingston (jtl2129)
URI 332

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop

Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Real Estate
MTWRF Block Week 1 - Jan 9 to Jan 13 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Ellen Carr (ec2895)
WJW 209
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity, Value Investing
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - Full Term
02:50PM to 04:10PM

Lawrence Glosten (lrg2)
On-Campus (Please see description)
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 141
Division(s): Finance
Center(s) and Program(s): Private Equity
M - Full Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Donna Hitscherich (dmh9)
URI 332
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Geert Bekaert (gb241)
URI 333
Division(s): Finance
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
URI 142

Please Note: Class moves to Uris 331 during the B-term

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Robert Willens (rw58)
WJW 416
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
WRF - Half Block Week May 17-19 -
10:00AM to 06:00PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 326

So that this course does not conflict with B8575 Governance, class will begin at 3:30pm on May 17

Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Marina Halac (mh3000)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Finance
B8308-001 - Debt Markets
3.0 credit hours
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Suresh Sundaresan (ms122)
URI 331

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
M - Full Term
05:00PM to 09:15PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 310

Please note: class on June 2nd will begin at 2:00pm.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

John Moon (jjm2001)
WJW 207
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Laurie Hodrick (lsh19)
URI 333

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Neng Wang (nw2128)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Neng Wang (nw2128)
WJW 208
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 11:00AM

John Handley (jch2208)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - Full Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

John Handley (jch2208)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Kent Daniel (kd2371)
URI 301
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 310
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 330
Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
MW - Full Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 142
Division(s): Finance
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
WJW 311
Division(s): Finance
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Michaela Pagel (mp3351)
Paul Tetlock (pt2238)
URI 326
Division(s): Finance
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

R.A Farrokhnia (arf25)
Stephen Zeldes (spz1)
URI 307

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Division(s): Economics
W - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 307
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Dean Croushore (dc2923)
URI 301
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Andreas Mueller (am3747)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 330
Division(s): Economics
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Travis Bradford (tb2476)
URI 141
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Frank Lichtenberg (frl1)
URI 140
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Geoffrey Heal (gmh1)
GDH 457

This class takes place in GDH 457

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Social Enterprise
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Eli Noam (emn1)
URI 332
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
TWRFM Block Week 2 - Jan 17 to 20, 23 -
09:00AM to 05:00PM

Wouter Dessein (wd2179)
WJW 209

First class attendance is mandatory for all students, including those on a waitlist and those hoping to add the class via add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
WJW 207

First class attendance is mandatory.

Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Charles Angelucci (ca2630)
GDH 457
Division(s): Economics
Center(s) and Program(s): Value Investing
MW - A Term
12:30PM to 02:00PM

Ann Bartel (apb2)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Economics
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
Divyanshu Vats (dv2407)
URI 332

New course. First class attendance is mandatory for all enrolled stds as well as for those on a waitlist. You will be removed from the class if you do not attend the first session. Only open to 2nd years; must abide by Master Class code of conduct.

W - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ray Falci (rgf38)
URI 330

This is a new course for Fall 2017. First Class is Mandatory and a Basic Knowledge of US Healthcare is very beneficial.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Jared Lander (jpl2135)
URI 333

This is a new course for Fall 2017.

F - B Term
10:00AM to 03:00PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
URI 306

This class does not meet every Friday; please see course syllabus for specific dates. All sessions are mandatory.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 330
R - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Hardeep Johar (hj2203)
URI 140

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
WJW 208

This is a new course for Spring 2017.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - B Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
R - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
W - A Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
URI 142
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - B Term
05:00PM to 07:00PM

Mattan Griffel (mg3772)
WJW 207
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
W - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Halle Tecco (ht2430)
URI 326
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Healthcare
M - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Mark Broadie (mnb2)
WJW 208

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
M - A Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Ezra Mehlman (em2765)
David Tamburri (dt2021)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Healthcare
M - B Term
12:30PM to 03:45PM

Brett Martin (blm2150)
URI 331

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship, Media & Technology
W - B Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Chris Castiglione (cc4101)
WJW 208
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
MW - A Term
05:00PM to 07:00PM

Chris Castiglione (cc4101)
WJW 207
Center(s) and Program(s): Media & Technology
T - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Linda Green (lvg1)
John Rowe (jwr2108)
URI 332

First class mandatory. Basic knowledge of U.S. healthcare delivery and payment systems is required.

Center(s) and Program(s): Healthcare
M - B Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 303
T - A Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
M - B Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
WJW 311
T - A Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

David Juran (dj114)
URI 301
W - Full Term
04:00PM to 07:15PM

Achilles Venetoulias (av238)
URI 332
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 332
R - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
W - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 332
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
R - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 331
Previous Terms Offered: Fall
MW - B Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
URI 303
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 207
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Medini Singh (ms2149)
WJW 310

Medini Singh (ms2149)

This seciton is not open to enrollment by CBS students.

Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
10:45AM to 02:00PM

Stephen Penman (shp38)
URI 332
Division(s): Accounting
T - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Auditors not allowed.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Auditors not allowed.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
T - Full Term
05:45PM to 09:00PM

Anne Heinrichs (ah3245)
WJW 416

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop. Auditors not allowed.

Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Shivaram Rajgopal (sr3269)
URI 331
Division(s): Accounting
Center(s) and Program(s): Entrepreneurship
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
URI 141

Please note: class moves to Uris 301 during the B-term. Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
R - Full Term
02:45PM to 07:00PM

Benjamin Segal (bs2992)
WJW 310
Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
URI 142

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during Add/Drop.

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring, Summer
M - Full Term
02:15PM to 05:30PM

Sharon Katz (sk2280)
WJW 209

Attendance at first class is mandatory for all enrolled students, as well as those on a waitlist or who hope to add the class during add/drop.

Division(s): Accounting
W - Full Term
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 141

Please note: class meets in WJW 311 during the B-term

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 330
Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonathan Glover (jg3463)
URI 326
Division(s): Accounting
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
11:15AM to 01:15PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 303

Please note class will not be held May 31st. See syllabus for make-up date/time.

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
MW - A Term
02:45PM to 04:45PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 303

Please note class will not be held May 31st. See syllabus for make-up date/time.

Division(s): Accounting
Previous Terms Offered: Spring, Summer
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Fabrizio Ferri (ff2270)
URI 333
Division(s): Accounting
B6601-001 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-001 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
B6601-002 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Silvia Bellezza (sb3761)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-002 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
B6601-003 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-003 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Gita Johar (gvj1)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Marketing
Previous Terms Offered: Fall, Spring
B6601-004 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-005 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Oded Netzer (on2110)
URI 303

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-006 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-007 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
B6601-008 - Marketing
1.5 credit hours
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Keith Wilcox (ktw2113)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Marketing
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Evan Rawley (er2642)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Vanessa Burbano (vb2399)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Stephan Meier (sm3087)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Bo Cowgill (bc2656)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD Class -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD Class -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Adam Galinsky (ag2514)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
RFTWRF LEAD Class -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Katherine Phillips (kp2447)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Michael Morris (mwm82)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
09:00AM to 12:15PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
Lead Core 8/24-8/25; 8/28-8/31 -
02:30PM to 05:45PM

Modupe Akinola (ma2916)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Management
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Akash Bandyopadhyay (ab4433)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
URI 303

This is a core class.

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Xavier Giroud (xg2285)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Olivier Darmouni (omd2109)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Xavier Giroud (xg2285)
WJW 310

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Daniel Wolfenzon (dw2382)
WJW 208

This is a core class

Division(s): Finance
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nicolas Vincent (nv2169)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nicolas Vincent (nv2169)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Nicolas Vincent (nv2169)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

John Donaldson (jd34)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Christian Moser (cm3594)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Pierre Yared (py2114)
URI 326

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Matthew Backus (mb4045)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
TR - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Nachum Sicherman (ns38)
WJW 310

This is a core class.

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Matthew Backus (mb4045)
WJW 207

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Jonas Hjort (jh3326)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Jonah Rockoff (jr2331)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Economics
MW - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
09:30AM to 11:00AM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
URI 326

This is a core class.

Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Carri Chan (cc3179)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
11:30AM to 01:00PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
URI 326
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - A Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

MW - A Term
03:00PM to 04:30PM

Nick Arnosti (naa2165)
URI 326
Previous Terms Offered: Spring
MW - A Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Joseph Hall (jmh2251)
WJW 311

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Fangruo Chen (fc26)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fangruo Chen (fc26)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

TR - A Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Fanyin Zheng (fz2225)
WJW 209

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 208

This is a core class.

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TR - B Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
WJW 310

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
URI 326

This is a core class

TR - B Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TR - B Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Yashodhan Kanoria (yk2577)
WJW 207

This is a core class

TR - B Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Ciamac Moallemi (ccm2128)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Stats)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

Friday sessions take place from 12:30pm - 2:00pm. This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Stats)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class

MWF - A Term (Stats)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Paul Glasserman (pg20)
URI 326

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class.

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Assaf Zeevi (ajz2001)
URI 326

This is a core class

TRF - A Term (Statistics)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Costis Maglaras (cm479)
URI 303

This is a core class

TR - Full Term (Accounting)
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Amir Ziv (az50)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term (Accounting)
04:00PM to 05:30PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term (Accounting)
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
WJW 207

This is a core class.

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Alon Kalay (ak3318)
WJW 209

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
02:15PM to 03:45PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
10:45AM to 12:15PM

Moritz Hiemann (mh3338)
URI 141

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting
TR - Full Term
09:00AM to 10:30AM

Amir Ziv (az50)
WJW 311

This is a core class

Division(s): Accounting